All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – U10/ 11 SAT – PAGE 2

Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield;
Leicester Celtic v Malahide Utd, Loreto Park;
Esker Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Hermitage Park;
Palmerstown FC v St Mochta’s, Glenaulin Park;
Lucan Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Dodsboro;
Belvedere FC v Home Farm, Fairview Park
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Arklow Town v Corduff FC, Bridgewater Cen Pk;
St Kevin’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Ellenfield;
St John Bosco v Greystones Utd, Benmadigan Road;
Shelbourne Academy v Terenure Rangers, AUL Complex;
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Deer Park;
Dalkey Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Hyde Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Park
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Phoenix FC v Wayside Celtic, Martin Savage Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Ballycullen Park;
Home Farm v Newbridge Town, vec whitehall;
Greystones Utd v Collinstown FC, Woodlands;
Firhouse Carmel v Hartstown Huntstown, Firhouse CC;
Crumlin Utd v Glebe North FC, Willie Pearse Park
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Mochta’s v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Road;
Broadford Rovers v St Francis, Broadford Park;
Corduff FC v Ballymun Utd, Corduff Park;
Leixlip Utd v Blessington AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Belvedere FC v Park Celtic, Clontarf A/W;
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park;
Mount Merrion v Clondalkin Celtic, Deer Park
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Hartstown Huntstown v Peamount Utd, Hartstown Park;
Finglas United v Manortown Utd, Kildonan Rd;
Leixlip Utd v Templeogue Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Shankill FC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Shanganagh Park;
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Loughlinstown Road;
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Joseph’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Pearse Park;
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC, Kilboggit Park;
Celbridge Town v Dalkey Utd, Ballymakealy;
Ardmore Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Ballywaltrim;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle;
Mount Merrion v St Mochta’s, Deer Park;
Finglas Celtic v Belmont FC, Kilshane Road
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballymun Utd v Sacred Heart, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Wayside Celtic v Drumcondra FC, Jackson Park;
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC, VEC Terenure;
Newbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Collinstown FC v Terenure Rangers, Collinstown Park;
Clontarf FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Anne’s Park
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Beechwood FC SD v Shankill FC, Herbert Park;
Wayside Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Jackson Park;
Tallaght Town FC v Granada FC SD, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;
Donnybrook FC v Tolka Rovers, Herbert Park
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ardmore Rovers v Blessington AFC SD, Ballywaltrim;
Orchard Celtic v Celbridge Town, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Harolds Cross SD v Firhouse Carmel, Rosary Park;
Granada FC SD v Kingswood FC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Castleknock Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Broadford Rovers v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Broadford Park
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Beechwood FC SD v Beech Park SD, Herbert Park;
St Marys Boys v Peamount Utd, Moreen Park;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
Granada FC SD v Dalkey Utd SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Castleknock Celtic v Belmont FC SD, Porterstown Park;
Verona FC v Templeogue Utd, Coolmine Pk
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Dalkey Utd SD v Clondalkin Celtic, Hyde Park;
Brookfield Celtic SD v Rathcoole Boys, Jobstown Park;
Granada FC SD v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Belmont FC SD v Rosemount Mulvey, Herbert Park;
Wayside Celtic v Blessington AFC SD, Jackson Park;
Beechwood FC SD v Lucan Utd, Herbert Park;
Parkvale FC v Booth Road Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School
Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)
11 Sat A:
Belvedere FC v Lucan Utd, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Ballyoulster Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Finglas Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
St Joseph’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Pearse Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Lucan Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Dodsboro, 11.30 Postponed;
Lourdes Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Sundrive Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Shamrock Rovers, Idle;
Corduff FC, Idle;
Belvedere FC v Leixlip Utd, Clontarf A/W, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sat A1:
Peamount Utd v St Francis, Greenogue, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Ellenfield, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Leicester Celtic v Swords Celtic, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Shelbourne Academy, Idle;
St Mochta’s v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
11 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic v Killegland AFC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Dalkey Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Arklow Town, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Woodlands, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Stella Maris v Corduff FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30
11 Sat B1:
Lucan Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Dodsboro, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Hartstown Huntstown v Glebe North FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
St Mochta’s v St Francis, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Collinstown FC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Leixlip Utd, Idle
11 Sat C:
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Blessington AFC v Clontarf FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30 Postponed;
Hartstown Huntstown v Mountview Boys, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Greentrees Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Shankill FC v Ballymun Utd, Shanganagh Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Ballymun Utd v Blessington AFC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Orchard Celtic v Tallaght Town, Cherry Orchard Pk, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sat C1:
Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Templeogue Utd v Manortown Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Mount Merrion v Wayside Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Woodlands, 11.30;
Greenhill’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Greenhills Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Firhouse Carmel, St Paul’s College, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne
11 Sat D:
Blessington AFC v Granada FC SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30 Postponed;
St Mochta’s v Park Celtic, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Hartstown Huntstown, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v St James Athletic SD, Dodsboro, 11.30 Postponed;
Hartstown Huntstown v Phoenix FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Esker Celtic v Beechwood FC SD, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Enniskerry YC v Cabinteely FC, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Lucan Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Herbert Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Blessington AFC SD v Ballyfermot Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30 Postponed;
Rivermount Boys, Idle;
Rivermount Boys v Finglas Celtic, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Granada FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30 Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Tallaght Town FC, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
11 Sat E:
Finglas Celtic v St Maelruans, Kilshane Road, 11.30 Postponed;
Beechwood FC SD v Tallaght Town SD, Herbert Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Granada FC SD v Park Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD v Finglas Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC SD, VEC Terenure, 11.30;
Mountview Boys & Girls v Glebe North FC, Mountview Park, 11.30
11 Sat F:
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Castleknock Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Gricius Justas;
Brookfield Celtic SD v AFC Belgrave SD, Jobstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Celbridge Town v Railway Union SD, Ballymakealy, 11.30 Postponed;
Esker Celtic SD v St Mochtas, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
AFC Belgrave SD v Belmont FC SD, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD v Parkvale FC SD, Transport Club, 11.30 Postponed;
Belmont FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Rosemount Mulvey v Dalkey Utd, Rosemount Park, 11.30

Related posts

WDSL FIXTURES – APRIL 10 – APRIL 14

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – U11/ U16 SUN – PAGE 4

Eamon Scott

NDSL – 9 & 11 ASIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott