fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageFAI NewsFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

DOMESTIC, UEFA FIXTURES ROUND-UP

Friday, May 10th


UEFA European Under-17 Championship
Russia v Hungary, RSC, 5pm
Portugal v Iceland, City Calling Stadium, 5pm
Austria v Germany, Carlisle Grounds, 7pm
Italy v Spain, Belfield Bowl, 7pm

SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
Bohemians v Dundalk, Dalymount Park, 7.45pm
Cork City v UCD, Turner’s Cross, 7.45pm
Derry City v St Patrick’s Athletic, Ryan McBride Brandywell Stadium, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Drogheda United v Limerick, United Park, 7.45pm
Shelbourne v Athlone Town, Tolka Park, 7.45pm
Wexford FC v Cobh Ramblers, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Northern Division
St Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk, TU Dublin, Blanchardstown, 7.45pm


Saturday, May 11th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
Waterford v Sligo Rovers, RSC, 7pm

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Longford Town v Cabinteely, City Calling Stadium, 7.30pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Shelbourne v Wexford Youth Womens, Frank Cooke Park, 2pm
DLR Waves v Peamount United, Jackson Park, 7pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Northern Division
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Drogheda United, Gortakeegan, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Southern Division
Cork City v UCD, Bishopstown, 2pm
Wexford v Galway United, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm
Waterford v Limerick, WIT, 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v Cobh Ramblers, Roadstone, 4pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Northern Division
Athlone Town v Derry City, Lisseywollen, 2pm
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers, AUL, 2pm
Finn Harps v Longford Town, Curragh, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Southern Division
Cabinteely v Kerry, Ballychorus, 2pm
Waterford v Limerick, WIT, 2pm
Cobh Ramblers v Shamrock Rovers, Colemans Park, 2pm
Galway United v Wexford, East United, 2pm

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 1
Donegal League v Galway Women’s, 2pm
Peamount United v Shelbourne, Greenogue, 6.30pm
Athlone Town v Sligo Rovers, Athlone Town Stadium, 7pm

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 2
Greystones v Bohemians, The Woodlands, 2pm
Limerick v Cork City, Gortboy, Kilmallock FC, 5pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 1
Derry City v Longford Town, Newbuildings, 2pm
Monaghan-Cavan FP v Finn Harps, Cootehill Astro, 2pm
Sligo Rovers v Mayo FC, The Showgrounds, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 2
Kerry  v Limerick, Mounthawk Park, 2pm
Cork City v Galway United, Mayfield, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 4
Waterford v Cabinteely, RSC, 2pm
Shamrock Rovers v UCD, Roadstone, 7pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 1
Longford Town v Derry City, City Calling Stadium, 1.30pm
Mayo FC v Sligo Rovers, Westport, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 2
Limerick v Kerry, Rathkeale, 2pm 
Cobh Ramblers v Athlone Town, Carrigaline, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 3
Drogheda United v Bohemians, United Park, 12pm
Shelbourne v Dundalk, AUL, 12pm
St Patrick’s Athletic v Klub Kildare, TUD Blanch, 12pm   

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 4
UCD v Shamrock Rovers, Marley Park, 4pm

FAI New Balance Intermediate Cup
Avondale United v Crumlin United, Aviva Stadium, 5pm


Sunday, May 12th


UEFA European Under-17 Championship Quarter Finals
Quarter Final Fixture, Tallaght Stadium, 1pm
Quarter Final Fixture, Carlisle Grounds, 7pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Cork City v Galway Women’s FC, Bishopstown Stadium, 2pm
Kilkenny v Limerick, The Watershed, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Northern Division
Derry City v Athlone Town, Ryan McBride Brandywell, Stadium, 2pm
Longford Town v Finn Harps, City Calling Stadium, 2pm
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne, The Showgrounds, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Southern Division
Kerry v Cabinteely, Mounthawk Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Northern Division
Drogheda United v Monaghan-Cavan FP, United Park, 11am       

SSE Airtricity Under-17 League Southern Division
Carlow-Kilkenny v Bray Wanderers, Evergreen, 12.30pm
UCD v Cork City, SDFL, 2pm

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 2
DLR Waves v Wexford Youths, Marley Park, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 2
Athlone Town v Cobh Ramblers, Lisseywollen, 2.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 3
Bohemians v Drogheda United, Shanowen Park, 12pm
Dundalk v Shelbourne, Oriel Park, 2pm
Carlow-Kilkenny v St Patrick’s Athletic, Evergreen, 3.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-15 League Group 4
Bray Wanderers v Wexford, Sallynoggin, 2pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 1
Finn Harps v Monaghan-Cavan FP, Drumoghill, 5.15pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 2
Galway United v Cork City, East United, 3pm

SSE Airtricity Under-13 League Group 4
Wexford v Bray Wanderers, Bunclody, 2pm
Cabinteely v Waterford, Ballychorus, 2.30pm

Monday, May 13th


UEFA European Under-17 Championship Quarter Finals
Quarter-Final Fixture, UCD Bowl, 7pm
Quarter-Final Fixture, Tolka Park, 4.30pm

SSE Airtricity Under-19 League Northern Division
Dundalk v St Patrick’s Athletic, Oriel Park, 7.45pm

Thursday May 16th


UEFA European Under-17 Championship Semi Finals
Semi-Final Fixture, UCD Bowl, 4.30pm
Semi-Final Fixture, Tallaght Stadium, 7pm

UEFA Under-17 Championship Playoffs
Best Q-F not qualified 1 v Best Q-F not qualified 2, Tolka Park, 12pm

Friday, May 17th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division
Cork City v Dundalk, Turner’s Cross, 7.45pm
St Patrick’s Athletic v Bohemians, Richmond Park, 7.45pm
UCD v Shamrock Rovers, UCD Bowl,  7.45pm
Finn Harps v Waterford, Finn Park, 8pm

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Athlone Town v Bray Wanderers, Athlone Town Stadium, 7.45pm
Galway United v Longford Town, Eamonn Deacy Park, 7.45pm
Wexford FC v Shelbourne, Ferrycarrig Park, 7.45pm

Saturday, May 18th


SSE Airtricity League Premier Division

Sligo Rovers v Derry City, The Showgrounds, 7.45pm

SSE Airtricity League First Division
Cabinteely v Drogheda United, Stradbrook, 7pm
Cobh Ramblers v Limerick, St Colman’s Park, 7pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Galway Women’s FC v Limerick WFC, Eamonn Deacy Park,  6pm
Shelbourne v Kilkenny United, Tolka Park, 2pm
DLR Waves v Wexford Youth Womens FC, Jackson Park, 7pm    

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 1
Sligo Rovers v Athlone Town, Sligo IT, 2pm
Galway Women’s v Donegal League, Dangan, 2pm
Shelbourne v Peamount United, AUL Complex, 4pm

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 2
Wexford Youths v DLR Waves, Ferrycarrig Park, 2pm
Bohemians v Greystones, Oscar Traynor Centre, 7pm

Sunday, May 19th


UEFA European Under-17 Championship Final
Winner of S-F 1 v Winner of S-F 2, Tallaght Stadium, 4.30pm

Só Hotels Women’s National League
Cork City v Peamount United, Bishopstown Stadium, 2pm

Só Hotels Women’s National Under-17 League Group 2
Cork City v Limerick, Knockgriffin Park, 3pm

All dates, venues and times are subject to change

Related posts

SSE AIRTRICITY NATIONAL UNDER 19 LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

UCFL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 20

Eamon Scott