fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL – SUNDAY MAY 5

Sunday 5 May 2019 (10.30)
Cup Corner 10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup:
Peamount Utd v Raheny Utd, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
St Kevin’s Boys 12-2 v Larkview FC, Ellenfield, 12.45, Referee: Rake David;
Kinsealy Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Kettles Lane, Kinsealy, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
St John Bosco v ;
Portmarnock AFC v Leixlip Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Park;
Cambridge Boys v Home Farm, Ringsend Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Drumcondra AFC v Mount Merrion, Clonturk Park;
St Paul’s Artane v Crumlin Utd, Lein Road, Referee: Hunter Brendan
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup:
Esker Celtic v Killegland AFC 12-3, Hermitage Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Broadford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Broadford Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Verona FC v Templeogue Utd, Coolmine Pk, 12.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Mount Merrion v Lakelands FC, Deer Park, 11.45, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Ballyoulster Utd v Clontarf FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Drumcondra AFC v AFC Utd, Clonturk Park;
Swords Celtic v Shankill FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC (SD), Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup:
Glasnevin FC v Trinity Donaghmede;
Cambridge Boys v Lucan Utd, Ringsend Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Portrane Athletic v St Paul’s Artane, Portrane Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v Larkview FC, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Sacred Heart v St Kevin’s Boys, Killinarden Hill;
Tallaght Town v Leicester Celtic, Carolan Park, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Greenhill’s Boys v St Francis, Greenhills Park, Referee: Honer Killian;
Marks Celtic v St Malachys, Butler Park, Referee: Blake Noel
U12 (7 & 8) Cup:
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town, Meadowbrook, Referee: Wills David;
St Paul’s Artane v Lakelands FC, Lein Road, 11.45, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Killegland AFC v Castleknock Celtic 12-7, The Ward;
Templeogue Utd v Park Celtic 12-7, Tymon Park, Referee: Kelly Jason;
St Maelruans v Cambridge Boys, Bancroft Park;
Palmerstown FC v Ballymun Utd, Glenaulin Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Sheriff YC v Park Celtic 12-8, Fairview Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Corkagh Park, Referee: Byrd Martin
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC (SD), Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Knocklyon Utd v Mount Merrion, Delaford Park, 12.45, Referee: Raymond Derek
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5):
Shankill FC v Lucan Utd 13-3, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Terenure Rangers 13-4 v Parkvale FC (SD), Bushy Park, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4):
Beech Park v , Beech Park Green, Lucan, 12.30, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Ballyfermot Utd v , The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Clondalkin Celtic v Clontarf FC 14-3, Clondalkin S&L Centre, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Mountview Boys v Portmarnock AFC, 12.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Celbridge Town v St Marys Boys, Ballymakealy, 12.30, Referee: Colreavey Ray
U16 Neville Cup Major:
Wicklow Rovers v Cabinteely FC, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 12.30
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2:
Newbridge Town v Arklow Town, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30
U16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup:
St Francis v Kevin’s/ Shelbourne, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Norton Paul;
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard/Marks Celtic, Mobhi Rd, 12.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall
Sunday 5 May 2019 (10.30)
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Wards Cross;
Portmarnock AFC v Peamount Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Shamrock Rovers v Broadford Rovers, Roadstone S&S Club;
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC, Gannon Park;
Belvedere FC v St Mochtas, Clontarf A/W;
Finglas Utd v Mount Merrion, Kilshane Road;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Maypark
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Francis v Raheny Utd, Baldonnel;
Broadford Rovers v Shankill FC, Broadford Park;
Cherry Orchard v Templeogue Utd, The Lawns;
Home Farm v Verona FC, VEC Whitehall,;
Terenure Rangers v Cambridge Boys, Bushy Park;
Lakelands FC v Phoenix FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,;
Park Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Cabinteely Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC, Idle
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Templeogue Utd v Broadford Rovers, Tymon Park;
Mount Merrion v Cabinteely FC, Deer Park;
Lakelands FC v Cambridge FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,;
Verona FC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Ballybrack FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Swords Manor v St John Vianney, Brackenstown Road;
Killegland AFC v St Paul’s Artane, St Mary’s Ashbourne;
Clontarf FC v Raheny Utd, St Paul’s College;
St Mochta’s v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Road Postponed
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Lourdes Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght;
Parkvale FC v Palmerstown FC, Rockbrook Pk School;
Lakelands FC v Templeogue Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 11.30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Templeogue Utd v Lakelands FC, VEC Terenure;
Larkview FC v Dundrum FC, Whelan Park;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Broadford Rovers v Railway Union (SD), Broadford Park
8 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Glasnevin FC v Trinity Donaghmede, Albert Col;
Raheny Utd, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Lusk Utd v Killester Utd/Donnycarney, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
St Malachys v Finglas Utd, Springdale Road;
Kinsealy Utd v Marino FC, Kinsealy Court Est
8 Sun Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Tallaght Town SD v Celbridge Town, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Brookfield Celtic SD v Mourne Celtic, Jobstown Park;
Park Celtic v Blessington AFC, Cabinteely Park;
Lakelands FC v Shankill FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 11.30
8 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ayrfield Utd v Trinity Donaghmede, Ayrfield Comm Centre;
Clontarf FC v Marino FC, St Anne’s Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Clonturk Park;
Swords Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Balheary Swords;
Killegland AFC, Idle;
Mid Sutton v Castleknock Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle;
Sheriff YC v Corduff FC, Fairview Park;
Glasnevin FC v St John Vianney, Albert Col
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Sacred Heart v Esker Celtic, Killinarden Hill;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Dundrum FC, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Jobstown Celtic v Granada FC SD, Jobstown Park;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Ardmore Rovers, Bushy Park
9 Sun Red (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
St Mochtas v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Cambridge Boys, Greenogue, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Shelbourne Academy, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Malahide Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30
9 Sun Blue (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Cherry Orchard v Glasnevin FC, The Lawns, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Clondalkin Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Phoenix FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v St Mochtas, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v St Francis, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30
9 Sun Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Raheny Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Phoenix FC v Verona FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Swords Manor v Marino FC, Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Castleknock Celtic, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St Ita’s AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30
9 Sun Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Esker Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Shankill FC v Park Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Lakelands FC, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Dundrum FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, 11.30
9 Sun Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Raheny Utd v Blue Magic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v St Paul’s Artane, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Kinsealy Utd, St Paul’s College, 11.30
9 Sun Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Mourne Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Jobstown Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30
9 Sun Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Verona FC v Dingle Utd, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Tolka Rovers v Swords Celtic, Johnstown Park, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Killegland AFC, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Lusk Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Howth Celtic, Idle
9 Sun Green (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Parkvale FC v Tallaght Town SD 2nd, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Knocklyon Utd, St Killian’s School, 12.0;
Lakelands FC v AFC Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 12.30
9 Sun Navy (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
Terenure Rangers v Leixlip Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Newlands/Castle Pk, Idle;
Granada FC SD v Celbridge Town, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Brookfield Celtic SD, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Dundrum FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 12.30
9 Sun Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated).:
St Mochtas v Finglas Celtic, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Ayrfield Utd, Waterside Pitches, Kinsealy, 11.30;
Balrothery FC v Raheny Utd, Balrothery Park, 11.30
10 Sun A:
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent;
Home Farm v Ardmore Rovers, VEC Whitehall,;
Portmarnock AFC v Cabinteely FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Belvedere FC v St Francis, Fairview Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Pearse Park;
Templeogue Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Tymon Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex
10 Sun A1:
Drumcondra AFC v St John Bosco, Clonturk Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ellenfield;
Castleknock Celtic v Marino FC, Porterstown Park;
Knockmitten Utd v Swords Celtic, Knockmitten Park;
Beechwood FC v Lakelands FC, Herbert Park;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Dodsboro;
Leixlip Utd v Broadford Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Mount Merrion v Clondalkin Celtic, Deer Park
10 Sun B:
Drumcondra FC v Tallaght Town, Clonturk Park;
Ardmore Rovers v St Malachys, St Killian’s, Bray;
Templeogue Utd v Clontarf FC, Tymon Park;
Stella Maris v Malahide Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle;
Park Celtic v Finglas Utd, St Laurence’s College;
Knocklyon Utd v Raheny Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Glebe North FC v Terenure Rangers, Old Market Green
10 Sun B1:
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Raheny Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Boys, Roadstone S&S Club;
Portmarnock AFC v Cherry Orchard, Paddy’s Hill;
Esker Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Hermitage Park;
Clontarf FC v St Paul’s Artane, St Annes Park, Sybil Hill Road;
Celbridge Town v St John Vianney, Ballymakealy;
St Kevin’s Boys v Mount Merrion, Ellenfield
10 Sun C:
Drogheda Boys v Verona FC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Larkview FC, Idle;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Crumlin Utd, Maypark;
Cambridge Boys v Stella Maris, Ringsend Park;
Sacred Heart v Killegland AFC, Killinarden Hill;
Swords Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Balheary Swords;
Ballybrack FC v Raheny Utd, Coolevin;
Lourdes Celtic v Esker Celtic, Sundrive Park
10 Sun C1:
Killegland AFC v Castleknock Celtic, The Ward;
Verona FC v Templeogue Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Swords Manor v Peamount Utd;
Marks Celtic v Marino FC, Butler Park;
Malahide Utd v Lucan Utd, Gannon Park;
Lakelands FC v Kinsealy Utd, Balally Hill
10 Sun D:
Ardmore Rovers v Knockmitten Utd, Ballywaltrim;
Raheny Utd v Dundrum FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Newbridge Town v Dingle Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Larkview FC v Terenure Rangers, Whelan Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Portrane Athletic, Ballycullen Park;
Drumcondra FC v Lusk Utd, Clonturk Park
10 Sun D1:
Clontarf FC v Railway Union (SD), St Anne’s Park;
St Marys Boys v Killegland AFC, Moreen Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Glebe North FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Leixlip Utd v Corduff FC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Kilbarrack Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rose Glen;
Dundrum FC v Swords Celtic, Meadowbrook;
Trinity Donaghmede v Mount Merrion, Fr Collins Park
10 Sun E:
Mount Merrion v Marino FC, Deer Park;
Lusk Utd v Marks Celtic, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Palmerstown FC v Portmarnock AFC, Glenaulin Park;
Lakelands FC v Belmont FC, Balally Hill;
Terenure Rangers v Verona FC, Bushy Park;
Portrane Athletic v Park Celtic, Portrane Road;
Balrothery FC v Kinsealy Utd, Balrothery Park
10 Sun E1:
Cabinteely FC v St John Vianney, Kilboggit Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dingle Utd, Pearse Park;
Mid Sutton v Broadford Rovers, Bayside School Baldoyle;
Jobstown Celtic v Granada FC SD, Jobstown Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC, Idle;
Drumcondra FC v Swords Celtic, Clonturk Park
10 Sun F:
Lakelands FC v Granada FC SD, Balally Hill;
Glasnevin FC v Howth Celtic, Albert Col;
Park Celtic v Marks Celtic, St Laurence’s College;
Leicester Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, Loreto Park;
Raheny Utd v Railway Union SD, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Stepaside FC SD v Broadford Rovers, Step aside All Weather;
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town SD, Meadowbrook
11 Sun A:
St Kevin’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Ellenfield, Referee: Rake David;
Lucan Utd v Crumlin Utd, Dodsboro, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Home Farm v Malahide Utd, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Peamount Utd v Newbridge Town, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Broadford Rovers v Phoenix FC, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle
11 Sun A1:
Drogheda Boys v Templeogue Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Raheny Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Clontarf FC, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Drumcondra FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Finglas Utd, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd, Idle
11 Sun B:
Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Knocklyon Utd v Peamount Utd, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Wayside Celtic, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Kinsealy Utd v Dundrum FC, Kettles Lane, Kinsealy, 11.30;
St Ita’s AFC v Templeogue Utd, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Ardmore Rovers, Bushy Park, 11.30
11 Sun B1:
St Joseph’s Boys v Larkview FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
Collinstown FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Swords Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Balheary Swords, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Belvedere FC v Drumcondra FC, Clontarf A/W, 11.30, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Verona FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Marino FC v Terenure Rangers, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Corduff FC, The Ward, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30
11 Sun C:
Finglas Utd v Templeogue Utd, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Ardmore Rovers v Lusk Utd, Peoples Park, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Raheny Utd v Leicester Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Mount Merrion v Kilnamanagh AFC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Finglas Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Anne’s Pk, 11.30
11 Sun C1:
Rathcoole Boys v St John Vianney, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Firhouse Carmel v Knocklyon Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Clontarf FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Trinity Donaghmede v Ballyoulster Utd, Fr Collins Park, 11.30;
Mourne Celtic v Newbridge Town, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Mid Sutton, Knockmitten Park, 11.30
11 Sun D:
Peamount Utd v Ballybrack FC, Greenogue, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Cambridge Boys v Portrane Athletic, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Clontarf FC, VEC Terenure, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v Park Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra FC v Terenure Rangers, Clonturk Park, 11.30
11 Sun D1:
Ballyfermot Utd v Marino FC, The Lawns, Referee: Kelly John;
Portmarnock AFC v Killegland AFC, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Swords Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Cabinteely FC v Raheny Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
St John Bosco v Kinsealy Utd, Benmaddigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Larkview FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Whelan Park, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Leicester Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Loreto Park, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Terenure Rangers v Broadford Rovers, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Glasnevin FC v Mid Sutton, Albert Col, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Stepaside FC SD, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Raheny Utd v Lusk Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
11 Sun E1 :
Verona FC v Tolka Rovers, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Rathcoole Boys v Peamount Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Park Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Jobstown Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Drumcondra FC, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Broadford Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30
11 Sun F:
Granada FC SD v Newbridge Town, Holly Park, Blackrock, Referee: Daly Dermot;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Larkview FC v Dundrum FC, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Lakelands FC, Peoples Park, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander
11 Sun F1:
Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
St Mochta’s v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Mount Merrion, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Broadford Rovers, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Balrothery FC, Meadowbrook, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
12 Sun 1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Mount Merrion, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Rake David;
Esker Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: O’Neill Chris
12 Sun 2:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park;
Terenure Rangers v Wayside Celtic, Referee: Morgan Ian;
Lucan Utd v Lakelands FC, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas
12 Sun 4:
Booth Road Celtic v Palmerstown FC, Corkagh Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Blue Magic v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Dundrum FC v Killegland Fc, Meadowbrook, Referee: Brien Flann;
Knocklyon Utd v Leixlip Utd, 11.30, Referee: Raymond Derek
12 Sun 5:
Wayside Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Jackson Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
Howth Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Celtic Park;
Clontarf FC v Lakelands FC, St Paul’s College;
Kinsealy Utd v Terenure Rangers, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.45, Referee: Stanley Thomas
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
St Kevin’s Boys v Corduff FC, 11.0, Referee: TBA
12 Sun 7:
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park
12 Sun 8:
Kinsealy Utd v Portrane Athletic, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Mount Merrion v Shankill FC, Deer Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Ballymun Utd v Tallaght Town, The Ward
13 Sun 1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochta’s, Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Morgan Ian;
Swords Celtic v Granada FC, Balheary Swords, 12.45, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce
13 Sun 2:
Greystones Utd v Crumlin Utd, Woodlands, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
Clontarf FC v Cabinteely FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Brogan Paul;
Belmont FC A (SD) v Castleknock Celtic, Herbert Park, Referee: Molloy John;
St John Bosco v Home Farm, Benmaddigan Road, 11.0, Referee: Daly Ned;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Traem Max
13 Sun 3:
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.0, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Glebe North FC v Templeogue Utd, Towns Pk, Balbriggan, 11.0, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Greenhill’s Boys v Marks Celtic, Greenhills Park, 11.45, Referee: Honer Killian;
Dundrum FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: Brien Flann;
Terenure Rangers v Kilnamanagh AFC, Bushy Park, 1pm, Referee: Morgan Ian;
Park Celtic v Aungier Celtic, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Tim
13 Sun 4:
Leicester Celtic v Marks Celtic, Loreto Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Booth Road Celtic v Clontarf FC, Corkagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Beechwood FC B (SD) v Glasnevin FC, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Lucan Utd v Finglas Celtic, Dodsboro, 12.45, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Dundrum FC v Portrane Athletic, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann;
Mount Merrion v Palmerstown FC, Deer Park, 1pm, Referee: Mooney Robert
13 Sun 5:
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Ardmore Rovers, Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Bearna Park, 11.45, Referee: TBA;
Raheny Utd v Booth Road Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.45, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Knocklyon Utd v Dundrum FC, Delaford Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs
14 Sun 1:
Stella Maris v Dalkey Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.0;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Floody Patrick
14 Sun 2:
Finglas Utd v Tolka Rovers, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
St Kevin’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Ellenfield Park, 11.45, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, Bearna Park, 11.45, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC (SD), Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Noel
14 Sun 3:
Donnycarney Utd v Terenure Rangers, Holy Faith School, 11.0;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Beechwood FC (SD), Ring Road Tallaght, 12.45, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Esker Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Keith H Postponed;
Ballyfermot Utd v Clontarf FC, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Kelly John
14 Sun 4:
Phoenix FC v Harold’s Cross (SD), Martin Savage Park, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Lakelands FC v Drumcondra FC, Bearna Park, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Dundrum FC, Idle;
Beech Park v Hartstown Huntstown, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.0, Referee: Hawkins Denis;
Wayside Celtic v Cambridge Boys, Jackson Park, 11.45, Referee: Ray Jason;
Clontarf FC v Templeogue Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.45, Referee: Brogan Paul;
Belmont FC v Portrane Athletic, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Molloy John;
Lucan Utd v Rivermount Boys, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Travers Killian
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Beechwood FC B, Transport Club, 11.0, Referee: Shannon Will;
Harold’s Cross v Esker Celtic, Rosary Park, 11.0, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Beechwood FC A v Terenure Rangers, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Granada FC v St James Athletic (SD), Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Daly Dermot;
Dalkey Utd v Wayside Celtic, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Park Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, St Laurence’s Col, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Crumlin Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Belvedere FC v Finglas Utd, Clontarf A/W, 1pm, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Phoenix FC, Idle
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Crumlin Utd v Corduff FC, Willie Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Nolan Karl;
St Kevin’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Rathcoole Boys v Greystones Utd, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Athlone Town v Drogheda Boys, Athlone, 1pm
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Lourdes Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Cambridge Boys v St Malachys, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Beechwood F C S D v Leixlip Utd, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v St Mochta’s, Knockmitten Park, 11.0, Referee: Berjemo Roger;
Phoenix FC v Blessington AFC S D, Martin Savage Park, 11.45, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Ardmore Rovers v Rathcoole Boys, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Traem Max;
Templeogue Utd v Mount Merrion, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Leicester Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Portmarnock AFC v Lucan Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 12.45, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Clontarf FC v Dalkey United S D, St Paul’s College, 1pm, Referee: Brogan Paul;
St Kevin’s Boys v Liffey Valley Rangers, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Palmerstown FC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC S D, Glenaulin Park, 11.45, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Belmont FC S D v Newbridge Town, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Molloy John;
Terenure Rangers v Palmerstown FC, Bushy Park, 1pm Postponed;
Park Celtic S D v Transport Iveagh Trust FC S D, Meadowvale, 1pm Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Marley Park, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Harold’s Cross S D, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McClinton Gerard
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Mulhuhuddart F C v Knocklyon Utd, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Greystones Utd v Leicester Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
Greenhill’s Boys v Mountview Boys, Greenhills Park, 1pm, Referee: Honer Killian;
Dundrum FC v Beechwood FC S D, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Tallaght Town v St Maelruans, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Ardmore Rovers v Lakelands FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Cabinteely F C S D v Portmarnock AFC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Drumcondra FC, Idle;
Straffan FC v Wayside Celtic, Lodge Park, 1pm;
St John Bosco v Dalkey Utd S D, Benmaddigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Mount Merrion v Booth Road Celtic, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Flusk David
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).:
Naas AFC v Shelbourne Academy, Naas Sports Centre, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Greystones Utd v Cabinteely FC, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;
Celbridge Town v Palmerstown FC, Ballymakealy, 11.0, Referee: Colreavey Ray;
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Arthur Griffith Park v Crumlin Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Shamrock Rovers v St Francis, Roadstone S&S Club, 1pm, Referee: Norton Paul
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).:
St Malachys v Belvedere FC, Springdale Road, 11.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex, 11.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Leixlip Utd v Drogheda Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.0 Postponed;
Larkview FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Whelan Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Frankfort Fc v Malahide Utd, 11.0, Referee: Corr Luke;
Cabinteely FC v Stella Maris, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Rathcoole Boys v Corduff FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Peamount Utd v Finglas Utd, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Mount Merrion v Firhouse Carmel, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
St Joseph’s Boys v Verona FC, Pearse Park, 12.45, Referee: Shevlin John
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC (SD), Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
St Kevin’s Boys v Arklow Town, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Leicester Celtic v Dundrum FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Browne Martin;
Landen Utd v Cabinteely FC, Markievicz Park, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Esker Celtic SD v Phoenix FC, Hermitage Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Beech Park v Templeogue Utd (SD), Griffeen Valley Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Ardmore Rovers v Sheriff YC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Collinstown FC v Larkview FC, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).:
St John Bosco v Ballyoulster Utd, Benmaddigan Road, 11.0, Referee: Smith John;
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David;
Lucan Utd v Greenhill’s Boys, Dodsboro, 11.0, Referee: Travers Killian;
Knocklyon Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.0, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Cabinteely FC v Donabate FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Ballyfermot Utd v Portmarnock AFC, The Lawns, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Lakelands FC SD v Blessington AFC SD, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Penny David
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).:
Dundrum FC v Shankill FC, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, Balally Hill, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Parkvale FC v Beech Park, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Wells Liam;
Roundwood FC v Firhouse Carmel, 11.0;
Park Celtic v Enniskerry FC, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Greystones Utd v Sacred Heart, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: O Connor Stuart
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).:
Castleknock Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Rivermount Boys v Dalkey Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Loughshinney Utd v Granada FC, 11.0 Postponed;
Beechwood FC v Celbridge Town, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Butler Fintan
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Beech Park, Idle;
James Athletic (SD) v Granada FC, St. Benildus College, 11.0, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Mount Merrion v Ballybrack FC, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Peamount Utd v Wolfe Tone FC, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Templeogue Utd v Railway Union (SD), Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Park Celtic v Drumcondra FC, St Laurence’s Col, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Greystones Utd v Parkvale FC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David.

Related posts

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

MFA assume control of Waterford District Junior League after management resignation

Eamon Scott