All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL – FIXTURES – WEEK 1

Match Day 1 Fixtures
Saturday 7 September 2019 (10.30 unless stated):
12 Sat Inter:
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Belvedere FC v Cherry Orchard, Clontarf Astro, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Corduff FC v Finglas Utd, Corduff Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
Lourdes Celtic v Lucan Utd, Sundrive Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Portmarnock AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph’s Boys, AUL Complex, Referee: Penny David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Ellenfield, Referee: McEvoy Ben
12 Sat Maj:
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Firhouse Carmel v Greystones Utd, Firhouse CC, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Park, Referee: PROV;
Newbridge Town v Peamount Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Shamrock Rovers v St Francis, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Shevlin John;
Stella Maris v Swords Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: PROV;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Mochtas, Ellenfield, 11.45, Referee: McEvoy Ben
12 Sat Maj 1:
Arklow Town v Shelbourne Academy, Bridgewater Cen Pk;
Beechwood FC v Lucan Utd, Herbert Park, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Cabinteely FC v Home Farm, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Corduff FC v Greystones Utd, Corduff Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Crumlin Utd v Finglas Utd, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: PROV
12 Sat A:
Belgrave v St Francis, Bluebell Road, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Castleknock Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Dalkey Utd v Parkvale FC, Hyde Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Granada FC v Newbridge Town, Meadowvale, Referee: Wills David;
Killegland AFC v Lucan Utd, The Ward, Referee: Carberry Leanne
12 Sat A1:
Blessington AFC v St Francis, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Celbridge Town v Shankill FC, Ballymakealy, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Dundrum FC v Portmarnock AFC, Meadowbrook, Referee: Byrne John;
Greystones Utd v Lucan Utd, Woodlands
12 Sat B:
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Clontarf FC v Lourdes Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Collinstown FC v Leixlip Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Old Market Green, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Beechwood FC v St John Vianney, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
12 Sat B1:
Carriglea FC v Wayside Celtic, Dunedin, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Castleknock Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Clontarf FC v Tallaght Town, St Anne’s Park;
St Mochtas, Idle;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Orchard Celtic, Ballyowen Park, Referee: McGuiness Tommy
12 Sat C:
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: TBA;
Ballyfermot Utd v Templeogue Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Clontarf FC v St Francis, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Dalkey Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Hyde Park, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Firhouse Carmel v Mount Merrion, Firhouse CC, Referee: PROV;
Hartstown Huntstown v Manortown Utd, Hartstown Park, Referee: Hunter Brendan
12 Sat C1:
Enniskerry YC v Tallaght Town, Step aside All Weather;
Esker Celtic v St Maelruans, Hermitage Park, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Finglas Celtic v Rivermount Boys, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Glebe North FC v Phoenix FC, Old Market Green, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Granada FC v Cabinteely FC, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Beechwood FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
12 Sat D:
Ballyfermot Utd v Ballyowen Celtic, The Lawns;
Belmont FC v Cabinteely FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Knocklyon Utd v Park Celtic, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Railway Union (SD) v St John Vianney, Park Avenue, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Templeogue Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Tymon Park, Referee: Blake Noel;
Carriglea FC v Castleknock Celtic, Dunedin, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Celbridge Town v Dalkey Utd, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Granada FC v Jobstown Celtic, Meadowvale, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
13 Sat Prem:
Leixlip Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Greystones Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Woodlands, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Cherry Orchard v St Francis, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Shelbourne Academy v Peamount Utd, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Penny David;
Templeogue Utd v Wayside Celtic, Tymon Park, 11.30 Postponed;
St Joseph’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Tom
13 Sat Maj:
Beechwood FC v Firhouse Carmel, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, Referee: Delaney John;
Castleknock Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin;
Corduff FC v Portmarnock AFC, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
St Mochtas v Larkview FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Finglas Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Patrician Coll, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV
13 Sat Maj 1:
Cabinteely FC v Verona FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Ballyoulster Utd v Crumlin Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Collinstown FC v Tallaght Town, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Newbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Sacred Heart, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy, Idle;
Dalkey Utd v Phoenix FC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Malone Emmet
13 Sat A:
Home Farm v St Mochtas, Mobhi Road, Referee: Burke Shay;
Clontarf FC v Newbridge Town, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Esker Celtic v Beechwood FC, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Lucan Utd v Palmerstown FC, Airlie Heights, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v Greystones Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Granada FC v Tolka Rovers, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
13 Sat A1:
Dalkey Utd v Granada FC, Hyde Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Ardmore Rovers v St Ita’s AFC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Portmarnock AFC, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Ballyfermot Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Arklow Town v Verona FC, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30;
Glebe North FC v Granada FC, Town Park, 11.45, Referee: Coakley Paul
13 Sat B1:
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Collinstown Park, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Ballybrack FC v Castleknock Celtic, Coolevin, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Mountview Boys v Park Celtic, Mountview Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Mochtas, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: White Josh;
Ballymun Utd v Wolfe Tone FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
13 Sat C:
Harold’s Cross v Mount Merrion, Paddy Brennan Pk, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Beech Park v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Howth Celtic v Manortown Utd, Celtic Park, 11.30, Referee: Earley Micheal;
Clondalkin Celtic v Orchard Celtic, St Cuthberts Pk, 11.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Belmont FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Finglas Celtic, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Castleknock Celtic, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.45, Referee: Delaney John
13 Sat C1:
Mulhuddart FC, Idle;
Ballyowen Celtic v Shankill FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Newlands/Castle Pk, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Beech Park v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.45, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Blessington AFC v Park Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Belmont FC v Phoenix FC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Ballyfermot Utd v Templeogue Utd, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
14 Sat Prem:
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Cabinteely FC v Tolka Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.45, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Home Farm v Shamrock Rovers, VEC Whitehall, 11.45, Referee: Burke Shay;
Cherry Orchard v Stella Maris, Elmdale Cresent, 11.45, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Malahide Utd v Newbridge Town, Gannon Park, 12.0, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Esker Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
14 Sat Maj:
Ballyoulster Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Arklow Town v St Francis, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30;
St Malachys v St Kevin’s Boys, Springdale Road, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Collinstown FC v Portmarnock AFC, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Greystones Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Esker Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: Bilei Rocky
14 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount Utd, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Sacred Heart, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Ballyoulster Utd v Templeogue Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Cabinteely FC v St Paul’s Artane, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Finglas Utd v Phoenix FC, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie
14 Sat A:
Granada FC, Idle;
Drogheda Boys v Tallaght Town, Marley’s Lane, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Corduff FC v Wayside Celtic, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Collinstown FC v Cabinteely FC, Collinstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Glebe North FC v Rathcoole Boys, Town Park, 1pm, Referee: Coakley Paul
14 Sat A1:
Blessington AFC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Arthur Griffith Park v Verona FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Ballymun Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.45, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Dalkey Utd v Greystones Utd, Hyde Park, 11.45, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Ballyowen Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs
14 Sat B:
Ardmore Rovers v St Malachys, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Dingle Utd v Manortown Utd, John Paul Park, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Dalkey Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John;
Harold’s Cross v Leixlip Utd, Paddy Brennan Pk, 11.45, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Castleknock Celtic v St Marys Boys, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan
14 Sat B1:
Jobstown Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Traem Andreas;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Mochtas, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Castleknock Celtic v Railway Union, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Hartstown Huntstown v Manortown Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Granada FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: PROV;
Firhouse Carmel v Park Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Ballyowen Celtic v St John Bosco, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.45, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Beech Park v Rathcoole Boys, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 1pm, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
15 Sat P1:
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC, Clontarf Astro, 11.45, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne Academy, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.45, Referee: Shevlin John;
Cherry Orchard v Corduff FC, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: PROV;
Home Farm v Malahide Utd, VEC Whitehall, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay;
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel, 1pm Postponed;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Mochtas, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: McEvoy Ben
15 Sat P2:
Ardmore Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Ballywaltrim, 1.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Home Farm v Phoenix FC, VEC Whitehall, 12.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Corduff FC v Lourdes Celtic, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greenogue, 1pm Postponed;
St Joseph’s Boys v Arklow Town, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Stella Maris v Esker Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 1pm, Referee: PROV
15 Sat Maj:
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Home Farm v Lucan Utd, VEC Whitehall, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Ballyoulster Utd v Willows FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Belvedere FC v Templeogue Utd, Fairview park, 1pm Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Tallaght Town, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: PROV;
Castleknock Celtic v Marks Celtic, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Greystones Utd v Manortown Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
15 Sat A :
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Home Farm, Knockmitten Park, 1pm, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Celbridge Town v Tallaght Town, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: PROV;
Collinstown FC v Rathcoole Boys, Collinstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Corduff FC v Portmarnock AFC, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Drogheda Boys v Peamount Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Firhouse Carmel v Kilnamanagh AFC, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
15 Sat A1:
Kinsealy Utd v Lucan Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.0, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Clontarf FC v St John Bosco, St Anne’s Park, 11.45, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Dundrum FC v Rathcoole Boys, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: Byrne John;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Blessington AFC v St Mochtas, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Granada FC v Palmerstown FC, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason
15 Sat B :
Esker Celtic, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Ballywaltrim, 11.45, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Ballyoulster Utd v Tallaght Town, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: PROV;
Castleknock Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Clontarf FC v Park Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Dalkey Utd v Lucan Utd, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Dundrum FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John;
Hartstown Huntstown v Howth Celtic, Hartstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Hunter Brendan.

Related posts

Huge response as Ireland U-21 tickets go on sale for Italy match

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

Regional blow Limerick title race wide open with away win over Janesboro

Eamon Scott