fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – U8 – U9 – U10 – U11

DDS/SDFL Fixtures
Saturday 1 June 2019 (11.30)
10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U11 E & F SAT CUP:
Knockmitten Utd v Brookfield Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
Esker Celtic/Arklow Town v Ardmore Rovers, 11.30,
Saturday 1 June 2019 (10.30)
8 Sat Red:
Belvedere FC v Home Farm, Fairview Park, 10.30;
Celbridge Town v Corduff FC, St Patrick’s Pk, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Cherry Orchard, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30;
Esker Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Hermitage Park, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Templeogue Utd, Airlie Heights, 10.30;
St Mochtas v Shelbourne Academy, Porterstown Road, 10.30;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club, 10.30
8 Sat Blue:
Malahide Utd v Leixlip Utd, Gannon Park, 10.30 Postponed;
Portmarnock AFC v Leicester Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Wayside Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Jackson Park, 10.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Wards Cross, 10.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Leixlip Utd, Frank Cox Park, 10.30
8 Sat Yellow:
Tallaght Town SD 1st v Knocklyon Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30;
Mount Merrion v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Deer Park, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Loreto Park, 10.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Corkagh Park, 10.30
8 Sat Orange:
St Mochta’s v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Road, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Airlie Heights, 10.30;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Lusk Utd, Hermitage Park, 10.30
8 Sat Grey:
Clondalkin Celtic, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Beechwood FC sd 2nd, Tymon Park, 10.30;
Mountview Boys v Leicester Celtic, Mountview Park, 10.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Kingswood SD, Hartstown Park, 10.30
8 Sat Green:
Wayside Celtic v Peamount Utd, Jackson Park, 10.30;
Park Celtic v St John Bosco, Cabinteely Park, 10.30;
Manortown Utd v Beechwood FC sd 3RD, Greentrees Park, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Belgrave afc SD, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Booth Road Celtic v Belmont FC sd 1st, Greenpark SC, 10.30 Postponed
8 Sat Purple:
St Maelruans v Glebe North FC, Bancroft Park, 10.30;
Marks Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Butler Park, 10.30;
Leixlip Utd v Sacred Heart, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
Knockmitten Utd bluebell v Crumlin Utd, Knockmitten Park, 10.30;
Drumcondra AFC, Idle
8 Sat White:
Belmont FC SD 2ND v Arthur Griffith Park sd, Herbert Park, 10.30 Postponed;
Granada FC sd v Ardmore Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
St Marys Boys v Beechwood FC SD 4TH, Moreen Park, 10.30;
Shankill FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Shanganagh Park, 10.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v St Peters, Rosemount Park, 10.30
Saturday 1 June 2019 (11.30)
9 Sat Red :
St Kevin’s Boys v Celbridge Town, Wards Cross;
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greenogue;
Greystones Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Woodlands;
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park;
Cherry Orchard v Finglas Celtic, The Lawns;
Ballyoulster Utd v Crumlin Utd, Loughlinstown Road
9 Sat Blue:
Belvedere FC v St Mochta’s, Fairview Park;
Finglas Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Kildonan Rd;
Home Farm v Newbridge Town, vec whitehall;
Lourdes Celtic v Mountview Boys, Sundrive Park;
Malahide Utd v Leixlip Utd, Gannon Park Postponed;
St John Vianney v Crumlin Utd, Kilmore Drive;
Terenure Rangers v Corduff FC, Bushy Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park
9 Sat Yellow:
Castleknock Celtic v Verona FC, Porterstown Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Belvedere FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Maypark;
Corduff FC, Idle
9 Sat Orange:
Granada FC SD 1ST v Dalkey Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Palmerstown FC, Pearse Park;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deer Park;
Cabinteely FC v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Kilboggit Park;
Ballyfermot Utd v Ardmore Rovers, The Lawns;
Wayside Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Jackson Park
9 Sat Brown:
Harolds Cross SD v Collinstown FC, Rosary Park, 10.0;
Granada FC SD 2nd v Sacred Heart, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Belmont FC SD 1st v Beech Park SD, Herbert Park;
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Blessington AFC SD 1st, St Killian’s, German Sch,
9 Sat Grey:
Dalkey Utd v AFC Belgrave SD, Hyde Park;
Greystones Utd v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Woodlands;
Ballyoulster Utd v Park Celtic, Loughlinstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Enniskerry YC, Deer Park;
ST jAMES ATH FC SD v Belmont FC sd 2nd, Benildus College;
Kingswood FC SD v Broadford Rovers, Kingswood Heights;
Ardmore Rovers v Bluebell/Knockmitten, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Emerald:
St Malachys v Glebe North FC, Colaiste Dhulaigh;
Peamount Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Greenogue;
Lusk Utd v Rivermount Boys, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Lucan Utd v Ballymun Utd, Airlie Heights;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle
9 Sat Green:
Wayside Celtic v Blessington AFC SD 2nd, Jackson Park;
Leixlip Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Firhouse Carmel v Rathcoole Boys, Firhouse CC;
Esker Celtic SD v Ballyoulster Utd, Hermitage Park;
Dalkey Utd v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Hyde Park
9 Sat Purple:
Greenhill’s Boys v Park Celtic, Greenhills Park;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Clondalkin Celtic v Donnybrook FC, Corkagh Park;
Leicester Celtic v Granada FC SD 3rd, Loreto Park
9 Sat Silver:
Rosemount Mulvey v Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd, Rosemount Park;
Beechwood FC SD 3rd, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Stepaside SD, Hartstown Park;
Granada FC SD 4th v Ardmore Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Carriglea FC SD v Ballyfermot Utd, Dunedin
Saturday 1 June 2019 (11.30)
10 Sat A:
Leixlip Utd v Belvedere FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
Malahide Utd v Esker Celtic, Gannon Park, 10.30;
Home Farm v St Kevin’s Boys, VEC Whitehall,, 10.30;
St Mochta’s v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Road, 10.30 Postponed;
Cherry Orchard v Palmerstown FC, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Roadstone S&S Club, 10.30
10 Sat A1:
Corduff FC v Peamount Utd, Corduff Park, 10.30;
Greystones Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Woodlands, 10.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Dalkey Utd, AUL Complex, 10.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Arklow Town, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30;
Terenure Rangers v Mount Merrion, Bushy Park, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v St John Bosco, Porterstown Park, 10.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park, 10.30
10 Sat B:
St Kevin’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Ellenfield, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Phoenix FC, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30;
Glebe North FC v Newbridge Town, Old Market Green, 10.30;
Greystones Utd v Home Farm, Woodlands, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Ballycullen Park, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Dalkey Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle
10 Sat B1:
Leicester Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Loreto Park, 10.30;
Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Blessington AFC, Sundrive Park, 10.30;
Corduff FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Corduff Park, 10.30;
St Mochta’s v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Road, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v Leixlip Utd, Clontarf A/W, 10.30;
Park Celtic v St Francis, St Laurances College, 10.30
10 Sat C:
Greystones Utd v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Woodlands, 10.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Manortown Utd, Sundrive Park, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Leixlip Utd, Dodsboro, 10.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Finglas United, Hartstown Park, 10.30;
Templeogue Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Tymon Park, 10.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Shankill FC, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30;
Peamount Utd v Newbridge Town, Greenogue, 10.30
10 Sat C1:
Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC, Ballywaltrim, 10.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Drumcondra AFC, Pearse Park, 10.30 Postponed;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Pearse Park, 10.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Sundrive Park, 10.30;
Granada FC v Celbridge Town, Meadowvale, 10.30;
Finglas Celtic v St Mochta’s, Kilshane Road, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Park, 10.30
10 Sat D:
Cherry Orchard v Drumcondra FC, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Knocklyon Utd, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Newbridge Town, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Belmont FC, Bushy Park, 10.30;
Sacred Heart v Wayside Celtic, Killinarden Hill, 10.30;
Ballymun Utd v Clontarf FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Loreto Park, 10.30
10 Sat D1:
Donnybrook FC, Idle;
Granada FC SD v Clontarf FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Wayside Celtic v Tallaght Town FC, Jackson Park, 10.30;
Shankill FC v Tolka Rovers, Shanganagh Park, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Beechwood FC SD, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, The Lawns, 10.30
10 Sat E:
Ardmore Rovers v Orchard Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 10.30;
Harolds Cross SD v Granada FC SD, Rosary Park, 10.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Celbridge Town, Firhouse CC, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Park, 10.30;
Blessington AFC SD v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Kingswood FC SD, Loreto Park, 10.30
10 Sat E1:
Templeogue Utd v Beechwood FC SD, Tymon Park, 10.30;
Belmont FC SD v Granada FC SD, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Dalkey Utd SD, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v St Marys Boys, Hartstown Park, 10.30;
Peamount Utd v Verona FC, Greenogue, 10.30;
Beech Park SD v Castleknock Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30
10 Sat F:
Belmont FC SD v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Booth Road Celtic v Beechwood FC SD, Corkagh Park, 10.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Blessington AFC SD, Corkagh Park, 10.30;
Arthur Griffith Park SD v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30;
Parkvale FC v Dalkey Utd SD, Rockbrook Pk School, 10.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Lucan Utd, Rosemount Park, 10.30;
Granada FC SD v Brookfield Celtic SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30

Related posts

O’Neills LFA Under 19 Cup Q/F Fixtures

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott