fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 27

DDSL/SDFL Match Day 10 fixtures
Saturday 27 April 2019 (11.30)
Cup Corner – 
10mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 Regional Play Off  (11.30 unless stated)
Leixlip Utd v Crumlin Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John
SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Regional Play Off (11.30 unless stated)
Esker Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Hermitage Park, 11.30
Saturday 27 April 2019:
U13 Liam Brady Cup (11.30 unless stated)
St Kevin’s Boys v St Joseph’s Boys, Ellenfield, Referee: Butler Fintan
Saturday 27 April 2019:
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup M & M1 (11.30 unless stated)
St Francis v Drogheda Boys, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Corduff Pk, 11.30 Postponed;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Phoenix FC v Peamount Utd, Martin Savage Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Finglas Utd v St Paul’s Artane, Kildonan Rd, 12.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Arklow Town v Greystones Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.30, Referee: Local Referee;
Cabinteely FC v Esker Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Ballymun Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek
Saturday 27 April 2019:
U13 Gerry Murphy Cup A & A1 (11.30 unless stated)
Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v Tallaght Town (SD), Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Greystones Utd v Orchard Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ballyoulster Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Corduff FC v Pearse Rangers, Corduff Pk, Referee: Norton Paul;
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Collinstown Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Rathcoole Boys v St Malachys, Frank Cox Park,
Saturday 27 April 2019:
U13 Joe O’Leary Cup B & B1 (11.30 unless stated)
St John Bosco v Hartstown Huntstown, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Shevlin John;
Leixlip Utd v Leicester Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Byrne John;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyowen Celtic B (SD), Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
St Marys Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Moreen Park, Referee: Wardick Andy;
Ardmore Rovers v Granada FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.45, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Rathcoole Boys v Jobstown Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Mulhuddart FC v Manortown Utd B, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Park Celtic v Railway Union (SD), St Laurances College, Referee: Moustafa Khalid
Saturday 27 April 2019:
U14 Harmon Cup M & M1 (11.30 unless stated)
Home Farm v St Mochtas, Mobhi Rd, 11.45, Referee: Burke Shay;
Lucan Utd v Templeogue Utd, Dodsboro, 11.45, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Arklow Town v Cherry Orchard, Bridgewater Cen Pk, Referee: Local Referee;
Corduff FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Corduff Pk, 1pm, Referee: Norton Paul;
Leicester Celtic v Greystones Utd, Loreto Park, 11.0, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Ardmore Rovers v Wicklow Rovers, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Quinn Thomas
U14 Paisley Deering Cup A & A1(11.30 unless stated)
Palmerstown FC v Ardmore Rovers, Mill Lane, 12.0, Referee: Molloy John;
Ballyowen Celtic (SD) v Portmarnock AFC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Rathcoole Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
St John Bosco v Peamount Utd, Benmadigan Road, 11.45, Referee: Shevlin John;
Collinstown FC v Leicester Celtic, Collinstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Firhouse Carmel v Celbridge Town, Firhouse CC, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Ballyoulster Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Penny David;
Granada FC (SD) v Ballyfermot Utd, Meadowvale, 12.45, Referee: Brennan Tim
Saturday 27 April 2019 (1pm unless stated)
U15 Premier 1 Cup:
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel, 12.45, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Belvedere FC v Crumlin Utd, Clontarf A/W, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert
U15 Conway Cup P 2:
St Kevin’s Boys v Wayside Celtic, Ellenfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Lucan Utd v Verona FC, Dodsboro, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Home Farm v Ballyoulster Utd, Mobhi Rd, Referee: Burke Shay;
St John Bosco v Cherry Orchard, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Shevlin John
U15 Fenlon Cup Major  (1pm unless stated):
Newbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Celbridge Town, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Lawlor Roy;
Templeogue Utd v Mount Merrion, Tymon Park, Referee: Nolan Thomas
U15 Cox Cup A:
Terenure Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Esker Celtic v Peamount Utd, Hermitage Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Ward Reece
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1:
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Ardmore Rovers v Clontarf FC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
St Kevin’s Boys v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Ellenfield Park, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Meath Athletic v Peamount Utd, Boyne Com Sch, Navan, Referee: Local Referee;
St. Itas A F C v Kilbarrack Utd, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, Referee: Mahon Alan
U15 B Grehan Cup (1pm unless stated)
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Penny David;
Mount Merrion v Finglas Utd, Rosemount Park, 11.30, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Castleknock Celtic v Marks Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Roche Thomas;
St Mochtas v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Ibeanu Israel
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup (1pm unless stated)
Templeogue Utd v Clontarf FC ( B 1 ), Tymon Park, 11.45, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Knocklyon Utd v Greystones Utd, Kennedy’s Field, 11.0, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Loreto Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Drumcondra AFC v Clontarf FC ( C ), Albert Col, Referee: Rake David;
Esker Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Hermitage Park, 12.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Donnycarney Utd v Belmont FC, Holy Faith School, Referee: Bruton Andrew
Saturday 27 April 2019:
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Swords Celtic v Belvedere FC, Balheary Swords,  
Shamrock Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Roadstone S&S Club,  
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Wards Cross,  
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Celbridge Town v St Mochtas, St Patrick’s Park,  
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park,  
Corduff FC v Templeogue Utd, Corduff Park,  
Ardmore Rovers v Shelbourne Academy, St Killian’s School, 12.0
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Wayside Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Jackson Park,  
Malahide Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Gannon Park,  
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre,  
Leicester Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Loreto Park,  
Castleknock Celtic, Idle
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Tallaght Town SD 1st v Clondalkin Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght,  
Knocklyon Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Ballycullen Park,  
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Leicester Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch, 
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park,  
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Mochta’s v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Road,  
Hartstown Huntstown v Lusk Utd, Hartstown Park,  
Ballyoulster Utd v Leicester Celtic, Loughlinstown Road,  
Lucan Utd v Swords Celtic, Airlie Heights,  
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers, Tymon Park,  
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Clondalkin Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch, 
Kingswood SD v Mountview Boys, Kingswood Heights,  
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Peamount Utd v Booth Road Celtic, Greenogue,  
Park Celtic v Collinstown FC, Cabinteely Park,  
St John Bosco v Belmont FC sd 1st, Brickfields Park,  
Manortown Utd v Wayside Celtic, Greentrees Park,  
Beechwood FC sd 3RD v Belgrave AFC SD, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Knockmitten Utd bluebell v Leixlip Utd, Knockmitten Park,  
Crumlin Utd v St Maelruans, Willie Pearse Park,  
Marks Celtic, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Rathcoole Boys, Town Park,  
Drumcondra AFC v Sacred Heart, Dominican College,  
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Granada FC sd, Idle;
Belmont FC SD 2ND v Rosemount Mulvey, Herbert Park,  
Arthur Griffith Park SD v St Joseph’s Boys, Griffeen Valley Pk, Esker Drive,  
Beechwood FC SD 4TH v St Peters, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Ardmore Rovers v St Marys Boys, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
Saturday 27 April 2019:
9 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Cherry Orchard v Greystones Utd, The Lawns;
Esker Celtic v Peamount Utd, Hermitage Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Loughlinstown Road;
Shamrock Rovers v Finglas Celtic, Roadstone S&S Club;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, Tymon Park;
Lucan Utd v Crumlin Utd, Airlie Heights
9 Sat Blue (KO unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Wards Cross;
Mountview Boys v Belvedere FC, Mountview Park;
Terenure Rangers v Leixlip Utd, Bushy Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Crumlin Utd, Frank Cox Park;
Leicester Celtic v St John Vianney, Loreto Park;
Corduff FC v Malahide Utd, Corduff Park;
Lourdes Celtic v St Mochta’s, Sundrive Park;
Finglas Utd v Newbridge Town, Kildonan Rd
9 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Belvedere FC v Castleknock Celtic, Fairview Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC, Idle;
Corduff FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Corduff Park
9 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Cabinteely FC v Dalkey Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Granada FC SD 1ST v Greystones Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Ballyfermot Utd v Beechwood FC SD 1st, The Lawns;
St Joseph’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Pearse Park;
Wayside Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Jackson Park;
Mount Merrion v Palmerstown FC, Deer Park
9 Sat Brown (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Belmont FC SD 1st v Harold’s Cross SD, Herbert Park;
Beech Park SD v Collinstown FC, Griffeen Valley Park;
Sacred Heart v Blessington AFC SD 1st, Killinarden Hill;
Granada FC SD 2nd v Beechwood FC SD 2nd, Holly Park, Blackrock
9 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
AFC Belgrave SD v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Bluebell Road,  
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Deer Park;
Kingswood FC SD, Idle;
Enniskerry YC v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Step aside All Weather;
Broadford Rovers v Park Celtic, Broadford Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Greystones Utd, Loughlinstown Road;
ST James ATH FC SD v Dalkey Utd, Benildus College
9 Sat Emerald (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Lucan Utd v Lusk Utd, Dodsboro;
Ballymun Utd v St Malachys, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Peamount Utd, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Portmarnock AFC, Town Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Rivermount Boys, Porterstown Park
9 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Esker Celtic SD v Firhouse Carmel, Hermitage Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Wayside Celtic, Loughlinstown Road Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Leixlip Utd, Hyde Park;
Blessington AFC SD 2nd v Liffey Valley Rangers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park
9 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Donnybrook FC v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park, Postponed;
Greenhill’s Boys v Granada FC SD 3rd, Greenhills Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Corkagh Park;
Park Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Cabinteely Park
9 Sat Silver (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ardmore Rovers v Ballyfermot Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 1.0;
Hartstown Huntstown v Carriglea FC SD, Hartstown Park;
Stepaside SD v Beechwood FC SD 3rd, Step aside All Weather;
Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd v Belmont FC SD 2nd, Knockmitten Park;
Granada FC SD 4th v Rosemount Mulvey, Holly Park, Blackrock
Saturday 27 April 2019:
10 Sat A (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Shamrock Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;
Malahide Utd v Home Farm, Gannon Park;
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview Park;
Leicester Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Loreto Park, 11.30
10 Sat A1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Dalkey Utd v Cherry Orchard, Hyde Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park;
Shelbourne Academy v Mount Merrion, AUL Complex;
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands Postponed;
St John Bosco v St Joseph’s Boys, Benmadigan Road;
St Kevin’s Boys v Arklow Town, Ellenfield;
Ballyoulster Utd v Terenure Rangers, Loughlinstown Road
10 Sat B (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park;
Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Newbridge Town v Hartstown Huntstown, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Home Farm v Glebe North FC, vec whitehall;
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd, Woodlands;
Firhouse Carmel v Collinstown FC, Firhouse CC
10 Sat B1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballymun Utd v Park Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Rathcoole Boys v Belvedere FC, Frank Cox Park;
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic, Deer Park;
Leicester Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Loreto Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Francis, Corkagh Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Park;
St Mochta’s v Corduff FC, Porterstown Road
10 Sat C (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park;
Finglas United v Lucan Utd, Kilshane Road;
Greystones Utd v Templeogue Utd, Woodlands;
Lourdes Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Sundrive Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Shankill FC, Maypark;
Hartstown Huntstown v Newbridge Town, Hartstown Park;
Blessington AFC v Leixlip Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow Postponed
10 Sat C1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Joseph’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Pearse Park;
Cabinteely FC v Finglas Celtic, Kilboggit Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Mount Merrion, Clonturk Park;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Lourdes Celtic v Belmont FC, Sundrive Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Dalkey Utd, Ballywaltrim;
Granada FC v St Mochta’s, Meadowvale
10 Sat D (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Drumcondra FC v Terenure Rangers, Clonturk Park;
Clontarf FC v Sacred Heart, St Anne’s Park;
Newbridge Town v Cherry Orchard, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Knocklyon Utd v Ballymun Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Belmont FC v Leicester Celtic, Herbert Park;
Templeogue Utd v Collinstown FC, VEC Terenure
10 Sat D1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Annes Park, Sybil Hill Road;
Tolka Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Johnstown Park;
Granada FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Shankill FC, Idle;
Ballyfermot Utd v Tallaght Town FC, The Lawns;
Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Donnybrook FC, Ballyogan Park
10 Sat E (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Leicester Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park;
Orchard Celtic v Harolds Cross SD, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Kingswood FC SD v Firhouse Carmel, Kingswood Heights;
Granada FC SD v Castleknock Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Celbridge Town v Blessington AFC SD, Ballymakealy;
Broadford Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Broadford Park
10 Sat E1 (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Dalkey Utd SD v Peamount Utd, Hyde Park;
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro;
Belmont FC SD v Hartstown Huntstown, Herbert Park;
Verona FC v Beechwood FC SD, Coolmine Pk;
Beech Park SD v Templeogue Utd, Griffeen Valley Park;
St Marys Boys v Granada FC SD, Moreen Park
10 Sat F (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Arthur Griffith Park SD, Idle;
Parkvale FC v Brookfield Celtic SD, Rockbrook Pk School;
Granada FC SD v Blessington AFC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Clondalkin Celtic v Beechwood FC SD, Corkagh Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Corkagh Park;
Belmont FC SD v Rathcoole Boys, Herbert Park;
Rosemount Mulvey v Dalkey Utd SD, Rosemount Park
Saturday 27 April 2019:
11 Sat A (10.30 unless stated)
St Joseph’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Pearse Park, Referee: Corcoran Martin;
Leicester Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Loreto Park, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Lucan Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Dodsboro, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Finglas Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kilshane Road, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Byrne John;
Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, St Killian’s, Bray
11 Sat A1 (10.30 unless stated)
Greystones Utd v Peamount Utd, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Swords Celtic v Mount Merrion, Balheary Swords;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Shanowen Road;
Shelbourne Academy v Home Farm, AUL Complex, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
Malahide Utd v St Mochta’s, Gannon Park;
St Francis, Idle
11 Sat B (10.30 unless stated)
Cherry Orchard v Greystones Utd, Elmdale Cresent;
Arklow Town v Finglas Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 11.30, Referee: Local Referee;
St Kevin’s Boys v Corduff FC, Shanowen Road;
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Stella Maris, Idle;
Firhouse Carmel v St Joseph’s Boys, Firhouse CC;
Dalkey Utd v Killegland AFC, Hyde Park
11 Sat B1 (10.30 unless stated)
Collinstown FC v St Mochta’s, Collinstown Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
St Francis v Leixlip Utd, Baldonnel;
Lourdes Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Sundrive Park;
Dalkey Utd, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Clontarf FC, Old Market Green;
Wayside Celtic v Lucan Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Honer Killian
11 Sat C (10.30 unless stated)
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Orchard Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Mountview Boys v Blessington AFC, Mountview Park;
Clontarf FC v Shankill FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Tallaght Town v Hartstown Huntstown, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town, Frank Cox Park;
Ballymun Utd v Manortown Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex
11 Sat C1 (10.30 unless stated)
Castleknock Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Greenhill’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Greenhills Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Lucan Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Greystones Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Wayside Celtic v Manortown Utd, Jackson Park, 12.30, Referee: Honer Killian
11 Sat D (10.30 unless stated)
Beechwood FC SD v Park Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Rathcoole Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v St Mochta’s, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Ward Reece
Hartstown Huntstown v Blessington AFC, Hartstown Park, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Lucan Utd v Enniskerry YC, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v Granada FC SD, Martin Savage Park, 12.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
St James Athletic SD, Idle;
11 Sat D1 (10.30 unless stated)
Ballyfermot Utd v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, The Lawns, Referee: Ray Jason;
Belmont FC v Tallaght Town FC, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Liam
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC SD, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Granada FC SD v Blessington AFC SD, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Finglas Celtic, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Rivermount Boys, Idle;
11 Sat E (10.30 unless stated)
Beechwood FC SD, Idle;
Finglas Celtic v Mountview Boys & Girls, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Granada FC SD v St Maelruans, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Templeogue Utd, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Park Celtic v Belmont FC SD, St Laurances College, 11.30;
Tallaght Town SD v Glebe North FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30
11 Sat F (10.30 unless stated)
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Esker Celtic SD, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD v Railway Union SD, Herbert Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v AFC Belgrave SD, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Parkvale FC SD v Beechwood FC SD, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Brookfield Celtic SD, Rosemount Park, 11.30
Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD v Celbridge Town, Transport Club, 11.30;
Saturday 27 April 2019 (10.30 unless stated):
12 Sat Premier 
St Francis v Cherry Orchard, Baldonnel, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Belvedere FC v Shamrock Rovers, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Lourdes Celtic v Peamount Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Newbridge Town v Wayside Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: O Connor Stuart;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leixlip Utd, Ellenfield,  
Templeogue Utd v Malahide Utd, Tymon Park,  
12 Sat Major:
Stella Maris v Newbridge Town, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
St Mochta’s v Crumlin Utd, Porterstown Road, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Greystones Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Cabinteely FC v Blessington AFC, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Collinstown FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Collinstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex, 12.30, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
St Mochta’s v St Joseph’s Boys, Porterstown Road, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
12 Sat Major 1:
Tallaght Town (SD) v Beechwood FC A (SD), Carolan Park, Referee: White Josh;
St Kevin’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Ellenfield;
Leicester Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Loreto Park Postponed;
Corduff FC v Lucan Utd, Corduff Park;
Phoenix FC v Belmont FC A(SD), Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Greenhill’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Greenhills Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Verona FC v Drogheda Boys, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic
12 Sat A:
Blessington AFC A (SD) v Newbridge Town, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Park;
Palmerstown FC v Crumlin Utd, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Tolka Rovers v Corduff FC, Johnstown Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Beechwood FC B (SD), Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Esker Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Ward Reece;
Home Farm v Granada FC A (SD), VEC Whitehall,, 12.15, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
12 Sat A1:
Tolka Rovers v Brookfield Celtic, Johnstown Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Crumlin Utd, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Cabinteely FC v Greystones Utd, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Ballymun Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Newbridge Town, St Paul’s College, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Mount Merrion v Celbridge Town, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: O’Shea Rory
12 Sat B:
Harolds Cross (SD) v Clonskeagh Utd, Rosary Park, Referee: Lynch Conor;
Granada FC v St. Teresas Afc, Meadowvale, Referee: Byrne Noel;
Finglas Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
St Mochta’s v Glebe North FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex
12 Sat B1:
Sacred Heart v Shankill FC, Killinarden Hill;
Finglas Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Dalkey Utd v Cariglea Fc, Hyde Park Postponed;
Knockmitten Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Knockmitten Park, 11.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Jackson Park, 12.30, Referee: Honer Killian
12 Sat C:
Verona FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Esker Celtic (SD) v Mount Merrion, Hermitage Park, Referee: Ward Reece;
Beechwood C(SD) v Ballybrack FC, beech hill;
Cabinteely FC v Rathcoole Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Collinstown FC v Mountview Boys, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
12 Sat C1:
Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Hyde Park;
Ballymun Utd v Granada FC C (SD), Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Beech Park A (SD), Loreto Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Arklow Town v Knockmitten Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk, Referee: Local Referee;
Phoenix FC v Leixlip Utd, Martin Savage Park;
Mount Merrion v St Mochta’s, Deer Park
12 Sat D:
Harolds Cross B (SD) v Collinstown FC, Rosary Park, Referee: Lynch Conor;
Clondalkin Celtic v Manortown Utd, Deansrath Community College;
St Ita’s AFC v Booth Road Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Leicester Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ardmore Rovers, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Belmont FC C (SD) v Orchard Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Arthur Griffith Park (SD) v Castleknock Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 12.0, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
12 Sat D1:
Templeogue Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Tymon Park;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Park Celtic, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Granada FC D (SD) v Ballyowen Celtic, Meadowvale, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Lucan Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Blessington AFC C (SD) v Dalkey Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Beech Park B (SD) v Belmont FC C (SD), Beech Park Green, Lucan, 11.30, Referee: Gricius Justas
Saturday 27 April 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
13 Sat Premier:
Newbridge Town v Home Farm, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Cherry Orchard v Stella Maris, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Malahide Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
13 Sat Major:
Corduff FC, Idle;
Collinstown FC v St Malachys, Collinstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
13 Sat Major 1:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Leicester Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.0, Referee: Lawlor Roy
13 Sat A:
Glebe North FC v Sacred Heart, Towns Pk, Balbriggan, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas
13 Sat A1:
Verona FC v Blessington AFC (SD), Coolmine Pk, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Portmarnock AFC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: McLoughlin Niall
13 Sat B:
Ballyoulster Utd v Clontarf FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Harolds Cross (SD) v Ballyowen Celtic A (SD), Rosary Park, 11.30, Referee: Lynch Conor
13 Sat B1:
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park, 11.0, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Beech Park (SD) v St Mochta’s, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 12.0, Referee: Gricius Justas
Saturday 27 April 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
14 Sat Premier:
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne Academy, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Home Farm v Malahide Utd, VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Burke Shay;
St Francis v St Joseph’s Boys, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: McCann Robert;
Belvedere FC v Cabinteely FC, Clontarf A/W, 11.45, Referee: Bradley Robert;
St Kevin’s Boys v Templeogue Utd, Ellenfield, 12.0, Referee: Butler Fintan
14 Sat Major:
Lourdes Celtic v Peamount Utd, Sundrive Park, 12.0, Referee: Delaney John
14 Sat Major 1:
Belvedere FC v Drogheda Boys, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Manortown Utd v Marks Celtic, Greentrees Park, 12.15, Referee: Malone Emmet
14 Sat A:
Corduff FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Corduff Park, 11.45, Referee: Norton Paul
14 Sat A1:
Celbridge Town v Leicester Celtic, Ballymakealy, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Granada FC (SD) v St John Bosco, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Ardmore Rovers v Firhouse Carmel, Ballywaltrim, 11.45, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Blessington AFC (SD) v Leixlip Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip
14 Sat B:
Howth Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Celtic Park, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Hyde Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Ardmore Rovers v Park Celtic, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Lucan Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Dodsboro, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Esker Celtic v St Mochta’s, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Rathcoole Boys, Hartstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan
Saturday 27 April 2019 (KO 1pm unless stated):
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated):
Newbridge Town v Phoenix FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm;
Cherry Orchard v Stella Maris, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm, Referee: Nolan Thomas
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Ballyfermot Utd v Stella Maris, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Caswell Graham;
Firhouse Carmel v Greystones Utd, Firhouse CC, 12.45, Referee: Cross David
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated):
Shelbourne Academy v Larkview FC, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Drogheda Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys, Idle
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated):
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Castleknock Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Enniskerry YC v Raheny Utd, Berryfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Brien Flann;
Dalkey Utd (SD) v Phoenix FC, Hyde Park, 1pm Postponed
15 Sat A1 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Leixlip Utd, Idle
15 Sat B (KO 1pm unless stated):
St Joseph’s Boys v Granada FC S D, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Tallaght Town v Shankill FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: White Josh;
Rathcoole Boys v Beech Park S D, Frank Cox Park, 12.30, Referee: Shannon Tom.

Related posts

Ardmore tops in nine-goal thriller

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

ROSCOMMON DISTRICT FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott