fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – U8 / U9 / U10

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 13 fixtures
Saturday 18 May 2019 (10.30)
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Crumlin Utd v Templeogue Utd, Willie Pearse Park;
Belvedere FC v Shelbourne Academy, Fairview Park;
Esker Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Hermitage Park;
Celbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, St Patrick’s Park;
Shamrock Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Roadstone S&S Club Postponed;
St Mochtas v Home Farm, Porterstown Road;
Swords Celtic v Corduff FC, Balheary Swords Postponed;
Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard, Airlie Heights
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Portmarnock AFC v Malahide Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Wards Cross;
Leixlip Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Jackson Park;
Terenure Rangers, Idle
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Joseph’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park;
Tallaght Town SD 1st v Mount Merrion, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Knocklyon Utd v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Ballycullen Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Corkagh Park
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Lusk Utd v Swords Celtic, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
St Mochta’s v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Road;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyoulster Utd, Hartstown Park;
Esker Celtic, Idle
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Mountview Boys v Templeogue Utd, Mountview Park;
Leicester Celtic v Kingswood SD, Loreto Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Corkagh Park;
Beechwood FC sd 2nd, Idle
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Manortown Utd v Belmont FC sd 1st, Greentrees Park;
Park Celtic v Belgrave afc SD, Cabinteely Park;
Collinstown FC v Booth Road Celtic, Collinstown Park;
Wayside Celtic v St John Bosco, Jackson Park;
Peamount Utd v Beechwood FC sd 3RD, Greenogue
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Maelruans, Idle;
Sacred Heart v Rathcoole Boys, Killinarden Hill;
Marks Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Butler Park;
Leixlip Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Knockmitten Utd bluebell v Glebe North FC, Knockmitten Park
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Marys Boys v Belmont FC SD 2ND, Moreen Park;
St Peters v St Joseph’s Boys, Little Bray community centre;
Shankill FC v Arthur Griffith Park sd, Shanganagh Park;
Rosemount Mulvey v Ardmore Rovers, Rosemount Park;
Granada FC sd v Beechwood FC SD 4TH, Holly Park, Blackrock
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Cherry Orchard v Esker Celtic, The Lawns, 11.30;
Finglas Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Lucan Utd, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Woodlands, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Wards Cross, 11.30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated):
Home Farm v Leixlip Utd, vec whitehall, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Crumlin Utd, Fairview Park, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Mountview Park, 11.30;
St John Vianney v St Mochta’s, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Newbridge Town, Gannon Park, 11.30
9 Sat Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Verona FC v Belvedere FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Portmarnock AFC, Maypark, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Wayside Celtic v Granada FC SD 1ST, Jackson Park, 11.30;
Palmerstown FC v Greystones Utd, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Deer Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Terenure Rangers, Hyde Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Beechwood FC SD 1st, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Sacred Heart v Belmont FC SD 1st, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Granada FC SD 2nd v Beech Park SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Blessington AFC SD 1st v Harolds Cross SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Collinstown FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Ballyoulster Utd v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Belmont FC sd 2nd v Park Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v AFC Belgrave SD, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Dalkey Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30 Postponed;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
ST jAMES ATH FC SD v Ardmore Rovers, Benildus College, 11.30;
ST jAMES ATH FC SD v Kingswood FC SD, Benildus College, 11.30 Postponed;
Enniskerry YC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Step aside All Weather, 11.30
9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated):
St Malachys, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Rivermount Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Ballymun Utd, Greenogue, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Glebe North FC, Airlie Heights, 11.30
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Wayside Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Rathcoole Boys, Ballyowen Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Esker Celtic SD v Blessington AFC SD 2nd, Hermitage Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Blessington AFC SD 2nd v Wayside Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Collinstown FC v Clondalkin Celtic, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Greenhill’s Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic, Idle;
Granada FC SD 3rd v Donnybrook FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30
9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Rosemount Mulvey v Stepaside SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyfermot Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Carriglea FC SD, Idle;
Granada FC SD 4th v Beechwood FC SD 3rd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 12.30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Shamrock Rovers v Palmerstown FC, Roadstone S&S Club;
Cherry Orchard v Belvedere FC, Elmdale Cresent;
Leixlip Utd v Leicester Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Home Farm v Esker Celtic, VEC Whitehall,;
St Mochta’s v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road;
Malahide Utd v Lucan Utd, Gannon Park
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballyoulster Utd v Greystones Utd, Loughlinstown Road;
Terenure Rangers v Corduff FC, Bushy Park;
Dalkey Utd v St John Bosco, Hyde Park;
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, Elmdale Cresent;
Shelbourne Academy v Arklow Town, AUL Complex;
St Joseph’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Pearse Park;
Mount Merrion v St Kevin’s Boys, Deer Park
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Firhouse Carmel v Greystones Utd, Firhouse CC;
Hartstown Huntstown v Glebe North FC, Hartstown Park;
Dalkey Utd v Collinstown FC, Hyde Park;
Home Farm v Knocklyon Utd, vec whitehall;
Phoenix FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Martin Savage Park;
Wayside Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Jackson Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Porterstown Park;
Newbridge Town, Idle
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Francis v Leicester Celtic, Baldonnel;
Park Celtic v Blessington AFC, St Laurances College;
Lourdes Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Sundrive Park;
Leixlip Utd v St Mochta’s, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Corduff FC v Mount Merrion, Corduff Park;
Broadford Rovers v Rathcoole Boys, Broadford Park;
Ballymun Utd v Belvedere FC, Ballymun Soc Complex
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue;
Manortown Utd v Lucan Utd, Greentrees Park;
Leixlip Utd v Finglas United, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Hartstown Huntstown v Shankill FC, Hartstown Park;
Greystones Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Woodlands;
Ballyoulster Utd v Newbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road;
Templeogue Utd v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Tymon Park
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Mochta’s v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Belmont FC, Deer Park, Referee: TBA;
Granada FC, Idle;
Drumcondra AFC v Cabinteely FC, Clonturk Park;
Celbridge Town v St Joseph’s Boys, Ballymakealy;
Castleknock Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Ballywaltrim
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Collinstown FC v Clontarf FC, Collinstown Park;
Cherry Orchard v Belmont FC, Elmdale Cresent;
Drumcondra FC, Idle;
Ballymun Utd v Wayside Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Sacred Heart v Newbridge Town, Killinarden Hill;
Terenure Rangers v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park;
Leicester Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Loreto Park
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Shankill FC v Wayside Celtic, Shanganagh Park;
Ballyfermot Utd v Donnybrook FC, The Lawns;
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Tolka Rovers v Beechwood FC SD, Johnstown Park;
Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Tallaght Town FC, Ballyogan Park;
Granada FC SD v Portmarnock AFC, Holly Park, Blackrock
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Castleknock Celtic v Harolds Cross SD, Porterstown Park;
Orchard Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Kingswood FC SD v Celbridge Town, Kingswood Heights;
Granada FC SD v Broadford Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Ardmore Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Ballywaltrim;
Blessington AFC SD v Firhouse Carmel, Cross Chapel, Wicklow
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Hartstown Huntstown v Beech Park SD, Hartstown Park;
Belmont FC SD v Dalkey Utd SD, Herbert Park;
Beechwood FC SD, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, Tymon Park;
Granada FC SD v Castleknock Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;
St Marys Boys v Verona FC, Moreen Park, 11.45
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Beechwood FC SD v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park;
Belmont FC SD v Booth Road Celtic, Herbert Park;
Brookfield Celtic SD v Blessington AFC SD, Jobstown Park;
Rosemount Mulvey v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Rosemount Park;
Lucan Utd v Dalkey Utd SD, Dodsboro;
Parkvale FC v Rathcoole Boys, Rockbrook Pk School;
Clondalkin Celtic v Granada FC SD, Corkagh Park

Related posts

LONG QUESTIONS SOME CLUBS COMMITMENT TO YOUTH DEVELOPMENT

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR FOOTBALL LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Pike put four past Prospect Priory in Lawson Cup

Eamon Scott