fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SUNDAY APRIL 28

Sunday 28 April 2019:
Cup Corner – 
10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games
U13 Donnelly Cup 1&2 (11am unless stated)
St John Bosco v Crumlin Utd, Benmadigan Road, 
Terenure Rangers (13-2) v St Mochtas, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Clontarf FC v Belmont FC (SD), St Anne’s Pk, 12.15, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers (13-1), St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Granada FC v Swords Celtic, Meadowvale, 11.45, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Freeland Billy
U13 Dublin Bus Cup 3,4,5 (11am unless stated)
Lakelands FC 13-4 v Terenure Rangers 13-5, Bearna Park, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John;
Portrane Athletic v Dundrum FC 13-5, Portrane Road, 
Kilnamanagh AFC v Hartstown Huntstown, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Loreto Park, 12.15, Referee: Cross David;
Clontarf FC v Glebe North FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Leixlip Utd v Terenure Rangers 13-3, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Hogan Mark;
Raheny Utd 13-3 v Park Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 11.45, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Marks Celtic 13-3 v Booth Road Celtic 13-5, Butler Park, 12.0, Referee: Travers Killian;
Knocklyon Utd v Marks Celtic 13-4, Delaford Park, Referee: Ray Jason;
Dundrum FC 13-4 v Lakelands FC 13-5, Meadowbrook, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Templeogue Utd v Raheny Utd 13-5, Tymon Park, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Greenhill’s Boys v Beechwood FC (SD), Greenhills Park, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Palmerstown FC v Aungier Celtic, Mill Lane, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Lucan Utd 13-4 v Finglas Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Hawkins Denis
U14 League Cup 14-3 & 14-4 (11am unless stated)
Lakelands FC v Tallaght Town, Bearna Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Esker Celtic v Harold’s Cross (SD), Hermitage Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Hartstown Huntstown v Portrane Athletic, Hartstown Park, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Wayside Celtic 14-3 v Clontarf FC 14-4, Jackson Park, 12.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Cabinteely FC, bye,
Phoenix FC v Terenure Rangers, Bushy Park, 12.30, Referee: Burke Shay;
Belmont FC v Beechwood FC (SD), Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, Referee: Flusk David
U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2):
Lakelands FC v Beechwood FC (SD), Bearna Park, 12.45, Referee: Molloy John;
St Kevin’s Boys 14-1 v Tolka Rovers, Ellenfield, Referee: Rake David;
Dalkey Utd v Tallaght Town 14-2, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Cabinteely FC v Terenure Rangers, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Clontarf FC v St Kevin’s Boys 14-2, St Anne’s Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Leicester Celtic v Lucan Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Blake Noel;
Stella Maris v Templeogue Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Rosemount Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
U16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup (1pm unless stated)
Crumlin Utd v Belvedere FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Castleknock Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Brien Flann;
St Kevin’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, St Aidan’s A/W, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Cherry Orchard v Marks Celtic, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P2 (1pm unless stated)
Rathcoole Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
Corduff FC v Athlone Town, Corduff Park, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballyoulster Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Arklow Town v St Joseph’s Boys, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 
U16 Neville Cup Major (1pm unless stated)
Leixlip Utd v Cambridge Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Hogan Mark;
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Knocklyon Utd v St Malachys, Kennedy’s Field, Referee: Morgan Ian
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1 (1pm unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers v Phoenix FC, Ballywaltrim, 12.15, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Wayside Celtic, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Rathcoole Boys v Templeogue Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Shevlin John;
Clontarf FC v St Mochtas, St Anne’s Pk, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Lucan Utd v Leicester Celtic, Dodsboro, 12.0, Referee: Kelly John;
St Kevin’s Boys v Blessington AFC, Ellenfield Park, Referee: Rake David;
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C (1pm unless stated)
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Herbert Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Castleknock Celtic v Finglas Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Palmerstown FC v Straffan FC, Mill Lane, 12.15, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Cabinteely FC v St John Bosco, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Bradley Ian;
Terenure Rangers v Lakelands FC ( B ), Bushy Park, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Dundrum FC v Drumcondra AFC, Meadowbrook, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Celbridge Town v Wayside Celtic, Ballymakealy, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Ballyoulster Utd v Newbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road, 12.45, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Knocklyon Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kennedy’s Field, 11.0, Referee: Morgan Ian;
Greenhill’s Boys v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Greenhills Park, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Loreto Park, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Park Celtic v Mulhuddart FC, St Laurence’s Col, Referee: McCann Robert;
Mount Merrion v Dalkey Utd, Rosemount Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Booth Road Celtic v Tallaght Town, Corkagh Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
St Maelruans v Harold’s Cross, Bancroft Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Mountview Boys v Belmont FC, Mountview Park, Referee: Lawless Timara
Youths 3 Taffe Cup (11am unless stated)
Larkview FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Whelan Park, 12.15, Referee: Delaney John
Sunday 28 April 2019:
8 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Joseph’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Pearse Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Mount Merrion, Paddy’s Hill;
Raheny Utd v Shamrock Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Malahide Utd v Peamount Utd, Gannon Park;
Broadford Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Broadford Park;
Cabinteely FC v Killester /Donnycarney FC, Kilboggit Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Utd, Ballycullen Park
8 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Shankill FC v Cherry Orchard, Shanganagh Park;
Cambridge Boys v Park Celtic, Ringsend Park;
Crumlin Utd, Idle;
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Francis, Ring Road Tallaght;
St Mochtas v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Road;
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm, Tymon Park;
Verona FC v Lakelands FC, Coolmine Pk;
Phoenix FC v Broadford Rovers, Martin Savage Park
8 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Broadford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Broadford Park;
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Verona FC v Ballybrack FC, Coolmine Pk;
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Cambridge FC v Mount Merrion, Ringsend Park, 11.30
8 Sun Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Paul’s Artane v Clontarf FC, Ribh Rd;
Raheny Utd v Swords Manor, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Ballyoulster Utd v Killegland AFC, Loughlinstown Road;
St John Vianney v St Mochta’s, Kilmore Drive
8 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Templeogue Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Tymon Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Sundrive Park;
Palmerstown FC v Lakelands FC, Glenaulin Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Parkvale FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30
8 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Railway Union (SD) v Templeogue Utd, Park Avenue;
Blessington AFC v Broadford Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Lakelands FC v Larkview FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,;
Dundrum FC, Idle
8 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Trinity Donaghmede, Idle;
Marino FC v Glasnevin FC, Croyden Gardens;
Killester Utd/Donnycarney v Portmarnock AFC, Maypark;
Finglas Utd v Lusk Utd, Kildonan Rd;
Clontarf FC v St Malachys, St Anne’s Park;
Raheny Utd v Kinsealy Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30
8 Sun Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Mourne Celtic v Tallaght Town SD, Brickfields Park;
Celbridge Town v Park Celtic, St Patrick’s Pk;
Blessington AFC v Lakelands FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Shankill FC v Brookfield Celtic SD, Shanganagh Park
8 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Corduff FC v Drumcondra AFC, Corduff Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Park;
Ayrfield Utd, Idle;
Finglas Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Kilshane Road;
Portmarnock AFC v Sheriff YC, Paddy’s Hill;
St John Vianney v Swords Celtic, Kilmore Drive;
Trinity Donaghmede v Killegland AFC, Fr Collins Park;
Marino FC v Mid Sutton, Croyden Gardens
8 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Sacred Heart v Cabinteely FC, Killinarden Hill;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Granada FC SD, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Jobstown Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Jobstown Park;
Dundrum FC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Esker Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
Sunday 28 April 2019:
9 Sun Red (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Ardmore Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, St Killian’s School, 1.0;
Cambridge Boys v St Mochtas, Ringsend Park,  
Broadford Rovers v St Joseph’s Boys, Broadford Park,  
Home Farm v Peamount Utd, VEC Whitehall, Postponed;
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill,  
Shelbourne Academy v Kilnamanagh AFC, AUL Complex,  
St Kevin’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Wards Cross,  
Malahide Utd v Cabinteely FC, Gannon Park,  
9 Sun Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Clondalkin Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Corkagh Park,  
Newbridge Town v Glasnevin FC, Station Rd, Newbridge,  
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Bushy Park,  
St Francis v Phoenix FC, Baldonnel,  
Swords Celtic v Raheny Utd, Balheary Swords,  
Portmarnock AFC v Mount Merrion, Paddy’s Hill,  
Knocklyon Utd v Cherry Orchard, Ballycullen Park, 12.30
9 Sun Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Verona FC, Idle;
St Kevin’s Boys v Phoenix FC, Wards Cross,  
Portmarnock AFC v St Mochtas, Paddy’s Hill,  
Marino FC v St Ita’s AFC, Croyden Gardens,  
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Manor, Porterstown Park,  
Swords Celtic v Raheny Utd, Balheary Swords, 12.30
9 Sun Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Esker Celtic v Larkview FC, Hermitage Park,  
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park,  
Templeogue Utd v Shankill FC, Tymon Park,  
Park Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Cabinteely Park,  
Dundrum FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowbrook,  
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch, 
Shelbourne Academy v Broadford Rovers, AUL Complex,  
9 Sun Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Raheny Utd v St Paul’s Artane, No16 St Anne’s Pk,  
Blue Magic v Clontarf FC, Ballymun Soc Complex,  
Kinsealy Utd v Newbridge Town, Kinsealy Court Est,  
9 Sun Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Mourne Celtic v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Brickfields Park,  
Jobstown Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Jobstown Park,  
Broadford Rovers v Firhouse Carmel, Broadford Park,  
9 Sun Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Tolka Rovers v Killegland AFC, Johnstown Park,  
Portrane Athletic v Lusk Utd, Portrane Road,  
Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddy’s Hill,  
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Dingle Utd v Howth Celtic, John Paul Park,  
9 Sun Green (KO 10.30 unless stated).:
Knocklyon Utd v Parkvale FC, Ballycullen Park,  
AFC Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, Postponed;
Tallaght Town sd 2nd v Lakelands FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght,  
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Deer Park,  
9 Sun Navy (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers, Tymon Park,  
Brookfield Celtic SD v Cabinteely FC, Jobstown Park,  
Celbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, St Patrick’s Park,  
Leixlip Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Leixlip Amm Centre,  
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Dundrum FC v Granada FC SD, Meadowbrook,  
9 Sun Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated)
St Mochtas v Kinsealy Utd, Porterstown Road,  
Finglas Celtic v Balrothery FC, Kilshane Road,  
Ayrfield Utd v Raheny Utd, Ayrfield Comm Centre,  
Sunday 28 April 2019:
10 Sun A (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Sundrive Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex;
Cherry Orchard v Portmarnock AFC, Elmdale Cresent;
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm, Tymon Park;
Ardmore Rovers v St Francis, St Killian’s, Bray;
St Joseph’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Pearse Park
10 Sun A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park;
Swords Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Balheary Swords;
St John Bosco v Beechwood FC, Benmadigan Road;
Marino FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Croyden Gardens;
Leixlip Utd v Clondalkin Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Knockmitten Utd v Lucan Utd, Knockmitten Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Lakelands FC, Clonturk Park;
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Park
10 Sun B (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Stella Maris, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park;
Finglas Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kilshane Road;
Malahide Utd v Templeogue Utd, Gannon Park;
St Malachys v Drumcondra FC, Springdale Road;
Tallaght Town v Glebe North FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Clontarf FC v Park Celtic, St Paul’s College;
Raheny Utd v Ardmore Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk
10 Sun B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Drogheda Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent;
Mount Merrion v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Deer Park;
Cabinteely FC v Portmarnock AFC, Kilboggit Park;
St John Vianney v Clontarf FC, Kilmore Drive;
St Paul’s Artane v Esker Celtic, Lein Road;
Raheny Utd v Celbridge Town, No16 St Anne’s Pk
10 Sun C (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Verona FC, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Willie Pearse Park;
Esker Celtic v Sacred Heart, Hermitage Park;
Killegland AFC v Swords Celtic, The Ward;
Stella Maris v Drogheda Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Raheny Utd v Cambridge Boys, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Larkview FC v Ballybrack FC, Whelan Park;
Broadford Rovers v Killester Utd, Broadford Park
10 Sun C1(KO 10.30 unless stated)
Lakelands FC v Killegland AFC, Balally Hill;
Lucan Utd v Templeogue Utd, Dodsboro;
Marks Celtic v Swords Manor, Butler Park;
Peamount Utd v Marino FC, Greenogue;
Verona FC v Malahide Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Castleknock Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, Porterstown Park
10 Sun D (KO 10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers v Dingle Utd, Ballywaltrim;
Raheny Utd v Terenure Rangers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Newbridge Town v Portrane Athletic, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Larkview FC v Lusk Utd, Whelan Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Drumcondra FC v Dundrum FC, Clonturk Park
10 Sun D1(KO 10.30 unless stated)
Kilbarrack Utd v Swords Celtic, Rose Glen;
Dundrum FC v Railway Union (SD), Meadowbrook;
Leixlip Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
St Marys Boys v Glebe North FC, Moreen Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Corduff FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Trinity Donaghmede v Killegland AFC, Fr Collins Park;
Clontarf FC v Mount Merrion, St Anne’s Park
10 Sun E(KO 10.30 unless stated)
Mount Merrion v Balrothery FC, Deer Park;
Verona FC v Marks Celtic, Coolmine Pk;
Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill;
Marino FC v Terenure Rangers, Croyden Gardens;
Park Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, St Laurence’s College;
Portrane Athletic v Lusk Utd, Portrane Road;
Belmont FC v Palmerstown FC, Herbert Park
10 Sun E1(KO 10.30 unless stated)
Granada FC SD v St John Vianney, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Jobstown Celtic v Swords Celtic, Jobstown Park;
Mid Sutton v Cabinteely FC, Bayside School Baldoyle;
St Joseph’s Boys v Drumcondra FC, Pearse Park;
Broadford Rovers v Kilnamanagh AFC, Broadford Park
10 Sun F(KO 10.30 unless stated)
Dundrum FC v Stepaside FC SD, Meadowbrook;
Tallaght Town SD v Raheny Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Railway Union SD v Newlands/Castle Pk, Park Avenue;
Park Celtic v Leicester Celtic, St Laurence’s College;
Marks Celtic v Howth Celtic, Butler Park;
Lakelands FC v Glasnevin FC, Balally Hill;
Granada FC SD v Broadford Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock
Sunday 28 April 2019:
11 Sun A:
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
St Joseph’s Boys v Broadford Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Shamrock Rovers, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Crumlin Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Newbridge Town, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Home Farm, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sun A1:
Castleknock Celtic v Drumcondra FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Mount Merrion v Clontarf FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Raheny Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra FC v Templeogue Utd, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Lucan Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Finglas Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Ellenfield, 11.30
11 Sun B:
Cherry Orchard v Lakelands FC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Ardmore Rovers v Kinsealy Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
St Ita’s AFC v Cabinteely FC, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Knocklyon Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greenogue, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Collinstown FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Drogheda Boys, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra FC v Killegland AFC, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Marino FC, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Swords Celtic, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Verona FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Belvedere FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30
11 Sun C:
Cabinteely FC v Lucan Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Lakelands FC, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Finglas Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Clontarf FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Raheny Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Finglas Celtic v Mount Merrion, Kilshane Road, 11.30
11 Sun C1:
Knocklyon Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Firhouse Carmel, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Mid Sutton v Mourne Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Trinity Donaghmede, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Broadford Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30
11 Sun D:
Drumcondra FC, Idle;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, St Laurances College, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Leixlip Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Ballybrack FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v Clontarf FC, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Templeogue Utd, Portrane Road, 11.30
11 Sun D1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v St John Bosco, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Portmarnock AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Marino FC v Larkview FC, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Cabinteely FC, The Ward, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Ardmore Rovers v Glasnevin FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Lusk Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Mid Sutton, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Raheny Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Stepaside FC SD, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers, Idle
11 Sun E1 :
Dundrum FC v Broadford Rovers, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Jobstown Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, St Laurances College, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Greenogue, 11.30;
Verona FC v Knocklyon Utd, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Drumcondra FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30
11 Sun F:
Ardmore Rovers v Granada FC SD, Peoples Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town, Idle;
Larkview FC v Terenure Rangers, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Dundrum FC, Balally Hill, 11.30
11 Sun F1:
Raheny Utd v Kinsealy Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v St Mochta’s, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Dundrum FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Lakelands FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Balrothery FC v St John Vianney, Balrothery Park, 11.30
Sunday 28 April 2019:
12 Sun 1:
Portmarnock AFC v Mount Merrion, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Larkview FC, Idle;
Home Farm v Esker Celtic, VEC Whitehall,;
Drumcondra FC v Castleknock Celtic, Clonturk Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Lourdes Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned
12 Sun 2:
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Kinsealy Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Kinsealy Court Est;
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v St Paul’s Artane, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Cambridge Boys v Lucan Utd, Ringsend Park;
Cabinteely FC v St John Bosco, Kilboggit Park;
Lucan Utd v Kinsealy Utd, 11.0, Referee: Kelly John;
St Paul’s Artane v Lakelands FC, Lein Road, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas
12 Sun 3:
Killegland AFC v Transport Iveagh (SD), The Ward;
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers, Shanganagh Park;
Raheny Utd v Swords Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park;
Lakelands FC v Esker Celtic, Balally Hill, 11.0, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Broadford Rovers, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
12 Sun 4:
AFC Utd v Blue Magic, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Verona FC v Clontarf FC, Coolmine Pk;
Leixlip Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Knocklyon Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Corduff Park Postponed;
Dundrum FC v Drumcondra FC, Meadowbrook, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Castleknock Celtic v Palmerstown FC, Porterstown Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Killegland Fc, Corkagh Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
12 Sun 5:
St Malachys v Howth Celtic, Springdale Road, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Leicester Celtic v Clontarf FC, Loreto Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Terenure Rangers, Ballycullen Park;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Greenhill’s Boys v Marks Celtic, Greenhills Park, Referee: Smith John;
Portrane Athletic v Glasnevin FC, Portrane Road;
Wayside Celtic v Kinsealy Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Firhouse Carmel v Lakelands FC, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Jason
12 Sun 6:
Cambridge Boys v Trinity Donaghmede, Ringsend Park;
Park Celtic v Larkview FC, St Laurances College, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Corduff FC v Lucan Utd, Corduff Park;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
St Kevin’s Boys v Sacred Heart, Ellenfield;
Raheny Utd v St Francis, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
St Paul’s Artane v Tallaght Town, Lein Road, 12.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas
12 Sun 7:
Castleknock Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Palmerstown FC v Park Celtic, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Shannon Will;
Kinsealy Utd v Lakelands FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Howth cltic v Killegland AFC, Celtic Park;
Templeogue Utd v St.Maelruans Fc, Tymon Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Sheriff YC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
12 Sun 8:
Kinsealy Utd v Park Celtic, Kinsealy Court Est;
Mount Merrion v Ballymun Utd, Rosemount Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Shankill FC, Porterstown Park;
St Paul’s Artane v Drumcondra FC, Lein Road, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Portrane Athletic v Cambridge Boys, Portrane Road;
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
Sunday 28 April 2019:
13 Sun 1:
Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs
13 Sun 2:
Castleknock Celtic v Home Farm, Porterstown Park, 11.0
13 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC v Shankill FC, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: Wardick Andy;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Ellenfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
13 Sun 4:
Portrane Athletic v Booth Road Celtic, Portrane Road, 11.0;
Marks Celtic v Glasnevin FC, Butler Park, 11.0, Referee: Travers Killian;
Leicester Celtic v Dundrum FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Palmerstown FC v Lakelands FC, Glenaulin Park, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Booth Road Celtic v Mount Merrion, Corkagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
13 Sun 5:
Lakelands FC v Dundrum FC, Bearna Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Terenure Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Knocklyon Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Delaford Park, 11.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Ardmore Rovers v Booth Road Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 1.30pm, Referee: Freeland Billy
Sunday 28 April 2019:
14 Sun 1:
Knocklyon Utd v Willows FC, Delaford Park, 12.30, Referee: Morgan Ian
14 Sun 2:
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town, Meadowbrook, 12.30, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
14 Sun 3:
Tallaght Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.0;
Donnycarney Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Holy Faith School, 11.0
14 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC v Drumcondra FC, Bearna Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Clontarf FC v Templeogue Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.0;
Lucan Utd v Cambridge Boys, Dodsboro, 11.0;
Dundrum FC v Rivermount Boys, Meadowbrook, 12.30, Referee: Wardick Andy
Sunday 28 April 2019:
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Granada FC v Harolds Cross, Meadowvale, Referee: Mooney Robert;
St James Athletic (SD) v Park Celtic, Benildus College, 11.0;
Beechwood FC A v Beechwood FC B, Herbert Park, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Elkwood, 11.0, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Wayside Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Jackson Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs
Sunday 28 April 2019:
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Finglas Utd, Idle;
St Francis v Phoenix FC, Baldonnel, 11.0, Referee: Wells Liam;
Cabinteely FC v Home Farm, Kilboggit Park, 12.30
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Newbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30;
Drogheda Boys v Mount Merrion, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 12.30, Referee: Local Referee
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Beechwood F C S D v Wicklow Rovers, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Carey Derek
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Mount Merrion v Shankill FC, Rosemount Park, 12.30
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Peamount Utd v St Marys Boys, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Dalkey United S D, Ballyowen Park, 12.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill, 12.0, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid
Sunday 28 April 2019:
Youths Sun 1 South (KO 11am unless stated).:
Shelbourne Academy v Celbridge Town, AUL Complex, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Naas AFC v Crumlin Utd, Naas Sports Centre, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Cabinteely FC v Shamrock Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Arthur Griffith Park v Greystones Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
St Francis v Newbridge Town, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Palmerstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Glenaulin Park, 12.30, Referee: Shannon Will
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).:
Cabinteely FC v Malahide Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Bradley Ian;
Drogheda Boys v Home Farm, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.0, Referee: Local Referee;
Leixlip Utd v Belvedere FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Larkview FC v Frankfort Fc, Whelan Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
St Malachys v Shelbourne Academy, Springdale Road, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard
Youths Sun 2 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Verona FC, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Wayside Celtic, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Finglas Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kilshane Road, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Corduff FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Corduff Park, 11.0, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Firhouse Carmel v Peamount Utd, Firhouse CC, 12.0, Referee: Norton Paul
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Phoenix FC v Wayside Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Brogan Paul;
Dundrum FC v Beech Park, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Beechwood FC (SD) v Esker Celtic sd, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Arklow Town v Collinstown FC, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.0;
Larkview FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Whelan Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Templeogue Utd (SD) v Leicester Celtic, VEC Terenure, 12.15, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Sheriff YC v Landen Utd, Fairview Park, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Portmarnock AFC v Greenhill’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0;
Donabate FC v Ballyfermot Utd, 11.0;
Cabinteely FC v St John Bosco, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Knocklyon Utd v Blessington AFC sd, Ballycullen Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Hawkins Denis
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).:
Sacred Heart v Dalkey Utd, Killinarden Hill, 11.0, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
Rathcoole Boys v Parkvale FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Firhouse Carmel v Shankill FC, Firhouse CC, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Enniskerry FC v Lakelands FC, Berryfield Park, 11.0, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Beech Park v Roundwood FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Park Celtic v Greystones Utd, St Laurances College, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Knocklyon Utd v Dundrum FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray
Youths Sun 5 North (KO 11am unless stated).:
Beechwood FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
St Kevin’s Boys v Granada FC, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Rivermount Boys v Loughshinney Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Celbridge Town v Tolka Rovers, Ballymakealy, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Ballybrack FC v Railway Union (SD), Coolevin, 11.0, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Railway Union (SD), Idle;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Wolfe Tone FC v Parkvale FC, Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;
Peamount Utd, Idle;
Railway Union (SD), Idle;
Park Celtic v James Athletic (SD), St Laurence’s Col, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Drumcondra FC v Templeogue Utd, Clonturk Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Granada FC v Beech Park, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Mooney Robert 

Related posts

FAI INTERMEDIATE CUP

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott