fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SUN JUNE 9 – PAGE 6

Sunday 9 June 2019 (10.30)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup matches
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:
St Joseph’s Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Clontarf FC v Peamount Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rake David
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup:
Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
Mid Sutton v Finglas Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v St John Vianney, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
Raheny Utd E v St John Bosco, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Browne Martin;
Larkview FC v Terenure Rangers D, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Portrane Athletic D, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Cambridge Boys, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Coyle Conor
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup:
Cambridge Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Baldonnel, 11.0
Sunday 9 June 2019 (10.30)
11 Sun A:
Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Newbridge Town, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Lourdes Celtic v Malahide Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Broadford Rovers, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30
11 Sun A1:
Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Lucan Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Drumcondra FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Crumlin Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle;
Drogheda Boys v Raheny Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30
11 Sun B:
Cherry Orchard v Kinsealy Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Knocklyon Utd v Templeogue Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Dundrum FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30;
St Ita’s AFC v Wayside Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, 11.30
11 Sun B1:
St Joseph’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Drogheda Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Castleknock Celtic, The Ward, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Collinstown FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Verona FC v Portmarnock AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Corduff FC, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Larkview FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30
11 Sun C:
Leicester Celtic v Raheny Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Finglas Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30
11 Sun C1:
Firhouse Carmel v Mourne Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Clontarf FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Knocklyon Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Trinity Donaghmede, Broadford Park, 11.30
11 Sun D:
Ballybrack FC v Drumcondra FC, Coolevin, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Clontarf FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, VEC Terenure, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Portrane Athletic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30 Postponed;
Leixlip Utd, Idle
11 Sun D1:
Ballyfermot Utd v Kinsealy Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Blake Noel;
Ballyoulster Utd v Swords Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Cabinteely FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Marino FC, The Ward, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Mount Merrion v Glasnevin FC, Deer Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Broadford Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Mid Sutton v Portrane Athletic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Stepaside FC SD, Idle
11 Sun E1 :
Newlands/Castle Pk v Knocklyon Utd, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Verona FC, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Drumcondra FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Clonturk Park, 11.30
11 Sun F:
Lakelands FC v Terenure Rangers, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30
11 Sun F1:
Broadford Rovers v Balrothery FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Mount Merrion, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v St Mochta’s, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30

Related posts

Rovers rule in 11-goal Skechers Cup treat as gritty Saints fall just short

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott