fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DDSL LATEST NEWS

DUBLIN DISTRICT SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
11 Sat A:
Cherry Orchard v Belvedere FC, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30, Referee: McCann Robert;
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Mount Merrion v Leixlip Utd, Deer Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, Referee: Gough Darren;
Peamount Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greenogue, Referee: Kelly Patrick
11 Sat A1:
Dalkey Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Hyde Park, 10.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Corduff FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Corduff Park, 10.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Cherry Orchard v St Mochtas, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Greystones Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Woodlands, 10.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Wayside Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Jackson Park, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Home Farm, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Palmerstown FC, Hartstown Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Arklow Town, Porterstown Park, Referee: Rowan Martin
11 Sat B:
Belvedere FC v Collinstown FC, Fairview park, 10.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Blessington AFC v Clondalkin Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Newbridge Town v Knocklyon Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Portmarnock AFC v Greystones Utd, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Gough Darren;
St Francis v Glebe North FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Blake Noel;
St Kevin’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Ellenfield, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Phoenix FC, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
11 Sat B1:
St Mochtas v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Curran Alex;
Esker Celtic v Shankill FC, Hermitage Park, 10.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Drumcondra AFC v Belmont FC, Albert College;
Firhouse Carmel v Rathcoole Boys, Firhouse CC, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Lourdes Celtic v Mount Merrion, Sundrive Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Leicester Celtic v Park Celtic, Loreto Park, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Granada FC v Peamount Utd, Meadowvale
11 Sat C:
Ballyoulster Utd v Belmont FC, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Lucan Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Dodsboro, 10.30, Referee: Mason Adam;
Templeogue Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Beechwood FC v Verona FC, Herbert Park, Referee: O Mahony Pearse;
St Francis v Celbridge Town, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Lourdes Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Sundrive Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sat C1:
Wayside Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Jackson Park, 10.30, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Leicester Celtic v Manortown Utd, Loreto Park, 10.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Tolka Rovers, Maypark, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Finglas Utd v Cabinteely FC, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Dalkey Utd v Cherry Orchard, Hyde Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Granada FC v Blessington AFC, Meadowvale, 12.30
11 Sat D:
Ballymun Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Ballymun Soc Complex, 10.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Finglas Celtic v Newbridge Town, Kilshane Road, 10.30, Referee: Browne Ross;
Collinstown FC v Orchard Celtic, Collinstown Park, 10.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Bushy Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Knocklyon Utd v Wayside Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Castleknock Celtic v St John Bosco, Porterstown Park, 1.30pm, Referee: Rowan Martin
11 Sat D1:
Arthur Griffith Park v Lourdes Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Ballyowen Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Beechwood FC v Donnybrook FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Beech Park v Greystones Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan;
Portmarnock AFC v Parkvale FC, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30, Referee: Gough Darren;
Corduff FC v Tallaght Town, Corduff Park, 12.30
11 Sat E:
Firhouse Carmel v Dalkey Utd, Firhouse CC, 10.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Templeogue Utd v St Marys Boys, Tymon Park, 10.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Peamount Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Greenogue, 10.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim;
Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy;
Harold’s Cross v Granada FC, Rosary Park;
Kingswood, Idle;
Broadford Rovers v Belmont FC, Broadford Park;
Mount Merrion v Leicester Celtic, Deer Park, 12.30
11 Sat F:
Belmont FC v Ballymun Utd, Herbert Park, 10.30, Referee: Cross David;
Beechwood FC v Beech Park, Herbert Park, 10.30, Referee: O Mahony Pearse;
Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Blessington AFC v Ballyfermot Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Carriglea FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Dunedin, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Shankill FC v Granada FC, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Clondalkin Celtic v Lucan Utd, Corkagh Park, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Dalkey Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Hyde Park, 12.30
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U12 Tom Kavanagh Cup Inter Sat/Sun.:
Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard Sun., Roadstone S&S Club, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Kildonan Rd, 10.30, Referee: Brady Matthew;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Francis, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Corduff FC v Lucan Utd, Corduff Park, 10.30, Referee: Browne Ross;
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, 12.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm, Tymon Park, 10.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Leicester Celtic v Lourdes Celtic Sun., Loreto Park, 10.30, Referee: Nason Daniel
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup:
Beechwood FC v Stella Maris, Herbert Park, 10.30, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Portmarnock AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Swords Celtic v Peamount Utd, Balheary Swords, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Major 1, Dodsboro, 10.30, Referee: Lawlor Jack;
Arklow Town v Shelbourne Academy, Travers Insurances Pk, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Newbridge Town, Kildonan Rd, 10.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic
U12 (A +) Hillary Cup:
Shankill FC v St Francis, Shanganagh Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
St Joseph’s Boys v Celbridge Town, Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Granada FC v Lucan Utd, Meadowvale, 12.30, Referee: Wills David;
Greystones Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Woodlands, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Collinstown FC v Blessington AFC, Collinstown Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Burke Shay.
U12 Jean Kennedy Cup (12C1 & 12D):
Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Dalkey Utd, Transport Club, 10.30;
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Cross David;
Railway Union v Templeogue Utd, Park Avenue, 10.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Park Celtic v Celbridge Town, Cabinteely park, 10.30;
Ballyowen Celtic v Belmont 12 D, 10.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Ballyfermot Utd v Mulhuddart FC, The Lawns, 10.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Glebe North FC v Knocklyon Utd, Old Market Green, 10.30, Referee: Earley Michael;
Carriglea FC v Esker Celtic, Dunedin, 10.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Rivermount Boys v St Maelruans, Tolka Valley Park, 10.30, Referee: Flannery Ryan;
Rosemount Mulvey v Cabinteely 12 D, Rosemount Park, 10.30;
Manortown Utd v Finglas Utd, Greentrees Park, 10.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Tallaght Town v Phoenix FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Granada FC v Clontarf FC, Meadowvale, Referee: Wills David;
Granada 12 D v Liffey Valley Rangers, 10.30, Referee: Wills David;
Mountview Boys v Enniskerry YC, Mountview Park, Referee: Higgins Conor
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
12 Sat Maj:
St Francis v Leicester Celtic, Baldonnel, 10.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
St Mochtas v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Road, 10.30, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
St Kevin’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Ellenfield, 10.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC v Crumlin Utd, Kilboggit Park, 10.30, Referee: Browne David;
Corduff FC, Idle
12 Sat A +:
Rathcoole Boys v Dalkey Utd, Frank Cox Park, 10.30, Referee: Culliton Jack
12 Sat B:
Lourdes Celtic v Clontarf FC, Sundrive Park, 10.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Mountview Boys v Beechwood FC, Mountview Park, 10.30, Referee: Higgins Conor
12 Sat C:
Mount Merrion v Firhouse Carmel, Deer Park, 10.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Parkvale FC v Dalkey Utd, Rockbrook Pk School, 10.30
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U13 Liam Brady Cup:
Leixlip Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30, Referee: Shortall Paul;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Shanowen Road, 10.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: McCann Robert;
St Joseph’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
St Francis v Shamrock Rovers, Baldonnel, 10.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1):
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Tallaght Town v Cabinteely FC M1, Andy Moore Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
St Mochtas v Drogheda Boys, Porterstown Road, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Castleknock Celtic v Collinstown FC, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Sacred Heart v St Kevin’s Boys, Killinarden Hill, Referee: Kean Sean;
Ballyoulster Utd v Beechwood FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Cherry Orchard v Newbridge Town, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Corduff FC v Wayside Celtic, Corduff Park, 10.30, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Portmarnock AFC v Firhouse Carmel, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Verona FC v Dalkey Utd, Coolmine Pk, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1):
Lucan Utd v Newbridge Town, Airlie Heights, Referee: Mason Adam;
Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Clontarf FC v Mount Merrion, St Anne’s Park, 10.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly David;
Palmerstown FC v Celbridge Town, Glenaulin Park, 12.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
U13 Joe O’Leary Cup (B & B1):
Kilnamanagh AFC v Bohemians FC, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Byrne Alex;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Granada FC v Collinstown FC, Meadowvale, 11.45, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Ballymun Utd v St Mochtas B1, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Glebe North FC v Dalkey Utd, Town Park, Referee: Earley Michael;
Castleknock Celtic v Park Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Burke Shay;
Arklow Town v Wayside Celtic, Travers Insurances Pk;
Ballybrack FC v Swords Celtic, Coolevin, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Portmarnock AFC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
U13 League Cup (13C & C1):
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Cabinteely FC, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Penny David;
Portmarnock AFC v Park Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Finglas Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Kilshane Road, Referee: Browne Ross;
Verona FC v Granada FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Ballyowen Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC (C1), Tymon Park, 12.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Howth Celtic v Lucan Utd, Celtic Park, 10.30, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Manortown Utd v Dalkey Utd, Greentrees Park, 10.30, Referee: Smith John;
Belmont FC (C) v Leixlip Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Cross David;
St Ita’s AFC v Phoenix FC, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Beechwood FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 12.30, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Orchard Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park, Cherry Orchard Pk, 10.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Shankill FC v Blessington AFC, Shanganagh Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Beech Park (C) v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
13 Sat A:
Granada FC v Beechwood FC, Meadowvale, 10.30, Referee: Brennan Tim
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic v St Mochtas, Hermitage Park, Referee: Wells Liam
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U14 Thunder Cup:
Tolka Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, Johnstown Park, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 12.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Shanowen Road, 12.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Peamount Utd v Malahide Utd, Greenogue, 10.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Newbridge Town v Leixlip Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
St Francis v Portmarnock AFC, Baldonnel, 12.0, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
St Malachys v Sacred Heart, Springdale Road, 10.30, Referee: Gibbons David;
Arklow Town v Esker Celtic, Travers Insurances Pk;
Collinstown FC v Leicester Celtic, Collinstown Park, 12.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Peamount Utd v Corduff FC, Greenogue, 11.45, Referee: Shevlin John;
Ballyoulster Utd M1 v Kilnamanagh AFC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Ballyoulster Utd M v Finglas Utd, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Cabinteely FC v Phoenix FC, Kilboggit Park, 10.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
St Kevin’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
U14 Paisley Deering Cup (A & A1):
Cabinteely FC v Ballymun Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Ballyowen Celtic v Drogheda Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
St Paul’s Artane v Collinstown FC, Lein Road, 12.0, Referee: Gibbons David;
Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town, Frank Cox Park, 10.30, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Arthur Griffith Park v Corduff FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Verona FC v Wayside Celtic, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Glebe North FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Town Park, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael;
Blessington AFC v Booth Road Celtic, Cross Chapel, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
U14 Hollywood Cup (B & B1):
Jobstown Celtic v Beech Park, Jobstown Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Castleknock Celtic (B) v St Marys Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne John;
Ardmore Rovers v Park Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly David;
Manortown Utd (B1) v Mount Merrion, Greentrees Park, 12.0, Referee: Smith John;
Portmarnock AFC v Hartstown Huntstown, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Firhouse CC, 12.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St John Bosco v Granada FC, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Bell Tony;
Swords Manor v Clontarf FC, Brackenstown Road, Referee: Nolan Jack;
Ballyowen Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Peamount Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
14 Sat Prem:
Stella Maris v Cherry Orchard, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, Referee: Bruton Andrew
Saturday 8 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
15 Sat P1:
St Mochtas v Shelbourne Academy, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Malahide Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Corduff FC v St Francis, Corduff Pk, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Cherry Orchard v Cabinteely FC, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert
15 Sat P2:
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Leixlip Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.45, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Stella Maris v Lourdes Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Willows FC v Peamount Utd, Poppintree Park, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Cherry Orchard v Arklow Town, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Corduff FC v Ardmore Rovers, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam
15 Sat Maj:
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Marks Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 10.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Belvedere FC v Leicester Celtic, Clontarf Astro, 12.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Tallaght Town v Manortown Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John;
Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick
15 Sat A:
Tallaght Town v Firhouse Carmel, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Ballyfermot Utd v Drogheda Boys, The Lawns, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, 12.0, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Collinstown FC, Knockmitten Park, 1pm, Referee: Penny David
15 Sat A1:
Dundrum FC v Ardmore Rovers, Meadowbrook, 10.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Kinsealy Utd v St John Bosco, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.0, Referee: Rake David;
Clontarf FC v Blessington AFC, St Anne’s Park, 11.45, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Granada FC v St Mochtas, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Leicester Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Leixlip Utd v Palmerstown FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Terenure Rangers v Lucan Utd, Bushy Park, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann
15 Sat B:
Ballyoulster Utd, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Portrane Athletic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd, Meadowbrook, 12.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Tallaght Town v Park Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Clontarf FC v Hartstown Huntstown, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Ardmore Rovers v Knocklyon Utd, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Dalkey Utd v Finglas Utd, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Castleknock Celtic v Howth Celtic, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
8 Sun Girls:
Larkview FC, Idle;
Glasnevin FC v Cabinteely FC, Albert Col, 10.30;
Granada FC Blue v Clontarf FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
St John Vianney v Terenure Rangers, Kilmore Drive, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Mount Merrion, Alexandra College, 10.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Granada FC Green, Rosemount Park, 10.30
9 Sun Girls:
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Mount Merrion, Alexandra College, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Granada FC White, Delaford Park, 10.30;
Granada FC Green v Phoenix FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Clontarf FC v Larkview FC, St Anne’s Pk, 10.30;
Cambridge Girls v Tallaght Town, Ringsend Park, 10.30
10 Sun Girls:
Rathcoole Girls, Idle;
Tallaght Town v Cambridge Girls, Carolan Park, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Manortown Utd, Loreto Park, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Mount Merrion, Delaford Park, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic, Porterstown Park, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Templeogue Utd, Alexandra College;
Granada FC v Peamount Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock
11 Sun Girls:
St Malachys v Liffeybank FC, Springdale Road, 10.30;
Peamount Utd v Beechwood FC, Greenogue, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Manortown Utd, Delaford Park;
Granada FC v Mount Merrion, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Lourdes Celtic v Park Celtic, Sundrive Park, 12.30
12 Sun Girls:
Templeogue Utd v Rathcoole Girls, Tymon Park, 10.30;
Stepaside FC SD v Liffeybank FC, Step aside All Weather, 10.30;
Tallaght Town v Beechwood FC, Carolan Park;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC White, Greenogue;
Belmont FC v Granada FC Green, Herbert Park, 12.0
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
11 Sun A:
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC, Fairview park;
Portmarnock AFC v Templeogue Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
St Joseph’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Pearse Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Lourdes Celtic, AUL Complex;
St Francis v Home Farm, Baldonnel;
Shamrock Rovers v Mount Merrion, Roadstone S&S Club;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield
11 Sun A1 South:
Beechwood FC v Cherry Orchard, Herbert Park;
Cabinteely FC v Lucan Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Broadford Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Broadford Park;
Leixlip Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Lakelands FC v Knockmitten Utd, Balally Hill Postponed;
Stella Maris v St Malachys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,
Marino FC v Swords Celtic, Croyden Gardens;
Glebe North FC v Raheny Utd, Old Market Green;
Finglas Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Kildonan Rd;
Drumcondra AFC v St Kevin’s Boys, Albert College
11 Sun B:
Tallaght Town v Rathcoole Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Templeogue Utd v Park Celtic, Tymon Park;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Malahide Utd, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Stella Maris v St Joseph’s Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 12.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Killegland AFC, Albert College, 12.30
11 Sun B1:
St Paul’s Artane v Marks Celtic, Lein Road;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Malahide Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Celbridge Town v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Ballymakealy;
Drogheda Boys v Esker Celtic, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Raheny Utd v Verona FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Sacred Heart v Portrane Athletic, Killinarden Hill;
St John Vianney v Mount Merrion, Kilmore Drive;
St Francis v Portmarnock AFC, Baldonnel, 12.30
11 Sun C:
Knocklyon Utd v Killegland AFC, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Malahide Utd, Idle;
Verona FC v Ardmore Rovers, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Blaney Niall;
Swords Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Balheary Swords;
Phoenix FC v Drumcondra AFC, Martin Savage Park;
Raheny Utd v Cambridge Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30
11 Sun C1:
Marks Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Butler Park;
Ballybrack FC v Dingle Utd, Coolevin, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Railway Union (SD) v Kinsealy Utd, Park Avenue;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Swords Manor v Esker Celtic, Brackenstown Road;
Marino FC v Templeogue Utd, Croyden Gardens, 12.30;
Cabinteely FC v Clontarf FC, Kilboggit Park, 12.30
11 Sun D:
Raheny Utd v Ardmore Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 10.30, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Lakelands FC v St Marys Boys, Balally Hill;
Knockmitten Utd v Larkview FC, Knockmitten Park;
Corduff FC v Newbridge Town, Corduff Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Crumlin Utd v Lucan Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sun D1:
Mount Merrion v Kilbarrack Utd, Deer Park;
Lusk Utd v Killegland AFC, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Ring Road Tallaght;
Belmont FC v Clontarf FC, Herbert Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Howth Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Swords Celtic v Dundrum FC, Balheary Swords, 12.30
11 Sun E:
Palmerstown FC v Lakelands FC, Glenaulin Park;
Broadford Rovers, Idle;
Tallaght Town v Jobstown Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Corr Luke;
Park Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Cabinteely park;
Marks Celtic v Larkview FC, Butler Park, 12.30;
Lusk Utd v Verona FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 12.30;
Marino FC v Leicester Celtic, Croyden Gardens, 1.30pm
11 Sun E1:
Glasnevin FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Albert Col, 10.30, Referee: Green Luke;
Dundrum FC v Cabinteely FC, Meadowbrook;
Granada FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Meadowvale;
Glebe North FC v St John Vianney, Old Market Green;
Kinsealy Utd v Leixlip Utd, Kinsealy Court Est;
St Marys Boys v Dingle Utd, Moreen Park;
Mount Merrion, Idle
11 Sun F:
Leicester Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Loreto Park;
Finglas Celtic v Sacred Heart, Kilshane Road;
Park Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Cabinteely park, 12.30;
Lakelands FC v Raheny Utd, Balally Hill, 12.30;
Granada FC v Railway Union, Meadowvale, 12.30;
Dundrum FC v Stepaside FC, Meadowbrook, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 1.30pm
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U12 Tom Kavanagh Cup Inter Sat/Sun.:
Crumlin Utd v Malahide Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Newbridge Town v Lourdes Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30;
Broadford Rovers v Home Farm Sun., Broadford Park, 10.30, Referee: Browne David;
Ballyoulster Sun. v St. Kevin’s Sun., 10.30;
St Joseph’s Boys Sun. v Leixlip Utd, Pearse Pk 10.30;
U12 Lee McEvoy Cup (12.2 & 12.3):
Cherry Orchard v Drogheda Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Mid Sutton v Raheny Utd, Bayside School Baldoyle, 10.30;
Corduff FC v Peamount Utd, Corduff Park, Referee: Browne Ross;
Terenure Rangers v Kinsealy Utd, Bushy Park, 10.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Templeogue Utd v Lucan Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Ballyoulster Utd v Wayside Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Dundrum FC v Cabinteely FC, Meadowbrook, 10.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Castleknock Celtic v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Broadford Rovers v St Joseph’s Boys, Broadford Park, Referee: Browne David;
Verona FC v Killegland AFC, Coolmine Pk, 10.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Crumlin Utd v Lakelands FC, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Esker Celtic v Raheny 12 .3, Hermitage Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Mount Merrion v St Kevin’s Boys, Deer Park, 10.30;
Larkview FC v Knocklyon Utd, Whelan Park, 10.30, Referee: Floody Patrick
U12 Herald Cup (12.6 & 12.7):
Stepaside FC v Portmarnock AFC, Step aside All Weather, 10.30;
Broadford Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Broadford Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;
Mount Merrion v Clontarf FC, Deer Park, 10.30;
Newbridge Town v Kinsealy Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30;
Ballybrack FC v Templeogue Utd, Coolevin, 10.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Terenure Rangers v Finglas Celtic, Bushy Park, Referee: Blake Noel;
Killegland AFC v Larkview FC, The Ward, 10.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Leixlip Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 10.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Drumcondra AFC v Lucan Utd, Albert College, Referee: Padden Alan;
Lakelands 12.7 v St John Bosco, 10.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Verona FC v Portrane Athletic, Coolmine Pk, 10.30, Referee: Blaney Niall;
Swords Celtic v Park Celtic, Balheary Swords, 10.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Clontarf 12.7 v Lakelands FC, 10.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Raheny Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Ballywaltrim, 10.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Rathcoole Boys v Dundrum FC, Frank Cox Park, 10.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin
U12 Cis Price Cup (12.8):
St John Vianney v Kinsealy Utd, 10.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Terenure Rangers, 10.30;
Dundrum FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC, Greenogue, 10.30, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Leicester Celtic v Broadford Rovers, 10.30, Referee: TBA;
Jobstown Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, 10.30, Referee: Bowes Joe;
St Mochtas v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Road, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Tolka Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Johnstown Park, 10.30
U12 Topflight Cup (12.4 & 12.5):
Swords Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Balheary Swords, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Rathcoole Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Mourne Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Brickfields Park, 10.30;
Mid Sutton v Lusk 12.5, Bayside School Baldoyle, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Raheny Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Utd, Ballycullen Park, 10.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Broadford Rovers v Clontarf FC, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Drogheda Boys v Templeogue Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 10.30;
Cambridge Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Ringsend Park, 10.30;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Portrane Athletic, Ballymun Soc Complex, 10.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Peamount Utd v Cambridge Boys 12.5, Greenogue, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Ballyoulster Utd v Larkview FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Kelly John;
Mount Merrion v Knockmitten Utd, Deer Park, 10.30;
Park Celtic v Lusk Utd, Cabinteely park, 10.30, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Drumcondra AFC v Glasnevin FC, Albert College, 12.30, Referee: Padden Alan
12 Sun Inter:
Phoenix FC v Peamount Utd, Martin Savage Park, 10.30
12 Sun 8:
Cabinteely FC v Newbridge Town, Kilboggit Park, 10.30
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Swords Celtic v St Francis, Balheary Swords, 12.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Drumcondra AFC v Mount Merrion, St Clare’s, DCU, 11.0 Postponed;
Greystones Utd v Lakelands FC, Woodlands, 10.30, Referee: Kelly David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ellenfield, 10.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
St John Bosco v St Paul’s Artane, Benmadigan Road, 10.30, Referee: Smith John;
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Raheny Utd v Larkview FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 10.30, Referee: Rake David
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5):
Drumcondra AFC v Cabinteely FC, St Clare’s, DCU, 11.0 Postponed;
Greenhills Celtic v Clontarf FC, Tymon Park, 10.30, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Palmerstown FC v Larkview FC, Glenaulin Park, 11.0;
Castleknock Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Porterstown Park, 10.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
St Paul’s Artane v Portrane Athletic, Lein Road, 10.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Cambridge Boys v Terenure Rangers 13-3, Ringsend Park, 10.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Kinsealy Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.0;
Mount Merrion v Sheriff YC, Deer Park, 10.30, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Glasnevin FC v Broadford Rovers, Albert Col, Referee: Green Luke;
Ballymun Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex, 10.30, Referee: Bolger Sam;
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, 12.45, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Terenure Rangers 13-4 v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park, 10.30, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Booth Road Celtic v Lakelands FC, Corkagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
St Malachys v Killegland AFC, Springdale Road, 11.0;
Ardmore Rovers v AFC Utd, Ballywaltrim, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Liam
U13 League Cup (13-6 & 13-7):
Raheny Utd v Firhouse Carmel, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.45, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Templeogue Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Tymon Park, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Corduff FC v Terenure Rangers, Corduff Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne Ross;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town (13-7), Porterstown Park;
Dundrum FC (13-6) v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowbrook, 10.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Dundrum FC (13-7) v Drumcondra AFC, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Trinity Donaghmede v Park Celtic, Fr Collins Park;
Lakelands FC v Marks Celtic, Bearna Park, Referee: Brien Flann
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
13 Sun 1:
Mount Merrion v Drumcondra AFC, Rosemount Park, 11.0
13 Sun 6:
Tallaght Town v Sacred Heart, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 12.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain
13 Sun 7:
Clondalkin Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Corkagh Park, 10.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
St Maelruans v Ballyoulster Utd, Bancroft Park, 11.0, Referee: Kean Sean
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2):
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers 14-1, Ballywaltrim, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Beechwood FC v Terenure Rangers 14-2, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.45, Referee: McCann Robert;
Greystones Utd v Home Farm, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Mount Merrion v St Mochtas, UCD, Nova, 11.45, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Lourdes Celtic (14-1) v Knocklyon Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Raheny Utd v Dalkey Utd (14-2), No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.45, Referee: Rake David;
Lourdes Celtic (14-2) v Swords Celtic, Sundrive Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd (14-1), Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, 11.45, Referee: Poutch Derek;
U14 League Cup (14-3,14-4 &14-5):
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Aungier Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Walkinstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Keating Jack;
Raheny Utd (14-3) v Palmerstown FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Rake David;
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers (14-3), Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Portrane Athletic v Lakelands FC (14-5), Portrane Road, 11.0;
Glasnevin FC v Templeogue Utd, Albert Col, 1pm, Referee: Green Luke;
Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC (14-4), Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Wells Liam;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lucan Utd (14-3), Hartstown Park, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Greenhill’s FC, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Terenure Rangers (14-4) v Raheny Utd (14-5), Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Lucan Utd (14-4) v Parkvale FC, Airlie Heights, 10.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Ardmore Rovers v Beechwood FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Booth Road Celtic v Park Celtic, Corkagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Marks Celtic v Cabinteely FC (14-5), Butler Park, 10.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Dundrum FC (14-5) v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dundrum FC (14-3), Pearse Park, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
14 Sun 2:
St Malachys v Belmont FC, Springdale Road, 11.45, Referee: Quigley Dominic
14 Sun 4:
Park Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Meadowvale, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
15 Sun 1:
Harold’s Cross, Idle;
Wayside Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Jackson Park, 10.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Cabinteely FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0;
Beechwood FC v Beech Park, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Finglas Utd v Leicester Celtic, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Greystones Utd v Lakelands FC, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Kelly David;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Corkagh Park, 1pm, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
15 Sun 2:
Beechwood FC, Idle;
Drumcondra AFC v Cambridge Boys, Albert College, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Donnycarney Utd v Clontarf FC, Holy Faith School, 11.0;
Esker Celtic v Belmont FC, Hermitage Park, 11.0, Referee: Shannon Will;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Templeogue Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Shevlin John;
Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park, 11.45, Referee: Ray Jason;
Lakelands FC v Rivermount Boy’s, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
SFAI U16 Regional Skechers Cup 2019/20:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Stella Maris (P) v Shelbourne Academy (P), Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 10.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Crumlin Utd v Mount Merrion, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel
16 Sun Prem 1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Newbridge Town v Phoenix FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm;
Malahide Utd v Cherry Orchard, Gannon Park, 1pm;
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm Postponed
16 Sun Prem 2:
Verona FC v Greystones Utd, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Cherry Orchard v Celbridge Town, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Lucan Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Dodsboro, 11.45, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Cabinteely FC v Lucan Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St John Bosco v Ballyfermot Utd, Benmadigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Smith John
16 Sun Maj:
Larkview FC v Rathcoole Boys, Whelan Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Lourdes Celtic v Newbridge Town, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Shelbourne Academy, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Home Farm v Drogheda Boys, Mobhi Road, 1pm, Referee: Bolger Sam;
Firhouse Carmel v Mount Merrion, Tymon Park, 1pm Provisional;
Esker Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Will
16 Sun A:
Terenure Rangers v Peamount Utd, Elkwood, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony;
St Mochtas v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Phoenix FC v Cabinteely FC, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall
16 Sun A1:
Peamount Utd v Shankill FC, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Meath Athletic v Bluebell United, Meath & Dis Lge Grd, 1pm;
Leixlip Utd v Clontarf FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Harney Brian;
Kilbarrack Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rose Glen, 1pm
16 Sun B:
St. Kevin’s Boys v Harold’s Cross, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
St Mochtas v Leicester Celtic, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Granada FC, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Drumcondra AFC v Finglas Utd, Albert College, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Ballyoulster Utd v Clontarf FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Templeogue Utd v Tallaght Town, VEC Terenure, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas
16 Sun B1:
Beech Park v Portmarnock AFC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 10.30, Referee: Harney Brian;
Castleknock Celtic v Beechwood FC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Manortown Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Ardmore Rovers v Firhouse Carmel, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
St Joseph’s Boys v Howth Celtic, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Mount Merrion v Clontarf FC, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Cooke Michael
16 Sun C:
St John Bosco v Donnycarney Utd, Benmadigan Road, 11.45, Referee: Smith John;
Wayside Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Terenure Rangers v Beechwood FC, Bushy Park, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
St. James Athletic v Blessington AFC, Benildus College, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Park Celtic v Belmont FC, Cabinteely park, 1pm, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Lucan Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
17 Sun P1:
St Francis v Rathcoole Boys, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Francis, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen Postponed;
Newbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.0 Postponed;
Rathcoole Boys v Leixlip Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0 Postponed;
Phoenix FC v Belvedere FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray Postponed;
Phoenix FC v Newbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.0 Postponed;
Marks Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Butler Park, 12.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew
17 Sun P2:
Lourdes Celtic v Mount Merrion, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Earley Michael;
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Greystones Utd v Malahide Utd, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Ballyoulster Utd v Drogheda Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Cabinteely FC v Bohemians fc, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Beechwood FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert
17 Sun M:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Broadford Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Castleknock Celtic v Phoenix FC, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Templeogue Utd v St Mochtas, Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Celbridge Town v Firhouse Carmel, Ballymakealy, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Cambridge Boys v Leixlip Utd, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
17 Sun A:
Ardmore Rovers v Esker Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Shankill FC v Wayside Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 11.0;
Cabinteely FC v Leicester Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Portmarnock AFC v Peamount Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30, Referee: Dunne Christy
17 Sun A1:
Mountview Boys v Newbridge Town, Mountview Park, 10.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Cabinteely FC v Park Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 11.0;
St Marys Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Moreen Park, 11.0;
Mulhuddart FC v Greystones Utd, Ladyswell Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Lakelands FC v Belmont FC, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim
17 Sun B:
Dundrum FC v Harold’s Cross, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara Postponed;
Booth Road Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Corkagh Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Ballyoulster Utd v Harold’s Cross, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Knocklyon Utd v Terenure Rangers, Kennedy’s Field, 12.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Palmerstown FC v Tallaght Town, Glenaulin Park, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Celbridge Town v Booth Road Celtic, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Penny David
17 Sun B1:
Lakelands FC v St Maelruans, Balally Hill, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Portmarnock AFC v Dalkey Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Straffan FC v Beechwood FC, Lodge Park, 11.0;
Granada FC v Wayside Celtic, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: TBA
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
18 Christopher Cup:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Palmerstown FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Glenaulin Park, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
Sunday 9 February 2020 (11.30 UNLESS STATED):
18 Sun P1:
Larkview FC, Idle;
St Francis v Greystones Utd, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Crumlin Utd v Corduff FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Finglas Utd v Kilbarrack Utd, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Brady Matthew
18 Sun P2:
Parkvale FC v Ardmore Rovers, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Leicester Celtic, Ballyowen Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Shankill FC v Palmerstown FC, Shanganagh Park, 12.30, Referee: Cross David;
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan
18 Sun M1:
Rathcoole Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Firhouse Carmel v Lucan Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.0;
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Greystones Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Dalkey Utd v Blessington AFC, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm Postponed
18 Sun M2:
Roundwood FC v Portmarnock AFC, Roundwood, 11.0;
Granada FC v Tolka Rovers, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Ballyfermot Utd v Park Celtic, The Lawns, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Greenhill’s Boys v Beech Park, Greenhills Park, 12.30, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Dundrum FC v Peamount Utd, Meadowbrook, 12.30

Related posts

FAI makes key appointments to Senior Leadership Team

Eamon Scott

GET ALL YOUR COVID-19 SIGNAGE FOR CLUBHOUSE AND GROUNDS.

Eamon Scott

Rene Gilmartin named as Republic of Ireland U-21 goalkeeping coach

Eamon Scott