fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS FIXTURES Latest News Homepage

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

U17 Barry Griffin Jr Cup St Dominic’s 3, Square Utd 3 Square Utd win on penalties;

U16 SFAI National Cup Ardee Celtic – A 2, Boyne Rovers 0; Rock Celtic FC 7, Bellurgan Utd 3; Bay FC 1, Glenmuir Utd – A 0; Balbriggan FC 2, Glenmuir Utd – B 0;

U16 Muirhevnamor Mulvenna Cup Bellurgan Utd 3, Ardee Celtic 3 Ardee win on penalties;

U15 SFAI National Cup Duleek SBGFC 2, Glenmuir Utd – B 0; Donacarney Celtic 6, Glenmuir Utd – A 0; Balrath FC 0, Bellurgan United 2;

U15 Gerry Gover Cup Termonfeckin Celtic 0, Shamrocks 6; Redeemer Celtic 3, Rockville 6;

U14 SFAI National Cup Glenmuir Utd 1, Donacarney Celtic 3; Rock Celtic FC – A 3, Shamrocks FC 5; Johnstown fc 0, Ardee Celtic – A 6; Laytown Utd – A 5, Rock Celtic FC – B 1; Balbriggan FC – A 7, Quay Celtic F.C 2; Bohemian FC 0, Ardee Celtic – B 6;

U13 SFAI National Cup Parkvilla FC 7, Ardee Celtic 5; Duleek FC 2, Blayney Academy FC 0; Ratoath Harps 0, Quay Celtic 1; Balbriggan FC – A 2, Rock Celtic 1;

U12 SFAI National Cup Quay Celtic F.C 3, Walshestown FC 2; Bellurgan United 6, Kinsealy United – B 0; Glenmuir United – A 5, Kinsealy United – A 1; Parkvilla FC 5, Rock Celtic FC 3; RFA Boys 2, Glenmuir United – B 0; Athboy Celtic 3, Ardee Celtic – C 1; Kells Youths FC – A 5, Ardee Celtic – A 0; Drogheda Town Fc 4, Blayney Academy FC 1; Balbriggan FC – A 2, Shamrocks FC 1; Dunboyne AFC 4, Ardee Celtic – B 0;

FAI Youth Centenary Cup Termonfeckin Celtic 2, Dunshaughlin Youths 1;

Dundalk Credit Union U17 Premier Quay Celtic 2, Ardee Celtic 2;

Dundalk Credit Union U16 Premier Termonfeckin Celtic 1, Glenmuir Utd 2;

Dundalk Credit Union U16 Division 1 Square Utd 1, Glenmuir Celtic 6;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier Rock Celtic 6, Ardee Celtic 0;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1 Quay Olympic 3, Rockville 4; Bellurgan Celtic 0, Quay Celtic 6;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1 Bellurgan Athletic 3, Redeemer Celtic 6; Quay Olympic 1, Dromin Juveniles 2;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1 Quay Olympic 6, Shamrocks Utd 2; Glenmuir Celtic 0, Woodview Celtic 4;

 Rockville 0, Bay Celtic 3; St Dominic’s 1, Dromin Juveniles 4; Muirhevnamor 4, Shamrocks Utd 0;

DUNDALK CREDIT UNION SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE FIXTURES

Saturday 16 October

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 1 Woodview Celtic v Redeemer Celtic, Muirhevnamor AWP 9.45 AM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 9.45 AM; Bay Utd v Quay Celtic, Rock Road 9.45 AM; Ardee Celtic Red v Rock Celtic White, Town Parks 9.45 AM; Walshestown v Shamrocks Celtic, Walshestown 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U11 Group 2 Ardee Celtic Blue v Bellurgan Athletic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Rock Celtic Red v Ardee Celtic Black, Sandy Lane 9.45AM; Quay Olympic v Bay Celtic, Clancy Park 9.45AM; Glenmuir Celtic v Bellurgan Celtic, Glenmuir Park 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U13 Cup Redeemer Celtic v Muirhevnamor, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Ardee Utd, Town Parks 12.30PM; Rock Celtic v Dromin Juveniles, Sandy Lane 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Quay Celtic, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Woodview Celtic v Shamrocks, DKIT Pitch 11.00AM; Rockville v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Quay Olympic v Bellurgan Ath, Clancy Park 11.00AM;

U15 Gerry Gover Cup Rock Celtic v St Dominic’s, Sandy Lane 2.15PM; Glenmuir Utd v Bellurgan Celtic, Glenmuir Park 12.30PM; Woodview Celtic v Ardee Utd, DKIT Pitch 12.30PM; Bay Utd v Dromin Juveniles, Rock Road 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM;

U17 Barry Griffin Jr Cup Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 12.30PM; Termonfeckin Celtic v Bellurgan Utd, Termonfeckin 2.15PM;

Sunday 17 October

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier Redeemer Celtic v Blayney Academy, Gorman Park 11.00AM; Bellurgan Utd v Glenmuir Utd, Flynn Park 11.00AM; Bay Utd v Quay Celtic, Rock Road 11.00AM; Ardee Celtic v Rock Celtic, Town Parks 11.00AM; Walshestown v Shamrocks Celtic, Walshestown 12.45PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1 Dromin Juveniles v Bay Celtic, Dromin 11.00AM; Quay Olympic v Glenmuir Celtic, Clancy Park 11.00AM; Blayney Academy White v Woodview Celtic, Beach Hill 11.00AM; Rockville v Shamrocks Utd, Sandy Lane 11.00AM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier Bellurgan Utd v Ardee Celtic, Flynn Park 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1 Rockville v Glenmuir Utd, Sandy Lane 12.30PM; Shamrocks v Quay Celtic, Fatima 12.30PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U14 Cup Dromin Juveniles v Bellurgan Celtic, Dromin 12.30PM;

U16 Muirhevnamor Mulvenna Cup Glenmuir Utd v Glenmuir Celtic, Glenmuir Park 1.00PM; Walshestown v Shamrocks, Walshestown 2.15PM; Rock Celtic v Termonfeckin Celtic, Sandy Lane 2.30PM;

Wednesday 20 October

U17 Barry Griffin Jr Cup Rock Celtic v Ardee Celtic, Sandy Lane 7.00PM;

Dundalk Credit Union U 17 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic13121037
Quay Celtic1393130
Shamrocks1281325
Termonfeckin Celtic1262420
Rock Celtic1341813
Dundalk Credit Union U 17 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Dromin Juveniles1353518
Walshestown1343615
Bellurgan Utd1343615
Square Utd132298
St Dominic’s1311114
Dundalk Credit Union U16 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Glenmuir Utd12101131
Termonfeckin Celtic12100230
Ardee Celtic1262420
Shamrocks1262420
Walshestown1241713
Dundalk Credit Union U16 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd1471622
Rock Celtic1462620
Glenmuir Celtic1430119
Square Utd1411124
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks13101231
Dromin Juveniles1382326
Rock Celtic1372423
Glenmuir Utd1354419
Bellurgan Utd1352617
Bay Utd1334613
Ardee Celtic1331910
Quay Celtic70070
Dundalk Credit Union U15 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic14130139
Termonfeckin Celtic14121137
Rockville1362520
Redeemer Celtic1361619
St Dominic’s1450915
Glenmuir/Quay1432911
Bellurgan Celtic1231810
Ardee Utd1421117
Dundalk Credit Union U14 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Bellurgan Utd11110033
Rock Celtic1381425
Ardee Celtic1281325
Dromin Juveniles1231810
Bay Utd1311114
Woodview Celtic50050
Dundalk Credit Union U14 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Shamrocks13103033
Quay Celtic14101331
Glenmuir Utd1271422
Rockville1361619
Quay Olympic1520136
Bellurgan Celtic1320116
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Ardee Celtic1291228
Ardee Utd1171322
Quay Celtic1262420
Bellurgan Utd1243515
Rock Celtic1242614
Glenmuir Utd1140712
Shamrocks101184
Dundalk Credit Union U13 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Dromin Juveniles1292129
Woodview Celtic1383227
Redeemer Celtic1481525
Muirhevnamor1372423
Bellurgan Ath1464422
Rockville1453618
Quay Olympic1422108
Bay Utd1401131
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Premier
TEAMPWDLPTS
Quay Celtic14122038
Rock Celtic15102332
Shamrock Celtic1484228
Redeemer Celtic1583427
Blayney Academy1481525
Walshestown1371522
Bay Utd15311110
Glenmuir Utd1530129
Ardee Celtic1430119
Bellurgan Utd1522118
Dundalk Credit Union U12 Division 1
TEAMPWDLPTS
Woodview Celtic16132141
Quay Olympic16114137
Muirhevnamor17111534
St Dominic’s1691628
Dromin Juv1791728
Blayney Academy White1480624
Shamrock Utd1671822
Bay Celtic17321211
Rockville1621137
Glenmuir Celtic1711154

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE FIXTURES UNDER 13, 15, 17 & 19

Eamon Scott

Queens exam for Schools FAI U18s

Eamon Scott

Dates set for Extra.ie FAI Cup Semi-Finals & Final

Eamon Scott