All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT JUNE 22

DDSL/SDFL Fixtures:
Saturday 22 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated):
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:
Leicester Celtic A v Shamrock Rovers, Jackson Park, 12.30
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:
Blessington AFC v St James Athletic SD, 11.0
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup:
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy, Baldonnel, 11.0
Saturday 22 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated):
8 Sat Red:
St Kevin’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Wards Cross;
Celbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, St Patrick’s Park;
Corduff FC v Home Farm, Corduff Park;
Swords Celtic v Lucan Utd, Balheary Swords;
Shelbourne Academy, Idle;
Shamrock Rovers v St Mochtas, Roadstone S&S Club;
Esker Celtic v Belvedere FC, Hermitage Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Cherry Orchard, St Killian’s School, 12.0
8 Sat Blue:
Terenure Rangers v Portmarnock AFC, Bushy Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Wards Cross;
Leixlip Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre Postponed;
Leicester Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Loreto Park
8 Sat Yellow:
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Loreto Park;
Terenure Rangers v Mount Merrion, Bushy Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Pearse Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Tallaght Town SD 1st, Corkagh Park
8 Sat Orange:
Ballyoulster Utd, Idle;
Esker Celtic v St Mochta’s, Hermitage Park;
Swords Celtic v Lucan Utd, Balheary Swords;
Lusk Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Rathmore Rd Lusk
8 Sat Grey :
Templeogue Utd v Clondalkin Celtic, Tymon Park;
Kingswood SD, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Mountview Boys, Hartstown Park;
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Leicester Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Green:
Park Celtic v Manortown Utd, Cabinteely Park;
Peamount Utd v Collinstown FC, Greenogue;
St John Bosco v Booth Road Celtic, Brickfields Park;
Belgrave AFC SD v Wayside Celtic, Bluebell Road;
Beechwood FC SD 3RD v Belmont FC SD 1st, St Killian’s, German Sch, Postponed
8 Sat Purple :
Leixlip Utd v St Maelruans, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Marks Celtic v Knockmitten Utd bluebell, Butler Park;
Crumlin Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Willie Pearse Park;
Sacred Heart v Glebe North FC, Killinarden Hill;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle
8 Sat White :
Shankill FC v St Marys Boys, Shanganagh Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Beechwood FC SD 4TH, Pearse Park;
St Peters v Belmont FC SD 2ND, Little Bray community centre Postponed;
Rosemount Mulvey v Granada FC SD, Rosemount Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Arthur Griffith Park SD, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
Saturday 22 June 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
9 Sat Red :
Esker Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Crumlin Utd, Greenogue, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Celbridge Town, Woodlands, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, The Lawns, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Finglas Celtic, Wards Cross, 11.30
9 Sat Blue :
Rathcoole Boys v Newbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Crumlin Utd, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v St Mochta’s, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v St John Vianney, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Belvedere FC, Corduff Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v St John Vianney, Wards Cross, 11.30 Postponed
9 Sat Yellow :
Verona FC v Portmarnock AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30 Postponed;
Corduff FC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Fairview Park, 11.30
9 Sat Orange:
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Palmerstown FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC SD 1ST, The Lawns, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Greystones Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Wayside Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30
9 Sat Brown:
Harold’s Cross SD v Sacred Heart, Rosary Park, 10.0;
Collinstown FC v Granada FC SD 2nd, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD 1st v Blessington AFC SD 1st, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Beech Park SD v Beechwood FC SD 2nd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30
9 Sat Grey:
Broadford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Greystones Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Enniskerry YC v Ballyoulster Utd, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Kingswood FC SD, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Arthur Griffith Park SD v ST James ATH FC SD, Griffeen valley park esker drive, 11.30;
AFC Belgrave SD v Mount Merrion, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD 2nd v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30
9 Sat Emerald :
Rivermount Boys v Glebe North FC, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballymun Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Lucan Utd, Greenogue, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v St Malachys, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30
9 Sat Green :
Ballyoulster Utd v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Dalkey Utd, Ballyowen Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Esker Celtic SD, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Wayside Celtic, Firhouse CC, 11.30 Postponed;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC SD 2nd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30
9 Sat Purple:
Leicester Celtic v Park Celtic, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic, Idle;
Granada FC SD 3rd v Greenhill’s Boys, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Donnybrook FC, Collinstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Silver :
Hartstown Huntstown v Granada FC SD 4th, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Stepaside SD, Idle;
Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd v Carriglea FC SD, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Rosemount Mulvey, The Lawns, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Beechwood FC SD 3rd, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm

Related posts

U17 Euro opponents now revealed

Eamon Scott

O’NEILLS LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott