All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SUN – U14 /U15/ U16

SUNDAY MAY 19 (11.30AM UNLESS STATED)

14 Sun 1:
Tallaght Town v Dalkey Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Willows FC, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Stella Maris v Knocklyon Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 1pm, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Ellenfield Park, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Ian
14 Sun 2:
Tallaght Town v Lakelands FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Knocklyon Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Delaford Park, 12.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Terenure Rangers v Clontarf FC, Bushy Park, 12.30, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Tolka Rovers v Mount Merrion, Johnstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Greystones Utd v Beechwood FC (SD), Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Traem Max;
Finglas Utd v Dundrum FC, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Caswell Graham
14 Sun 3:
Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic, Jackson Park, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Ballyfermot Utd v Donnycarney Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Clondalkin Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Corkagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony;
Beechwood FC (SD) v Kilnamanagh AFC, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Tallaght Town v Clontarf FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
14 Sun 4:
Rivermount Boys v Hartstown Huntstown, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0;
Harolds Cross (SD) v Portrane Athletic, Rosary Park, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David;
Cambridge Boys, Idle;
Belmont FC v Phoenix FC, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Beech Park v Lucan Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 1pm, Referee: Kelly John;
Dundrum FC v Wayside Celtic, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Templeogue Utd v Drumcondra FC, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Daly Ned;
Lakelands FC v Clontarf FC, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Terenure Rangers v Granada FC, Bushy Park, 11.0, Referee: Halligan Adam;
St James Athletic (SD) v Dalkey Utd, Benildus College, 11.0, Referee: Morgan Ian;
Beechwood FC B v Harolds Cross, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Honer Killian;
Ballyfermot Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, The Lawns, 11.45, Referee: Shannon Will;
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC A, Jackson Park, 11.45, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Esker Celtic v Park Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: Bilei Rocky
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Crumlin Utd v Leixlip Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Carey Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Belvedere FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Castleknock Celtic v Phoenix FC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Norton Paul
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
St Joseph’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Newbridge Town v Greystones Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Drogheda Boys v Athlone Town, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle;
Arklow Town v Crumlin Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 1pm;
Mount Merrion v St Kevin’s Boys, Deer Park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas
16 Sun Major (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Knocklyon Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.45, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Castleknock Celtic v St Malachys, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Beechwood F C S D v St Kevin’s Boys, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Wicklow Rovers v Leixlip Utd, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 1pm;
Cambridge Boys v Cabinteely FC, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC S D, Frank Cox Park, 12.30, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Wayside Celtic v St Mochta’s, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Celbridge Town v Mount Merrion, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd, Shanganagh Park, 1pm;
Ardmore Rovers v Phoenix FC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Berjemo Roger
16 SunA1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
St Marys Boys v Lucan Utd, Moreen Park, 11.0, Referee: Mooney Robert;
Clontarf FC v Cabinteely FC, St Paul’s College, 11.45, Referee: Rake David;
Esker Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Dalkey United S D v St Kevin’s Boys, Shanganagh Cliffs, 1pm, Referee: TBA;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Peamount Utd, Ballyowen Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin
16 Sun B (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC S D v Park Celtic S D, Transport Club, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Jason;
Terenure Rangers v Harolds Cross S D, Bushy Park, 12.30, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Belmont FC S D v Finglas Utd, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Harolds Cross S D v Castleknock Celtic, Rosary Park, 1pm, Referee: Flusk David;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lakelands FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Gricius Justas;
Newbridge Town v Belmont FC S D, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm;
Palmerstown FC v Terenure Rangers, Glenaulin Park, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Park Celtic S D v Newbridge Town, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC S D, Idle
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Rathcoole Boys v Mulhuhuddart F C, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Dundrum FC v Mountview Boys, Meadowbrook, 11.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Celbridge Town v Beechwood FC S D, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Celbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Ballymakealy, 1pm;
Greenhill’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Greenhills Park, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Mountview Boys v Greenhill’s Boys, Mountview Park, 1pm;
Knocklyon Utd v Mulhuhuddart F C, Ballycullen Park, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Leicester Celtic v Greystones Utd, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Beechwood FC S D v Dundrum FC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Honer Killian;
Greystones Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Booth Road Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Corkagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Cabinteely F C S D v St Maelruans, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Straffan FC v Dalkey Utd S D, Lodge Park, 1pm;
St John Bosco, Idle;
Lakelands FC v Tallaght Town, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray

Related posts

St. Michael’s claim Presidents Cup with hard earned triumph over Enniskillen

Eamon Scott

WDSL RESULTS

Eamon Scott

NDSL – SMALL-SIDED FIXTURES

Eamon Scott