fbpx
Striker Online
Latest News Homepage

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS – FIXTURES, RESULTS, TABLES

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 League St Dominic’s 0 Rock Celtic 2; Quay Celtic 3 Walshestown 0; Glenmuir Utd 4 Grove Rangers 0;

U16 League Bellurgan Utd 5 St Dominic’s 0; Dromin Juveniles 4 Quay Olympic 1; Quay Celtic 2 Rock Celtic 3; Termonfeckin Celtic 1 Shamrocks 1;

U15 National Cup Glenmuir Utd 0 St Kevins Boys 6;

U15 League Bellurgan Utd 2 Walshestown 2; Shamrocks 4 Ardee Celtic 1;

U14 Premier Glenmuir Utd 3 Walshestown 0; Ardee Celtic 1 Shamrocks 5; Bellurgan Utd 2 Rock Celtic 3;

U14 Division 1 Ardee Utd 1 Quay Celtic 6; Ardee Utd 6 Redeemer Celtic 1; Quay Celtic 2 Woodview Celtic 2;

U13 Premier Dromin Juveniles 1 Ardee Celtic 6; Rock Celtic 0 Bellurgan Utd 4;

U13 Division 1 Quay Celtic 2 Bay Utd 3;

U13 Division 2 Rockville 3 Bellurgan Celtic 3; St Dominic’s 6 Quay Olympic 2;

U12 Premier Ardee Celtic 3 Shamrocks 1; Rock Celtic 3 Bellurgan Utd 1; Blayney Academy 1 Quay Celtic 4;

U12 Division 1 Walshestown 4 Dromin Juveniles 1; Bellurgan Celtic 0 Walshestown 2; Blayney Acad Blue 1 Ardee Utd 5; Dromin Juveniles 6 Quay Olympic 4;

U12 Division 2 Muirhevnamor 4 Bay Utd 0; Woodview Celtic 4 Bellurgan Athletic 0; Redeemer Celtic 3 Rockville 2;

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Tuesday 18 August

U12 Division 1 Ardee Utd v Walshestown, Town Parks 7.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Blayney Acad Blue, Dromin 7.30PM;

U13 Division 1 Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM;

Wednesday 19 August

U14 Division 1 Bellurgan Celtic v Woodview Celtic, Flynn Park 7.30PM;

U15 League Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Park 7.30PM;

U17 League Walshestown v Grove Rangers, Walshestown 7.30PM;

Thursday 20 August

U11 Group 2 Bay Celtic v St Dominic’s, Rock Road 7.30PM;

U16 League Ardee Celtic v Quay Olympic, Town Parks 7.30PM;

Saturday 22 August

U11 Group 1 Rock Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 10.00AM; Blayney Academy v Shamrocks, Beach Hill 10.00AM; Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Glenmuir Park 10.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Bay Utd, Town Parks 10.00AM;

U11 Group 2 Glenmuir Celtic v Rockville, Glenmuir Park 11.30AM; St Dominic’s v Redeemer Celtic, Friary Field 10.00AM; Quay Olympic v Woodview Celtic, Clancy Park 1.00PM; Bay Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Rock Road 10.00AM;

U13 Premier Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 11.30AM; Dromin Juveniles v Rock Celtic, Dromin 11.30AM;

U13 Division 1 Bay Utd v Shamrocks, Rock Road 11.30AM; Glenmuir Utd v Quay Celtic, Glenmuir Park 1.00PM;

U13 Division 2 Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Celtic, Clancy Park 11.30AM; Rockville v St Dominic’s, Sandy Lane 11.30AM;

U15 League Walshestown v Glenmuir Utd, Walshestown 1.00PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Rock Celtic, Termonfeckin 1.00PM; Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 1.00PM;

U17 League Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 2.45PM; Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Park 2.45PM; Grove Rangers v Quay Celtic, Rathmullen 2.45PM;

Sunday 23 August

U10 Group 1 Glenmuir Utd v Woodview, Glenmuir Park 10.00AM; Ardee White v Rock Celtic Red, Town Parks 10.00AM; Ardee Red v Quay Celtic, Town Parks 10.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Flynn Park 10.00AM;

U10 Group 2 Woodview Celtic v Quay Olympic, AWP Muirhevnamor 10.00AM; Shamrocks v Glenmuir Celtic, Fatima 10.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Gorman Park 11.30AM; Bay Utd v Ardee Black, Rock Road 10.00AM;

U10 Group 3 Quay Athletic v Bay Celtic, Clancy Park 10.00AM; Woodview Athletic v Ardee Blue, AWP Muirhevnamor 11.30AM; Rock Celtic White v Bellurgan Athletic, Sandy Lane 10.00AM;

U12 Premier Glenmuir Utd v Rock Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.30AM; Ardee Celtic v Quay Celtic, Town Parks 11.30AM; Bellurgan Utd v Blayney Academy, Flynn Park 11.30AM;

U12 Division 1 Walshestown v Quay Olympic, Walshestown 11.30PM; Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Utd, Dromin 11.30PM; Blayney Acad Blue v Bellurgan Celtic, Beach Hill 11.30PM;

U12 Division 2 Bellurgan Athletic v Rockville, Flynn Park 1.00PM; Bay Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Rock Road 11.30AM; Woodview Celtic v Muirhevnamor, AWP Muirhevnamor 1.00PM;

U14 Premier Walshestown v Rock Celtic, Walshestown 1.00PM; Glenmuir Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Glenmuir Park 1.00PM; Glenmuir Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Glenmuir Park 2.45PM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 1.00PM;

U14 Division 1 Rockville v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Redeemer Celtic v Quay Celtic, Gorman Park 1.00PM; Bellurgan Celtic v Ardee Utd, Flynn Park 2.45PM;

U16 League Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Quay Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; St Dominic’s v Dromin Juveniles, Friary Field 2.45 PM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 2.45 PM;

Monday 24 August

U11 Group 1 Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 7.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Glenmuir Park 7.30PM; Ardee Celtic v Blayney Academy, Town Parks 7.30PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 7.30PM;

Tuesday 25 August

U14 Premier Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic, Dromin 7.30PM; Muirhevnamor v Glenmuir Utd, AWP Muirhevnamor 7.30PM; Rock Celtic v Glenmuir Celtic, Sandy Lane 7.30PM; Shamrocks v Walshestown, Fatima 7.30PM;

Thursday 27 August

U16 League Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic, Dromin 7.30PM; Quay Celtic v St Dominic’s, Clancy Park 7.30PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Quay Olympic, Termonfeckin 7.30PM; Shamrocks v Rock Celtic, Fatima 7.30PM;

U 17 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rock Celtic33009
Quay Celtic32006
Glenmuir Utd21013
Shamrocks21013
St Dominic’s30030
Walshestown20020
Grove Rangers10010
U16 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rock Celtic33009
Dromin Juveniles31114
Termonfeckin Celtic21104
Bellurgan Utd31023
Quay Celtic21013
Ardee Celtic11003
Shamrocks30212
St Dominic’s20020
Quay Olympic10010
U15 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks33009
Ardee Celtic32016
Bellurgan Utd30212
Walshestown30212
Termonfeckin Celtic20111
Rock Celtic10101
Glenmuir Utd10010
U14 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks33009
Bellurgan Utd31114
Glenmuir Utd21104
Dromin Juveniles21013
Muirhevnamor21013
Rock Celtic21013
Ardee Celtic20111
Glenmuir Celtic10101
Walshestown30030
U14 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic32107
Woodview Celtic21104
Ardee Utd31023
Redeemer Celtic31023
Bellurgan Celtic11003
Rockville20020
U13 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd22006
Ardee Celtic21104
Rock Celtic20111
Dromin Juveniles20020
U13 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bay Utd22006
Quay Celtic20111
Shamrocks10101
Glenmuir Utd10010
U13 Division 2
TEAMPWDLPTS
St Dominic’s22006
Rockville20202
Bellurgan Celtic20111
Quay Olympic20111
U12 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Rock Celtic32016
Shamrocks32016
Ardee Celtic22006
Quay Celtic22006
Glenmuir Utd21013
Bellurgan Utd30030
Blayney Academy30030
U12 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Utd22006
Walshestown22006
Bellurgan Celtic31023
Blayney Acad Blue21013
Dromin Juveniles21013
Quay Olympic30030
U12 Division 2
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bay Utd32016
Rockville32016
Muirhevnamor31114
Redeemer Celtic31114
Bellurgan Athletic31023
Woodview Celtic31023

Related posts

WICKLOW LEAGUE TAKES LEGAL ADVICE AS INTERNAL INVESTIGATION CONTINUES OVER MISSING FUNDS

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS

Eamon Scott