All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FIXTURES LATEST NEWS Latest News Homepage

DUBLIN DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

DDSL

Saturday 14 March (10.30 unless stated):

10 min e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games,

SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Regional Play Off:
St Joseph’s Boys (P) v Shelbourne Academy (P), Pearse Pk,1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round:
St Kevin’s Boys v Mervue Utd, Shanowen Rd, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Willow Park v Chery Orchard/Westport FC
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round:
Castlebar/Corinthians Boys v Shamrock Rovers,

SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 National Round:
St Francis v St Mochtas/Kildimo Utd., Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: McClinton Gerard
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup:
Blessington AFC v Belmont FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
St Francis v Drumcondra AFC, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Leicester Celtic v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Phoenix FC v Greystones Utd, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Castleknock Celtic B v Peamount Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Shankill FC v Mount Merrion, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Park Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Cabinteely park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Firhouse Carmel v Knocklyon Utd, Firhouse CC, Referee: Ray Jason;
Esker Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Hermitage Park, 12.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Newbridge Town v Broadford Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup:
Leicester Celtic v Manortown Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Hartstown Huntstown v Newbridge Town, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
St Francis v Belmont FC, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Greystones Utd v Cherry Orchard, Woodlands, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David;
Templeogue Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Hannon Luke;
Leixlip Utd C v Dalkey Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.30, Referee: Kelly Adam
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:
Tallaght Town v Peamount Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: McKittrick Pierce;
Portmarnock AFC v Parkvale FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Skillington Declan;
Newbridge Town v Corduff FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Finglas Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Kilshane Road, Referee: Brown Ross;
Arthur Griffith Park v Greystones Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Mulligan Dillon;
St Mochtas v Ballyowen Celtic, Porterstown Road, Referee: Curran Alex;
Beech Park v Orchard Celtic, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Donnybrook FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Herbert Park
U11 (E,F) Sean Kelly Cup:
Belmont FC F v Kingswood, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC E, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Hannon Luke;
Carriglea FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Dunedin, 11.30;
Shankill FC v Firhouse Carmel, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Lucan Utd, Ballymakealy, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Castleknock Celtic E v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Ballymun Utd v Harold’s Cross, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Ardmore Rovers v Beech Park, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Cross David
U12 Tom Kavanagh Cup Inter Sat/Sun.:
Shamrock Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Byrne Keith H
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1):
Tolka Rovers A v Greenhills Celtic, Jobstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall
U13 Joe O’Leary Cup (B & B1):
Esker Celtic v St Mochtas B1, Hermitage Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Arklow Town v Wayside Celtic, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30
U13 League Cup (13C & C1):
Howth Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Celtic Park, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Finglas Celtic v Beechwood FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Brown Ross;
Orchard Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park, Cherry Orchard Pk, 11.30, Referee: Mason Adam
U14 Thunder Cup:
Cherry Orchard v Crumlin Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Leixlip Utd v Malahide Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
Crumlin Utd v Collinstown FC, Willie Pearse Park, 12.0, Referee: Hayden Barry
U14 Paisley Deering Cup (A & A1):
Greystones Utd v Verona FC, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Collinstown FC v Glebe North FC, Collinstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara
U14 Hollywood Cup (B & B1):
St Marys Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Moreen Park, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Ballyowen Celtic v Clontarf FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Leicester Celtic v Manortown Utd (B), Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek
U15 Conway Cup P2:
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.45, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cherry Orchard v Corduff FC, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
U15 Cox Cup A:
Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan
U15 B Grehan Cup:
Tallaght Town v Raheny Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Portrane Athletic v Templeogue Utd, Portrane Road, 11.0, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Dundrum FC v Park Celtic, Meadowbrook, Referee: O’Shea Rory.


Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


8 Sat Red :
Templeogue Utd v Leixlip Utd, Tymon Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Pearse Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Mochtas, Wards Cross;
Shamrock Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;
Peamount Utd v Home Farm, Greenogue;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex
8 Sat Blue :
Leicester Celtic v Finglas Utd, Loreto Park;
Swords Celtic v Granada FC, Balheary Swords;
Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Park;
Lusk Utd v Celbridge Town, Rathmore Rd Lusk
8 Sat Yellow :
Terenure Rangers v Castleknock Celtic, Bushy Park, 10.0;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC, Loreto Park;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Shankill FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Shanganagh Park
8 Sat Grey :
Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic, Jackson Park;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely park;
Mount Merrion v Ballyoulster Utd, Deer Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Beechwood FC, Sundrive Park;
Leicester Celtic v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park Postponed
8 Sat Emerald:
Belmont FC v Corduff FC, Herbert Park;
Tolka Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown, Johnstown Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Swords Celtic, Paddy’s Hill;
Leixlip Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre
8 Sat Green :
Crumlin Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Willie Pearse Park;
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC, Herbert Park;
Stepaside FC v Belgrave AFC, Step aside All Weather;
Park Celtic v St Marks Celtic, Cabinteely park
8 Sat Purple :
St Malachys v Dingle Utd, Colaiste Dhulaigh;
Mountview Boys v Sheriff YC, Mountview Park;
Arthur Griffith Park, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Bohemians FC, Hartstown Park;
Glebe North FC v Booth Road Celtic, Town Park
8 Sat Silver:
Beechwood FC v Enniskerry YC, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Cambridge Boys v Greenhill’s Boys, Ringsend Park;
Granada FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle;
Rosemount Mulvey v St Peters, Rosemount Park;
Tallaght Town v Wayside Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Belmont FC, Transport Club;
Kingswood v Shankill FC, Kingswood Heights;
St Marys Boys v Terenure Rangers, Moreen Park,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


9 Sat Red :
Swords Celtic v Belvedere FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Wayside Celtic, Wards Cross, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v St Mochtas, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Leicester Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Home Farm, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Esker Celtic, St Patrick’s Pk, 11.30;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Cherry Orchard, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Blue :
Terenure Rangers v Esker Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Swords Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Belmont FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Bohemians, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Malahide Utd, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Crumlin Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30
9 Sat Orange :
Terenure Rangers v Hartstown Huntstown, Bushy Park, 11.30 Postponed;
St Mochtas v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St John Bosco v Ballyoulster Utd, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Beechwood FC, Airlie Heights, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Granada FC, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Greystones Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30
9 Sat Grey :
Park Celtic v Sacred Heart, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
St Francis v Dalkey Utd, Baldonnel, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Arthur Griffith Park, Deer Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Booth Road Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Clondalkin Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Beechwood FC 2, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Belmont FC, Loreto Park, 12.30
9 Sat Emerald :
Mountview Boys v Peamount Utd, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Belvedere FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Castleknock Celtic, Maypark, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Collinstown FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Glebe North FC v Drumcondra AFC, Town Park, 11.30;
Tolka Rovers v Finglas Celtic, Johnstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green :
Rathcoole Boys v St Marks celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Kingswood v Ballyfermot Utd, Kingswood Heights, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Beechwood FC 3RD, Knockmitten Park, 11.30
9 Sat Purple :
Wayside Celtic v Granada FC, Jackson Park, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v Belmont FC, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
St Maelruans v Beechwood FC 4th, Bancroft Park, 11.30;
St Marys Boys v St Peters, Moreen Park, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Carriglea FC, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Dalkey Utd, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Crumlin Utd, Greenogue, 11.30;
Donnybrook FC, Idle,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


10 Sat A :
Celbridge Town v Belvedere FC, Ballymakealy;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, VEC Terenure;
Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Finglas Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Kilshane Road;
Esker Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Hermitage Park;
Cherry Orchard v Ballyoulster Utd, Elmdale Cresent
10 Sat A1:
Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers, Corduff Park;
Palmerstown FC v Park Celtic, Glenaulin Park;
Mountview Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Mountview Park;
Lucan Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Dodsboro;
Leicester Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Loreto Park;
Greystones Utd v St Mochtas, Woodlands;
Finglas Utd v Terenure Rangers, Kildonan Rd
10 Sat B :
Belmont FC v Howth Celtic, Herbert Park;
Templeogue Utd v Malahide Utd, Tymon Park;
Swords Celtic v Sacred Heart, Balheary Swords;
St John Vianney v Verona FC, Kilmore Drive;
Crumlin Utd v Dalkey Utd, Willie Pearse Park;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Greystones Utd, Knockmitten Park;
Terenure Rangers, Idle
10 Sat B1:
Stella Maris v Mount Merrion, Albert Col;
Cherry Orchard v Granada FC, Le Fanu Park;
Corduff FC v Wayside Celtic, Corduff Park;
St Mochtas v Park Celtic, Porterstown Road;
Beechwood FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Herbert Park
10 Sat C :
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Granada FC, Maypark;
Greystones Utd v St James Athletic SD, Woodlands;
Lourdes Celtic v Bohemians FC, Moreen Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Beechwood FC, AUL Complex;
Rathcoole Boys v Belmont FC, Frank Cox Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Ballywaltrim;
Newbridge Town v Belvedere FC, Station Rd, Newbridge
10 Sat C1:
Arklow Town v Beech Park, Travers Insurances Pk;
Ballyfermot Utd v Wayside Celtic, The Lawns;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Harold’s Cross v Firhouse Carmel, Rosary Park;
Lucan Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Dodsboro;
Mount Merrion v Blessington AFC, Deer Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC, Ballywaltrim;
Leixlip Utd v Dalkey Utd, Leixlip Collinstown
10 Sat D:
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park;
Glebe North FC v Ardmore Rovers, Old Market Green;
Leicester Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Loreto Park;
Greenhill’s Boys v Sacred Heart, Greenhills Park;
St Malachys v Park Celtic, Springdale Road;
Clontarf FC v Castleknock Celtic, St Anne’s Park;
Lusk Utd v Peamount Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk
10 Sat D1:
Beechwood FC v Leixlip Utd, Herbert Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road;
Portmarnock AFC v Lusk Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Mountview Boys v Rivermount Boys, Mountview Park;
Collinstown FC v Dalkey Utd, Collinstown Park Postponed;
Blessington AFC v Esker Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Belmont FC v Granada FC, Herbert Park
10 Sat E :
Enniskerry YC v Broadford Rovers, Step aside All Weather;
Greystones Utd v AFC Belgrave, Woodlands;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Terenure Rangers, Ring Road Tallaght;
Granada FC v Arthur Griffith Park, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Wayside Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers, Jackson Park;
Leicester Celtic v Park Celtic, Loreto Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Corkagh Park
10 Sat E1:
Cambridge Boys v Ballyowen Celtic, Ringsend Park;
Granada FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Greenhill’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Greenhills Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Beechwood FC, Corkagh Park;
Kingswood v St Joseph’s Boys, Kingswood Heights;
Stepaside FC SD v St James Athletic, Kilternan adult education centre;
Hartstown Huntstown v AFC Belgrave, Hartstown Park,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


11 Sat A :
St Kevin’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Wards Cross, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Deer Park, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Wells Liam;
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard, VEC Whitehall, 11.30, Referee: Green Luke;
Malahide Utd v Peamount Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30
11 Sat A1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Cherry Orchard, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Corduff FC v St Mochtas, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Dalkey Utd v Palmerstown FC, Hyde Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Wards Cross, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Nolan Jack;
St Joseph’s Boys v Hartstown Huntstown, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Arklow Town v Corduff FC, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sat B:
Portmarnock AFC v Belvedere FC, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Skillington Declan;
Clondalkin Celtic v Newbridge Town, Corkagh Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Glebe North FC, Wards Cross, 12.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen
11 Sat B1:
Broadford Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: Cleary Daniel;
St Mochtas v Granada FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Curran Alex
11 Sat C:
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Moran Killian;
Celbridge Town v Verona FC, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Ballyoulster Utd v Beechwood FC, Loughlinstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
11 Sat C1:
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Wayside Celtic v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Jackson Park, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Finglas Utd v Granada FC, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Earley Michael;
Leixlip Utd v Tolka Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Adam
11 Sat D:
Collinstown FC v Clontarf FC, Collinstown Park, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Knocklyon Utd v St John Bosco, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Castleknock Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Beechwood FC v Lourdes Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30
11 Sat E:
Wayside Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Mulhuddart FC v St Marys Boys, Ladyswell Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Dalkey Utd v Granada FC, Hyde Park, 12.30
11 Sat F:
Blessington AFC v Clondalkin Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Castleknock Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, Porterstown Park, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Rathcoole Boys v Dalkey Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Beechwood FC v Granada FC, Herbert Park, 12.30,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


12 Sat Inter:
Corduff FC v Leixlip Utd, Corduff Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Ardmore Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Ellenfield, Referee: Padden Alan;
Shelbourne Academy v Templeogue Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Sundrive Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Leicester Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Home Farm v St Joseph’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Green Luke;
Belvedere FC, Idle
12 Sat Maj:
Cherry Orchard v Dalkey Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
St Francis v Swords Celtic, Baldonnel, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Portmarnock AFC v St Kevin’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Peamount Utd v St Mochtas, Greenogue, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Newbridge Town v Stella Maris, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Blake Noel;
Leicester Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Loreto Park, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Greystones Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Woodlands, Referee: Ellison Declan
12 Sat Maj 1:
Shelbourne Academy v Cabinteely FC, AUL Complex, Referee: Nolan Jack;
Lucan Utd v Crumlin Utd, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: Moran Killian;
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Arklow Town v Lucan Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk;
Corduff FC v Finglas Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar
12 Sat A +:
St Joseph’s Boys v Granada FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Lucan Utd v Collinstown FC, Dodsboro, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Shankill FC v St Francis, Shanganagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Portmarnock AFC v Greystones Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Newbridge Town v Celbridge Town, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel
12 Sat B:
Orchard Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Cherry Orchard Pk, Referee: Mason Adam;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
Clontarf FC v St James Athletic SD, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
12 Sat C:
Templeogue Utd v Mount Merrion, Tymon Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Parkvale FC v St Mochtas, Rockbrook Pk School;
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Belmont FC v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Ballyfermot Utd v Firhouse Carmel, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Cross David;
AFC Belgrave v Manortown Utd, Bluebell Road, Referee: Burke Darragh;
St Francis v Rathcoole Boys, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
12 Sat C1:
Tallaght Town v Granada FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
St Maelruans v Mountview Boys, Bancroft Park;
Glebe North FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Old Market Green;
Enniskerry YC v Phoenix FC, Berryfield Park;
Clontarf FC v Rivermount Boys, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Cabinteely FC v Finglas Celtic, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Esker Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
12 Sat D:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Knocklyon Utd, Transport Club, Referee: Daly Ned;
Rosemount Mulvey v Railway Union (SD), Rosemount Park;
Park Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Cabinteely park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Manortown Utd v Granada FC, Greentrees Park, Referee: Smith John;
Dalkey Utd v Belmont FC, Hyde Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Ballyowen Celtic v Carriglea FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Cabinteely FC v Celbridge Town, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Templeogue Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


13 Sat Prem:
St Francis v Lourdes Celtic, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Greystones Utd v Templeogue Utd, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, 12.0, Referee: Peppard Patrick Postponed
13 Sat Maj:
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Hayden Barry;
St Mochtas v Firhouse Carmel, Porterstown Road, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Beechwood FC v Finglas Celtic, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Cherry Orchard v Wayside Celtic, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
13 Sat Maj 1:
Sacred Heart v Leicester Celtic, Killinarden Hill, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Larkview FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Tallaght Town v Verona FC, Andy Moore Park, 11.30, Referee: McKittrick Pierce;
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Dalkey Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Phoenix FC v Newbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie
13 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC v Mount Merrion, Glenaulin Park, 11.30, Referee: Bell Tony;
Lucan Utd v Esker Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Penny David;
Clontarf FC v Granada FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin;
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 12.0, Referee: Brennan Tim
13 Sat A1:
Tolka Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Johnstown Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne John
13 Sat B:
St Joseph’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Bohemians FC, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Dalkey Utd v Glebe North FC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
St Mochtas v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Caswell Graham
13 Sat B1:
Granada FC v Swords Celtic, Hyde Park, Referee: Delaney John;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Park Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Ballybrack FC, Idle;
Collinstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Wolfe Tone FC v Ballymun Utd, Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray, 11.30, Referee: Hand Colm
13 Sat C:
Harold’s Cross v Granada FC, Paddy Brennan Pk, 11.30, Referee: O Brien Adam;
Manortown Utd v St Ita’s AFC, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Verona FC v Cabinteely FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: McGough Darragh;
Beech Park v Belmont FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky
13 Sat C1:
Phoenix FC v Park Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Beech Park v Dalkey Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Ballyowen Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Ballyfermot Utd v Lucan Utd, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Shankill FC v Portmarnock AFC, Shanganagh Park, 12.30, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Belmont FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Rathcoole Boys v Newlands/Castle Pk, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


14 Sat Prem:
St Kevin’s Boys v Esker Celtic, Shanowen Road, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Home Farm v St Joseph’s Boys, VEC Whitehall, 11.30, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Tolka Rovers v Newbridge Town, Johnstown Park, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Cabinteely FC v Stella Maris, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Greystones Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Hermitage Park, 12.0, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
St Francis v Portmarnock AFC, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC, Tymon Park, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
St Malachy’s v Phoenix FC, Springdale Road, Referee: Gibbons David;
Finglas Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Earley Michael;
Sacred Heart v Corduff FC, Killinarden Hill, 12.0, Referee: Raymond Derek
14 Sat A:
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
St Pauls Artane v Drogheda Boys, Lein Road, 12.0, Referee: Gibbons David
14 Sat A1:
Ballymun Utd v Blessington AFC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Booth Road Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 11.45, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Corduff FC v Ballyowen Celtic, Corduff Park, 12.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar
14 Sat B:
Peamount Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Castleknock Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Dunne Christy
14 Sat B1:
Firhouse Carmel v St John Bosco, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Manor, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Jobstown Celtic v Beech Park, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
Granada FC v Rathcoole Boys, Meadowvale, 12.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Park Celtic v Manortown Utd, St Laurence’s Col, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Mount Merrion v Hartstown Huntstown, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: McGrath Mark,

Saturday 14 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


15 Sat P1:
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shelbourne Academy v Malahide Utd, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Home Farm v Cabinteely FC, Mobhi Road, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen
15 Sat P2:
Stella Maris v Templeogue Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Lourdes Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
St Kevin’s Boys v Esker Celtic, Ellenfield, 12.0, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Peamount Utd v Willows FC, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
15 Sat Maj:
Marks Celtic v Raheny Utd, Butler Park, 11.0, Referee: Shaw Gary;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, Tymon Park, 11.45, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Leicester Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Tallaght Town v Greystones Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: McKittrick Pierce;
Manortown Utd v Cabinteely FC, Greentrees Park, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Lucan Utd v Belvedere FC, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Penny David
15 Sat A :
Celbridge Town v Ballyfermot Utd, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Firhouse Carmel v Rathcoole Boys, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Drogheda Boys v Tallaght Town, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm
15 Sat A1:
St John Bosco v Rathcoole Boys, Benmadigan Road, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Leicester Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ardmore Rovers v St Mochtas, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Lucan Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Clontarf FC v Dundrum FC, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin
15 Sat B :
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Finglas Utd v Howth Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

8 Sun Girls:
Rosemount Mulvey, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Granada FC Green, Deer Park;
Granada FC Blue v Glasnevin FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Alexandra College;
Larkview FC v St John Vianney, Stanaway park, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Clontarf FC, Bushy Park, 11.0
9 Sun Girls:
Terenure Rangers v Larkview FC, Bushy Park;
Granada FC Green v Beechwood FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Cambridge Girls v Granada FC White, Ringsend Park;
Phoenix FC v Knocklyon Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Tallaght Town, St Anne’s Pk, 11.0;
Blessington AFC v Mount Merrion, Cross Chapel, 11.30
10 Sun Girls:
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC Red, Loreto Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Cambridge Girls, Delaford Park;
Manortown Utd v Mount Merrion, Greentrees Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Granada FC, Porterstown Park, 11.0;
Templeogue Utd v Rathcoole Girls, Tymon Park, 11.0;
Beechwood FC Blue v Tallaght Town, VEC Terenure, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Swords Celtic, Greenogue, 11.30

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games,
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup:
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
St Paul’s Artane v Tallaght Town, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Malahide Utd B v St John Vianney, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Park Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David;
Sacred Heart v Raheny Utd, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Mount Merrion, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Rathcoole Boys v Drogheda Boys, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Clontarf FC, Maypark, 11.30;
Malahide Utd B1 v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Gannon Park, 11.30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
Verona FC v Esker Celtic C1, Coolmine Pk, 12.30, Referee: Lawlor Kevin;
Cambridge Boys v Drumcondra AFC, Ringsend Park, Referee: Michura Piotr;
Marks Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Butler Park, Referee: Kean Sean;
Railway Union v Dingle Utd, Park Avenue, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v St Joseph’s Boys, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Knocklyon Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Blaney Niall
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
Ardmore Rovers D v Marino FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Trinity Donaghmede, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC E v , 11.30 Postponed;
Larkview FC D v Lusk Utd E, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Tallaght Town v Mount Merrion, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Ardmore Rovers D1, Willie Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Portmarnock AFC D v Broadford Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Kilbarrack Utd v Portmarnock AFC D1, Rose Glen, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Leicester Celtic, Herbert Park, Referee: Michura Krzysztof;
Knocklyon Utd v Corduff FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Howth Celtic, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Swords Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Lakelands FC D v St Marys Boys, Balally Hill, Referee: Wills David;
Lusk Utd D1 v Larkview FC E, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Jobstown Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Killegland AFC v Verona FC, The Ward, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne
U11 SUN E1 F CUP:
Newlands/Castle Pk v Railway Union, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30, Referee: Burke Eoin;
Granada FC E1 v Cabinteely FC, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Swords Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Dingle Utd, Albert College, 11.30, Referee: Green Luke;
Park Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Finglas Celtic, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Glebe North FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Sacred Heart v Dundrum FC F, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
St Marys Boys v Stepaside FC, Moreen Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Dundrum FC E1, No16 St Anne’s Pk
U11 Girls Cup:
Granada FC v Manortown Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Park Celtic v Liffeybank FC, Cabinteely park;
St Malachys v Knocklyon Utd, Springdale Road, Referee: Quigley Dominic
U12 Girls Cup:
Beechwood FC v Liffeybank FC, VEC Terenure;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC Green, Greenogue;
Stepaside FC v Rathcoole Girls, Step aside All Weather, 11.30
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Cambridge Boys v St Francis, Ringsend Park, 11.30, Referee: Michura Piotr;
Greystones Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Woodlands, Referee: Lawless Timara;
St Paul’s Artane v St Kevin’s Boys, Lein Road, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5):
Clontarf FC v Greenhills Celtic, St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Browne Martin;
Knocklyon Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Delaford Park, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann;
Portrane Athletic v St Paul’s Artane, Portrane Road, 11.30, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Sheriff YC v Mount Merrion, Fairview park, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Broadford Rovers v Glasnevin FC, Marley Park, 11.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Lourdes Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers 13-4, Tymon Park, Referee: Nason Daniel
U13 League Cup (13-6 & 13-7):
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Templeogue Utd, Transport Club, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Tallaght Town (13-7) v Castleknock Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Drumcondra AFC v Dundrum FC (13-7), St Clare’s, DCU, 11.45, Referee: Brown Ross
U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2):
Terenure Rangers 14-1 v Ardmore Rovers, Bushy Park, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony
14 League Cup (14-3,14-4 &14-5):
Leixlip Utd v Aungier Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Palmerstown FC v Raheny Utd (14-3), Glenaulin Park, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Templeogue Utd v Glasnevin FC, Tymon Park, 11.45, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Greenhill’s FC v Clontarf FC, Tymon Park, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Raheny Utd (14-5) v Terenure Rangers (14-5), St Anne’s Pk, 11.45, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Beechwood FC v Ardmore Rovers, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Park Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Dundrum FC (14-3) v St Joseph’s Boys, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory
15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup:
Harold’s Cross v Ballyfermot Utd, Rosary Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Wayside Celtic v Finglas Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0
15 Sun.2 League Cup:
Rivermount Boys v Belmont FC, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, St Paul’s College, 11.45, Referee: Browne Martin
16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup:
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Crumlin Utd v Stella Maris, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Smith John
16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2:
Cherry Orchard v Lucan Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 1.15pm, Referee: Magee Jeff
16 Neville Cup Major:
Mount Merrion v Esker Celtic, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt
16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Shankill FC v Ardmore Rovers, Shanganagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs
16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Blessington AFC v Beech Park, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Firhouse Carmel v Donnycarney Utd, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC B, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan

17P1 PFAI cup:
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, St Aidan’s A/W, 11.0, Referee: McEvoy Ben
17 Maj Skelly cup:
Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Cambridge Boys, Ringsend Park, Referee: Hawkins Denis,

17A Dick Lynch cup:
Shankill FC v Dalkey Utd, Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Giriks Arturs,

17A1 Subsidiary cup:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Belmont FC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Park Celtic v Greystones Utd, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Wells Liam;
Castleknock Celtic v St Marys Boys, Moreen Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
17B Grehan cup:
Booth Road Celtic v Celbridge Town, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Palmerstown FC v Rathcoole Boys, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Harold’s Cross v Tallaght Town, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1.15pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Elkwood, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray
17B1 League cup:
Portmarnock AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Drumcondra AFC v Beechwood FC, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Granada FC v Straffan FC, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark

18P1 Ferrari cup:
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Carey Derek

18 Christopher cup:
Mount Merrion v Shankill FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Palmerstown FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Glenaulin Park, 11.0, Referee: Penny David
18M1 Taffe cup:
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Knocklyon Utd v Lucan Utd, Dodsboro, 11.0, Referee: Harney Brian;
Firhouse Carmel v Blessington AFC, Cross Chapel, 11.0, Referee: Fleming Andrew,

18M2 Redmond cup:
Greenhills Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, The Lawns, 12.30, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Granada FC v Roundwood FC, Roundwood, 1pm, Referee: Thompson Mark


Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


8 Sun Red :
St Kevin’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Wards Cross;
Shamrock Rovers v Belvedere FC, Roadstone S&S Club;
Portmarnock AFC v Broadford Rovers, Paddy’s Hill;
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC, Gannon Park;
Shankill v St Joseph’s Boys, Shanganagh Park, 12.30
8 Sun Blue :
Mount Merrion v Kilnamanagh AFC, Deer Park;
Leixlip Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Phoenix FC v Finglas Utd, Scribblestown;
Park Celtic v Granada FC, Cabinteely park;
St Mochtas v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road;
Tallaght Town v Terenure Rangers, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Verona FC v Lakelands FC, Coolmine Pk;
St Francis v Corduff FC, Baldonnel
8 Sun Orange:
Phoenix FC v Glasnevin FC, Scribblestown;
Trinity Donaghmede v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Fr Collins Park;
Raheny Utd v Tolka Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill
8 Sun Yellow :
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballybrack FC, Frank Cox Park;
Lucan Utd v Broadford Rovers, Airlie Heights;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch;
Knocklyon Utd v Esker Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Terenure Rangers, Idle
8 Sun Grey :
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC, Tymon Park;
Railway Union v Ardmore Rovers, Park Avenue;
St Joseph’s Boys v Tallaght Town, Pearse Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Crumlin Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Larkview FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Stanaway park;
Palmerstown FC v Broadford Rovers, Glenaulin Park;
Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park
8 Sun Emerald:
Verona FC v Killegland AFC, Coolmine Pk;
St Ita’s AFC v St Mochtas, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyoulster Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Marino FC v Castleknock Celtic, Croyden Gardens;
Lusk Utd v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Chapel farm drive
8 Sun Green :
St John Vianney v Swords Celtic, Kilmore Drive;
Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Paddy’s Hill Postponed;
Marino FC v Finglas Utd, Croyden Gardens;
Kinsealy Utd v Glasnevin FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Clontarf FC v Raheny Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Tolka Rovers v Kilbarrack Utd, Johnstown Park
8 Sun Navy :
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC, Tymon Park;
Park Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Cabinteely park;
Parkvale FC v Shankill FC, Rockbrook Pk School;
Leixlip Utd v Cabinteely FC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Leicester Celtic v Dundrum FC, Loreto Park;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Broadford Rovers, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Knocklyon Utd v Esker Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


9 Sun Red :
Verona FC v Lakelands FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Pearse Park, 11.30;
St Francis v Belvedere FC, Baldonnel, 11.30;
Shankill FC v Broadford Rovers, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Crumlin Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Park Celtic, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Finglas Utd, Greenogue, 11.30
9 Sun Blue :
Templeogue Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Cambridge Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Cherry Orchard, Scribblestown, 11.30;
Parkvale FC v Drumcondra AFC, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Home Farm, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Shankill FC v Broadford Rovers, Shanganagh Park, 12.30
9 Sun Yellow :
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v AFC Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Cambridge FC, Woodlands, 11.30
9 Sun Orange :
Marino FC v Glasnevin FC, Croyden Gardens, 11.30 Postponed;
Verona FC v Leixlip Utd, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Paul’s Artane, Wards Cross, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30
9 Sun Brown :
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Trinity Donaghmede v Killegland AFC, Fr Collins Park, 11.30;
Mid Sutton v Castleknock Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30 Provisional;
Marino FC v Clontarf FC, Croyden Gardens, 11.30
9 Sun Grey :
Terenure Rangers v Greystones Utd, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Dundrum FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Blessington AFC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Broadford Rovers, stanaway park, 11.30;
Palmerstown FC v Railway Union, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Ballybrack FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30 Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Celbridge Town, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch, 12.30
9 Sun Emerald :
Kinsealy Utd v Clontarf FC, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Verona FC v Ayrfield Utd, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v St Malachys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1.30pm
9 Sun Green :
Granada FC v Dundrum FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Broadford Rovers, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Tallaght Town v Esker Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Shankill FC, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Mourne Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Blessington AFC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch, 1.30pm
9 Sun Navy :
Swords Manor v Drumcondra AFC, Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Swords Celtic, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Killegland AFC v Clontarf FC, The Ward, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30
9 Sun Silver :
Kilnamanagh AFC v Dundrum FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Sacred Heart, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v Cabinteely FC, Ballycullen Park, 12.30,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


10 Sun A:
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex;
Shamrock Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Home Farm, Paddy’s Hill;
St Mochtas v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Road;
Tallaght Town v Malahide Utd, Andy Moore Park Postponed;
St Kevin’s Boys v Broadford Rovers, Wards Cross
10 Sun A1 North:
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Raheny Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Clontarf FC v Swords Manor, St Anne’s Park;
Phoenix FC v Shelbourne Academy, Martin Savage Park;
Marino FC v St Paul’s Artane, Croyden Gardens;
Belvedere FC v Verona FC, Clontarf Astro;
Home Farm v Swords Celtic, VEC Whitehall;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim;
St John Bosco v Peamount Utd, Benmadigan Road;
St Francis v Shamrock Rovers, Baldonnel;
Clondalkin Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Corkagh Park;
Cherry Orchard v Crumlin Utd, Elmdale Cresent;
Cambridge Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ringsend Park;
Blessington AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow
10 Sun B:
Cherry Orchard v St Mochtas, Elmdale Cresent;
St Joseph’s Boys v Jobstown Celtic, Pearse Park;
Mount Merrion v Leixlip Utd, UCD, Nova;
Broadford Rovers v Esker Celtic, Broadford Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Lakelands FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Newbridge Town v Larkview FC, Station Road;
St Francis v Knocklyon Utd, Baldonnel
10 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Templeogue Utd v Glasnevin FC, Tymon Park;
St Mochtas, Idle;
St Ita’s AFC v Park Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Raheny Utd v Phoenix FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Dundrum FC v Terenure Rangers, Meadowbrook
10 Sun C:
Parkvale FC v Finglas Utd, Rockbrook Pk School;
Marino FC v Kinsealy Utd, Croyden Gardens;
Raheny Utd v Drogheda Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Verona FC v Tolka Rovers, Coolmine Pk;
Swords Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Balheary Swords;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, Balally Hill
10 Sun C1:
Blue Magic FC Dublin v St Kevin’s Boys, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Ayrfield Utd v Tallaght Town, Ayrfield Comm Centre;
Cabinteely FC v Shankill FC, Kilboggit Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght;
Granada FC v Phoenix FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
AFC Utd v Terenure Rangers, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Finglas Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Kilshane Road
10 Sun D:
Killegland AFC v Ardmore Rovers, The Ward;
Howth Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Celtic Park;
Tolka Rovers v Newlands/Castle Pk, Johnstown Park;
Lusk Utd v St Paul’s Artane, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Leixlip Utd v Stella Maris, Leixlip Collinstown;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Swords Celtic, Maypark;
Clontarf FC, Idle
10 Sun D1:
Dundrum FC v Parkvale FC, Meadowbrook;
Kinsealy Utd v Newbridge Town, Kinsealy Court Est;
Lusk Utd v Mount Merrion, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Railway Union v Templeogue Utd, Park Avenue;
Knocklyon Utd v Mourne Celtic, Tymon Park Provisional
10 Sun E:
Malahide Utd v Celbridge Town, Gannon Park;
Portrane Athletic v Castleknock Celtic, Portrane Road;
Verona FC v Kinsealy Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Lakelands FC v Granada FC, Balally Hill;
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk
10 Sun E1:
AFC Utd v Clontarf FC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Shankill FC v Drumcondra AFC, Shanganagh Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Glasnevin FC, Frank Cox Park;
Raheny Utd v Portmarnock AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Broadford Rovers v Tallaght Town, Broadford Park
10 Sun F:
Esker Celtic v Dundrum FC, Hermitage Park;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Bushy Park Postponed;
Portrane Athletic v Ayrfield Utd, Portrane Road;
Knockmitten Utd v Balrothery FC, Knockmitten Park;
Killegland AFC v Corduff FC, The Ward;
Granada FC v Dingle Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


11 Sun A:
Home Farm v Mount Merrion, VEC Whitehall, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Lourdes Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Sundrive Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Belvedere FC v St Francis, Fairview park, 11.30, Referee: Cryan David;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Joseph’s Boys, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David
11 Sun A1 South:
Cabinteely FC v Broadford Rovers, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Lucan Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Dodsboro, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lakelands FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Beechwood FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Leixlip Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Thomas;
Shelbourne Academy v St Malachys, AUL Complex, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Glebe North FC v Finglas Utd, Old Market Green, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Stella Maris, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Marino FC v Drumcondra AFC, Croyden Gardens, 11.30
11 Sun B:
Stella Maris v Drumcondra AFC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Killegland AFC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Keating Jack
11 Sun B1:
Celbridge Town v St Francis, Ballymakealy, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Portmarnock AFC v Marks Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Verona FC v Portrane Athletic, Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Lawlor Kevin
11 Sun C:
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Broadford Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Ardmore Rovers, The Ward, 11.30
11 Sun C1:
Kinsealy Utd, Idle;
Marino FC v Swords Manor, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Ballybrack FC, Idle;
Lourdes Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30
11 Sun D1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Dundrum FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Clontarf FC, Albert College, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Palmerstown FC v Marks Celtic, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Kelly John;
Lakelands FC, Idle
11 Sun E1 :
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle
11 Sun F:
Leicester Celtic v Lakelands FC, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Portrane Athletic v Ardmore Rovers, Portrane Road, 11.30,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


12 Sun Inter:
Newbridge Town v Malahide Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Blake Noel;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Peamount Utd, Idle;
St Joseph’s Boys v Home Farm, Pearse Park, Referee: Cooke Michael;
St Francis v Ballyoulster Utd, Baldonnel, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Phoenix FC v Lourdes Celtic, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Blaney Niall;
Broadford Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Broadford Park, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
12 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd v Esker Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Drumcondra AFC v Larkview FC, Albert College, Referee: Padden Alan;
Crumlin Utd v Mount Merrion, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Corduff FC v Raheny Utd, Corduff Park, Referee: Carey Derek;
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Byrne Thomas;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park;
Lakelands FC v Lucan Utd, Balally Hill, 11.30, Referee: Wills David
12 Sun 3:
Broadford Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Broadford Park;
Drogheda Boys v Peamount Utd, Balally Hill;
Dundrum FC v Mid Sutton, Jackson Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Killegland AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, The Ward, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Verona FC v Ardmore Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Lawlor Kevin;
Belvedere FC v Knocklyon Utd, Fairview park, Referee: Cryan David;
Kinsealy Utd v Raheny Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: O Keefe Paul
12 Sun 4:
Ballyoulster Utd v Templeogue Utd, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Portrane Athletic v Cambridge Boys, Portrane Road, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Portmarnock AFC v Drogheda Boys, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Mourne Celtic v Lusk Utd, Brickfields Park;
Leicester Celtic v Mount Merrion, Collinstown Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Larkview FC v Drumcondra AFC, Whelan Park, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Broadford Rovers, Beechfield
12 Sun 5:
Lusk Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Glasnevin FC v Cambridge Boys, Bushy Park, Referee: Green Luke;
Swords Celtic v Finglas Utd, Balheary Swords;
St John Vianney v Park Celtic, Markievicz Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Raheny Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Peamount Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Greenogue, Referee: Shannon Will;
Mid Sutton v Clontarf FC, Coolmine Pk
12 Sun 6:
Ballybrack FC v Lakelands FC, Coolevin;
Finglas Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Kilshane Road;
Dundrum FC v Killegland AFC, Meadowbrook;
Stepaside FC SD v Lucan Utd, Step aside All Weather;
Swords Celtic v Mount Merrion, Balheary Swords;
St John Bosco v Leixlip Utd, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Cross David;
Clontarf FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen
12 Sun 7:
Ardmore Rovers v Portrane Athletic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly David;
Ballyfermot Utd v Rathcoole Boys, The Lawns, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Park Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Cabinteely park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Broadford Rovers v Larkview FC, Broadford Park;
Kinsealy Utd v Verona FC, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Drumcondra AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Albert College, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
Ballyoulster Utd v Newbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Clontarf FC v Lakelands FC, St Anne’s Park, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
12 Sun 8:
Jobstown Celtic v Dundrum FC, Jobstown Park;
Terenure Rangers v St John Vianney, Bushy Park, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Tolka Rovers, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, Referee: Burke Eoin;
Peamount Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Newbridge Town v Raheny Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Portmarnock AFC v Mount Merrion, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Cabinteely FC v Leicester Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;
Kinsealy Utd v Broadford Rovers, Kinsealy Court Est, 12.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Drumcondra AFC v Granada FC, Albert College, 12.30, Referee: Padden Alan,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


13 Sun 1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St John Bosco v Raheny Utd, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Cross David
13 Sun 2:
Larkview FC v Swords Celtic, Whelan Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Gareth
13 Sun 3:
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: O Brien Adam;
St Malachys v Ardmore Rovers, Springdale Road, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Killegland AFC v St Kevin’s Boys, The Ward, 1pm, Referee: Carberry Leanne
13 Sun 4:
Drumcondra AFC v Leicester Celtic, St Clare’s, DCU, Referee: Brown Ross;
AFC Utd v Palmerstown FC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.0;
Leixlip Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten
13 Sun 5:
Lakelands FC v Larkview FC, Bearna Park, Referee: Byrne Liam
13 Sun 6:
Tallaght Town v Dundrum FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield, 11.0;
Firhouse Carmel v Corduff FC, Firhouse CC, 11.0;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Sacred Heart, Transport Club, 11.45, Referee: Kelly Jason
13 Sun 7:
Trinity Donaghmede v Park Celtic, Fr Collins Park, 11.0;
St Maelruans v Ballyoulster Utd, Bancroft Park, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Clondalkin Celtic, Bushy Park, 12.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Templeogue Utd v Lakelands FC, Tymon Park, 12.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
St Paul’s Artane v Marks Celtic, Lein Road, 1pm, Referee: Fagan Stephen,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


14 Sun 1:
Raheny Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Knocklyon Utd v Swords Celtic, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
St Mochtas v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: McGrath Mark
14 Sun 2:
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.0;
Home Farm v Terenure Rangers, VEC Whitehall, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Belmont FC v Greystones Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Michura Krzysztof;
St Malachys v Lourdes Celtic, Springdale Road, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic
14 Sun 3:
Lucan Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Airlie Heights, 11.0, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Granada FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowvale, 11.0;
Marks Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Butler Park, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean
14 Sun 4:
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Lakelands FC v Lucan Utd, Marley (Pitch 6), 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Knocklyon Utd v Parkvale FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.45, Referee: Brien Flann;
Shankill FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Shanganagh Park, 12.30, Referee: O Brien Kate
14 Sun 5:
Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Portrane Athletic v Dundrum FC, Portrane Road, 1pm, Referee: Rossitter Jake,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


15 Sun 1:
Clondalkin Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Corkagh Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lakelands FC, Hartstown Park, 11.0;
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC, Hyde Park, 11.0;
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Greystones Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Lawless Timara
15 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park, 11.0;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lakelands FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Donnycarney Utd v Cambridge Boys, Holy Faith School, 12.0, Referee: Peppard Patrick;
Drumcondra AFC v Templeogue Utd, Albert College, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Esker Celtic v Beechwood FC, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Roy,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


16 Sun Prem 1:
St Joseph’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Brady Matthew;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Phoenix FC v Newbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen
16 Sun Prem 2:
Ballyfermot Utd v Celbridge Town, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
St John Bosco v Greystones Utd, Benmadigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Wayside Celtic v Verona FC, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason
16 Sun Maj:
Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Boys, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Lourdes Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Larkview FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Whelan Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Firhouse Carmel v Enniskerry YC, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
Home Farm v Newbridge Town, Mobhi Road, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy
16 Sun A:
Castleknock Celtic, Idle;
Raheny Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael;
St Mochtas v Cabinteely FC, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Peamount Utd v Phoenix FC, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Will;
Terenure Rangers v Dalkey Utd, Elkwood, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray
16 Sun A1:
Peamount Utd v Bluebell United, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Meath Athletic v Leixlip Utd, Meath & Dis Lge Grd, 3pm
16 Sun B:
Harold’s Cross v Ballyoulster Utd, Rosary Park, 11.45, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Templeogue Utd v St Mochtas, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Tallaght Town v Finglas Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Leicester Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan
16 Sun B1:
Wayside Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Jackson Park, 1pm;
Clontarf FC v Beechwood FC, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Manortown Utd v Howth Celtic, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
16 Sun C:
Beechwood FC v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Ballyfermot Utd v Terenure Rangers, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Park Celtic v St. James Athletic, Cabinteely park, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Lucan Utd v Belmont FC, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Knocklyon Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kennedy’s Field, 1pm, Referee: Harney Brian;
Esker Celtic v St John Bosco, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


17 Sun P1:
Home Farm v Castleknock Celtic, Mobhi Road, 11.0, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Crumlin Utd v St Francis, Willie Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel Postponed;
Phoenix FC v Belvedere FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Shelbourne Academy v Leixlip Utd, AUL Complex, 11.0 Postponed;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, 11.0 Postponed;
Newbridge Town v Leixlip Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David;
Cherry Orchard v Rathcoole Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Magee Jeff;
St Francis v Marks Celtic, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
17 Sun P2:
Cabinteely FC v Bohemians fc, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Arklow Town v Crumlin Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.0;
Ballyoulster Utd v Drogheda Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Greystones Utd v Malahide Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Beechwood FC v Lourdes Celtic, Herbert Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent
17 Sun M:
Templeogue Utd v St Mochtas, Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas Postponed;
Castleknock Celtic v Phoenix FC, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Celbridge Town v St Mochtas, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
17 Sun A:
Wayside Celtic v Peamount Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Ray Jason;
Esker Celtic v Finglas Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Cabinteely FC v Portmarnock AFC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex
17 Sun A1:
Newbridge Town v Mountview Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Flusk David
17 Sun B:
Ballyoulster Utd v Dundrum FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick
17 Sun B1:
Mount Merrion v Wayside Celtic, Deer Park, 11.0, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Lakelands FC v St Maelruans, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam,

Sunday 15 March 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


18 Sun P1:
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Larkview FC v Greystones Utd, Whelan Park, 11.0, Referee: Shevlin John;
Finglas Utd v St Francis, Kildonan Rd, 12.0, Referee: McGuirk Liam
18 Sun P2:
Parkvale FC v Ardmore Rovers, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan
18 Sun M1:
Raheny Utd v Dalkey Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.0, Referee: Earley Michael;
St Kevin’s Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan
18 Sun M2:
Peamount Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Bilei Rocky

Beech Park v Tolka Rovers, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl

Related posts

RUSTLERS COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

No pre-match handshakes at all FAI matches

Eamon Scott

Win for Ireland WNT in front record-breaking crowd

Eamon Scott