fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 11 – PAGE 1

Print View

DDSL/SDFL Match day 12 fixtures
Saturday 11 May 2019
Cup Corner – 10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule applies:
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Cup Final    
Belvedere FCCherry Orchard 13:15
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup    
Cherry OrchardNewbridge TownElmdale Cresent10:30
Templeogue UtdLeixlip UtdTymon Park10:30Daly Ned
Shelbourne AcademyCorduff FCAUL Complex10:30Colreavy Lorcan
Lourdes CelticSt Kevin’s Boys ASundrive Park11:30
Leicester Celtic APeamount UtdLoreto Park10:30Daly Dermot
Shamrock RoversGreystones UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:30Barry Kevin
St MochtasSt Joseph’s BoysPorterstown Road11:30Quigley Dominic
Portmarnock AFCArdmore RoversPaddy’s Hill10:30Van Acker Jan
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup    
Stella MarisClontarf FCDublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,11:30Browne Martin
Collinstown FCSt MochtasCollinstown Park10:30Shannon Tom
Arklow TownCastleknock CelticBridgewater Cen Pk11:30
Finglas UtdNewbridge TownKildonan Rd12:30Poutch Derek
Lucan UtdCorduff FCDodsboro10:30Ward Reece
St FrancisHartstown HuntstownBaldonnel11:30
Dalkey Utd BGreystones UtdHyde Park10:30Brien Flann
Killegland AFCSt Kevin’s BoysThe Ward11:30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup    
Rathcoole BoysHartstown HuntstownFrank Cox Park11:30
Tallaght TownMountview BoysAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30White Josh
Lucan UtdCastleknock Celtic C1Dodsboro11:30Ward Reece
Orchard CelticDalkey UtdCherry Orchard Pk11:30
Shankill FCBallyfermot UtdShanganagh Park11:30
Manortown Utd CManortown Utd C1Greentrees Park11:30Malone Emmet
Clontarf FC CCelbridge TownSt Anne’s Park10:30Mahon Alan
Templeogue UtdFirhouse CarmelTymon Park12:30Daly Ned
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup    
St MochtasBlessington AFCPorterstown Road11:30
Ballyfermot UtdLucan UtdThe Lawns10:30Travers Killian
Tallaght TownFinglas CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30White Josh
Granada FC DRathcoole BoysHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
Rivermount BoysGranada FC D1Tolka Valley Park11:30
Liffey Valley RangersBeechwood FC D1Ballyogan Park10:30Wardick Andy
Hartstown HuntstownPhoenix FCHartstown Park10:30Bruton Andrew
St James Athletic SDKnocklyon UtdSt Benildus College11:30
U11 E & F SAT CUP    
Celbridge TownEsker CelticBallymakealy11:30Wells Liam
Railway Union (SD)Granada FCPark Avenue10:30Roche Thomas
Knockmitten UtdBelmont FC EKnockmitten Park11:30Culliton Jack
Brookfield CelticAFC BelgraveJobstown Park11:30
Mountview BoysSt MaelruansMountview Park11:30
Tallaght TownBeechwood FC FAndy Moore Pk Tallaght12:30White Josh
Ballyowen CelticParkvale FCGriffeen Valley Park11:30McGuiness Tommy
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1)    
Arklow TownGreystones UtdBridgewater Cen Pk11:30Local Referee
U15 Conway Cup P 2    
Lucan UtdVerona FCDodsboro13:00Norton Paul
U15 Cox Cup A    
St Kevin’s BoysTerenure RangersEllenfield Park11:45Caswell Graham
Sunday 12 May 2019
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1    
Bluebell/KnockmittenSt Kevin’s BoysKnockmitten Park13:00Quinn Thomas
Meath AthleticKilbarrack Utd13:00
U15 B Grehan Cup    
Lucan UtdFinglas Utd13:00Ward Reece
Castleknock CelticSt Kevin’s Boys11:45Burke Shay
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup    
Donnycarney UtdRathcoole Boys13:00Hunter Brendan
Portmarnock AFCManortown Utd11:45Van Acker Jan
Saturday 11 May 2019
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Cherry OrchardBelvedere FCThe Lawns10:30
Corduff FCEsker CelticCorduff Park10:30(P)
Home FarmCrumlin UtdVEC Whitehall,10:30(P)
Home FarmSt Kevin’s BoysVEC Whitehall,10:30
Shamrock RoversCorduff FCRoadstone S&S Club10:30
Shelbourne AcademyLucan UtdAUL Complex10:30
St Kevin’s BoysSwords CelticWards Cross10:30(P)
Templeogue UtdSt MochtasTymon Park10:30
Ardmore RoversCelbridge TownSt Killian’s School12:00
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Terenure RangersLeicester CelticBushy Park10:30
Rathcoole BoysMalahide UtdFrank Cox Park10:30
Castleknock Celticidle10:30
St Kevin’s BoysLeixlip UtdWards Cross10:30
Portmarnock AFCWayside CelticPaddy’s Hill10:30
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Tallaght Town SD 1stSt Joseph’s BoysAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
Mount MerrionLeicester CelticDeer Park10:30
Knocklyon UtdClondalkin CelticBallycullen Park10:30
Beechwood FC SD 1stTerenure RangersSt Killian’s, German Sch,10:30
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
St Mochta’sLusk UtdPorterstown Road10:30
Lucan Utdidle10:30
Hartstown HuntstownEsker CelticHartstown Park10:30
Ballyoulster UtdSwords CelticLoughlinstown Road10:30
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticVEC Terenure10:30
Kingswood SDClondalkin CelticKingswood Heights10:30
Hartstown HuntstownTerenure RangersHartstown Park10:30
Beechwood FC sd 2ndMountview BoysSt Killian’s, German Sch,11:30
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Collinstown FCWayside CelticCollinstown Park10:30
Belmont FC sd 1stPark CelticHerbert Park10:30
Beechwood FC sd 3RDSt John BoscoSt Killian’s, German Sch,10:30
Booth Road CelticManortown UtdGreenpark SC10:30
Belgrave afc SDPeamount UtdBluebell Road10:30
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
idleKnockmitten Utd bluebell10:30
Sacred HeartSt MaelruansKillinarden Hill10:30
Crumlin UtdRathcoole BoysWillie Pearse Park10:30(P)
Drumcondra AFCMarks CelticDominican College10:30
Glebe North FCLeixlip UtdTown Park10:30
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Belmont FC SD 2NDGranada FC sdHerbert Park10:30
Arthur Griffith Park sdRosemount MulveyGriffeen valley park esker drive10:30
St Joseph’s BoysSt Marys BoysPearse Park10:30
Beechwood FC SD 4THShankill FCSt Killian’s, German Sch,11:30
Ardmore RoversSt PetersSt Killian’s, Bray12:00
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Templeogue UtdFinglas CelticTymon Park11:30
Peamount UtdGreystones UtdGreenogue11:30
Lucan UtdShamrock RoversAirlie Heights11:30
Esker CelticSt Kevin’s BoysHermitage Park11:30
Crumlin UtdCelbridge TownWillie Pearse Park11:30(P)
Ballyoulster UtdCherry OrchardLoughlinstown Road11:30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated)    
Corduff FCSt John VianneyCorduff Park11:30
Finglas UtdSt Mochta’sKildonan Rd11:30
Leicester CelticMalahide UtdLoreto Park11:30
Mountview BoysHome FarmMountview Park11:30
Rathcoole BoysLeixlip UtdFrank Cox Park11:30
St Kevin’s BoysBelvedere FCWards Cross11:30(P)
Terenure RangersCrumlin UtdBushy Park11:30
Lourdes CelticNewbridge TownSundrive Park11:30
9 Sat Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Portmarnock AFCHartstown HuntstownPaddy’s Hill11:30
idleCastleknock Celtic11:30
Corduff FCVerona FCCorduff Park11:30
Belvedere FCKillester/Donnycarney FCFairview Park11:30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Ballyfermot UtdSt Joseph’s BoysThe Lawns11:30
Cabinteely FCWayside CelticKilboggit Park11:30
Palmerstown FCArdmore RoversGlenaulin Park11:30
Greystones UtdDalkey UtdWoodlands11:30
Terenure RangersBeechwood FC SD 1stBushy Park11:30
Granada FC SD 1STMount MerrionHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
9 Sat Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Harolds Cross SDBeechwood FC SD 2ndRosary Park10:00
Collinstown FCSacred HeartCollinstown Park11:30
Belmont FC SD 1stGranada FC SD 2ndHerbert Park11:30
Beech Park SDBlessington AFC SD 1stGriffeen Valley Park11:30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Mount MerrionST jAMES ATH FC SDDeer Park11:30
Greystones UtdArdmore RoversWoodlands11:30
Park CelticBluebell/KnockmittenCabinteely Park11:30
Kingswood FC SDBallyoulster UtdKingswood Heights11:30
Broadford RoversDalkey UtdBroadford Park11:30
AFC Belgrave SDEnniskerry YCBluebell Road11:30
Arthur Griffith Park SDBelmont FC sd 2ndGriffeen Valley Park11:30
9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Lusk UtdLucan UtdRathmore Rd Lusk11:30
Rivermount BoysSt MalachysTolka Valley Park11:30
Ballymun UtdPortmarnock AFCBallymun Soc Complex11:30
Castleknock CelticPeamount UtdPorterstown Park11:30
Glebe North FCLusk UtdTown Park11:30(P)
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Dalkey UtdEsker Celtic SDHyde Park11:30
Rathcoole BoysWayside CelticFrank Cox Park11:30
Ballyoulster UtdLiffey Valley RangersLoughlinstown Road11:30
Ballyowen Celtic SDLeixlip UtdGriffeen Valley Park11:30
Blessington AFC SD 2ndFirhouse CarmelCross Chapel, Wicklow11:30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Donnybrook FCLeicester CelticHerbert Park10:30
Park CelticCollinstown FCSt Laurances College11:30
Greenhill’s BoysTerenure RangersGreenhills Park11:30(P)
Clondalkin CelticGranada FC SD 3rdCorkagh Park11:30
9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated)    
Ardmore RoversStepaside SDSt Killian’s, Bray01:00
Carriglea FC SDRosemount MulveyDunedin11:30
Ballyfermot UtdKnockmitten/Bluebell UtdThe Lawns11:30
idleGranada FC SD 4th11:30
Beechwood FC SD 3rdHartstown HuntstownSt Killian’s, German Sch,11:30
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Cherry OrchardMalahide UtdElmdale Cresent10:30
St Kevin’s BoysPalmerstown FCEllenfield10:30
Shamrock RoversSt Mochta’sRoadstone S&S Club10:30
Lucan UtdBelvedere FCDodsboro10:30
Leixlip UtdHome FarmLeixlip Amm Centre10:30
Esker CelticLeicester CelticHermitage Park10:30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Arklow TownMount MerrionBridgewater Cen Pk10:30
Castleknock CelticShelbourne AcademyPorterstown Park10:30
Corduff FCSt Joseph’s BoysCorduff Park10:30
Greystones UtdTerenure RangersWoodlands10:30Kelly David
St John BoscoCherry OrchardBenmadigan Road10:30
Peamount UtdBallyoulster UtdGreenogue10:30
St Kevin’s BoysDalkey UtdEllenfield11:30
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Collinstown FCPhoenix FCCollinstown Park10:30
Wayside CelticGreystones UtdJackson Park10:30
Portmarnock AFCCrumlin UtdPaddy’s Hill10:30(P)
Newbridge TownKnocklyon UtdStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
Hartstown HuntstownDalkey UtdHartstown Park10:30
Glebe North FCSt Kevin’s BoysOld Market Green10:30
Firhouse CarmelHome FarmFirhouse CC10:30
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
St FrancisBroadford RoversBaldonnel10:30
Rathcoole BoysCorduff FCFrank Cox Park10:30
Mount MerrionBelvedere FCDeer Park10:30
Leicester CelticLeixlip UtdLoreto Park10:30
Clondalkin CelticPark CelticCorkagh Park10:30
Ballymun UtdLourdes CelticBallymun Soc Complex10:30
Castleknock CelticSt Mochta’sPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Blessington AFCManortown UtdCross Chapel, Wicklow10:30
Castleknock CelticLeixlip UtdPorterstown Park10:30
IDLENewbridge Town10:30
Shankill FCGreystones UtdShanganagh Park10:30
Lucan UtdBallyoulster UtdDodsboro10:30
Peamount UtdKillester/Donnycarney FCGreenogue10:30
Lourdes CelticFinglas UnitedSundrive Park10:30
Hartstown HuntstownTempleogue UtdHartstown Park11:30
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Belmont FCSt Joseph’s BoysHerbert Park10:30
St Mochta’sLourdes CelticPorterstown Road10:30
Dalkey UtdCabinteely FCHyde Park10:30
Finglas CelticCelbridge TownKilshane Road10:30
IDLEDrumcondra AFC10:30
Mount MerrionGranada FCDeer Park10:30
Castleknock CelticArdmore RoversPorterstown Park11:30
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Wayside CelticCherry OrchardJackson Park10:30
Clontarf FCIDLE10:30
Drumcondra FCLeicester CelticClonturk Park10:30
Newbridge TownTerenure RangersStation Rd, Newbridge10:30
Templeogue UtdBallymun UtdVEC Terenure10:30
Belmont FCCollinstown FCHerbert Park10:30
Knocklyon UtdSacred HeartBallycullen Park10:30
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Donnybrook FCClontarf FCHerbert Park10:30
Beechwood FC SDBallyfermot UtdHerbert Park10:30
Wayside CelticTolka RoversJackson Park10:30
Tallaght Town FCShankill FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30
Portmarnock AFCLiffey Valley Rangers SDPaddy’s Hill10:30
IDLEGranada FC SD10:30
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Blessington AFC SDBroadford RoversCross Chapel, Wicklow10:30
Leicester CelticOrchard CelticLoreto Park10:30
Harolds Cross SDKingswood FC SDRosary Park10:30
Firhouse CarmelGranada FC SDFirhouse CC10:30
Castleknock CelticCelbridge TownPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Beech Park SDBelmont FC SDGriffeen Valley Park10:30
Verona FCGranada FC SDCoolmine Pk10:30
Peamount UtdHartstown HuntstownGreenogue10:30
Lucan UtdSt Marys BoysDodsboro10:30
Dalkey Utd SDTempleogue UtdHyde Park10:30
Castleknock CelticBeechwood FC SDPorterstown Park10:30
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated)    
Blessington AFC SDBeechwood FC SDCross Chapel, Wicklow10:30
Dalkey Utd SDBrookfield Celtic SDHyde Park10:30
Granada FC SDParkvale FCHolly Park, Blackrock10:30
Booth Road CelticClondalkin CelticCorkagh Park10:30
Rosemount MulveyWayside CelticRosemount Park10:30
Arthur Griffith Park SDBelmont FC SDGriffeen Valley Park10:30
Rathcoole BoysIDLE10:30

Related posts

NDSL 11-A-SIDE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

WEEKEND NATIONAL UNDERAGE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott