fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT JUNE 8 – PAGE 3

Saturday 8th June 2019
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup matches
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:
Cherry Orchard v Leicester Celtic A, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys A, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup:
Stella Maris v Arklow Town, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Dalkey Utd B, Dodsboro, 11.30
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup:
Tallaght Town v Orchard Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Shankill FC v Clontarf FC C, Shanganagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:
Ballyfermot Utd v Blessington AFC, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Granada FC D v St James Athletic SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris
U11 E & F SAT CUP:
Railway Union (SD) v Brookfield Celtic, Park Avenue, 11.30;
St Maelruans v Parkvale FC, Bancroft Park, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup:
Home Farm v Palmerstown FC, Baldonnel, Referee: Byrne Willie
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup:
Dalkey Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Jackson Park, 11.0
Saturday 8th June 2019
11 Sat A:
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Leixlip Utd, Clontarf A/W, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Finglas Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30
11 Sat A1:
Swords Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Greystones Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Home Farm v St Francis, VEC Whitehall,, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v St Mochta’s, Greenogue, 11.30
11 Sat B:
Cherry Orchard v Killegland AFC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Brien Flann;
Corduff FC v Greystones Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel, Idle;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Ellenfield, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Pearse Park, 11.30
11 Sat B1:
Dalkey Utd v Leixlip Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Jackson Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Clontarf FC, Sundrive Park, 11.30
11 Sat C:
Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Manortown Utd, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballymun Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30
11 Sat C1:
Firhouse Carmel v Greystones Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Greenhill’s Boys, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Manortown Utd, The Lawns, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Templeogue Utd, St Paul’s College, 11.30
11 Sat D:
Cabinteely FC v Beechwood FC SD, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Park Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Enniskerry YC v Lucan Utd, Step aside All Weather, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Knocklyon Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Rivermount Boys v Finglas Celtic, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Blessington AFC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30
11 Sat E:
Belmont FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Tallaght Town SD, VEC Terenure, 11.30;
Mountview Boys & Girls v Granada FC SD, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Glebe North FC v Finglas Celtic, Old Market Green, 11.30
11 Sat F:
AFC Belgrave SD v Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Beechwood FC SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic SD v Dalkey Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymakealy, 11.30;
Ballyowen Celtic SD v St Mochtas, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30.

Related posts

GALWAY FA – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

WEXFORD FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott