fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 4

DDSL/SDFL fixtures match day 11
Saturday 4 May 2019 (10.30
Cup Corner 10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup:
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, The Lawns, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Shamrock Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Malahide Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Gannon Park, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Wayside Celtic v St Francis, Jackson Park, Referee: Blake Noel
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup:
Greenhill’s Boys v Beechwood FC (SD), Greenhills Park, Referee: Dowling Glen;
Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, Referee: Moustafa Khalid;
Crumlin Utd v St Mochtas, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Collinstown FC v Corduff FC M, Collinstown Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Shelbourne Academy-2 v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Blessington AFC v Shelbourne Academy, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Corduff FC M1 v Cherry Orchard, Corduff Pk;
Greystones Utd v Finglas Celtic, Woodlands, Referee: Freeland Billy
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup:
Blessington AFC (SD) v Home Farm, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Cabinteely FC v Tolka Rovers A1, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Greystones Utd v Beechwood FC (SD), Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
Crumlin Utd A v Corduff FC, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Bradley Ian;
Brookfield Celtic v Palmerstown FC, Jobstown Park, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Tallaght Town v Crumlin Utd A1, Carolan Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Ballymun Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Portmarnock AFC v Newbridge Town A1, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Hunter Brendan
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup:
Shankill FC v Clonskeagh Utd, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Dalkey Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David;
St Mochtas v Castleknock Celtic, Porterstown Road, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Finglas Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
St Teresa’s v Harold’s Cross (SD), Sundrive Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Glebe North FC v Wayside Celtic, Old Market Green, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Finglas Utd v Carriglea FC, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
St Joseph’s Boys v Sacred Heart, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney Mark
U12 C C1 CUP:
Mount Merrion v Beechwood FC (SD), Deer Park, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Road;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Granada FC (SD), Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Esker Celtic (SD) v Knockmitten Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Ballybrack FC v Dalkey Utd, Coolevin;
AFC Utd v Arklow Town, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght Postponed;
Beech Park (SD) v Donnybrook FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Verona FC v , Coolmine Pk, Referee: Colreavey Ray
Ballyfermot Utd v Leixlip Utd, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John
U12 (D & D1) Cup:
Park Celtic v Orchard Celtic, St Laurence’s Col, Referee: Lynch Conor;
St Ita’s AFC v Hartstown Huntstown, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Blessington AFC (SD) v Mulhuddart FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Manortown Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Greentrees Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Belmont FC D1 (SD) v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Cabinteely FC v Booth Road Celtic, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Harold’s Cross (SD) v Ballyowen Celtic, Rosary Park, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Arthur Griffith Park (SD), Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Templeogue Utd v Leicester Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Daly Ned
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup (A & A1):
Willows FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Poppintree Park, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Verona FC v Granada FC (SD), Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Colreavey Ray
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1):
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Corduff Pk, Referee: Browne Martin;
Phoenix FC v Peamount Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
Esker Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Leixlip Utd v Drogheda Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup:
Shankill FC v Beech Park, Shanganagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara
U15 Cox Cup A:
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Enniskerry YC v Phoenix FC, Step aside All Weather, 1pm, Referee: Traem Andreas
U15 Fenlon Cup Major:
Larkview FC v Rathcoole Boys, Whelan Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Thomas
U15 Premier 1 Cup:
Stella Maris v Cabinteely FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 1pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Crumlin Utd v Newbridge Town, 11.45, Referee: Bradley Ian
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Cherry Orchard v Swords Celtic, The Lawns;
Crumlin Utd, Idle;
Lucan Utd v Corduff FC, Airlie Heights;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Esker Celtic, AUL Complex;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Road;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, Tymon Park;
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm, Roadstone S&S Club
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Leixlip Utd v Terenure Rangers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park;
Leicester Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Loreto Park;
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Paddy’s Hill
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Pearse Park;
Leicester Celtic v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Loreto Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Mount Merrion, Corkagh Park
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Swords Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Balheary Swords;
Lusk Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
St Mochta’s, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Terenure Rangers v Kingswood SD, Bushy Park;
Mountview Boys v Hartstown Huntstown, Mountview Park;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC sd 2nd, Loreto Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Corkagh Park
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Park Celtic v Booth Road Celtic, Cabinteely Park;
Peamount Utd v Belmont FC SD 1st, Greenogue;
Manortown Utd v Collinstown FC, Greentrees Park;
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC SD 3RD, Jackson Park;
St John Bosco v Belgrave AFC SD, Brickfields Park
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Maelruans v Knockmitten Utd bluebell, Bancroft Park;
Sacred Heart v Crumlin Utd, Killinarden Hill;
Rathcoole Boys v Drumcondra AFC, Frank Cox Park;
Marks Celtic v Glebe North FC, Butler Park;
Leixlip Utd, Idle
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Marys Boys v Granada FC SD, Moreen Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park;
St Peters v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Little Bray community centre;
Rosemount Mulvey v Beechwood FC SD 4TH, Rosemount Park;
Belmont FC SD 2ND, Idle
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Wards Cross, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Esker Celtic, Woodlands, 11.30;
Finglas Celtic v Lucan Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Templeogue Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Greenogue, 11.30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated):
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Mountview Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Finglas Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Rathcoole Boys, Fairview Park, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Lourdes Celtic, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
St Mochta’s v Corduff FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Home Farm, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30
9 Sat Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Verona FC, Idle;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Corduff FC, Maypark, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Belvedere FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Wayside Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Granada FC SD 1ST, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Cabinteely FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Palmerstown FC, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Greystones Utd, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Sacred Heart v Harold’s Cross SD, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Blessington AFC SD 1st v Belmont FC SD 1st, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Beech Park SD, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Granada FC SD 2nd v Collinstown FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated):
ST James ATH FC SD v Ballyoulster Utd, Benildus College, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Broadford Rovers, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD 2nd v AFC Belgrave SD, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Arthur Griffith Park SD v Park Celtic, Griffeen valley park esker drive, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Enniskerry YC, Woodlands, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Kingswood FC SD, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated):
St Malachys v Lucan Utd, Colaiste Dhulaigh, 11.30;
Rivermount Boys v Ballymun Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Glebe North FC, Greenogue, 11.30;
Lusk Utd, Idle
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic SD, Jackson Park, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Ballyowen Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Blessington AFC SD 2nd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Dalkey Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Terenure Rangers v Donnybrook FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Granada FC SD 3rd v Park Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Loreto Park, 11.30
9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd v Beechwood FC SD 3rd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Granada FC SD 4th v Carriglea FC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Stepaside SD v Ballyfermot Utd, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Ardmore Rovers, Rosemount Park, 11.30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard, VEC Whitehall,;
Malahide Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Gannon Park;
Leicester Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Loreto Park;
Palmerstown FC v Lucan Utd, Glenaulin Park;
Belvedere FC v Esker Celtic, Fairview Park;
St Mochta’s v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Road
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballyoulster Utd v St John Bosco, Loughlinstown Road;
Terenure Rangers v Peamount Utd, Bushy Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Pearse Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Corduff FC, AUL Complex;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park;
Dalkey Utd v Arklow Town, Hyde Park;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Greystones Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Woodlands;
Dalkey Utd v Glebe North FC, Hyde Park;
Hartstown Huntstown v Knocklyon Utd, Hartstown Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Collinstown FC, Ellenfield;
Phoenix FC v Portmarnock AFC, Martin Savage Park;
Newbridge Town v Home Farm, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Crumlin Utd v Wayside Celtic, Willie Pearse Park
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Clondalkin Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Corkagh Park;
Broadford Rovers v Corduff FC, Broadford Park;
Leicester Celtic v Mount Merrion, Loreto Park;
St Francis v Belvedere FC, Baldonnel;
Park Celtic v St Mochta’s, St Laurence’s College;
Ballymun Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Lourdes Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Sundrive Park
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballyoulster Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Loughlinstown Road;
Templeogue Utd v Peamount Utd, Tymon Park;
Newbridge Town v Shankill FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Manortown Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Greentrees Park;
Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Maypark;
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Finglas United v Blessington AFC, Kilshane Road
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Belmont FC v Granada FC, Herbert Park;
St Mochta’s v Drumcondra AFC, Porterstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Celbridge Town, Deer Park;
Finglas Celtic, Idle;
Dalkey Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Hyde Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Collinstown Park;
Ballymun Utd v Newbridge Town, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Bushy Park;
Sacred Heart v Drumcondra FC, Killinarden Hill;
Leicester Celtic v Clontarf FC, Loreto Park;
Belmont FC, Idle;
Cherry Orchard v Templeogue Utd, Elmdale Cresent
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Beechwood FC SD v Tallaght Town FC, Herbert Park;
Shankill FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Granada FC SD, Ballyogan Park;
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Tolka Rovers v Clontarf FC, Johnstown Park;
Donnybrook FC v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Celbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Ballymakealy;
Broadford Rovers v Harold’s Cross SD, Broadford Park;
Granada FC SD v Ardmore Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Firhouse Carmel, Griffeen Valley Park;
Orchard Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Kingswood FC SD v Blessington AFC SD, Kingswood Heights
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Granada FC SD v Lucan Utd, Meadowvale;
Hartstown Huntstown v Dalkey Utd SD, Hartstown Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Verona FC, Porterstown Park;
Templeogue Utd v Belmont FC SD, Tymon Park;
Beechwood FC SD v St Marys Boys, Herbert Park;
Peamount Utd v Beech Park SD, Greenogue
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Brookfield Celtic SD v Belmont FC SD, Jobstown Park;
Blessington AFC SD v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Dalkey Utd SD v Booth Road Celtic, Hyde Park;
Clondalkin Celtic, Idle;
Rathcoole Boys v Granada FC SD, Frank Cox Park;
Wayside Celtic v Parkvale FC, Jackson Park;
Beechwood FC SD v Rosemount Mulvey, Herbert Park
11 Sat A:
Lourdes Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Sundrive Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cherry Orchard v Lucan Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Ward Reece;
St Joseph’s Boys v Corduff FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Finglas Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Ballyoulster Utd v Leixlip Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Belvedere FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Moustafa Khalid
11 Sat A1:
Shelbourne Academy v St Mochta’s, AUL Complex, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Malahide Utd v Peamount Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Home Farm, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Leicester Celtic, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy
11 Sat B:
Dalkey Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Hyde Park, Referee: Wills David;
Corduff FC v Castleknock Celtic, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Arklow Town v Cherry Orchard, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Finglas Utd, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Stella Maris, Ellenfield, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Killegland AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town, Idle
11 Sat B1:
Leixlip Utd v St Mochta’s, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Wells Liam;
Clontarf FC v Hartstown Huntstown, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Rake David;
Wayside Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Lucan Utd v Dalkey Utd, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Glebe North FC v St Francis, Old Market Green, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce
11 Sat C:
Orchard Celtic v Clontarf FC, Cherry Orchard Pk, Referee: Travers Killian;
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballymun Utd, Hartstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Ardmore Rovers v Mountview Boys, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Max;
Celbridge Town v Tallaght Town, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Blessington AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Shankill FC, Idle
11 Sat C1:
Firhouse Carmel v Castleknock Celtic, Firhouse CC, Referee: Penny David;
Ballyfermot Utd v Mount Merrion, The Lawns, Referee: Smith John;
Templeogue Utd v Lucan Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Manortown Utd v Greenhill’s Boys, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd, Woodlands, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Paul’s College, 11.30, Referee: Rake David
11 Sat D:
Phoenix FC v Park Celtic, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Beechwood FC SD v St Mochta’s, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Blessington AFC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Granada FC SD, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
St James Athletic SD v Rathcoole Boys, St. Benildus College, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Tallaght Town FC v Rivermount Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Knocklyon Utd, Ballyogan Park, 11.30;
Granada FC SD, Idle;
Finglas Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Blessington AFC SD v Belmont FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD v Ballyfermot Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30
11 Sat E:
St Maelruans v Finglas Celtic, Bancroft Park, 11.30;
Mountview Boys & Girls v Beechwood FC SD, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Tallaght Town SD, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Park Celtic, Old Market Green, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD v Knockmitten Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Granada FC SD, VEC Terenure, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sat F:
Castleknock Celtic v Esker Celtic SD, Porterstown Park, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Brookfield Celtic SD, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Dalkey Utd v Railway Union SD, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Parkvale FC SD v St Mochtas, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v AFC Belgrave SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Transport Club, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD v Celbridge Town, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John
12 Sat Premier:
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Tymon Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Belvedere FC v Newbridge Town, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Cabinteely FC v Lourdes Celtic, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Shevlin John
12 Sat Major:
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Newbridge Town v Stella Maris, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Norton Paul;
St Joseph’s Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark
12 Sat Major 1:
Tallaght Town (SD) v Drogheda Boys, Referee: Byrne Alex;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Ellenfield, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Dalkey Utd v Phoenix FC, Referee: Daly Dermot;
Verona FC v Lucan Utd, Coolmine Pk
12 Sat A:
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Tolka Rovers v Esker Celtic, Johnstown Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Knocklyon Utd v Granada FC A (SD), Ballycullen Park
12 Sat A1:
Celbridge Town v Clontarf FC, Ballymakealy, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
12 Sat C:
Cabinteely FC v Mountview Boys, Kilboggit Park;
Collinstown FC v Rathcoole Boys, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sat D1:
Granada FC D (SD) v Dalkey Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Beech Park B (SD) v Ballyfermot Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
13 Sat Premier:
St Joseph’s Boys v Home Farm, Pearse Park, 10.0, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Cross David;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Burke Shay;
Tolka Rovers v Esker Celtic, Johnstown Park, 11.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Stella Maris, Idle;
Newbridge Town v Malahide Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Norton Paul
13 Sat Major:
Portmarnock AFC v St Francis, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Crumlin Utd v St Malachys, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Arklow Town v Collinstown FC, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Corduff FC, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Freeland Billy
13 Sat Major 1:
Ballymun Utd v St Paul’s Artane, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Templeogue Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Drogheda Boys v Peamount Utd, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Ballymun Utd v Cabinteely FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Leicester Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 12.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Cabinteely FC v Phoenix FC, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam
13 Sat A:
Rathcoole Boys v Wayside Celtic, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Corduff FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Corduff Park, 11.45, Referee: Browne Martin;
Sacred Heart v Greystones Utd, Killinarden Hill, 12.30, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Glebe North FC v Collinstown FC, Towns Pk, Balbriggan, 12.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce
13 Sat A1:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v St Malachys, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Lawlor Roy;
Ballyoulster Utd v Orchard Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Pearse Rangers v Portmarnock AFC, Ringsend Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v Blessington AFC (SD), Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Gricius Justas
13 Sat B:
Peamount Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Greenogue, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Dalkey Utd (SD) v Mulhuddart FC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Dermot;
Manortown Utd v Clontarf FC, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
St John Bosco v Castleknock Celtic, Benmaddigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Mount Merrion v Ballyoulster Utd, UCD, Nova, 11.30, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Hartstown Huntstown v Harold’s Cross (SD), Hartstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) v Leixlip Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky
13 Sat B1:
Rathcoole Boys v St Mochta’s, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Jobstown Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Castleknock Celtic v Park Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Ballyowen Celtic B (SD) v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
St Marys Boys v Railway Union (SD), Moreen Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Manortown Utd v Beech Park (SD), Greentrees Park, 12.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Portmarnock AFC v Firhouse Carmel, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Hunter Brendan
14 Sat Premier:
St Joseph’s Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Templeogue Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Tymon Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne John;
Corduff FC v Belvedere FC, Corduff Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: McClinton Gerard
14 Sat Major:
St Mochta’s v Corduff FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Ward Reece;
Ardmore Rovers v Home Farm, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Traem Max;
Peamount Utd v Arklow Town, Greenogue, 12.0, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
14 Sat Major 1:
Lucan Utd v Leicester Celtic, Dodsboro, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron Postponed;
Wicklow Rovers v Belvedere FC, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 11.30;
Marks Celtic v Greystones Utd, Butler Park, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Manortown Utd v Drogheda Boys, Greentrees Park, 1pm, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
14 Sat A:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Peamount Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Ballyfermot Utd v Ballyowen Celtic (SD), The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Ballyoulster Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.45, Referee: Lawlor Roy;
Rathcoole Boys v Collinstown FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.45, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Palmerstown FC v Corduff FC, Mill Lane, 12.0, Referee: Travers Killian
14 Sat B:
Templeogue Utd v Lucan Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: McCann Robert;
Howth Celtic v Park Celtic, Celtic Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Rathcoole Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.45, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Ballyoulster Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Loughlinstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Esker Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Dalkey Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Daly Dermot;
Kinsealy Utd v St Mochta’s, Kinsealy Court Est, 1pm, Referee: Van Acker Jan
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated):
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Shelbourne Academy v St Francis, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Butler Fintan;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Firhouse Carmel v Wayside Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Penny David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Ellenfield Park, 11.45, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Ballyoulster Utd v Stella Maris, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Home Farm v St John Bosco, VEC Whitehall,, 1pm Postponed;
Verona FC v Cherry Orchard, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, Referee: Colreavey Ray;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated):
Lourdes Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Sundrive Park, 11.45, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Shelbourne Academy v Templeogue Utd, AUL Complex, 11.45, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Drogheda Boys, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, Ballymakealy, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Larkview FC v Rathcoole Boys, Whelan Park, 1pm Postponed
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated):
Raheny Utd, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys, Bushy Park, 11.0, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Greystones Utd v Esker Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Clontarf FC v Ardmore Rovers, St Anne’s Park, 12.30, Referee: Rake David;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay;
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Norton Paul;
Meath Athletic, Idle;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v St. Iotas A F C, Knockmitten Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawlor Roy;
Peamount Utd v Kilbarrack Utd, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Cross David
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated):
Granada FC S D v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Lucan Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Dodsboro, 11.45, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Finglas Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kilshane Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
St Mochta’s v Castleknock Celtic, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Marks Celtic v Mount Merrion, Butler Park, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Tom
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Leicester Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Drumcondra FC v Wayside Celtic, Albert Col, 11.0, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Clontarf FC v Rathcoole Boys, St Paul’s College, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Shankill FC v Esker Celtic, Shanganagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Templeogue Utd v Greystones Utd, Tymon Park, 12.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Tallaght Town v Manortown Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex
15 Sat C (KO 1pm unless stated):
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Firhouse Carmel v Ardmore Rovers, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Clontarf FC v Howth Celtic, St Paul’s College, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Belmont FC S D v Donnycarney Utd, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Molloy John.

Related posts

EA SPORTS NATIONAL UNDERAGE LEAGUES

Eamon Scott

ALL WEEKEND EA SPORTS UNDERAGE LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

Tony Gains, CEO NDSL, explains the reason why his league is reverting to a tradional September to May season

Eamon Scott