All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

DUBLIN DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Saturday 15 February 2020 (11.30 unless stated):


SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round:

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
Evergreen FC v Cabinteely FC;
Corinthian Boys v Corduff FC;
Cherry Orchard v Westport Utd FC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Shevlin John.

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated):


SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round:


Clane Utd AFC v Shamrock Rovers;
Home Farm v Aisling Annacoty, Whitehall, 2pm, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Leixlip Utd v Knocknacarra FC, Referee: Byrne John;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys (M), Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas


SFAI Sketchers Cup U15 National Round:Kildimo Utd v St Mochtas;
Newtown FC v St Kevin’s Boys;
Peamount Utd v Cherry Orchard, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St Francis v Fairview Rangers, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: McClinton Gerard.

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated)


11 Sat A :
Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Malahide Utd v Belvedere FC, Gannon Park, 10.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
St Kevin’s Boys v Mount Merrion, Ellenfield, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent Postponed


11 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Ballyoulster Utd v Dalkey Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
St Mochtas v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Road;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Palmerstown FC, AUL Complex, Referee: Nolan Jack;
Cherry Orchard v Wayside Celtic, Elmdale Cresent;
Arklow Town v Greystones Utd, Travers Insurances Pk;
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Ellenfield, 12.30


11 Sat B:
Terenure Rangers v Phoenix FC, Bushy Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Collinstown FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Collinstown Park;
Dalkey Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Hyde Park, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Glebe North FC v Blessington AFC, Old Market Green;
Greystones Utd v Belvedere FC, Woodlands, Referee: Freeland Billy;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v St Francis, Ballycullen Park;
Newbridge Town v Portmarnock AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge


11 Sat B1:
Belmont FC v Broadford Rovers, Herbert Park, 10.30, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Shankill FC v Drumcondra AFC, Shanganagh Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Peamount Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Greenogue, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Park Celtic v Granada FC, Cabinteely park;
Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Deer Park;
Lourdes Celtic v St Mochtas, Sundrive Park, Referee: Culliton Jack


11 Sat C:
Beechwood FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park, 10.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Belmont FC v St Francis, Herbert Park, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Celbridge Town v Lucan Utd, Ballymakealy, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Lourdes Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Sundrive Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Hartstown Huntstown v Leixlip Utd, Hartstown Park, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Greystones Utd v Verona FC, Woodlands, 12.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin


11 Sat C1:
Tolka Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Johnstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Flannery Ryan;
Dalkey Utd v Wayside Celtic, Hyde Park, 10.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Ardmore Rovers v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Ballywaltrim;
Manortown Utd v Leixlip Utd, Greentrees Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Cherry Orchard v Finglas Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30


11 Sat D:
St John Bosco v Ballymun Utd, Benmadigan Road, 10.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Wayside Celtic v St Mochtas, Jackson Park, Referee: Bell Tony;
St Joseph’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park;
Orchard Celtic v Clontarf FC, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Newbridge Town v Collinstown FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30;
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue, 12.30


11 Sat D1:
Lourdes Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Sundrive Park, 10.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Corduff FC v Beechwood FC, Corduff Park, 10.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Tallaght Town v Parkvale FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Penny David;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Arthur Griffith Park, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Donnybrook FC v Beech Park, Herbert Park;
Greystones Utd v Ballyowen Celtic, Woodlands, 1.30pm


11 Sat E:
Granada FC v Celbridge Town, Meadowvale, 10.30, Referee: Wills David;
Wayside Celtic v Peamount Utd, Jackson Park, 10.30, Referee: Bell Tony;
Dalkey Utd v Broadford Rovers, Hyde Park, 10.30, Referee: Mooney Robert;
St Marys Boys v Mount Merrion, Moreen Park, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Mulhuddart FC v Kingswood, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Firhouse Carmel, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Park, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Leicester Celtic v Harold’s Cross, Loreto Park, 12.30;
Belmont FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park, 1.30pm


11 Sat F:
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro, 10.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Granada FC v Dalkey Utd, Meadowvale, 10.30, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Ballymun Utd v Beechwood FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 10.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Rathcoole Boys v Carriglea FC, Frank Cox Park, 10.30, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Rosemount Mulvey v Blessington AFC, Rosemount Park, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Beech Park v Shankill FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Ballyfermot Utd v Belmont FC, The Lawns, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Hartstown Huntstown v Clondalkin Celtic, Hartstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated)


12 Sat Inter:
Ardmore Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Ballywaltrim, 10.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Belvedere FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Clontarf Astro, 10.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Home Farm v Lucan Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Leicester Celtic v Finglas Utd, Loreto Park, 10.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex, 10.30, Referee: Nolan Jack;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Joseph’s Boys, Ellenfield, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Lourdes Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Sundrive Park, 10.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Corduff FC v Cherry Orchard, Corduff Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar


12 Sat Maj:
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30, Referee: Rake David;
St Francis v St Mochtas, Baldonnel, 10.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Peamount Utd v Dalkey Utd, Greenogue, 10.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Swords Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Balheary Swords, 10.30, Referee: O Riley Kevin;
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Stella Maris v Shamrock Rovers, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 10.30, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam


12 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC v Beechwood FC, Kilboggit Park, 10.30, Referee: Browne David;
Greystones Utd v Lucan Utd, Woodlands, 10.30, Referee: Kelly David;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Corduff FC v Arklow Town, Corduff Park, 10.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar


12 Sat A +:
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd, Woodlands, 10.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Collinstown FC v Lucan Utd, Collinstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, Ballymakealy, 10.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Burke Shay;
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St Francis v Shankill FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Blake Noel;
Granada FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Meadowvale, 12.30, Referee: Wills David


12 Sat B:
St James Athletic SD v Leixlip Utd, St. Benildus College, 10.30, Referee: O Dowd Peter;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lourdes Celtic, Hartstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Glebe North FC v Mountview Boys, Old Market Green, 10.30, Referee: Earley Michael;
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Collinstown FC v Orchard Celtic, Collinstown Park, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Blessington AFC v Beechwood FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Roche Thomas


12 Sat C:
Templeogue Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Tymon Park, 10.30, Referee: McCann Robert;
St Mochtas v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Rathcoole Boys v Mount Merrion, Frank Cox Park, 10.30, Referee: Delaney John;
Ballyfermot Utd v Belmont FC, The Lawns, 10.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
AFC Belgrave v Dalkey Utd, Bluebell Road, 10.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Ardmore Rovers v Clontarf FC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
St Francis v Manortown Utd, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel


12 Sat C1:
Finglas Celtic v Esker Celtic, Kilshane Road, 10.30, Referee: Brown Ross;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Ballyowen Park, 10.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Mulhuddart FC v Beechwood FC, Ladyswell Park, 10.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Mountview Boys v Belmont FC, Mountview Park, 10.30;
Phoenix FC v St Maelruans, Martin Savage Park, 10.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Granada FC v Clontarf FC, Meadowvale, Referee: Wills David;
Glebe North FC v Enniskerry YC, Old Market Green, Referee: Earley Michael;
Rivermount Boys v Tallaght Town, Tolka Valley Park, 12.0, Referee: Flannery Ryan


12 Sat D:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Transport Club, 10.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Belmont FC, Rosemount Park, 10.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Park Celtic v Carriglea FC, Cabinteely park, 10.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Manortown Utd v Celbridge Town, Greentrees Park, 10.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Dalkey Utd v Granada FC, Hyde Park, 10.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Castleknock Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Ballyowen Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Cabinteely FC v Railway Union (SD), Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U13 Liam Brady Cup:
Leixlip Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
St Joseph’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
St Francis v Shamrock Rovers, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard


U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1):
Tallaght Town v Cabinteely FC M1, Andy Moore Park, 10.30, Referee: Wells Liam


U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1):
Lucan Utd v Newbridge Town, Airlie Heights, 10.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann;
Greenhills Celtic v Tolka Rovers A, Tymon Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Granada FC v Tolka Rovers A1, Meadowvale, Referee: Brennan Tim


U13 Joe O’Leary Cup (B & B1):
Ballybrack FC v Swords Celtic, Coolevin, 10.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;

Saturday 15 February 2020 (11.30 unless stated):


13 Sat Maj:
St Mochtas v Castleknock Celtic, Porterstown Road, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Firhouse Carmel v Crumlin Utd, Firhouse CC, Referee: Cross David;
Finglas Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Kilshane Road, Referee: Brown Ross;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Willie


13 Sat Maj 1:
Verona FC v Sacred Heart, Coolmine Pk, 10.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Leicester Celtic v Newbridge Town, Loreto Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Larkview FC v Collinstown FC, Whelan Park;
Dalkey Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Hyde Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Home Farm v Ballyoulster Utd, Mobhi Road, Referee: McEvoy Ben


13 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC v Mount Merrion, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Lawlor Jack;
Granada FC v Esker Celtic, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim


13 Sat A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim;
Celbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Ballymakealy, 12.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn


13 Sat B:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Ballyfermot Utd, Knockmitten Park, 10.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Dalkey Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Hyde Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Bohemians FC v Mount Merrion, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Green Luke;
Glebe North FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Town Park, 12.30, Referee: Earley Michael;
St Mochtas v Arklow Town, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan


13 Sat B1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Wayside Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, 10.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Ballymun Utd v Granada FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Castleknock Celtic v Park Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
St Mochtas, Idle;
Collinstown FC v Wolfe Tone FC, Collinstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce


13 Sat C:
Arthur Griffith Park v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, Referee: Brien Flann;
Harold’s Cross v Manortown Utd, Paddy Brennan Pk;
Verona FC v Howth Celtic, Coolmine Pk, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Belmont FC v St Ita’s AFC, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Beech Park v Finglas Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 12.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Castleknock Celtic v Orchard Celtic, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic


13 Sat C1:
Portmarnock AFC v Beech Park, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Ballyowen Celtic, Corkagh Park, 10.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
Leixlip Utd v Blessington AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Lucan Utd v Belmont FC, Airlie Heights, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Park Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Phoenix FC v Shankill FC, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Templeogue Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Tymon Park, Referee: McCann Robert;
Dalkey Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Mooney Robert;

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U14 Hollywood Cup (B & B1):
Castleknock Celtic (B1) v Mulhuddart FC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Burke Shay.

Saturday 15 February 2020 (11.30 unless stated)


14 Sat Prem:
St Joseph’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Cabinteely FC v Stella Maris, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek


14 Sat Maj:
Esker Celtic v Collinstown FC, Hermitage Park, Referee: Mason Adam;
Leicester Celtic v St Francis, Loreto Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
St Kevin’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Ellenfield Postponed;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Arklow Town, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Greystones Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy


14 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin Utd v Templeogue Utd, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Finglas Utd v Sacred Heart, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Padden Alan;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Malachy’s, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Corduff FC v Peamount Utd, Corduff Pk, 12.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar


14 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC v Collinstown FC, Kilboggit Park, 10.30, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Penny David;
St Pauls Artane v Wayside Celtic, Lein Road, Referee: Gibbons David;
Drogheda Boys v Glebe North FC, Marley’s Lane


14 Sat A1:
Corduff FC v Ballyowen Celtic, Corduff Park, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Arthur Griffith Park v Blessington AFC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Booth Road Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Ballymun Utd v Greystones Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek


14 Sat B:
Manortown Utd v Harold’s Cross, Greentrees Park, 10.30, Referee: Smith John;
Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
St Marys Boys v Leixlip Utd, Moreen Park, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Portmarnock AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, 12.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas


14 Sat B1:
Mount Merrion v Ballyowen Celtic, UCD, Nova;
St John Bosco v Jobstown Celtic, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Rathcoole Boys v Swords Manor, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Delaney John;
Manortown Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Greentrees Park, 12.0, Referee: Smith John;
Park Celtic v Beech Park, St Laurence’s Col, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Leicester Celtic v Granada FC, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;

Saturday 15 February (11.30 unless stated)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U15 Premier 1 Cup:
Cherry Orchard v Bye, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: TBA;
Cabinteely FC v Corduff FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
St Joseph’s Boys v Bye, Pearse Park, 1pm;
Shelbourne Academy v Bye, AUL Complex, 1pm


U15 Conway Cup P2:
Templeogue Utd v Willows FC, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Arklow Town v Bye, Travers Insurances Pk, 1pm;
Cherry Orchard v Corduff FC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Shevlin John;
Stella Maris v Esker Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.45, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam


U15 Fenlon Cup Major:
Belvedere FC v Bye, Fairview park, 1pm;
Lucan Utd v Templeogue Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Cabinteely FC v Bye, Kilboggit Park, 1pm;
Marks Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Butler Park, 10.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Manortown Utd v Bye, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay


U15 Cox Cup A:
Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Rake David;
Firhouse Carmel v Collinstown FC, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Cross David


U15 Bonavox Cup A1:
Terenure Rangers v Bye, Bushy Park, 1pm;
St John Bosco v Bye, Benmadigan Road, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys v St Mochtas, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
Blessington AFC v Palmerstown FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Leicester Celtic v Clontarf FC, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Kinsealy Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Kinsealy Court Est, 1pm, Referee: Pepper Patrick


U15 B Grehan Cup:
Tallaght Town v Raheny Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Portrane Athletic v Templeogue Utd, Portrane Road, 1pm;
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Clontarf FC v Castleknock Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Dundrum FC v Park Celtic, Meadowbrook, 10.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory.

Saturday 15 February 2020 (11.30 unless stated)


15 Sat P1:
Malahide Utd v Home Farm, Gannon Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
St Joseph’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray


15 Sat P2:
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Arklow Town v Leixlip Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 1pm


15 Sat Maj:
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Belvedere FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Clontarf Astro, Referee: Bradley Robert


15 Sat A :
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Wells Liam;
Drogheda Boys v Celbridge Town, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm


15 Sat A1:
Terenure Rangers v St John Bosco, Bushy Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Lucan Utd v Dundrum FC, Dodsboro, 11.45, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard


15 Sat B :
Ballyoulster Utd, Idle;
Howth Celtic v Finglas Utd, Celtic Park, 10.30, Referee: Pepper Patrick;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round:
St Kevin’s Boys v Illistrin FC, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy


SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round:
St Kevin’s Boys (P) v Mervue Utd, Shanowen Road, 3pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas


SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup 2019/20 National Round:
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Athenry F C v Cherry Orchard, 2pm;
Shelbourne Academy v Cappry Rovers, AUL Complex, 2pm, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam


Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated)


8 Sun Girls:
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Clontarf FC, Kilboggit Park;
St John Vianney v Beechwood FC, Kilmore Drive;
Mount Merrion v Rosemount Mulvey, Deer Park;
Larkview FC v Glasnevin FC, Stanaway park;
Granada FC Green v Granada FC Blue, Holly Park, Blackrock


9 Sun Girls:
Blessington AFC v Tallaght Town, Cross Chapel;
Granada FC White v Clontarf FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park;
Larkview FC v Granada FC Green, Stanaway park;
Beechwood FC v Phoenix FC, VEC Terenure;
Larkview FC v Cambridge Girls, Stanaway park


10 Sun Girls:
Beechwood FC Blue v Swords Celtic, VEC Terenure;
Manortown Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greentrees Park;
Cambridge Girls v Peamount Utd, Ringsend Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Girls, Porterstown Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Leicester Celtic, Delaford Park;
Tallaght Town v Granada FC, Carolan Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Beechwood FC Red, Deer Park, 11.30


11 Sun Girls:
Manortown Utd v Beechwood FC, Greentrees Park, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Liffeybank FC v Lourdes Celtic, St Catherine’s Pk;
Mount Merrion v Knocklyon Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v St Malachys, Greenogue, 11.30;
Granada FC v Park Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30


12 Sun Girls:
Stepaside FC SD v Tallaght Town, Step aside All Weather;
Rathcoole Girls v Granada FC White, Frank Cox Park;
Liffeybank FC v Beechwood FC, St Catherine’s Pk;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC Green, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Belmont FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park, 12.0;

Sunday 16 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated)


11 Sun A:
Cherry Orchard v St Francis, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kelly John;
Lourdes Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Sundrive Park, Referee: Penny David;
Home Farm v Shamrock Rovers, VEC Whitehall, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, 11.30


11 Sun A1 South:
Castleknock Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Lucan Utd v Lakelands FC, Dodsboro, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Knockmitten Utd v Leixlip Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Beechwood FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Cherry Orchard v Broadford Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30;
Swords Celtic v St Malachys, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Stella Maris, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Drumcondra AFC, AUL Complex, 11.30;
Marino FC v Glebe North FC, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Finglas Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin


11 Sun B:
Drumcondra AFC v Terenure Rangers, Albert College, 11.30;
Tallaght Town v Malahide Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Killegland AFC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Stella Maris v Park Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain


11 Sun B1:
St Paul’s Artane v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Lein Road, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
St John Vianney v Malahide Utd, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
St Francis v Marks Celtic, Baldonnel, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Verona FC, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Drogheda Boys, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Esker Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v Mount Merrion, Killinarden Hill, 11.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Raheny Utd v Portmarnock AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30


11 Sun C:
Verona FC v Raheny Utd, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Drumcondra AFC, Idle;
Killegland AFC v Cambridge Boys, The Ward, 11.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Knocklyon Utd v Broadford Rovers, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: O Brien Kate;
Malahide Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Swords Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.30


11 Sun C1:
Marino FC, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Marks Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Dingle Utd v Railway Union (SD), John Paul Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v St Joseph’s Boys, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Ballybrack FC v Templeogue Utd, Coolevin, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, Sundrive Park, 12.30;
Cabinteely FC v Swords Manor, Kilboggit Park, 12.30


11 Sun D:
Larkview FC v Crumlin Utd, Whelan Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
St Marys Boys v Raheny Utd, Moreen Park, 11.30, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Lucan Utd v Corduff FC, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Knockmitten Utd, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Ballywaltrim, 12.30


11 Sun D1:
Trinity Donaghmede v Belmont FC, Fr Collins Park, 11.30;
Kilbarrack Utd v Lusk Utd, Rose Glen, 11.30;
Howth Celtic v Mount Merrion, Celtic Park, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Portmarnock AFC, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, The Ward, 12.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Anne’s Park, 12.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Swords Celtic, Albert College, 12.30


11 Sun E:
Marks Celtic v Lakelands FC, Butler Park, Referee: Kean Sean;
Lusk Utd v Leicester Celtic, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Palmerstown FC v Knocklyon Utd, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Jobstown Celtic, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Tallaght Town, Idle;
Verona FC v Broadford Rovers, Coolmine Pk, 12.30;
Marino FC v Larkview FC, Croyden Gardens, 12.30


11 Sun E1 :
St Marys Boys v St John Vianney, Moreen Park, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Leixlip Utd v Dingle Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Ballyfermot Utd, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Dundrum FC, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC, Idle;
Granada FC v Glebe North FC, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Cabinteely FC, Deer Park, 12.30


11 Sun F:
Sacred Heart v Granada FC, Killinarden Hill, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Terenure Rangers v Ardmore Rovers, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Stepaside FC v Finglas Celtic, Step aside All Weather, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Railway Union v Lakelands FC, Park Avenue, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Swords, 12.30;
Portrane Athletic v Park Celtic, Portrane Road, 12.30;
Raheny Utd v Leicester Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1.30pm;

Sunday 16 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):


12 Sun Inter:
St Joseph’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
St Francis, Idle;
Phoenix FC v Malahide Utd, Martin Savage Park;
Peamount Utd v Newbridge Town, Greenogue, Referee: Blake Noel;
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Broadford Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Broadford Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30, Referee: Kelly John


12 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Balally Hill;
Clontarf FC v Mount Merrion, St Anne’s Park;
Corduff FC v Larkview FC, Corduff Park, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Templeogue Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Tymon Park, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Cherry Orchard v Raheny Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Lucan Utd v Terenure Rangers, Hillcrest Estate, 12.30, Referee: Curtis Amy


12 Sun 3:
Killegland AFC v Mid Sutton, The Ward, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Dundrum FC v Knocklyon Utd, Jackson Park, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Broadford Rovers, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Kinsealy Utd v Drogheda Boys, Kinsealy Court Est;
Verona FC v Peamount Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Belvedere FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Fairview park, 12.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew


12 Sun 4:
Drogheda Boys, Idle;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Mourne Celtic, Beechfield;
Cambridge Boys v Mount Merrion, Ringsend Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Rake David;
Leicester Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Collinstown Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Templeogue Utd, Dominican College, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Larkview FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Broadford Rovers v Lusk Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin


12 Sun 5:
Cambridge Boys v Glasnevin FC, Ringsend Park;
Park Celtic v St John Vianney, Cabinteely park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Knockmitten Utd v Lusk Utd, Knockmitten Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Peamount Utd, Ballycullen Park, Referee: O Brien Kate;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Raheny Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Keating Jack;
Firhouse Carmel v Rathcoole Boys, Firhouse CC, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Finglas Utd v Swords Celtic, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Bolger Sam;
Clontarf FC v Mid Sutton, St Anne’s Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall


12 Sun 6:
Raheny Utd v Lucan Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Swords Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Balheary Swords, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Ballybrack FC v Killegland AFC, Coolevin;
Stepaside FC SD v Lakelands FC, Step aside All Weather, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
St John Bosco v Mount Merrion, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
Clontarf FC v Finglas Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Padden Alan;
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Dundrum FC v Terenure Rangers, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: Cooke Michael


12 Sun 7:
Kinsealy Utd v Lakelands FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Ballyoulster Utd v Portrane Athletic, Loughlinstown Road;
Ballyfermot Utd v Templeogue Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Ardmore Rovers v Park Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Drumcondra AFC v Larkview FC, Albert College, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Clontarf FC v Newbridge Town, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
Broadford Rovers v Rathcoole Boys, Broadford Park, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Verona FC v Portmarnock AFC, Coolmine Pk, 12.30, Referee: Mahon Alan


12 Sun 8:
Tolka Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Johnstown Park, Referee: Green Luke;
St Mochtas v Newlands/Castle Pk, Porterstown Road;
Newbridge Town v Granada FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Jobstown Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Jobstown Park;
Dundrum FC v Terenure Rangers, Meadowbrook;
Raheny Utd v Mount Merrion, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Cabinteely FC v St John Vianney, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;
Peamount Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Drumcondra AFC v Leicester Celtic, Albert College, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Drumcondra AFC v Mount Merrion, St Clare’s, DCU, Referee: Byrne Willie


U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5):
Drumcondra AFC v Cabinteely FC, St Clare’s, DCU, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Willie


13 Sun 1:
Raheny Utd v St Paul’s Artane, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
St John Bosco v St Kevin’s Boys, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.30, Referee: Keating Jack


13 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC v Larkview FC, Balally Hill, Referee: Brien Flann;
Cambridge Boys v Greystones Utd, Ringsend Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Swords Celtic v Esker Celtic, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic


13 Sun 3:
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic, Deer Park, 11.0;
Shankill FC v Killegland AFC, Shanganagh Park, 11.0;
St Kevin’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Ellenfield, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park, 11.0;
St Malachys v Broadford Rovers, Springdale Road, 12.45, Referee: Carberry Leanne


13 Sun 4:
Palmerstown FC v Terenure Rangers, Glenaulin Park, 11.0;
AFC Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.0;
Castleknock Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Cambridge Boys v Kinsealy Utd, Ringsend Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam


13 Sun 5:
Booth Road Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Corkagh Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Greenhills Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Tymon Park, 11.0;
Sheriff YC v Lakelands FC, Fairview park, 11.0, Referee: Pepper Patrick;
Portrane Athletic v Clontarf FC, Portrane Road, 11.0;
Larkview FC v Ballymun Utd, Whelan Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned


13 Sun 6:
Dundrum FC v Firhouse Carmel, Meadowbrook, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
St Kevin’s Boys v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Corduff FC v Castleknock Celtic, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Sacred Heart v Raheny Utd, Killinarden Hill, 12.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin


13 Sun 7:
St Maelruans v Terenure Rangers, Bancroft Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Lakelands FC v Dundrum FC, Balally Hill, 11.0;
Trinity Donaghmede v Tallaght Town, Fr Collins Park, 11.0;
Park Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Marks Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Butler Park, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
St Paul’s Artane v Templeogue Utd, Lein Road, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
14 Sun 1:
Terenure Rangers v Raheny Utd, Bushy Park, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Dalkey Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Hyde Park, Referee: Cross David;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Clontarf FC v St Mochtas, St Anne’s Park, 12.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
Swords Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Balheary Swords, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic


14 Sun 2:
Home Farm v Belmont FC, VEC Whitehall, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 11.0;
Lourdes Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Penny David;
Terenure Rangers v St Malachys, Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC, Hyde Park, 11.45, Referee: Cross David


14 Sun 3:
Lucan Utd v Raheny Utd, Airlie Heights, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Templeogue Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Greenhill’s Boys v Aungier Celtic, Greenhills Park, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Granada FC v Dundrum FC, Meadowvale, 11.0;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Terenure Rangers v Marks Celtic, Bushy Park, 1pm, Referee: Nason Daniel


14 Sun 4:
Mount Merrion v Park Celtic, UCD, Nova, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Shankill FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Shanganagh Park, 11.0;
Glasnevin FC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Palmerstown FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Balally Hill, 11.45, Referee: Brien Flann;
Lucan Utd v Parkvale FC, Dodsboro, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Knocklyon Utd v Clontarf FC, Ballycullen Park, 12.30, Referee: O Brien Kate


14 Sun 5:
Beechwood FC v Terenure Rangers, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.0;
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Dundrum FC v Lakelands FC, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Booth Road Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Corkagh Park, 11.45, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

U15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup:
Mount Merrion v Lakelands FC, Deer Park, 11.45, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Harold’s Cross v Ballyfermot Utd, Rosary Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd, Woodlands, 11.0;
Beechwood FC v Bye, Herbert Park, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Clondalkin Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Corkagh Park, 1pm, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Beech Park v St Kevin’s Boys, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Wayside Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Jackson Park, Referee: Ray Jason


U15 Sun.2 League Cup:
Esker Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Hermitage Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Lakelands FC v Cambridge Boys, Balally Hill, 11.0, Referee: Brien Flann;
Templeogue Utd v Beechwood FC, Tymon Park, 12.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Rivermount Boys v Belmont FC, Tolka Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Donnycarney Utd v Bye, Holy Faith School, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Clontarf FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Phoenix FC v Bye, Martin Savage Park, 11.0


15 Sun 1:
Beechwood FC v Leicester Celtic, Herbert Park, Referee: TBA


15 Sun 2:
Donnycarney Utd v Phoenix FC, Holy Faith School, 1pm, Referee: Pepper Patrick;

Sunday 16 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

U16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup:
St Kevin’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Crumlin Utd v Stella Maris, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Mc Bride Philip


U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2:
St Kevin’s Boys v Bye;
Cherry Orchard v Lucan Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
St John Bosco v Wayside Celtic, Benmadigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Ballyfermot Utd v Greystones Utd, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will


U16 Neville Cup Major:
Lourdes Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Firhouse Carmel v Esker Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Fleming Andrew


U16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Ardmore Rovers v Shankill FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Raheny Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas


U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Beechwood FC -C v Tallaght Town, Herbert Park, 1.15pm;
Finglas Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Wayside Celtic C v Drumcondra AFC, Jackson Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Firhouse Carmel v Donnycarney Utd, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Cabinteely FC v Beech Park, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Lucan Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Clontarf FC B v Esker Celtic C, St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall


16 Sun Prem 1:
Cabinteely FC v Phoenix FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
St Francis v Belvedere FC, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: Magee Jeff


16 Sun Prem 2:
Celbridge Town v St Kevin’s Boys, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn


16 Sun Maj:
Newbridge Town v Home Farm, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Drogheda Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm


16 Sun A:
Phoenix FC, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Elkwood, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick


16 Sun A1:
Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Bluebell United v Leixlip Utd, Knockmitten Park, 1pm


16 Sun B:
Harold’s Cross v Granada FC, Rosary Park, 11.45, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Mochtas, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron


16 Sun B1:
Howth Celtic v Clontarf FC, Celtic Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Manortown Utd v Mount Merrion, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Portmarnock AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel


16 Sun C:
Beechwood FC v Rathcoole Boys, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Wayside Celtic v Belmont FC, Jackson Park, 11.45, Referee: Ray Jason;
Esker Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Park Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Cabinteely park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Blessington AFC v St. James Athletic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated):


17 Sun P1:
Newbridge Town v St Kevin’s Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Phoenix FC v Marks Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Cherry Orchard v Rathcoole Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Home Farm v St Francis, Whitehall, 12.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Belvedere FC v Crumlin Utd, Fairview park, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Leixlip Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron


17 Sun P2:
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Arklow Town v Crumlin Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.0;
St Kevin’s Boys v Beechwood FC, Ellenfield, 11.0;
Greystones Utd v Mount Merrion, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;
Malahide Utd v Drogheda Boys, Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lourdes Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Ballyoulster Utd v Bohemians fc, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan


17 Sun M:
St Mochtas v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Road, Referee: Earley Michael;
Templeogue Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Cambridge Boys v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Phoenix FC v Leixlip Utd, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Brady Matthew


17 Sun A:
Leicester Celtic v Shankill FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Finglas Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Bolger Sam;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Esker Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Hermitage Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Byrd Martin


17 Sun A1:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Mulhuddart FC, Transport Club, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony;
St Marys Boys v Cabinteely FC, Moreen Park, 12.30, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Mountview Boys v Lakelands FC, Mountview Park, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael;
Greystones Utd v Newbridge Town, Woodlands, 1pm;


17 Sun B:
Booth Road Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Corkagh Park Postponed;
Terenure Rangers v Rathcoole Boys, Elkwood, 11.0, Referee: Wells Liam;
Palmerstown FC v Celbridge Town, Glenaulin Park, 12.30, Referee: TBA;
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Harold’s Cross v Knocklyon Utd, Rosary Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent


17 Sun B1:
Portmarnock AFC v Granada FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Rake David;
Ardmore Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
St Maelruans v Mount Merrion, Bancroft Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Alex;

Sunday 16 February (10.30 unless stated):

18 P1 Ferrari cup:

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
Larkview FC v Cabinteely FC, Whelan Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl


18 Sun P1:
Crumlin Utd, Idle;
St Francis v Corduff FC, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Larkview FC v Raheny Utd, Whelan Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Finglas Utd v Greystones Utd, Kildonan Rd, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Cabinteely FC v Kilbarrack Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm Postponed
18 Sun P2:
Palmerstown FC v Shankill FC, Mill Lane, 11.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Shevlin John;
Parkvale FC v Mount Merrion, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Leicester Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney Mark


18 Sun M1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Lucan Utd v Raheny Utd, Dodsboro, 11.0, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Ballyoulster Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Dalkey Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Greystones Utd v Blessington AFC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David


18 Sun M2:
Roundwood FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Roundwood, 11.0;
Portmarnock AFC v Dundrum FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Greenhill’s Boys v Park Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11.45, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Beech Park v Tolka Rovers, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 12.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;

Related posts

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott