fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLSFAI

DDSL FIXTURES + SFAI SKECHERS CUPS

Saturday 26th October 2019 (10.30 unless stated):

10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

SFAI SKECHERs Cup U12 :
Dalkey Utd (Sat M) v Shamrock Rovers (M), Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Templeogue Utd (Int Sat) v St Kevin’s Boys (Int Sun), Tymon Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Lourdes Celtic (Int Sat) v Raheny Utd (12-2), Sundrive Park, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Crumlin Utd (M1) v Cabinteely FC (12-3), Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Cabinteely FC (M1) v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
St Kevin’s Boys (Int Sat) v Cherry Orchard (Int Sat), Shanowen Road, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Corduff FC (Int Sat) v Leicester Celtic (Int Sat), Corduff Pk, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Cherry Orchard (12-2) v St Francis (A), Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam
SFAI SKECHERS Cup U13 :
St Kevin’s Boys (M) v Ballyoulster Utd (M1), Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Cherry Orchard (P) v St Francis (P), Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam;
Cabinteely FC (M) v Raheny Utd (13-1), Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shelbourne Academy (P) v Templeogue Utd (P), AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
St Kevin’s Boys (P) v Cambridge Boys (13-2), Shanowen Road, 11.30, Referee: Lawless Timara
SFAI SKECHERS Cup U14:
Leicester Celtic (M) v St Kevin’s Boys (P), Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Tolka Rovers (P) v Leixlip Utd (P), Jobstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Stella Maris (P) v Home Farm (14-2), Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30, Referee: TBA;
Home Farm (P) v Finglas Utd (M1), 11.30, Referee: Butler Stephen;
St Kevin’s Boys (M) v Terenure Rangers (14-1), Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Cabinteely FC (M1) v Ballyoulster Utd (M), Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Culliton Daniel
SFAI SKECHERS Cup Under 15:
St Francis (P) v Beechwood FC (S2), Baldonnel, 12.0, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Raheny Utd v , St Anne’s Pk, 12.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
St Joseph’s Boys(P) v Peamount Utd (M), Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Home Farm (P) v St Kevin’s Boys (P), Whitehall, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Templeogue Utd (P) v Belvedere FC, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Cabinteely FC (P) v Malahide Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John.


Sunday 27th October (10.30 unless stated):

10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:

SFAI SKECHERS Cup U12 :
St Joseph’s Boys (Int Sun) v St Joseph’s Boys (Int Sat), Pearse Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
Cherry Orchard (Int Sun) v Finglas Utd (Int Sat), Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Butler Stephen
SFAI SKECHERS Cup U13 :
Swords Celtic (13-2) v St Kevin’s Boys (13-1), 12.30, Referee: Earley Micheal
SFAI SKECHERS Cup U14:
St Kevin’s Boys (14-3) v St Kevin’s Boys (14-1), Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie
SFAI U16 SKECHERS Cup 2019/20:
Stella Maris (P) v St Kevin’s Boys (P2), Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Cherry Orchard (P) v Cabinteely/Newbridge, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Mount Merrion v Bluebell/Belvedere, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St. Kevin’s Boys (P) v Crumlin Utd, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Butler Fintan;
St Joseph’s Boys v Drogheda Boys, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shelbourne Academy (P) v Firhouse Carmel, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


8 Sat Red :
Cherry Orchard v Lucan Utd, St Johns;
Crumlin Utd v Home Farm, Willie Pearse Park;
Belvedere FC v Peamount Utd, Fairview park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Wards Cross;
St Mochtas v Shamrock Rovers, Porterstown Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Pearse Park
8 Sat Blue :
Leixlip Utd v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Leicester Celtic v Malahide Utd, Loreto Park;
Celbridge Town v Swords Celtic, St Patrick’s Pk
8 Sat Yellow :
Granada FC, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Castleknock Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Mount Merrion v Finglas Utd, Deer Park;
Leicester Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Loreto Park
8 Sat Grey :
Peamount Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greenogue;
Shankill FC v Park Celtic, Shanganagh Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Mount Merrion, Pearse Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Sundrive Park;
Blessington AFC v Collinstown FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Beechwood FC v Leicester Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
idle, Idle
8 Sat Green :
Stepaside FC, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Leixlip Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Swords Celtic, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Belgrave AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Corduff FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, The Lawns, 11.30
8 Sat Purple :
Mountview Boys v Hartstown Huntstown, Mountview Park;
Sheriff YC v Glebe North FC, Fairview park;
Park Celtic v St Marks Celtic, Cabinteely park;
Bohemians FC v Booth Road Celtic, Inspire fitness Cabra;
Arthur Griffith Park v Esker Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park
8 Sat Silver:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Transport Club;
Shankill FC v Kingswood, Shanganagh Park;
Cambridge Boys v Crumlin Utd, Ringsend Park;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle;
St Peters v Enniskerry YC, Little Bray community centre;
Beechwood FC v Granada FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Greenhill’s Boys, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0,

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


9 Sat Red :
Leicester Celtic v Lucan Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin’s Boys, AUL Complex, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Cherry Orchard v Wayside Celtic, St Johns, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Swords Celtic, Fairview park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Home Farm, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Corduff FC, Hermitage Park, 11.30
9 Sat Blue :
Templeogue Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Tymon Park;
St Mochtas v Malahide Utd, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Terenure Rangers, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Bohemians v Greystones Utd, Inspire fitness Cabra, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Knocklyon Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm
9 Sat Grey :
Park Celtic v Manortown Utd, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Sacred Heart, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Knocklyon Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Beechwood FC 2, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Arthur Griffith Park v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Booth Road Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Greenpark SC, 11.30
9 Sat Orange :
Ballyoulster Utd v Belmont FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30 Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Leicester Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Woodlands, 11.30;
Tallaght Town v Mount Merrion, Carolan Park, 11.30;
St John Bosco v Terenure Rangers, Brickfields Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Swords Celtic v Esker Celtic, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
St John Bosco v Belmont FC, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Lucan Utd, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30
9 Sat Emerald :
Castleknock Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Drumcondra AFC, Collinstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Belvedere FC v Glebe North FC, Fairview park, 11.30;
St Francis v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Baldonnel, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Lusk Utd, Mountview Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green :
Rathcoole Boys v Manortown Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Beechwood FC 3RD, The Lawns, 11.30;
St Marks Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Butler Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greenogue, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Bluebell/Knockmitten, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Purple :
Wayside Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, Jackson Park, 11.30;
St Maelruans v St Peters, Bancroft Park, 11.30;
St Marys Boys v Sacred Heart, Moreen Park, 11.30;
Donnybrook FC v Kingswood, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Carriglea FC v Crumlin Utd, Dunedin, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC 4th v Granada FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30,

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


10 Sat A :
Belvedere FC, Idle;
Celbridge Town v Finglas Celtic, Ballymakealy;
Cherry Orchard v Esker Celtic, Elmdale Cresent;
Shamrock Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;
St Kevin’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Ellenfield;
Leixlip Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre
10 Sat A1:
Greystones Utd v Palmerstown FC, Woodlands;
Corduff FC v Rathcoole Boys, Corduff Park;
Mountview Boys, Idle;
St Mochtas v Verona FC, Porterstown Road;
Terenure Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys, Bushy Park;
Castleknock Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Porterstown Park;
Leicester Celtic v Lucan Utd, Loreto Park
10 Sat B :
Crumlin Utd, Idle;
Swords Celtic v Finglas Utd, Balheary Swords, Referee: Timmons Darragh;
Sacred Heart v Shelbourne Academy, Killinarden Hill, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Park Celtic v St John Vianney, Cabinteely park;
Malahide Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Gannon Park, Referee: O Riley Kevin;
Howth Celtic v Belmont FC, Celtic Park;
Hartstown Huntstown v Bohemians FC, Hartstown Park
10 Sat B1:
Beechwood FC v Park Celtic, Herbert Park;
Belmont FC v Mount Merrion, Herbert Park;
Blessington AFC v Leixlip Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Dalkey Utd v Granada FC, Hyde Park;
Templeogue Utd v Wayside Celtic, Tymon Park;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Bushy Park;
Corduff FC v Knockmitten Utd, Corduff Park
10 Sat C :
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Frank Cox Park;
Palmerstown FC v Beechwood FC, Glenaulin Park;
Stella Maris, Idle;
Newbridge Town v Belmont FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Lourdes Celtic v Belvedere FC, Moreen Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Greystones Utd, Maypark;
Shelbourne Academy v St James Athletic SD, AUL Complex
10 Sat C1:
Firhouse Carmel v Ballyoulster Utd, Firhouse CC;
Belmont FC v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park;
Lucan Utd v Wayside Celtic, Dodsboro;
Ardmore Rovers v Harold’s Cross, Ballywaltrim;
Beech Park v Dalkey Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: Moran Killian;
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC, The Lawns
10 Sat D:
Cabinteely FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Kilboggit Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Glebe North FC, Porterstown Park;
Clontarf FC v Crumlin Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Lusk Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Sacred Heart v Leicester Celtic, Killinarden Hill Postponed;
Peamount Utd v St Malachys, Greenogue
10 Sat D1:
Esker Celtic v Blessington AFC, Hermitage Park;
Rivermount Boys v Collinstown FC, Tolka Valley Park Postponed;
Lusk Utd v Mountview Boys, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Hillcrest Estate;
Leixlip Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Granada FC v Beechwood FC, Meadowvale;
Dalkey Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Hyde Park
10 Sat E :
Broadford Rovers v Liffey Valley Rangers, Broadford Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Corkagh Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Terenure Rangers v Wayside Celtic, Bushy Park;
Enniskerry YC v Granada FC, Step aside All Weather;
Arthur Griffith Park v Park Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park
10 Sat E1:
Stepaside FC SD v Cambridge Boys, Kilternan adult education centre;
St Joseph’s Boys v AFC Belgrave, Pearse Park;
St James Athletic v Ardmore Rovers, Benildus College;
Kingswood v Ballyfermot Utd, Kingswood Heights;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyowen Celtic, Hartstown Park, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Greenhill’s Boys v Beechwood FC, Greenhills Park;
Granada FC v Booth Road Celtic, Meadowvale,

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)

11 Sat A :
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Shannon Will;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Shelbourne Academy, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Kiernan David;
Leixlip Utd v Cherry Orchard, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
Malahide Utd v Belvedere FC, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: O Riley Kevin;
Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
11 Sat A1:
Wayside Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Jackson Park, Referee: Bell Tony;
Palmerstown FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Home Farm v St Kevin’s Boys, VEC Whitehall, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v St Mochtas, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Greystones Utd v Arklow Town, Woodlands, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Corduff FC v Castleknock Celtic, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
11 Sat B:
Collinstown FC v Dalkey Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Belvedere FC v Knocklyon Utd, Fairview park, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Castleknock Celtic v Greystones Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Curran Alex;
St Francis v Phoenix FC, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Portmarnock AFC v Terenure Rangers, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Clondalkin Celtic v Glebe North FC, Corkagh Park, 12.30, Referee: Mason Adam
11 Sat B1:
Leixlip Utd v Esker Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Kean Sean;
Leicester Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Loreto Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, Referee: Kiernan David;
Lourdes Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
St Mochtas, Idle;
Rathcoole Boys v Shankill FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Peamount Utd v Belmont FC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Park Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Cabinteely park, 11.30
11 Sat C:
Verona FC v Greystones Utd, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Dodsboro, 11.30 Postponed;
Hartstown Huntstown v Granada FC, Hartstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Lourdes Celtic v Belmont FC, Sundrive Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sat C1:
Tolka Rovers v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Johnstown Park, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Blessington AFC v Cherry Orchard, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Beechwood FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
St Mochtas v Leicester Celtic, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Granada FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Leixlip Utd v Wayside Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1.30pm
11 Sat D:
St John Bosco v Orchard Celtic, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
St Joseph’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Clontarf FC v Collinstown FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Ballymun Utd v Finglas Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: Bowes Joe
11 Sat D1:
Tallaght Town v Ballyowen Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Finglas Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Donnybrook FC v Lourdes Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Curran Alex;
Beechwood FC v Arthur Griffith Park, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: O Dowd Peter;
Kingswood, Idle;
Corduff FC v Parkvale FC, Corduff Park, 12.30
11 Sat E:
St Marys Boys v Wayside Celtic, Moreen Park, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Celbridge Town v Granada FC, Ballymakealy, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Dalkey Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Broadford Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Belmont FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Harold’s Cross, Porterstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Curran Alex;
Ardmore Rovers v Mulhuddart FC, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander
11 Sat F:
Ballymun Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Beechwood FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, Referee: Wills David;
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;
Beech Park v Granada FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.30, Referee: Moran Killian;
Clondalkin Celtic v Belmont FC, Corkagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Mason Adam;
Rosemount Mulvey v Lucan Utd, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Shankill FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Blessington AFC v Carriglea FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


12 Sat Inter:
Leixlip Utd v Home Farm, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Ardmore Rovers v Lucan Utd, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Quinn Thomas
12 Sat Maj:
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Peamount Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greenogue, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
St Mochtas v Stella Maris, Porterstown Road, Referee: Mahon Alan;
St Francis v Greystones Utd, Baldonnel, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
St Kevin’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Swords Celtic v Newbridge Town, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Timmons Darragh
12 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin Utd v Arklow Town, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Corduff FC v Beechwood FC, Corduff Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Greystones Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Woodlands, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Finglas Utd v Lucan Utd, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Fagan Stephen
12 Sat A:
Belgrave v Granada FC, Bluebell Road;
Rathcoole Boys v Killegland AFC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Wells Liam;
Parkvale FC v Lucan Utd, Rockbrook Pk School, Referee: Molloy John;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle
12 Sat A1:
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Dodsboro, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Dalkey Utd v Celbridge Town, Hyde Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Shankill FC, Idle;
St Joseph’s Boys v Collinstown FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Greystones Utd v Blessington AFC, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin
12 Sat B:
Rathcoole Boys v Clontarf FC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Mountview Boys v Glebe North FC, Mountview Park;
Beechwood FC v Blessington AFC, Herbert Park, Referee: O Dowd Peter;
Orchard Celtic v Collinstown FC, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Lourdes Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Leixlip Utd v St James Athletic SD, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.30, Referee: Kean Sean
12 Sat C:
Ballyfermot Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, The Lawns;
Clontarf FC v Dalkey Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Belmont FC v Firhouse Carmel, Herbert Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Higgins Conor;
St Francis v Mount Merrion, Baldonnel, Referee: Blake Noel;
Templeogue Utd v Manortown Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Parkvale FC v Wayside Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John
12 Sat C1:
Phoenix FC v Tallaght Town, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Enniskerry YC v Esker Celtic, Berryfield Park;
St Maelruans v Mountview Boys, Bancroft Park;
Rivermount Boys v Mulhuddart FC, Tolka Valley Park;
Cabinteely FC v Glebe North FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne David;
Clontarf FC v Finglas Celtic, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Earley Micheal;
Belmont FC v Granada FC, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Beechwood FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
12 Sat D:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Celbridge Town, Transport Club;
Rosemount Mulvey v Ballyfermot Utd, Rosemount Park;
Park Celtic v Belmont FC, Cabinteely park, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Manortown Utd v Carriglea FC, Greentrees Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Dalkey Utd v Templeogue Utd, Hyde Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Castleknock Celtic v Railway Union (SD), Porterstown Park, Referee: Burke Shay;
Ballyowen Celtic v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Cabinteely FC v Knocklyon Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


13 Sat Prem:
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Shamrock Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Lourdes Celtic v Malahide Utd, Sundrive Park, 12.30, Referee: Nolan Thomas
13 Sat Maj:
Wayside Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Bell Tony;
St Mochtas v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Crumlin Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Willie Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Beechwood FC v Castleknock Celtic, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 12.30, Referee: O Dowd Peter
13 Sat Maj 1:
Leicester Celtic v Tallaght Town, Loreto Park, Referee: Penny David;
Home Farm v Ballyoulster Utd, Mobhi Road, 11.30 Postponed;
Drogheda Boys v Cabinteely FC, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Sacred Heart, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Newbridge Town v Shelbourne Academy, Station Road, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Verona FC v Larkview FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Dalkey Utd v Collinstown FC, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann
13 Sat A:
Granada FC v Lucan Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: McCann Robert;
Esker Celtic v Mount Merrion, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Ward Reece;
Clontarf FC v Palmerstown FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Earley Micheal;
Tolka Rovers v Greystones Utd, Johnstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
13 Sat A1:
Blessington AFC v Celbridge Town, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Tolka Rovers, Idle;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Newbridge Town v Greenhills Celtic, Station Road, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs
13 Sat B:
Esker Celtic v Arklow Town, Hermitage Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Glebe North FC v St Mochtas, Town Park, 11.30;
Bohemians FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Albert College, 11.30, Referee: Green Luke;
Granada FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Meadowvale, 11.45, Referee: McCann Robert;
Cabinteely FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;
Mount Merrion v Portmarnock AFC, Bearna Park, 12.30, Referee: Kiernan David
13 Sat B1:
Swords Celtic v Wolfe Tone FC, Balheary Swords, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Ballybrack FC v Mountview Boys, Coolevin, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Wayside Celtic v Park Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Burke Shay;
Ballymun Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
13 Sat C:
Manortown Utd v Dalkey Utd, Greentrees Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Harold’s Cross v Orchard Celtic, Paddy Brennan Pk, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Arthur Griffith Park v St Ita’s AFC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Verona FC v Finglas Celtic, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Howth Celtic v Granada FC, Celtic Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Belmont FC, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.30;
Beech Park v Castleknock Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30 Postponed
13 Sat C1:
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1.30;
Beech Park v Ballyfermot Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Templeogue Utd v Ballyowen Celtic, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Lucan Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Airlie Heights, 11.30, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Leixlip Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Park Celtic, Idle;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Phoenix FC, Knockmitten Park, 11.30, Referee: O Toole Kevin;
Belmont FC v Shankill FC, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Liam

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


14 Sat Maj:
Collinstown FC v Arklow Town, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Portmarnock AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.45, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Greystones Utd v St Francis, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Kelly David
14 Sat Maj 1:
Sacred Heart v St Malachys, Killinarden Hill, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Corduff Pk, 12.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
14 Sat A:
Tallaght Town v Collinstown FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Drogheda Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Rathcoole Boys v St Pauls Artane, Frank Cox Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
14 Sat A1:
Portmarnock AFC v Ballymun Utd, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Booth Road Celtic v Blessington AFC, Corkagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Dalkey Utd v Corduff FC, Hyde Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Verona FC v Arthur Griffith Park, Coolmine Pk, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Ballyowen Celtic, Ballyowen Park, 12.0, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Greystones Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
14 Sat B:
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
St Marys Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Moreen Park, 11.30, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Manortown Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Greentrees Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Harold’s Cross v St Malachys, Rosary Park, 11.45, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
14 Sat B1:
St John Bosco v Hartstown Huntstown, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Park Celtic v St Mochtas, St Laurence’s Col, 11.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Loreto Park, 11.45, Referee: Penny David;
Beech Park v Granada FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Swords Manor v Jobstown Celtic, Brackenstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Rathcoole Boys v Manortown Utd, Frank Cox Park, 12.30, Referee: Wells Liam

Saturday 26 October 2019 (10.30)


15 Sat P1:
Malahide Utd v Corduff FC, Gannon Park, 1pm Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy, Kilboggit Park, 1pm Postponed
15 Sat P2:
Esker Celtic, Idle;
Corduff FC v Leixlip Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Arklow Town v Willows FC, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 1pm;
Cherry Orchard v Lourdes Celtic, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam;
Ardmore Rovers v Phoenix FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Stella Maris v St Kevin’s Boys, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 1pm, Referee: TBA
15 Sat Maj:
Raheny Utd, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Marks Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC, Fairview park, 11.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Ballyoulster Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm Postponed;
Tallaght Town v Greystones Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Peamount Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Marks Celtic v Lucan Utd, Butler Park, 1pm Postponed;
Manortown Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greentrees Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
15 Sat A :
Tallaght Town v Collinstown FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Drogheda Boys v Celbridge Town, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Portmarnock AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Ballyfermot Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm;
Firhouse Carmel v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Firhouse CC, 1pm Postponed
15 Sat A1:
Dundrum FC v Leicester Celtic, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Ardmore Rovers v Palmerstown FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Blessington AFC v Lucan Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.0, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Clontarf FC v Leixlip Utd, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
St Mochtas v Rathcoole Boys, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
St John Bosco v Terenure Rangers, Benmadigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Granada FC v Kinsealy Utd, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert
15 Sat B :
Ballyoulster Utd v Finglas Utd, Loughlinstown Road Postponed;
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Portrane Athletic v Knocklyon Utd, Portrane Road, 11.0, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Tallaght Town v Howth Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Castleknock Celtic v Dundrum FC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay;
Park Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Cabinteely park, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Clontarf FC v Dalkey Utd, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Earley Micheal


Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30):

8 Sun Girls:
Granada FC Blue v Cabinteely FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Larkview FC v Beechwood FC, Stanaway park;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park;
St John Vianney v Glasnevin FC, Kilmore Drive;
Clontarf FC v Granada FC Green, St Anne’s Park, Sybil Hill Road
9 Sun Girls:
Beechwood FC, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Beechwood FC, Bushy Park;
Tallaght Town v Cambridge Girls, Carolan Park;
Phoenix FC v Granada FC White, Martin Savage Park;
Granada FC Green v Knocklyon Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Larkview FC v Mount Merrion, Stanaway park, 11.30
10 Sun Girls:
Cambridge Girls v Knocklyon Utd, Ringsend Park;
Manortown Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greentrees Park;
Mount Merrion v Tallaght Town, Deer Park;
Rathcoole Girls v Templeogue Utd, Frank Cox Park;
Beechwood FC v Granada FC, Alexandra College;
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue
11 Sun Girls:
St Malachys v Peamount Utd, Springdale Road;
Liffeybank FC v Mount Merrion, St Catherine’s Pk;
Beechwood FC v Park Celtic, Alexandra College, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30
12 Sun Girls:
Tallaght Town v Peamount Utd, Carolan Park, 11.30;
Liffeybank FC v Stepaside FC SD, St Catherine’s Pk, 11.30;
Granada FC Green v Granada FC White, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Templeogue Utd, Alexandra College, 11.30;
Rathcoole Girls v Belmont FC, Frank Cox Park, 12.0


Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30):


8 Sun Red :
St Kevin’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Wards Cross;
St Joseph’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park;
Shamrock Rovers v Verona FC, Roadstone S&S Club;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Broadford Rovers, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Blue :
Terenure Rangers v Mount Merrion, Bushy Park, 10.0;
St Francis v Phoenix FC, Baldonnel;
Knocklyon Utd v Leixlip Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Corduff FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Corduff Park;
Cherry Orchard v Lakelands FC, Elmdale Cresent;
Shankill FC v Verona FC, Shanganagh Park, 12.30
8 Sun Yellow :
Phoenix FC v Terenure Rangers, Scribblestown;
Templeogue Utd v Cabinteely FC, Tymon Park;
St Mochtas v Ballybrack FC, Porterstown Road;
Park Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Cabinteely park;
Portmarnock AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Paddy’s Hill;
Glasnevin FC v Lucan Utd, Albert Col;
Broadford Rovers v Tallaght Town, Broadford Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Lakelands FC, Maypark;
Granada FC v Finglas Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock
8 Sun Grey :
Esker Celtic v Raheny Utd, Hermitage Park;
Railway Union v Mount Merrion, Park Avenue;
Palmerstown FC v Templeogue Utd, Glenaulin Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Deansrath Community College;
Broadford Rovers v Lakelands FC, Broadford Park;
Tallaght Town v Larkview FC, Carolan Park
8 Sun Emerald:
St Ita’s AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Tolka Rovers v Marino FC, Johnstown Park;
St Mochtas v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Road;
Castleknock Celtic v Killegland AFC, Porterstown Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lusk Utd, Loughlinstown Road
8 Sun Green :
Kinsealy Utd v St John Vianney, Kinsealy Court Est;
Clontarf FC v Finglas Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Swords Celtic v Kilbarrack Utd, Balheary Swords;
Marino FC v Glasnevin FC, Croyden Gardens
8 Sun Navy :
Parkvale FC v Raheny Utd, Rockbrook Pk School;
Park Celtic v Shankill FC, Cabinteely park;
Newlands/Castle Pk v St Joseph’s Boys, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Ballycullen Park;
Granada FC v Cabinteely FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Dundrum FC v Crumlin Utd, Meadowbrook;
Templeogue Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Tymon Park Postponed;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


9 Sun Red :
Shankill FC v Belvedere FC, Shanganagh Park;
Peamount Utd v Mount Merrion, Greenogue, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Shamrock Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Park Celtic, Gannon Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Broadford Rovers v Shelbourne Academy, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, St Johns, 11.30;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Lakelands FC, Maypark, 11.30
9 Sun Blue :
Newbridge Town v Phoenix FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v St Francis, Tymon Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Verona FC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Home Farm, Woodlands, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Broadford Park, 12.30
9 Sun Yellow :
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Shankill FC v Lakelands FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
Parkvale FC v Leicester Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Cambridge FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Ballybrack FC v Greystones Utd, Coolevin, 11.30
9 Sun Brown :
Marino FC v Swords Manor, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Peamount Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Killegland AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
AFC Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.30 Postponed
9 Sun Orange :
Ballyoulster Utd v Marino FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
St Paul’s Artane v St Kevin’s Boys, Lein Road, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Verona FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Leixlip Utd, Albert Col, 11.30
9 Sun Grey :
Railway Union v Lakelands FC, Park Avenue, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park, 11.30;
Palmerstown FC v Larkview FC, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Firhouse Carmel, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Granada FC, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Greystones Utd, Broadford Park, 12.30
9 Sun Emerald :
Verona FC, Idle;
Trinity Donaghmede v Newbridge Town, Fr Collins Park, 11.30;
St Malachys v Raheny Utd, Colaiste Dhulaigh, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Kinsealy Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Lusk Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30
9 Sun Green :
Mourne Celtic v Esker Celtic, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Tallaght Town, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Ballyowen Celtic v Blessington AFC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Cabinteely park, 11.30
9 Sun Navy :
Mid Sutton v Swords Celtic, Bayside School Baldoyle, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Finglas Utd, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Killegland AFC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Corduff FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Ayrfield Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Ayrfield Comm Centre, 11.30 Postponed
9 Sun Silver :
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Sacred Heart, Idle;
Shankill FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
KILLNAMANAGH v Granada FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Dundrum FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


10 Sun A:
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park;
St Mochtas v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Road;
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph’s Boys, AUL Complex;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club;
Portmarnock AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Paddy’s Hill;
Malahide Utd v Belvedere FC, Gannon Park Postponed;
Home Farm v Broadford Rovers, VEC Whitehall
10 Sun A1 North:
Glasnevin FC v Marino FC, Albert Col;
Home Farm, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Verona FC, AUL Complex;
Swords Manor v Portmarnock AFC, Brackenstown Road;
Clontarf FC v Phoenix FC, St Anne’s Park;
Swords Celtic v Raheny Utd, Balheary Swords;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Clondalkin Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght;
Terenure Rangers v Crumlin Utd, Bushy Park;
Shamrock Rovers v St Francis, Roadstone S&S Club;
Peamount Utd v St John Bosco, Greenogue;
Newbridge Town v Blessington AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Mount Merrion v Cambridge Boys, Deer Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Cherry Orchard, Ballycullen Park
10 Sun B:
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Jobstown Celtic, Tymon Park;
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel;
Portmarnock AFC v St Mochtas, Paddy’s Hill;
Leixlip Utd v Broadford Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Larkview FC v Cabinteely FC, Stanaway park;
Lakelands FC v Cherry Orchard, Balally Hill
10 Sun B1:
Esker Celtic v Park Celtic, Hermitage Park, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Dundrum FC v Phoenix FC, Meadowbrook;
St Mochtas v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Road;
Tallaght Town v St Ita’s AFC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Park;
St Paul’s Artane v St Kevin’s Boys, Lein Road
10 Sun C:
Broadford Rovers v Raheny Utd, Broadford Park;
Kinsealy Utd v Marino FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Knocklyon Utd v Lakelands FC, Ballycullen Park;
Tolka Rovers v Swords Celtic, Johnstown Park;
Belvedere FC v Stella Maris, Fairview park;
Templeogue Utd v Verona FC, Tymon Park
10 Sun C1:
Terenure Rangers v Finglas Celtic, Bushy Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Shankill FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Phoenix FC v Tallaght Town, Martin Savage Park;
Mount Merrion v AFC Utd, Deer Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Ayrfield Utd, Ring Road Tallaght;
Firhouse Carmel v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Firhouse CC
10 Sun D:
Granada FC v Clontarf FC, Meadowvale;
Tolka Rovers v Finglas Utd, Johnstown Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Lusk Utd, Maypark;
Killegland AFC v St Paul’s Artane, The Ward;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Howth Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Celtic Park
10 Sun D1:
Dundrum FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowbrook;
Cabinteely FC v Lusk Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Railway Union v Mount Merrion, Park Avenue;
Parkvale FC v Mourne Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School;
Newbridge Town v Templeogue Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Glasnevin FC v Kinsealy Utd, Griffith Park, Referee: Green Luke Postponed
10 Sun E:
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Verona FC v Granada FC, Coolmine Pk;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Portrane Athletic, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Malahide Utd v Raheny Utd, Gannon Park;
Lakelands FC v Cabinteely FC, Balally Hill;
Kinsealy Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kinsealy Court Est
10 Sun E1:
Tallaght Town, Idle;
Shankill FC v AFC Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Broadford Rovers, Frank Cox Park;
Raheny Utd v Clontarf FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Portmarnock AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Paddy’s Hill
10 Sun F:
St Mochtas v Knockmitten Utd, Porterstown Road;
Balrothery FC v Granada FC, Balrothery Park;
Corduff FC v Esker Celtic, Corduff Park;
Ayrfield Utd v Killegland AFC, Ayrfield Comm Centre;
Portrane Athletic v Terenure Rangers, Portrane Road Postponed;
Dingle Utd v Dundrum FC, John Paul Park

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


11 Sun A:
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin’s Boys, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Shamrock Rovers v Belvedere FC, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Cabinteely FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sun A1 South:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Leixlip Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Wells Liam;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Dodsboro, 11.30 Postponed;
Knockmitten Utd v Lakelands FC, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Beechwood FC, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30 Postponed;
Castleknock Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Stella Maris, AUL Complex, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Raheny Utd v Drumcondra AFC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Marino FC v Finglas Utd, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Malachys, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Glebe North FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30
11 Sun B:
Terenure Rangers v Drumcondra AFC, Bushy Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Stella Maris v Terenure Rangers, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Clontarf FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Celbridge Town, Cabinteely park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Stella Maris v Tallaght Town, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30 Postponed
11 Sun B1:
St Paul’s Artane v St Francis, Lein Road, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Sacred Heart, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Raheny Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Mount Merrion, Maypark, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Marks Celtic, Gannon Park, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Verona FC, Kilmore Drive, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Phoenix FC, Idle
11 Sun C:
Verona FC v Cambridge Boys, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Raheny Utd, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Broadford Rovers, The Ward, 11.30;
Verona FC v Drumcondra AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30 Postponed;
Malahide Utd v Swords Celtic, Gannon Park, 12.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Ballycullen Park, 12.30;
Esker Celtic v Drogheda Boys, Hermitage Park, 12.30, Referee: Curtis Amy
11 Sun C1:
Ballybrack FC v Marks Celtic, Coolevin, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Swords Manor v Railway Union (SD), Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
Killegland AFC, Idle;
Dingle Utd v Kinsealy Utd, John Paul Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Marino FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Lourdes Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David
11 Sun D:
Corduff FC v Lakelands FC, Corduff Park, Referee: Green Luke;
Crumlin Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Larkview FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
St Marys Boys v Lucan Utd, Moreen Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30 Postponed;
Raheny Utd v Newbridge Town, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30
11 Sun D1:
Belmont FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Kilbarrack Utd, Albert College, 11.30 Postponed;
Dundrum FC v Howth Celtic, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Mount Merrion, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Killegland AFC, St Anne’s Park, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Lusk Utd, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Portmarnock AFC v Trinity Donaghmede, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30 Postponed
11 Sun E:
Palmerstown FC v Tallaght Town, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jobstown Park, 11.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Larkview FC, Jobstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Broadford Rovers v Marino FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Marks Celtic, Cabinteely park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David;
Castleknock Celtic v Lusk Utd, Porterstown Park, 12.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Lakelands FC, Ballycullen Park, 1.30pm
11 Sun E1 :
Glebe North FC v Granada FC, Old Market Green, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC, Idle;
Dingle Utd v Leixlip Utd, John Paul Park, 12.30;
St John Vianney v Newlands/Castle Pk, Kilmore Drive, 12.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park, 12.30;
Dundrum FC v Kinsealy Utd, Meadowbrook, 12.30;
Portrane Athletic v St Marys Boys, Portrane Road, 12.30, Referee: TBA
11 Sun F:
Granada FC v Lakelands FC, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Finglas Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Stepaside FC v Railway Union, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v Terenure Rangers, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Raheny Utd, Balheary Swords, 12.30;
Dundrum FC v Park Celtic, Meadowbrook, 1.30pm;
Ardmore Rovers v Portrane Athletic, Ballywaltrim, 1.30pm

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


12 Sun Inter:
Newbridge Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Phoenix FC v Home Farm, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Malahide Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Gannon Park, Referee: Brady Matthew
12 Sun 2:
Lucan Utd v Corduff FC, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic, Pearse Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Larkview FC v Castleknock Celtic, Whelan Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Terenure Rangers v Crumlin Utd, Bushy Park, Referee: Blake Noel
12 Sun 3:
Ballyoulster Utd v Killegland AFC, Loughlinstown Road;
Ardmore Rovers v Kinsealy Utd, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Flusk David;
Raheny Utd v Mid Sutton, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
St Joseph’s Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: Wills David;
Peamount Utd v Dundrum FC, Greenogue;
Belvedere FC v Verona FC, Fairview park, 11.30, Referee: Bruton Andrew
12 Sun 4:
Ballyoulster Utd, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Blue Magic FC Dublin, Paddy’s Hill;
Cambridge Boys v Lusk Utd, Ringsend Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Templeogue Utd v Drogheda Boys, Tymon Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Portrane Athletic v Castleknock Celtic, Portrane Road, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Larkview FC v Mourne Celtic, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Mount Merrion v Broadford Rovers, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
12 Sun 5:
Cambridge Boys v St John Vianney, Ringsend Park;
Swords Celtic v Raheny Utd, Balheary Swords, Referee: Earley Micheal;
Rathcoole Boys v Park Celtic, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Mid Sutton v Peamount Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Glasnevin FC v Lusk Utd, Albert College Postponed;
Firhouse Carmel v Kilnamanagh AFC, Firhouse CC, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Finglas Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Bolger Sam;
Clontarf FC v Knockmitten Utd, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Mahon Alan
12 Sun 6:
Ballybrack FC v Leixlip Utd, Coolevin, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Dundrum FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowbrook;
Finglas Celtic v Lakelands FC, Kilshane Road Postponed;
Killegland AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, The Ward;
Stepaside FC SD v Raheny Utd, Step aside All Weather;
St John Bosco v Terenure Rangers, Benmadigan Road;
Clontarf FC v Lucan Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Swords Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: Earley Micheal
12 Sun 7:
Ardmore Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Ballyfermot Utd v Kinsealy Utd, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Broadford Rovers v Clontarf FC, Broadford Park;
Park Celtic v Lakelands FC, Cabinteely park, Referee: Browne David;
Ballyoulster Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Loughlinstown Road Postponed;
Rathcoole Boys v Verona FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Portrane Athletic v Newbridge Town, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Templeogue Utd v Larkview FC, Tymon Park, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
12 Sun 8:
Broadford Rovers v Tolka Rovers, Broadford Park;
Kinsealy Utd v Jobstown Celtic, Kinsealy Court Est;
Granada FC v Dundrum FC, Meadowvale, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Portmarnock AFC v Peamount Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Cabinteely FC v Mount Merrion, Kilboggit Park;
St John Vianney v Raheny Utd, Kilmore Drive, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Newbridge Town, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 11.30, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochtas, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


13 Sun 1:
Lourdes Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Sundrive Park, Referee: TBA;
Mount Merrion v Tallaght Town, Rosemount Park, 11.0;
Knocklyon Utd v St John Bosco, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam
13 Sun 2:
Esker Celtic v Lakelands FC, Hermitage Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Greystones Utd v St Francis, Woodlands, 11.0
13 Sun 3:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers, Shanganagh Park, 11.0;
Mount Merrion v Sheriff YC, Rosemount Park, 11.0;
Killegland AFC v Templeogue Utd, The Ward, 11.0;
St Malachys v St Kevin’s Boys, Springdale Road, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic
13 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers v Drumcondra AFC, Bushy Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Knocklyon Utd v Leicester Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.0;
Kinsealy Utd v Leixlip Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.0;
AFC Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: White Josh Postponed;
Cambridge Boys v Palmerstown FC, Ringsend Park, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas
13 Sun 5:
Booth Road Celtic v Larkview FC, Corkagh Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Glasnevin FC, Idle;
Ballymun Utd v Clontarf FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.0, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Greenhills Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Tymon Park, 12.0, Referee: Kean Sean;
Portrane Athletic v Lakelands FC, Portrane Road, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
13 Sun 6:
Dundrum FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook, Referee: Brien Flann;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Transport Club, 11.0, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Tallaght Town v Castleknock Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.0 Postponed;
Drumcondra AFC, Idle;
Firhouse Carmel v Killegland AFC, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Corduff FC v Sacred Heart, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Green Luke
13 Sun 7:
St Maelruans v Trinity Donaghmede, Bancroft Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lakelands FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.0 Postponed;
St Paul’s Artane v Tallaght Town, Lein Road, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Dundrum FC v Templeogue Utd, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: Brien Flann;
Clondalkin Celtic v Marks Celtic, St Cuthberts Pk, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Roy

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


14 Sun 1:
Cherry Orchard v Raheny Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Lourdes Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 11.0;
Knocklyon Utd v Swords Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Liam
14 Sun 2:
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.0;
Ardmore Rovers v Lourdes Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Flusk David
14 Sun 3:
Greenhill’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Greenhills Park, Referee: Kean Sean;
Granada FC v Aungier Celtic, Meadowvale, Referee: Molloy John;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Leixlip Utd v Park Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.0, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Lucan Utd v Marks Celtic, Airlie Heights, 11.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Raheny Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Raymond Derek
14 Sun 4:
Lakelands FC v Clontarf FC, Marley (Pitch 6), Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Knocklyon Utd v Glasnevin FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.0;
Ardmore Rovers v Parkvale FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0;
Shankill FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Shanganagh Park, 11.0
14 Sun 5:
Terenure Rangers v Booth Road Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Lakelands FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Marley (Pitch 6), 11.0;
Raheny Utd v Portrane Athletic, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Cabinteely FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Dundrum FC v Beechwood FC, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


15 Sun 1:
Wicklow Rovers v Finglas Utd, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 11.0 Postponed;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, 11.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Lakelands FC v Dalkey Utd, Balally Hill, 11.45, Referee: Mc Grath Mark
15 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Jackson Park Postponed;
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v St Kevin’s Boys, Hartstown Park, 11.0;
Harold’s Cross v Beechwood FC, Rosary Park, 11.0, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Greystones Utd v Belmont FC, Woodlands, 11.0;
Esker Celtic v Donnycarney Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: Bilei Rocky
15 Sun 3:
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Beech Park, St Anne’s Park Postponed;
Wayside Celtic v Cambridge Boys, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Clondalkin Celtic v Cabinteely FC, St Cuthberts Pk, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Knocklyon Utd v Phoenix FC, Ballycullen Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Rivermount Boys, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam

Sunday 27 October 2019 (10.30)


16 Sun Prem 1:
Malahide Utd v Phoenix FC, Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Brady Matthew;
St Francis v Newbridge Town, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
St Francis v Cabinteely FC, Baldonnel, 1pm
16 Sun Prem 2:
Greystones Utd v Wayside Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Lucan Utd v Cherry Orchard, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
St Kevin’s Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Ellenfield, 1pm Postponed;
Verona FC v St John Bosco, Coolmine Pk, 1pm Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Celbridge Town, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray
16 Sun Maj:
Newbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Enniskerry YC, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Tom;
St Kevin’s Boys v Esker Celtic, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Lourdes Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: TBA;
Larkview FC v Shelbourne Academy, Whelan Park, 1pm
16 Sun A:
St Mochtas v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Road, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Peamount Utd, Transport Club, 1pm, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Raheny Utd v Greystones Utd, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Marks Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Butler Park, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Cabinteely FC v Phoenix FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Terenure Rangers, Idle
16 Sun A1:
Granada FC v Peamount Utd, Meadowvale, 12.0, Referee: Molloy John;
Ardmore Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Shankill FC v Clontarf FC, Shanganagh Park, 1pm;
Newbridge Town v Bluebell United, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Meath Athletic v Kilbarrack Utd, Meath & Dis Lge Grd, 1pm
16 Sun B:
St. Kevin’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Padden Alan;
Finglas Utd v Harold’s Cross, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Bolger Sam;
St Mochtas v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Clontarf FC v Tallaght Town, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Drumcondra AFC, Idle;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Ballyoulster Utd v Leicester Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
16 Sun B1:
Beech Park v Beechwood FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.0, Referee: Kelly John;
St Joseph’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Flusk David;
Manortown Utd v Clontarf FC, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Castleknock Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Belmount v Howth Celtic, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Nason Daniel
16 Sun C:
St. James Athletic v Ballyfermot Utd, Benildus College, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony;
Terenure Rangers v Wayside Celtic, Elkwood, 1pm, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Beechwood FC v St John Bosco, Herbert Park, 1pm Postponed;
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Donnycarney Utd v Park Celtic, Holy Faith School, 1pm;
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex

Sunday 27th October (11am unless stated):

U17 FAI Youths Cup Leinster:

10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
St Kevin’s Boys v Drogheda Boys, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Cherry Orchard v Ballyoulster Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Cambridge Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Belvedere FC v Arklow Town, Clontarf Astro, 12.30, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Castleknock Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Phoenix FC v Greystones Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Magee Jeff


17 Sun P1:
Athlone Town v Newbridge Town, Athlone, 11.0;
Marks Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Butler Park, 11.0, Referee: Kelly Kurt
17 Sun P2:
Crumlin Utd v Bohemians fc, Willie Pearse Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Lourdes Celtic v Beechwood FC, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Brady Matthew
17 Sun M:
Templeogue Utd v Broadford Rovers, Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Celbridge Town v Cambridge Boys, Ballymakealy, 11.0 Postponed;
Leixlip Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Firhouse Carmel v Castleknock Celtic, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Phoenix FC v St Mochtas, Martin Savage Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Magee Jeff
17 Sun A:
Rathcoole Boys v Dalkey Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Ardmore Rovers v Esker Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas Postponed;
Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, 12.30, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Finglas Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Peamount Utd v Shankill FC, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron
17 Sun A1:
St Marys Boys v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Moreen Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne John;
Park Celtic v Belmont FC, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Mountview Boys v Mulhuddart FC, Mountview Park, 11.0, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Greystones Utd v Cabinteely FC, Woodlands, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Lakelands FC v Castleknock Celtic, Balally Hill, 1pm, Referee: Mc Grath Mark
17 Sun B:
Rathcoole Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA;
Ballyoulster Utd v Celbridge Town, Loughlinstown Road, 11.0, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Dundrum FC v Booth Road Celtic, Meadowbrook, 11.0;
Harold’s Cross v Palmerstown FC, Rosary Park, 12.30, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Tallaght Town v Terenure Rangers, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: TBA
17 Sun B1:
Straffan FC v Lakelands FC, Lodge Park, 11.0;
Mount Merrion v Portmarnock AFC, Deer Park, 11.0, Referee: PROV;
Dalkey Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Nason Daniel;
St Maelruans v Ardmore Rovers, Bancroft Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Wayside Celtic v Granada FC, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs

Sunday 27th October (11am unless stated):


18 FAI Youths Cup: Templeogue Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Ellenfield, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
St Francis v Corduff FC, Corduff Pk, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Shankill FC v Finglas Utd, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Cross David

10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
18 Sun P1:
Finglas Utd v St Francis, Kildonan Rd, 11.0, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Cabinteely FC v Greystones Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.0, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Raheny Utd v Kilbarrack Utd, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam;
Crumlin Utd v Larkview FC, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
18 Sun P2:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Cabinteely FC, Ballyowen Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Shankill FC v Palmerstown FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Ardmore Rovers v Leicester Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David;
Mount Merrion v Parkvale FC, Deer Park, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan
18 Sun M1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Ellenfield, 11.0 Postponed;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Dodsboro, 11.0, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent
18 Sun M2:
Roundwood FC v Greenhill’s Boys, 11.0;
Peamount Utd v Beech Park, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Tolka Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Johnstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Park Celtic v Dundrum FC, St Laurence’s Col, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon

Related posts

All is well in the end after ‘end to end’ ends all square as they give it their all!

Eamon Scott

Stamullen FC Girls Head to Norwich

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League

Eamon Scott