All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FIXTURES

DDSL FIXTURES – U11/ U16 SUN – PAGE 4

Sunday 26 May 2019 (10.30)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:
Lucan Utd A v Shamrock Rovers, Dodsboro, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys A1 v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Home Farm, Greenogue, 11.30
Tuesday 28 May 2019 (6pm)
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:
St Kevin’s Boys A v St Joseph’s Boys, Ellenfield, 7pm
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
Clontarf FC C v Mid Sutton, St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Finglas Celtic, VEC Terenure, 11.30;
Mourne Celtic v St John Vianney, Brickfields Park, 11.30
Tuesday 28 May 2019 (6pm)
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
Knockmitten Utd v Mount Merrion, Knockmitten Park, 7.30pm
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
Raheny Utd E v Kinsealy Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
St John Bosco v Glasnevin FC, Benmadigan Road, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Larkview FC, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers D, Deer Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Lusk Utd, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic D v Raheny Utd D1, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Greenogue, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Ringsend Park, 11.30
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup:
St Kevin’s Boys 12-1 v St John Bosco, Ellenfield;
Portmarnock AFC Or Csatleknock Celtic v Cambridge Boys
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup:
AFC Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Killegland AFC 12-3 v Templeogue Utd, The Ward
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup:
Cambridge Boys v Portrane Athletic, Ringsend Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Malachys, Ellenfield
U12 (7 & 8) Cup:
Tallaght Town v Castleknock Celtic 12-7, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Cambridge Boys v Sheriff YC, Ringsend Pk,
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Raheny Utd v , ST Anne’s Pk,11.0
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4):
Cabinteely FC v , Kilboggit Pk,11.0
U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2):
Templeogue Utd v , Tymon Park, 11.0
U16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup:
St Francis v Shelbourne Academy, Baldonnel, 1pm;
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard, Mobhi Rd, 12.30
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2:
Newbridge Town v Arklow Town, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30;
Corduff FC v Athlone Town, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
U16 Neville Cup Major:
Wicklow Rovers v Leixlip Utd, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 12.30;
Lourdes Celtic v St Malachys, Sundrive Park, 12.30
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Phoenix FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Martin Savage Park, 12.30;
Rathcoole Boys v St Mochtas, Frank Cox Park, 12.30;
Celbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Ballymakealy, 12.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Ellenfield, 12.30
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 12.30.

Related posts

Izekor’s electric pace proves to be a thorn in Belvo’s side in Goodson

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U8 / U9 / U10

Eamon Scott

NORTH LEINSTER ELITE LEAGUE

Eamon Scott