fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES Latest News Homepage RESULTS

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U16 Muirhevnamor Mulvenna Cup Final Termonfeckin Celtic v, Ardee Celtic Postponed due to Covid 19;

Leinster Youth Cup Ardee Celtic 5, Glynn Barntown 1;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup Semi Final Ardee Celtic 3, Bellurgan Utd 2 AET;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup Final Ardee Celtic 1, Bay Utd 2;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Ardee Celtic 0, Shamrocks 4;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup Walshestown 4, Quay Olympic 0; Rock Celtic 1, Quay Celtic 0; Walshestown 3, Bay Utd 2; Woodview Celtic v, Shamrocks Postponed due to Covid 19;

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Tuesday 23 November

U17 Barry Griffin Jr Cup Final Dromin Juv v Ardee Celtic, Oriel Park 7.00PM;

Wednesday 24 November

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup Semi Final Rock Celtic v Walshestown, Bellew Park 7.00PM;

Saturday 27 November

U12 SFAI National Cup Athboy Celtic v Quay Celtic, Convent Grounds 11.00AM;

U14 SFAI National Cup Ardee Celtic B v Balbriggan FC, Towns Park 12.30PM;

U16 SFAI National Cup Bay FC v East Meath Utd, Bellew Park 12.30PM;

FAI Centenary Youth Cup Termonfeckin Celtic v Killorglin FC, Termonfeckin 2.00PM;

Sunday 28 November

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup Woodview Celtic v Shamrocks, Muirhevnamor AWP 11.00AM;

U13 SFAI National Cup Balbriggan FC   v Quay Celtic, St Molagas Pk 11.15AM; Maynooth Town FC v Walshestown FC, Rathcoffey Road 11.15AM;

U15 SFAI National Cup Ashbourne Utd v Bellurgan Utd, Archerstown Grounds 11.15AM; Rock Celtic v Balbriggan FC A, Sandy Lane 12.30PM;

FAI Centenary Youth Cup Gory Celtic v Ardee Celtic, TBC

Tuesday 30 November

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup Semi Final Redeemer v Woodview Celtic or Shamrocks, Bellew Park 6.30PM;

U16 Muirhevnamor Mulvenna Cup Final Termonfeckin Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Bellew Park 8.00PM;

Saturday 4 December

SFAI U14 Kennedy Shield Dundalk Schoolboys League v Longford SL, Bellew Park 2.00PM;

Sunday 5 December

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Cup Final Rock Celtic or Walshestown v Woodview/Shamrocks or Redeemer, Bellew Park 12.30PM

Dundalk Credit Union U 17 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic13121037
Quay Celtic1393130
Shamrocks1281325
Termonfeckin Celtic1262420
Rock Celtic1341813
Dundalk Credit Union U 17 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Dromin Juveniles1353518
Bellurgan Utd **1343615
Walshestown1343615
Square Utd132298
St Dominic’s1311114
Dundalk Credit Union U16 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Glenmuir Utd12101131
Termonfeckin Celtic12100230
Ardee Celtic1262420
Shamrocks1262420
Walshestown1241713
Dundalk Credit Union U16 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd1471622
Rock Celtic1462620
Glenmuir Celtic1430119
Square Utd1411124
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks13101231
Dromin Juveniles1382326
Rock Celtic1372423
Glenmuir Utd1354419
Bellurgan Utd1352617
Bay Utd1334613
Ardee Celtic1331910
Quay Celtic70070
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic14130139
Termonfeckin Celtic14121137
Rockville1362520
Redeemer Celtic1361619
St Dominic’s1450915
Glenmuir/Quay1432911
Bellurgan Celtic1231810
Ardee Utd1421117
Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd12120036
Ardee Celtic1381425
Rock Celtic1381425
Dromin Juveniles1231810
Bay Utd1311114
Woodview Celtic50050
Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks14113036
Quay Celtic15101431
Glenmuir Utd1372423
Rockville1462620
Quay Olympic1520136
Bellurgan Celtic1320116
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic1291228
Ardee Utd1171322
Quay Celtic1262420
Bellurgan Utd1243515
Rock Celtic1242614
Glenmuir Utd1140712
Shamrocks101184
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Dromin Juveniles14102232
Woodview Celtic1483327
Muirhevnamor1482426
Redeemer Celtic1481525
Bellurgan Ath1464422
Rockville1453618
Quay Olympic1422108
Bay Utd1401131
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic17152047
Shamrock Celtic18124240
Rock Celtic17112435
Redeemer Celtic17103433
Blayney Academy1791728
Walshestown1581625
Bay Utd18411313
Bellurgan Utd18321311
Glenmuir Utd1830159
Ardee Celtic1730149
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic18143145
Quay Olympic18134143
Muirhevnamor18112535
Dromin Juv18101731
St Dominic’s17101631
Shamrock Utd1881925
Blayney Academy White1680824
Bay Celtic18321311
Rockville1721147
Glenmuir Celtic1811164

Related posts

NORTH DUBLIN SCHOOLBOYS SMALL-SIDED FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Roscommon and District League Round Up – BALLAGHADEREEN CROWNED DIVISION 1 CHAMPIONS

Eamon Scott

Rampant Fairview rout Castleview with nine goal FAI Junior Cup salvo!

Eamon Scott