fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – U 11 / U12

Saturday 18 May (10.30)

11 Sat A:
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Norton Paul;
Portmarnock AFC v Lourdes Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Leicester Celtic v Finglas Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Ardmore Rovers v Belvedere FC, St Killian’s, Bray, Referee: Traem Max;
Templeogue Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Tymon Park, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Cherry Orchard v Ballyoulster Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Corduff FC, Idle
11 Sat A1:
St Mochta’s v Home Farm, Porterstown Road, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Shelbourne Academy v Greystones Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Browne Martin;
Newbridge Town v Mount Merrion, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Leicester Celtic v St Francis, Loreto Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
St Kevin’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
11 Sat B:
St Kevin’s Boys v Arklow Town, Ellenfield, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Castleknock Celtic v Stella Maris, Porterstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Newbridge Town v St Joseph’s Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Greystones Utd, The Ward, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel, Idle;
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Dalkey Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30
11 Sat B1:
Wayside Celtic v Glebe North FC, Jackson Park, Referee: McCann Robert;
St Francis v Collinstown FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Bradley Ian;
Clontarf FC v Lucan Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Dalkey Utd v St Mochta’s, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Leixlip Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.30
11 Sat C:
Tallaght Town v Blessington AFC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Lynch Conor;
Ballymun Utd v Celbridge Town, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Orchard Celtic, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Manortown Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Frank Cox Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Orchard Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Cherry Orchard Pk, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Shankill FC, Mountview Park, 11.30
11 Sat C1:
Dalkey Utd v Wayside Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Greenhill’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Greenhills Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Woodlands, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Templeogue Utd v Clontarf FC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Cooke Michael
11 Sat D:
St Mochta’s v Enniskerry YC, Porterstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Granada FC SD v Rathcoole Boys, Holly Park, Blackrock, Referee: Wills David;
Cabinteely FC v St James Athletic SD, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Beechwood FC SD, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
Blessington AFC v Park Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Esker Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Ballyfermot Utd v Blessington AFC SD, The Lawns, Referee: Daly Ned;
Granada FC SD v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Finglas Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Rivermount Boys v Beechwood FC SD, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Tallaght Town FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd, Idle
11 Sat E:
Glebe North FC v Granada FC SD, Old Market Green, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Belmont FC SD v Finglas Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30;
St Maelruans v Tallaght Town SD, Bancroft Park, 11.30;
Mountview Boys & Girls v Park Celtic, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Beechwood FC SD, VEC Terenure, 12.30, Referee: Cooke Michael
11 Sat F:
Celbridge Town v Beechwood FC SD, Ballymakealy, Referee: Floody Patrick;
AFC Belgrave SD v Railway Union SD, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD v Castleknock Celtic, Transport Club, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Parkvale FC SD v Esker Celtic SD, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Brookfield Celtic SD v St Mochtas, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Belmont FC SD v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Peamount Utd v Leixlip Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Shevlin John;
Cabinteely FC v Belvedere FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Lourdes Celtic v St Francis, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Wayside Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: McCann Robert
12 Sat Major:
St Joseph’s Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Mount Merrion v Stella Maris, Deer Park, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Firhouse Carmel v Crumlin Utd, Firhouse CC, Referee: Lawlor Roy;
Newbridge Town v Cherry Orchard, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Shelbourne Academy v St Mochta’s, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin;
Collinstown FC v Blessington AFC, Collinstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Finglas Celtic v Greystones Utd, Kilshane Road, 6.30pm;
Cabinteely FC, Idle
12 Sat Major 1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Ellenfield, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Phoenix FC v Dalkey Utd, Martin Savage Park;
Drogheda Boys v Tallaght Town (SD), Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Verona FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Leicester Celtic v Greenhill’s Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Beechwood FC A (SD) v Lucan Utd, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Rowan Martin
12 Sat A:
Corduff FC v Tallaght Town, Corduff Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Newbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Knocklyon Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Ballycullen Park;
Home Farm v Castleknock Celtic, VEC Whitehall,;
Esker Celtic v Beechwood FC B (SD), Hermitage Park, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Blessington AFC A (SD) v Palmerstown FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.45, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Granada FC A (SD) v Tolka Rovers, Meadowvale, 12.45, Referee: Wills David
12 Sat A1:
Tolka Rovers, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deer Park, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Crumlin Utd v Clontarf FC, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
Brookfield Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Jobstown Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Celbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic
12 Sat B:
Granada FC v Clonskeagh Utd, Meadowvale;
Finglas Utd v St Mochta’s, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Glebe North FC v St. Teresas Afc, Old Market Green, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce
12 Sat B1:
Knockmitten Utd v Wayside Celtic, Knockmitten Park;
Finglas Celtic v Sacred Heart, Kilshane Road;
Dalkey Utd v Shankill FC, Hyde Park, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Cariglea Fc v Terenure Rangers, Herbert Park;
Castleknock Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Porterstown Park, 12.45, Referee: Carberry Leanne
12 Sat C:
Ballybrack FC v Rathcoole Boys, Coolevin;
Collinstown FC v Verona FC, Collinstown Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic (SD), Kilboggit Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Beechwood C(SD) v Mount Merrion, beech hill, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Ballyfermot Utd v Mountview Boys, The Lawns, Referee: Daly Ned
12 Sat C1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Knockmitten Utd, Ring Road Tallaght;
Beech Park A (SD), Idle;
Granada FC C (SD) v Arklow Town, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Ballymun Utd v Leixlip Utd, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Dalkey Utd v Phoenix FC, Hyde Park, 11.45, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Deer Park, 11.45, Referee: Malone Emmet
12 Sat D:
Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v Booth Road Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Ward Reece;
Belmont FC C (SD) v Ardmore Rovers, Herbert Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Leicester Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Collinstown FC v Cabinteely FC, Collinstown Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Harolds Cross B (SD), Deansrath Community College, Referee: Blake Noel;
St Ita’s AFC v Orchard Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne
12 Sat D1:
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC D (SD), Tymon Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Mulhuddart FC v Ballyowen Celtic, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Lucan Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Dodsboro, Referee: Gricius Justas;
Blessington AFC C (SD) v Beech Park B (SD), Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Ballyfermot Utd v Belmont FC C (SD), The Lawns, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Dalkey Utd v Park Celtic, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Traem Alexander

Related posts

Statement from FAI re EURO 2020 Submission

Eamon Scott

FREEBOOTERS TOO STRONG FOR NEW OAK BOYS IN SFAI UNDER 13 CUP

Eamon Scott

ANDY McEVOY PREMIER DIVISION LEADING GOALSCORERS

Eamon Scott