fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDUNDALK SCHOOLBOYSFIXTURESLATEST NEWS

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League Bellurgan Utd 3 Rock Celtic 2; Termonfeckin Celtic 4 Square Utd 2; Walshestown 5 St Dominic’s 3;

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League Termonfeckin Celtic 5 Walshestown 2; Rock Celtic 1 Glenmuir Utd 4; Glenmuir Celtic 1 Ardee Celtic 5;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier Rock Celtic 5 Bay Utd 1; Glenmuir Utd 1 Dromin Juveniles 3;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1 Woodview Celtic 2 Termonfeckin Celtic 1; Redeemer Celtic 4 St Dominic’s 1; Ardee Utd 0 Rockville 1;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier Rock Celtic 12 Dromin Juveniles 0; Ardee Celtic 2 Bay Utd 0;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1 Glenmuir Utd 2 Rockville 1; Bellurgan Celtic 2 Quay Olympic 5;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier Rock Celtic 2 Glenmuir Utd 1; Ardee Celtic 1 Bellurgan Utd 1;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1 Bellurgan Athletic 5 Bay Utd 0; Redeemer Celtic 1 Rockville 3; Quay Olympic 1 Woodview Celtic 11;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Blayney Academy 0 Redeemer Celtic 0; Quay Celtic 11 Bay Utd 0;

 Glenmuir Utd 1 Bellurgan Utd 2; Rock Celtic 4 Ardee Celtic 2;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1 Quay Olympic 5 Blayney Academy White 0; Woodview Celtic 2 Glenmuir Celtic 0; Dromin Juveniles 4 St Dominic’s 3; Bay Celtic 3 Rockville 3;

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Tuesday August 10

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League Ardee Celtic v Walshestown, Town Parks 7.00PM; Square Utd v St Dominic’s, Monastery Pitch 7.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1 St Dominic’s v Ardee Utd, Friary Field 7.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier Dromin Juveniles v Bay Utd, Dromin 7.00PM;

Wednesday August 11

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League Dromin Juveniles v Quay Celtic, Dromin 7.00PM;Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Redeemer Celtic v Walshestown, Gorman Park 7.00PM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic, Rock Road 7.00PM;

Thursday August 12

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League Square Utd v Walshestown, Monastery Pitch 7.00PM; Ardee Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Town Parks 7.00PM;

Friday August 13

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 7.00PM;

Saturday August 14

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Lions Bay Utd v Bellurgan Bandits, Rock Road 11.00AM; Quay Celtic White v Ardee Celtic Blue, Clancy Park 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Leopards Rock Celtic White v Dromin Blue, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bellurgan Blades v Bay Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Tigers Walshestown v Bellurgan Bears, Walshestown 11.00AM; Dromin White v Rock Celtic Red, Dromin 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U9 Cougars Rock Celtic Stripes v Shamrocks, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Quay Celtic Black, Town Parks 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 1 Woodview Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45 AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Shamrocks Celtic, Town Parks 9.45 AM; Bay Utd v Rock Celtic White, Rock Road 9.45 AM; Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 9.45 AM; Redeemer Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Gorman Park 9.45 AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 2 Ardee Celtic Blue v Glenmuir Celtic, Town Parks 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Celtic, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Red v Bay Celtic, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Walshestown, Flynn Park 9.45AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier Glenmuir Utd v Ardee Utd, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Shamrocks, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1 Muirhevnamor v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Bay Utd, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Athletic v Rockville, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Redeemer Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Gorman Park 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Bellurgan Utd v Rock Celtic, Flynn Park 2.15PM; Bay Utd v Ardee Celtic, Rock Road 1.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1 Ardee Utd v Bellurgan Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM; Rockville v Woodview Celtic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Termonfeckin 12.30PM; St Dominic’s v Glenmuir Celtic, Friary Field 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League Quay Celtic v Walshestown, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Shamrocks v Bellurgan Utd, Fatima 1.00PM; Square Utd v Ardee Celtic, Monastery School 2.15PM; St Dominic’s v Termonfeckin Celtic, Friary Field 2.15PM;

Sunday August 15

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Penguins Bay Utd v Woodview Celtic, Rock Road 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Muirhevnamor, Bellew Park 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Walruses Rock Celtic White v Glenmuir Celtic, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Bellurgan Bandits v Walshestown, Flynn Park 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Seals Bay Olympic v Bellurgan Blades, Rock Road 12.30PM; Quay Celtic Black v Rock Celtic Red, Clancy Park 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U8 Dolphins St Dominic’s v Quay Celtic White, Friary Field 12.30PM; Ardee Celtic Red v Bay Celtic, Town Parks 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 1 Walshestown v Ardee Celtic Red, Walshestown 9.45.AM; Shamrocks v Bellurgan Utd, Fatima 9.45.AM; Rock Celtic White v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 9.45.AM; Quay Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Clancy Park 9.45.AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 2 Woodview Celtic v Quay Olympic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Rock Celtic Red, Glenmuir Park 9.45AM; Bellurgan Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Flynn Park 9.45AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U10 Group 3 St Dominic’s v Bay Utd, Friary Field 9.45AM; Rock Celtic Stripes v Bellurgan Athletic, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Redeemer Utd v Dromin Utd, Gorman Park 9.45AM; Quay Athletic v Glenmuir Athletic, Clancy Park 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Glenmuir Utd v Redeemer Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM; Quay Celtic v Blayney Academy, Clancy Park 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Shamrocks Celtic v Bay Utd, Fatima 11.00AM; Walshestown v Ardee Celtic, Walshestown 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1 Muirhevnamor v Woodview Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM; St Dominic’s v Shamrocks Utd, Friary Field 11.00AM; Bay Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Rock Road 11.00AM; Blayney Academy White v Rockville, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Quay Olympic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier Dromin Juveniles v Ardee Celtic, Dromin 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Rock Road 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1 Bellurgan Celtic v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Quay Celtic, Clancy Park 2.15PM; Shamrocks v Rockville, Fatima 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League Ardee Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Town Parks 2.15PM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM; Glenmuir Utd v Shamrocks, Glenmuir Park 2.15PM; Square Utd v Rock Celtic, Monastery School 2.15PM;

Tuesday August 17

Dundalk Credit Union U17 League Rock Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 7.00PM; Ardee Celtic v Shamrocks, Town Parks 7.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier Shamrocks v Ardee Celtic, Fatima 7.00PM;

Wednesday August 18

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Blayney Academy v Rock Celtic, Beach Hill 7.00PM; Quay Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Clancy Park 7.00PM; Shamrocks Celtic v Walshestown, Fatima 7.00PM;Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1 Bay Celtic v Quay Olympic, Rock Road 7.00PM;

Thursday August 19

Dundalk Credit Union U16 League Glenmuir Utd v Square Utd, Glenmuir Park 7.00PM; Shamrocks v Bellurgan Utd, Fatima 7.00PM

LEAGUE TABLES

Dundalk Credit Union U 17 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Termonfeckin Celtic642014
Shamrocks541013
Quay Celtic531110
Ardee Celtic33009
Bellurgan Utd62137
Walshestown52127
Dromin Juveniles52036
Rock Celtic52036
Square Utd50050
St Dominic’s50050
Dundalk Credit Union U16 League
TEAMPWDLPTS
Termonfeckin Celtic660018
Walshestown640212
Glenmuir Utd540112
Ardee Celtic42117
Bellurgan Utd42026
Shamrocks42026
Rock Celtic71154
Square Utd41033
Glenmuir Celtic60060
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Dromin Juveniles742114
Rock Celtic742114
Bellurgan Utd741213
Shamrocks741213
Glenmuir Utd832311
Ardee Celtic62137
Bay Utd71336
Quay Celtic70070
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic870121
Termonfeckin Celtic760118
Redeemer Celtic851216
Rockville851216
Bellurgan Celtic72056
St Dominic’s72056
Ardee Utd61053
Glenmuir/Quay70070
Dundalk Credit UnionU14 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd660018
Rock Celtic741213
Ardee Celtic641113
Dromin Juveniles72147
Bay Utd71154
Woodview Celtic50050
Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Glenmuir Utd861119
Shamrocks761019
Quay Celtic740312
Rockville73049
Quay Olympic82066
Bellurgan Celtic70070
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic440012
Rock Celtic631210
Bellurgan Utd52218
Ardee Utd62137
Glenmuir Utd62046
Quay Celtic51134
Shamrocks41124
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic760118
Muirhevnamor650115
Bellurgan Ath732211
Dromin Juveniles632111
Redeemer Celtic731310
Rockville72238
Quay Olympic71154
Bay Utd70070
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic651016
Redeemer Celtic741213
Blayney Academy641113
Rock Celtic640212
Shamrock Celtic632111
Walshestown63039
Bay Utd72056
Ardee Celtic62046
Bellurgan Utd61144
Glenmuir Utd81073
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic871022
Blayney Academy White850315
St Dominic’s850315
Quay Olympic641113
Shamrock Utd641113
Muirhevnamor740312
Dromin Juv831410
Rockville81164
Bay Celtic70252
Glenmuir Celtic80171

Related posts

FAI WEBINAR UP DATES GRASSROOTS REPRESENTATIVES

Eamon Scott

YELVERTON ON WORLD GAMES DRAW

Eamon Scott

Personal Statement from Roy Barrett, Chairperson of the FAI Board

Eamon Scott