All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 3

Sunday 23 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:
Shamrock Rovers v Clontarf FC, Loreto Park, 11.0
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup:
Peamount Utd v Raheny Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
Mid Sutton v St John Vianney, Loreto Park, 12.30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
St John Bosco v Portrane Athletic D, Loreto Park, 1.30pm
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP:
Park Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Loreto Park, 1pm
Sunday 23 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
8 Sun Red :
Broadford Rovers v Shamrock Rovers, Broadford Park;
Knocklyon Utd v St Mochtas, Ballycullen Park;
Finglas Utd v Peamount Utd, Kilshane Road;
St Kevin’s Boys v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Wards Cross;
Portmarnock AFC v Belvedere FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Deer Park
8 Sun Blue :
Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Verona FC v Terenure Rangers, Coolmine Pk;
Templeogue Utd v St Francis, Tymon Park;
Shankill FC, Idle;
Cambridge Boys v Parkvale FC, Ringsend Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Home Farm, Ring Road Tallaght;
Crumlin Utd v Cherry Orchard, Willie Pearse Park;
Phoenix FC v Park Celtic, Martin Savage Park
8 Sun Yellow :
Cambridge FC v Templeogue Utd, Ringsend Park;
Broadford Rovers v Ballybrack FC, Broadford Park;
Verona FC v Lakelands FC, Coolmine Pk;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Orange :
Ballyoulster Utd v Clontarf FC, Loughlinstown Road;
St Paul’s Artane v Swords Manor, Ribh Rd;
St John Vianney v Killegland AFC, Kilmore Drive;
Raheny Utd v St Mochta’s, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30
8 Sun Brown :
Palmerstown FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Glenaulin Park;
Templeogue Utd v Terenure Rangers, Tymon Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Sundrive Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Lakelands FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30
8 Sun Grey :
Railway Union (SD) v Broadford Rovers, Park Avenue;
Larkview FC v Blessington AFC, Whelan Park;
Lakelands FC v Templeogue Utd, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,
8 Sun Emerald :
St Malachys v Kinsealy Utd, Springdale Road;
Portmarnock AFC v Glasnevin FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Lusk Utd, Idle;
Killester Utd/Donnycarney v Trinity Donaghmede, Maypark;
Finglas Utd v Raheny Utd, Kildonan Rd;
Clontarf FC v Marino FC, St Anne’s Park
8 Sun Green :
Shankill FC v Tallaght Town SD, Shanganagh Park;
Mourne Celtic v Park Celtic, Brickfields Park;
Celbridge Town v Lakelands FC, St Patrick’s Pk;
Blessington AFC v Brookfield Celtic SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow
8 Sun Navy :
Clontarf FC v Killegland AFC, St Anne’s Park;
Swords Celtic v Drumcondra AFC, Balheary Swords;
Glasnevin FC v Sheriff YC, Albert Col;
St John Vianney, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park;
Marino FC v Corduff FC, Croyden Gardens;
Finglas Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Kilshane Road;
Mid Sutton v Ayrfield Utd, Bayside School Baldoyle
8 Sun Silver:
Shankill FC v Granada FC SD, Shanganagh Park;
Sacred Heart v Dundrum FC, Killinarden Hill Postponed;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Jobstown Celtic, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Esker Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Balrothery Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0 Postponed
Sunday 23 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
9 Sun Red :
Malahide Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Gannon Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Broadford Rovers v Clontarf FC, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Home Farm v Belvedere FC, VEC Whitehall,, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Wards Cross, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v St Mochtas, AUL Complex, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Cabinteely FC, St Killian’s School, 12.0
9 Sun Blue:
Mount Merrion v St Francis, Deer Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Cherry Orchard, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Mochtas, Corkagh Park, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Phoenix FC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Glasnevin FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Raheny Utd, Bushy Park, 11.30
9 Sun Yellow:
Swords Manor v Raheny Utd, Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
St Ita’s AFC, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Phoenix FC v St Mochtas, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;
Marino FC v Swords Celtic, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.30
9 Sun Orange :
St Joseph’s Boys v Dundrum FC, Pearse Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Shankill FC v Larkview FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Knocklyon Utd, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Esker Celtic, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Terenure Rangers, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Tymon Park, 11.30
9 Sun Brown :
Newbridge Town v Clontarf FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Blue Magic v St Paul’s Artane, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Kinsealy Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30
9 Sun Grey :
Tallaght Town SD 1st v Firhouse Carmel, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Mourne Celtic v Jobstown Celtic, Brickfields Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Broadford Rovers, Ballycullen Park, 12.30
9 Sun Emerald :
Dingle Utd v Swords Celtic, John Paul Park, 11.30;
Howth Celtic v Verona FC, Celtic Park, 11.30;
Tolka Rovers v Lusk Utd, Johnstown Park, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Portmarnock AFC, Portrane Road, 11.30;
Killegland AFC, Idle
9 Sun Green :
Tallaght Town SD 2nd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Parkvale FC, Deer Park, 11.30;
AFC Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Lakelands FC, Ballycullen Park, 1.30pm
9 Sun Navy :
Dundrum FC, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Brookfield Celtic SD, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Terenure Rangers, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Granada FC SD v Lakelands FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30
9 Sun Silver :
Finglas Celtic v St Mochtas, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Ayrfield Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Ayrfield Comm Centre, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Balrothery FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1.30pm
10 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Lourdes Celtic, Paddy’s Hill;
Shamrock Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Roadstone S&S Club;
Belvedere FC v Shelbourne Academy, Fairview Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Home Farm, Pearse Park;
Templeogue Utd v Cherry Orchard, Tymon Park;
St Francis v Crumlin Utd, Baldonnel

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DUFFY SKIPS METRO CUP SEMI FOR INTERNATIONAL DUTY

Eamon Scott