fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DUBLIN DISTRICT LEAGUE FIXTURES

National Cup fixtures:
Saturday 25 January 2020 (11.30 unless stated):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
SFAI Skechers Cup U12 National Round:
Clane Utd v St Kevin’s Boys (Int Sat);
Corbally Utd AFC v St Kevin’s Boys;
Corduff FC (Int Sat) v Southend Utd, Waterford, Corduff Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Crumlin Utd (M1) v Bridge Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 2pm, Referee: Byrne John;
Shamrock Rovers (Int Sat) v Cranagh Utd FC, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Westport Utd v Belvedere FC (Int Sat);
Macroom FC v Corduff FC, 2pm;
Tralee Dynamos v Cabinteely FC
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Macroom FC v Corduff FC, 2pm;
Kilcock Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys;
St Kevin’s Boys v Castlerea Celtic, Shanowen Road, 1pm;
Tralee Dynamos v Cabinteely FC.
Saturday 25 January 2020 (11.30 unless stated):
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Malahide Utd v St Francis (Ath), Gannon Park, 12.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
St Kevin’s Boys (P) v Killarney Celtic, Shanowen Road, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys (M) v Clonee Utd, St Aidan’s A/W, Referee: Penny David;
Pike Rovers v Leixlip Utd, 2pm.
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 National Round:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Shelbourne Academy v Mervue Utd, AUL Complex, 2pm, Referee: McEvoy Ben
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 National Round:
Shamrock Rovers v Bantry Bay Rovers, Roadstone S&S Club, 3pm, Referee: Magee Jeff
16 SFAI SKECHERS Cup National Round:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
Cherry Orchard v Crumlin United, Elmdale Crescent,
Regional United v Shelbourne YA, Dooradoyle, 2pm, local,
Ringmahon Rangers v Stella Maris, Cork, local,
St Joseph’s Boys v AC Celtic, Pearse Park, 1.30pm,
Mount Merrion v Mallow United, Rosemount Park, 1.30pm,
Saturday 25 January 2020 (10.30)
12 Sat Inter:
Finglas Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Ardmore Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Leixlip Utd v Templeogue Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Shevlin John;
Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: Keating Jack;
Home Farm v Shelbourne Academy, VEC Whitehall, Referee: Dunne Christy
12 Sat Maj:
Peamount Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Greenogue, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Dalkey Utd v Stella Maris, Hyde Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Newbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Byrne Alex;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Swords Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Balheary Swords, Referee: Nolan Jack;
Greystones Utd v St Mochtas, Woodlands, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Leicester Celtic v St Francis, Loreto Park, Referee: Delaney John
12 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC v Beechwood FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Corduff FC v Arklow Town, Corduff Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Greystones Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Crumlin Utd v Lucan Utd, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Smith John
12 Sat A +:
Greystones Utd v Newbridge Town, Woodlands, Referee: Traem Alexander;
St Joseph’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Granada FC v Portmarnock AFC, Meadowvale, Referee: Ray Jason;
Collinstown FC v Shankill FC, Collinstown Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Celbridge Town v St Francis, Ballymakealy, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Castleknock Celtic v Blessington AFC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Curran Alex;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
12 Sat B:
St James Athletic SD v Mountview Boys, St. Benildus College, Referee: Moore Rian;
Lourdes Celtic v Orchard Celtic, Sundrive Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Beechwood FC, Hartstown Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Glebe North FC v Blessington AFC, Old Market Green, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Collinstown FC v Clontarf FC, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sat C:
AFC Belgrave v Clontarf FC, Bluebell Road, Referee: TBA;
Firhouse Carmel v St Mochtas, Firhouse CC, Referee: Kean Sean;
Parkvale FC v Mount Merrion, Rockbrook Pk School, Referee: O Mahony Pearse;
Ballyfermot Utd v Wayside Celtic, The Lawns, Referee: Lawlor Jack;
St Francis v Hartstown Huntstown, Baldonnel;
Templeogue Utd v Dalkey Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Rathcoole Boys v Manortown Utd, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Lawless Timara
12 Sat C1:
Beechwood FC v Enniskerry YC, Herbert Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Belmont FC v Clontarf FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Cabinteely FC v Tallaght Town, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Mountview Boys v Liffey Valley Rangers, Mountview Park, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Phoenix FC v Glebe North FC, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Rivermount Boys v Finglas Celtic, Tolka Valley Park, Referee: Flannery Ryan;
St Maelruans v Esker Celtic, Bancroft Park, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Mulhuddart FC v Granada FC, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
12 Sat D:
Knocklyon Utd v Belmont FC, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Kean Sean;
Railway Union (SD) v Carriglea FC, Park Avenue, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Dalkey Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Hyde Park, Referee: McCann Robert;
Rosemount Mulvey v Ballyowen Celtic, Jobstown Park, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Cabinteely FC v Park Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Lawlor Jack;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Curran Alex;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Bowes Joe
Finglas Celtic v Beechwood FC, Kilshane Road;
Crumlin Utd v St Mochtas, Willie Pearse Park;
Cabinteely FC v Firhouse Carmel, Kilboggit Park
Saturday 25 January 2020 (10.30)
13 Sat Prem:
Cherry Orchard v Templeogue Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Sundrive Park, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Malahide Utd v St Francis, Gannon Park, 2pm, Referee: Butler Stephen
13 Sat Maj:
Finglas Celtic v Beechwood FC, Kilshane Road, Referee: Browne Ross;
Crumlin Utd v St Mochtas, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Bell Tony;
Cabinteely FC v Firhouse Carmel, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield, 12.0, Referee: Penny David
13 Sat Maj 1:
Home Farm v Drogheda Boys, Mobhi Road, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Dalkey Utd v Leicester Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: McCann Robert;
Phoenix FC v Collinstown FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Newbridge Town v Larkview FC, Station Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Shelbourne Academy v Ballyoulster Utd, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Sacred Heart v Cabinteely FC, Killinarden Hill, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Verona FC v Tallaght Town, Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Mc Gough Darragh
13 Sat A:
Mount Merrion v Esker Celtic, Bearna Park, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Granada FC v Lucan Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Clontarf FC v Palmerstown FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Beechwood FC v Tolka Rovers, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann
13 Sat A1:
Blessington AFC v Tolka Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Castleknock Celtic v Greenhills Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex
13 Sat B:
St Mochtas v Ballyfermot Utd, Porterstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic, Hyde Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Glebe North FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Town Park, 11.30, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Bohemians FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Albert Col, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Mount Merrion v Arklow Town, Bearna Park, 12.0, Referee: McGrath Mark
13 Sat B1:
Park Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Wolfe Tone FC v Castleknock Celtic, Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David;
Swords Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Nolan Jack;
Mountview Boys v Collinstown FC, Mountview Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Granada FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
St Mochtas v Ballybrack FC, Porterstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Colreavy Ray
13 Sat C:
Finglas Celtic v Harold’s Cross, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Browne Ross;
Belmont FC v Arthur Griffith Park, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John;
St Ita’s AFC v Verona FC, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen Postponed;
Orchard Celtic v Granada FC, Markievicz Park, 11.30, Referee: O Toole Kevin;
Cabinteely FC v Howth Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Cross David;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park, 12.0, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Beechwood FC v Beech Park, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann
13 Sat C1:
Leixlip Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Ballyfermot Utd v Beech Park, The Lawns, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd, Shanganagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Park Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, Meadowvale, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Blessington AFC v Ballyowen Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.0, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Dalkey Utd v Phoenix FC, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Belmont FC v Lucan Utd, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Molloy John
Saturday 25 January 2020 (10.30)
14 Sat Prem:
Stella Maris v Peamount Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, 11.0, Referee: Bradley Robert;
St Joseph’s Boys v Esker Celtic, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cherry Orchard v Newbridge Town, Elmdale Cresent, 11.45, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park, 12.0, Referee: Byrne John
14 Sat Maj:
Greystones Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ballyoulster Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Arklow Town v St Francis, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Collinstown FC, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney John
14 Sat Maj 1:
St Malachy’s v Templeogue Utd, Springdale Road, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Crumlin Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Corduff FC v Sacred Heart, Corduff Pk, 11.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Phoenix FC v Cabinteely FC, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie
14 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC v Drogheda Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Rathcoole Boys v Collinstown FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
St Pauls Artane v Tallaght Town, Lein Road, 12.0, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Glebe North FC v Wayside Celtic, Town Park, 1pm, Referee: Coakley Paul
14 Sat A1:
Ballymun Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Blessington AFC v Arthur Griffith Park, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Greystones Utd v Ballyowen Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Corduff FC v Booth Road Celtic, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar
14 Sat B:
Portmarnock AFC v Harold’s Cross, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Castleknock Celtic v Peamount Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Burke Shay;
Mulhuddart FC v Clontarf FC, Ladyswell Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Leixlip Utd v Manortown Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.0, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Ardmore Rovers v St Marys Boys, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Lawless Timara
14 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Hartstown Huntstown v Beech Park, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin;
Rathcoole Boys v Jobstown Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Swords Manor v Mount Merrion, Brackenstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Leicester Celtic v Manortown Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Granada FC v St John Bosco, Meadowvale, 12.0, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Park Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic, St Laurence’s Col, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam
Saturday 25 January 2020 (10.30)
15 Sat P1:
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy, Kilboggit Park, 12.0, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Home Farm v Malahide Utd, Mobhi Road, 12.0, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Corduff FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Corduff Pk, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
St Mochtas v Shamrock Rovers, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray
15 Sat P2:
Phoenix FC v Stella Maris, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan Postponed;
Home Farm v Corduff FC, VEC Whitehall, 12.0, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Lourdes Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Sundrive Park, 12.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Willows FC v Esker Celtic, Poppintree Park, 12.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Leixlip Utd v Arklow Town, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Cherry Orchard v Templeogue Utd, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Nolan Thomas
15 Sat Maj:
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Peamount Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Leicester Celtic v Marks Celtic, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Manortown Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay;
Belvedere FC v Templeogue Utd, Fairview park, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Keith H
15 Sat A:
Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 12.0, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Celbridge Town v Collinstown FC, Ballymakealy, 12.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Ballyfermot Utd v Firhouse Carmel, The Lawns, 12.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Drogheda Boys v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm
15 Sat A1:
Kinsealy Utd v Palmerstown FC, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: Gibbons David;
Dundrum FC v St John Bosco, Meadowbrook, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Clontarf FC v St Mochtas, St Anne’s Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Terenure Rangers v Leixlip Utd, Bushy Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Leicester Celtic v Lucan Utd, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
Granada FC v Rathcoole Boys, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Blessington AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard
15 Sat B:
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Howth Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Celtic Park, Referee: Earley Michael;
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Anne’s Park, 12.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Dundrum FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook, 12.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Hartstown Huntstown v Park Celtic, Hartstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Finglas Utd v Portrane Athletic, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Dalkey Utd v Tallaght Town, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
 12 Sun Inter:
St Kevin’s Boys v Phoenix FC, Ellenfield, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Peamount Utd v St Francis, Greenogue, Referee: Kean Sean;
Newbridge Town v St Joseph’s Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Malahide Utd v Broadford Rovers, Gannon Park, Referee: Earley Michael;
Lourdes Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Sundrive Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Home Farm, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Curtis Amy
12 Sun 2:
Drumcondra AFC v Crumlin Utd, Albert College;
Esker Celtic v Corduff FC, Hermitage Park, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Larkview FC v Clontarf FC, Whelan Park, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Ellenfield Postponed;
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers, Tymon Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Wayside Celtic v Lakelands FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Bell Tony;
Raheny Utd v Castleknock Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Blaney Niall
12 Sun 3:
Verona FC, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v Drogheda Boys, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Carey Derek;
Kinsealy Utd v Mid Sutton, Kinsealy Court Est;
Killegland AFC v Peamount Utd, The Ward, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Dundrum FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Jackson Park;
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park;
Broadford Rovers v Raheny Utd, Broadford Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Belvedere FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fairview park
12 Sun 4:
Portmarnock AFC v Leicester Celtic, Paddy’s Hill;
Mourne Celtic v Larkview FC, Meadowbrook;
Lusk Utd v Cambridge Boys, Dunemer;
Drumcondra AFC, Idle;
Drogheda Boys v Templeogue Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Castleknock Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Porterstown Park;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Ballyoulster Utd, Beechfield;
Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
12 Sun 5:
Cambridge Boys v Knockmitten Utd, Ringsend Park;
Clontarf FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Finglas Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Kildonan Rd;
Glasnevin FC v St John Vianney, Albert College, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Swords Celtic v Peamount Utd, Balheary Swords;
Mid Sutton v Lusk Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Firhouse Carmel v Park Celtic, Firhouse CC, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Rathcoole Boys v Raheny Utd, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sun 6:
Cabinteely FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Kilboggit Park;
Leixlip Utd v Lakelands FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Lucan Utd v Mount Merrion, Hillcrest Estate;
St John Bosco v Finglas Celtic, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Swords, Referee: Padden Alan;
Terenure Rangers v Ballybrack FC, Bushy Park, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Stepaside FC SD v Dundrum FC, Step aside All Weather;
Raheny Utd v Killegland AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Blaney Niall
12 Sun 7:
Ballyfermot Utd v Clontarf FC, The Lawns, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Ardmore Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Brien Flann;
Portrane Athletic v Lakelands FC, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Park Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, Cabinteely park;
Templeogue Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Rathcoole Boys v Larkview FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Newbridge Town v Verona FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Ballyoulster Utd v Broadford Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy
12 Sun 8:
Jobstown Celtic v Mount Merrion, Jobstown Park;
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC, Kilboggit Park;
Dundrum FC v Kinsealy Utd, Meadowbrook;
Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Tolka Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Johnstown Park;
Leicester Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, Loreto Park, Referee: Cooke Michael;
St Mochtas v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Road, Referee: Rake David;
Peamount Utd v St John Vianney, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
Newbridge Town v Portmarnock AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
13 Sun 1:
St Paul’s Artane v Knocklyon Utd, Lein Road, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Raheny Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Browne Martin;
Drumcondra AFC v St John Bosco, St Clare’s, DCU, Referee: Bolger Sam;
St Kevin’s Boys v Tallaght Town, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen
13 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC v St Francis, Bearna Park, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Larkview FC, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Esker Celtic, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Swords Celtic v Cambridge Boys, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan
13 Sun 3:
St Malachys v Mount Merrion, Springdale Road, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Browne David;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Lourdes Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Killegland AFC v Terenure Rangers, The Ward, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
St Kevin’s Boys v Broadford Rovers, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Fagan Stephen
13 Sun 4:
Kinsealy Utd v Palmerstown FC, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Castleknock Celtic v AFC Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Leixlip Utd v Cambridge Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Leicester Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Drumcondra AFC v Terenure Rangers, St Clare’s, DCU, 11.45, Referee: Bolger Sam
13 Sun 5:
Clontarf FC v Ballymun Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Larkview FC v Greenhills Celtic, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Glasnevin FC v Booth Road Celtic, Albert Col, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Portrane Athletic v St Paul’s Artane, Portrane Road, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Lakelands FC v Sheriff YC, Bearna Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Noel
13 Sun 6:
St Kevin’s Boys v Sacred Heart, Ellenfield, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Dundrum FC v Castleknock Celtic, Meadowbrook, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Corduff FC v Firhouse Carmel, Corduff Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Raheny Utd v Tallaght Town, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Killegland AFC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, The Ward, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic
13 Sun 7:
Lakelands FC v Tallaght Town, Balally Hill, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Park Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Meadowvale, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Trinity Donaghmede v St Maelruans, Fr Collins Park, 11.0;
Ballyoulster Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
St Paul’s Artane v Marks Celtic, Lein Road, 12.0, Referee: Carberry Leanne
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
14 Sun 1:
Dalkey Utd v Terenure Rangers, Hyde Park, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Mount Merrion v St Mochtas, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Raheny Utd v Lourdes Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.45, Referee: Browne Martin;
Swords Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Balheary Swords, 1pm, Referee: Padden Alan
14 Sun 2:
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Herbert Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Ardmore Rovers v Home Farm, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Castleknock Celtic v Belmont FC, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Poutch Derek;
St Malachys v Dalkey Utd, Springdale Road, 11.45, Referee: Rossitter Jake;
Lourdes Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
14 Sun 3:
Aungier Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Walkinstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Granada FC v Marks Celtic, Meadowvale, 11.0;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Ellenfield, 11.45, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Leixlip Utd v Greenhill’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Dundrum FC v Terenure Rangers, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Raheny Utd v Templeogue Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: O’Connor Thomas
14 Sun 4:
Mount Merrion v Hartstown Huntstown, UCD, Nova, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Parkvale FC v Lucan Utd, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Keating Jack;
Clontarf FC v Cabinteely FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.45, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Park Celtic v Palmerstown FC, Meadowvale, 11.45, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Shankill FC v Knocklyon Utd, Shanganagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Browne David;
Ardmore Rovers v Glasnevin FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann
14 Sun 5:
Beechwood FC v Booth Road Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Harney Brian;
St Joseph’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Dundrum FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Lakelands FC v Portrane Athletic, Bearna Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Ballyoulster Utd v Raheny Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Kelly John
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
15 Sun 1:
Clondalkin Celtic, Idle;
Wayside Celtic v Greystones Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0;
Hartstown Huntstown v Dalkey Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.0;
Harold’s Cross v Finglas Utd, Rosary Park, 11.0, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Balally Hill, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Mount Merrion v Beech Park, Deer Park, 11.45, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
St Kevin’s Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Cooke Michael
15 Sun 2:
Kilnamanagh AFC, Idle;
Phoenix FC v Drumcondra AFC, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Green Luke;
Clontarf FC v Templeogue Utd, St Paul’s College, 11.0 Postponed;
Belmont FC v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.0;
Beechwood FC v Cambridge Boys, Herbert Park, 12.0, Referee: Molloy John;
Rivermount Boy’s v Donnycarney Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Lakelands FC v Esker Celtic, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Meath Athletic v Leixlip Utd, Meath & Dis Lge Grd, 1pm
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Blessington AFC v Harold’s Cross, Cross Chapel, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Ardmore Rovers v St Mochtas, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Flusk David;
Beechwood FC -C v Ballyoulster Utd, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Tallaght Town v Bye;
Leicester Celtic v Granada FC, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
St John Bosco v Mount Merrion, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Finglas Utd v Park Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Castleknock Celtic v Beechwood FC B1, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Wayside Celtic C v Terenure Rangers, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Belmont FC v Drumcondra AFC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Howth Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Celtic Park, 11.0, Referee: Earley Michael;
St Joseph’s Boys v Donnycarney Utd, Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Clontarf FC B v Manortown Utd, St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
St James Athletic SD v Esker Celtic C, Benildus College, 1pm
16 Sun Prem 1:
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC, Clontarf Astro, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Dunne Christy;
St Francis v Malahide Utd, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John
16 Sun Prem 2:
Lucan Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Verona FC v Cherry Orchard, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, Referee: Rake David;
St Kevin’s Boys v St John Bosco, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Celbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Wayside Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas
16 Sun Maj:
Enniskerry YC v Esker Celtic, Berryfield Park, 1pm;
Larkview FC v Home Farm, Whelan Park, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Shelbourne Academy v Lourdes Celtic, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Drogheda Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm
16 Sun A:
Phoenix FC, Idle;
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Raheny Utd v St Mochtas, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Greystones Utd v Terenure Rangers, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Dalkey Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Castleknock Celtic, Transport Club, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam
16 Sun A1:
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Newbridge Town, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Shankill FC v Bluebell United, Shanganagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne David;
Peamount Utd v Kilbarrack Utd, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky
16 Sun B:
St. Kevin’s Boys v Tallaght Town, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Browne Ross
16 Sun B1:
Portmarnock AFC v Beech Park, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Hunter Brendan
16 Sun C:
Wayside Celtic v Blessington AFC, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Bell Tony;
Rathcoole Boys v Lucan Utd, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Penny David
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
17B Grehan cup:
Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC, Glenaulin Park, 11.0, Referee: Hawkins Denis
17B1 League cup:
Lakelands FC v St Maelruans, Step aside All Weather, 1pm, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Mount Merrion v Granada FC, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
17 Sun P1:
Rathcoole Boys v Athlone Town, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Phoenix FC v Marks Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Newbridge Town v Belvedere FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.0, Referee: Ray Jason;
Home Farm v Castleknock Celtic, Mobhi Road, 11.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
St Francis v Leixlip Utd, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: McEvoy Ben
17 Sun P2:
St Kevin’s Boys v Arklow Town, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Greystones Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Drogheda Boys v Cabinteely FC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.0;
Malahide Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Earley Michael;
Beechwood FC v Crumlin Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Harney Brian;
Bohemians fc v Ballyoulster Utd, Albert Col, 1pm, Referee: Bolger Sam
17 Sun M:
Broadford Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Broadford Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Phoenix FC, Knockmitten Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Firhouse Carmel v Templeogue Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
St Mochtas v Cambridge Boys, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Rake David;
Castleknock Celtic v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Phoenix FC v Celbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel
17 Sun A:
Finglas Utd v Cabinteely FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Portmarnock AFC v Esker Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Wayside Celtic v Peamount Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Shankill FC v Leicester Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent
17 Sun A1:
Belmont FC v St Marys Boys, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Park Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Greystones Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
17 Sun B:
Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC, Ballymakealy, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Dundrum FC v Rathcoole Boys, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Terenure Rangers v Ballyoulster Utd, Elkwood, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Tallaght Town v Knocklyon Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Harold’s Cross v Booth Road Celtic, Rosary Park, 12.30, Referee: Nason Daniel
17 Sun B1:
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Ardmore Rovers v Straffan FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Straffan FC v St Maelruans, Lodge Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Wayside Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Dalkey Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Hyde Park, 11.45, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Portmarnock AFC v Granada FC, Paddy’s Hill, 12.45 Postponed;
Wayside Celtic v Mount Merrion, Jackson Park, 1pm Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Ardmore Rovers, Step aside All Weather, 1pm Postponed
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
18 Christopher cups:
Palmerstown FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Glenaulin Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl
18P1 Ferrari cup:
St Francis v Finglas Utd, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John
Sunday 26 January 2020 (10.30)
18 Sun P1:
Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Kilbarrack Utd v Raheny Utd, Rose Glen, 11.0;
Larkview FC v Raheny Utd, Whelan Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Greystones Utd v Crumlin Utd, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;
Kilbarrack Utd v Raheny Utd, Rose Glen, 11.0;
Finglas Utd v St Francis, Kildonan Rd, 11.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard Postponed;
Corduff FC v Cabinteely FC, Corduff Park, 12.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
18 Sun P2:
Leicester Celtic v Parkvale FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Ardmore Rovers v Palmerstown FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David;
Shankill FC v Cabinteely FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Mount Merrion v Liffey Valley Rangers, Deer Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray
18 Sun M1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Lucan Utd v Dalkey Utd, Dodsboro, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Blessington AFC v Raheny Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Knocklyon Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Carey Derek
18 Sun M2:
Beech Park v Park Celtic, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.0, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Greenhill’s Boys v Granada FC, Greenhills Park, 11.0, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Ballyfermot Utd v Peamount Utd, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Dundrum FC v Portmarnock AFC, Meadowbrook, 12.30, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Tolka Rovers v Roundwood FC, Johnstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McGuirk Liam

Related posts

Slattery strikes late for Saints as Newmarket rue missed opportunity

Eamon Scott

Ireland WU17 top UEFA Qualifying Round group in style

Eamon Scott

O’Brien urges fans to support Under-17 team in Cork

Eamon Scott