fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS Latest News Homepage

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League Shamrocks 2 Quay Celtic 4; St Dominic’s 4 Grove Rangers 0; Walshestown 2 Glenmuir Utd 1;

U16 League Quay Celtic 0 Shamrocks 4; St Dominic’s 0 Ardee Celtic 6; Termonfeckin Celtic 7 Dromin Juveniles 0; Shamrocks 7 Bellurgan Utd 1; Rock Celtic 2 Ardee Celtic 0; Quay Olympic 7 St Dominic’s 1;

U15 League Walshestown 2 Glenmuir Utd 0; Rock Celtic 2 Shamrocks 2; Glenmuir Utd 1 Bellurgan Utd 2; Termonfeckin Celtic 0 Ardee Celtic 1;

U14 Premier Ardee Celtic 1 Glenmuir Celtic 2; Rock Celtic 3 Dromin Juveniles 0; Shamrocks 1 Bellurgan Utd 1;

U14 Division 1 Rockville 1 Bellurgan Celtic 3; Quay Celtic 6 Rockville 1; Ardee Utd 2 Woodview Celtic 7; Bellurgan Celtic 2 Redeemer Celtic 0;

U13 Premier Dromin Juveniles 0 Rock Celtic 7; Bellurgan Utd 5 Ardee Celtic 0; Rock Celtic 6 Dromin Juveniles 0;

U13 Division 1 Shamrocks 2 Bay Utd 5; Quay Celtic 2 Glenmuir Utd 0;

U13 Division 2 Bellurgan Celtic 6 Quay Olympic 2; St Dominic’s 2 Rockville 4;

U12 Premier Quay Celtic 3 Bellurgan Utd 0; Rock Celtic 3 Ardee Celtic 1; Shamrocks 2 Glenmuir Utd 1;

U12 Division 1 Dromin Juveniles 5 Walshestown 1; Ardee Utd 0 Bellurgan Celtic 6;

U12 Division 2 Redeemer Celtic 6 Bellurgan Athletic 0; Muirhevnamor 0 Rockville 2; Woodview Celtic 1 Bay Utd 1;

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Tuesday 15 September

U14 Premier Glenmuir Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM;

U14 Division 1 Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 6.15PM;

Wednesday 16 September

U16 League Shamrocks v St Dominic’s, Fatima 6.15PM;

Thursday 17 September

U16 League Quay Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Clancy Park 7.00PM;

Saturday 19 September

U11 Group 1 Shamrocks v Ardee Celtic, Fatima 10.00AM; Rock Celtic v Bay Utd, Sandy Lane 10AM; Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Clancy Park 10AM; Redeemer Celtic v Blayney Academy, Gorman Park 10AM;

U11 Group 2 Glenmuir Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Glenmuir Park 10.00AM; St Dominic’s v Bay Celtic, Friary Field 10.00AM; Rockville v Bellurgan Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.30AM; Dromin Juveniles v Quay Olympic, Dromin 10.00AM;

U13 Premier Bellurgan Utd v Bay Utd, Flynn Park 11.30AM;

U13 Division 1 Ardee Celtic v St Dominic’s, Town Parks 11.30AM; Dromin Juveniles v Rockville, Dromin 11.30AM;

U13 Division 2 Glenmuir Utd v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 11.30AM; Quay Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Clancy Park 11.30AM;

U15 League Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 1.00PM; Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 1.00PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Termonfeckin 1.00PM;

U17 League Grove Rangers v Walshestown, Rathmullin 2.45PM; St Dominic’s v Quay Celtic, Friary Field 11.30AM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic, Fatima 11.30AM;

Sunday 20 September

U10 Group 1 Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Red, Glenmuir Park 10.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Gorman Park 10.00AM; Woodview v Shamrocks, AWP Muirhevnamor 10.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Quay Celtic, Sandy Lane 10.00AM;

U10 Group 2 Woodview Celtic v Ardee White, AWP Muirhevnamor 11.30AM; Dromin Juveniles v Bay Utd, Dromin 10.00AM; Quay Olympic v Ardee Black, Clancy Park 10.00AM;

U10 Group 3 Dromin Utd v Woodview Athletic, Dromin 11.30AM; Quay Athletic v Rock Celtic White, Clancy Park 11.30AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Glenmuir Celtic, Flynn Park 10.00AM; Ardee Blue v Bay Celtic, Town Parks 10.00AM;

U12 Premier Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic, Flynn Park 11.30AM; Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 11.30AM; Quay Celtic v Blayney Academy, Clancy Park 1.00PM;

U12 Division 1 Walshestown v Bellurgan Celtic, Walshestown 11.30PM; Ardee Utd v Blayney Acad Blue, Town Parks 1.00PM;

U12 Division 2 Woodview Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, AWP Muirhevnamor 1.00PM; Bay Utd v Rockville, Rock Road 11.30AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Athletic, Army Field 11.30AM;

U14 Premier Shamrocks v Glenmuir Celtic, Fatima 11.30AM; Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 1.00PM; Bellurgan Utd v Muirhevnamor, Flynn Park 1.00PM; Dromin Juveniles v Glenmuir Utd, Dromin 1.00PM;

U14 Division 1 Bellurgan Celtic v Rockville, Flynn Park 2.45PM; Redeemer Celtic v Ardee Utd, Gorman Park 11.30AM; Woodview Celtic v Quay Celtic, AWP Muirhevnamor 2.45PM;

U16 Premier Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 2.45PM; Quay Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Army Field 1.00PM;

U16 Division 1 Dromin Juveniles v Quay Olympic, Dromin 2.45PM; St Dominic’s v Bellurgan Utd, Friary Field 2.45PM;

Tuesday 22 September

U12 Division 2 Quay Olympic v Bay Utd, Clancy Park 7.00PM;

Wednesday 23 September

U13 Premier Rock Celtic v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 6.00PM

U 17 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic650115
Rock Celtic650115
Walshestown640212
Glenmuir Utd631210
Shamrocks62137
St Dominic’s61053
Grove Rangers60060
U16 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rock Celtic871022
Ardee Celtic861119
Quay Celtic741213
Termonfeckin Celtic741213
Shamrocks733112
Dromin Juveniles831410
Bellurgan Utd82066
Quay Olympic81073
St Dominic’s70070
U15 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic650115
Shamrocks642014
Bellurgan Utd62228
Termonfeckin Celtic62228
Rock Celtic61326
Walshestown61326
Glenmuir Utd60060
U14 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks871022
Muirhevnamor961219
Rock Celtic850315
Ardee Celtic941413
Bellurgan Utd832311
Dromin Juveniles82248
Glenmuir Celtic72238
Glenmuir Utd72147
Walshestown80080
U14 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic761019
Woodview Celtic651016
Ardee Utd73049
Bellurgan Celtic63039
Redeemer Celtic72056
Rockville70070
U13 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd651016
Rock Celtic632111
Ardee Celtic62137
Dromin Juveniles60060
U13 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bay Utd650115
Shamrocks641113
Quay Celtic62137
Glenmuir Utd60060
U13 Division 2
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rockville633012
St Dominic’s640212
Bellurgan Celtic62228
Quay Olympic60151
U12 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic650115
Quay Celtic650115
Rock Celtic640212
Shamrocks640212
Glenmuir Utd61144
Bellurgan Utd61053
Blayney Academy60151
U12 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Utd751116
Blayney Acad Blue632111
Walshestown731310
Dromin Juveniles72238
Bellurgan Celtic62228
Quay Olympic50050
U12 Division 2
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rockville860218
Redeemer Celtic852117
Woodview Celtic842214
Bay Utd841313
Muirhevnamor831410
Bellurgan Athletic82066
Quay Olympic60060

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDER 15 & 17

Eamon Scott

Disappointment as North Korea put five past Team Ireland to end final ‘dream’

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott