fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 3

Print View

Sat 6th April
11 Sat B    
Hartstown HuntstownKillegland AFCHartstown Park10:30Byrne Willie
Arklow TownNewbridge TownBridgewater Cen Pk11:30
11 Sat B1    
Lucan UtdSt Mochta’sDodsboro11:30
11 Sat C    
Orchard CelticManortown UtdCherry Orchard Pk10:30Gricius Justas
Rathcoole BoysHartstown HuntstownFrank Cox Park10:30Coyle Conor
11 Sat C1    
Dalkey UtdFirhouse CarmelHyde Park11:30Corcoran Martin
11 Sat D1    
Tallaght Town FCFinglas CelticAndy Moore Pk Tallaght11:30Malone Emmet
St James Ath SDBallyfermot UtdBenildus College11:30
Beechwood FC SDRivermount BoysHerbert Park11:30
11 Sat E    
Granada FC SDKnockmitten UtdHolly Park, Blackrock11:30
Beechwood FC SDMountview Boys & GirlsHerbert Park11:30
Sat 6th April
12 Sat Premier    
Peamount UtdCherry OrchardGreenogue10:30Wells Liam
12 Sat Major    
Greystones UtdCorduff FCWoodlands10:30Lawless Timara
12 Sat A    
Tallaght TownBeechwood FC B (SD)Carolan Park10:30
12 Sat A1    
Brookfield CelticPortmarnock AFCJobstown Park10:30
12 Sat B    
Finglas UtdGlebe North FCKilshane Road10:30
St. Teresas AfcClonskeagh UtdSundrive Park10:30
St Mochta’sHarolds Cross (SD)Porterstown Road10:30
12 Sat B1    
Cariglea FcCastleknock CelticHerbert Park10:30
Finglas CelticWayside CelticKilshane Road10:30
Shankill FCKnockmitten UtdShanganagh Park10:30Byrne Liam
12 Sat C    
Beechwood C(SD)Verona FCbeech hill10:30Nason Daniel
Collinstown FCBallybrack FCCollinstown Park10:30
12 Sat C1    
AFC UtdArklow TownAylesbury Pk, Tallaght10:30
Granada FC C (SD)Knockmitten UtdMeadowvale11:30Shannon Tom
12 Sat D    
St Ita’s AFCClondalkin CelticBallymastone, Portrane Rd10:30
Cabinteely FCCollinstown FCKilboggit Park10:30
Sat 6th April
13 Sat Premier    
Tolka RoversCabinteely FCJohnstown Park11:30McLoughlin Niall
Shamrock RoversHome FarmRoadstone S&S Club13:00McClinton Gerard
13 Sat Major    
Ballyoulster UtdCrumlin UtdLoughlinstown Road11:30O Connor Stuart
St FrancisArklow TownBaldonnel11:30Byrne John
13 Sat Major 1    
St Paul’s ArtaneDrogheda BoysLein Road11:30
Phoenix FCFinglas UtdMartin Savage Park11:30Browne Martin
13 Sat A    
Greystones UtdWayside CelticWoodlands11:30Lawless Timara
Collinstown FCCorduff FCCollinstown Park13:00Delaney John
13 Sat A1    
Verona FCBluebell/KnockmittenCoolmine Pk11:30Quigley Dominic
Orchard CelticLiffey Valley RangersCherry Orchard Pk11:30Gricius Justas
Arthur Griffith Park (SD)St MalachysGriffeen Valley Park11:30Brien Flann
13 Sat B1    
Portmarnock AFCLeicester CelticPaddy’s Hill11:30Deehan Eamonn
Sat 6th April
14 Sat Premier    
Cabinteely FCShamrock RoversKilboggit Park10:30McCann Robert
Malahide UtdHome FarmGannon Park11:30Bradley Robert
Corduff FCSt FrancisCorduff Park11:45Brady Matthew
14 Sat Major    
Cherry OrchardLourdes CelticElmdale Cresent13:00Travers Killian
Corduff FCSt Joseph’s BoysCorduff Park13:00Brady Matthew
Ardmore RoversEsker CelticBallywaltrim13:00Freeland Billy
14 Sat Major 1    
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park10:30Roche Thomas
Lucan UtdDrogheda BoysDodsboro13:00Colreavy Lorcan
14 Sat A    
Palmerstown FCPeamount UtdMill Lane11:30White Josh
Ballyfermot UtdKilnamanagh AFCThe Lawns13:00Byrd Martin
Portmarnock AFCRathcoole BoysPaddy’s Hill13:00Deehan Eamonn
Castleknock CelticCollinstown FCPorterstown Park13:00Hayden Barry
14 Sat A1    
Leicester CelticGranada FC (SD)Loreto Park13:00Lawlor Roy
14 Sat B    
Kinsealy UtdHartstown HuntstownKinsealy Court Est11:30(P)Van Acker Jan
Sat 6th April
15 Sat Premier    
St Joseph’s BoysSt Kevin’s BoysPearse Park12:00Akkilic Umre
St FrancisNewbridge TownBaldonnel13:00Byrne John
15 Sat Premier 2    
Cherry OrchardLucan UtdElmdale Cresent12:00Shevlin John
Ballyoulster UtdSt John BoscoLoughlinstown Road13:00O Connor Stuart
15 Sat Major    
IdleRathcoole Boys
Kilnamanagh AFCNewbridge TownRing Road Tallaght11:00Gallagher Derek
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticTymon Park13:00
15 Sat A    
IdleSt Kevin’s Boys
Peamount UtdEnniskerry YCGreenogue12:00Ellison Declan
Phoenix FCCastleknock CelticMartin Savage Park13:00Browne Martin
15 Sat A1    
St Kevin’s BoysArdmore RoversEllenfield Park11:00Ibeanu Israel
Cabinteely FCBluebell/KnockmittenKilboggit Park12:00Ray Jason
Clontarf FCSt. Itas A F CSt Anne’s Park12:30Mahon Alan
15 Sat B    
St Kevin’s BoysBallyoulster UtdEllenfield Park13:00Ibeanu Israel
Mount MerrionCastleknock CelticRosemount Park13:00Moustafa Khalid
Lucan UtdMarks CelticDodsboro13:00Shortall Paul
15 Sat B1    
Shankill FCKnocklyon UtdShanganagh Park11:45Byrne Liam
Drumcondra FCLeicester CelticClonturk Park12:00Bruton Andrew
Greystones UtdClontarf FCWoodlands13:00Lawless Timara
Rathcoole BoysTempleogue UtdFrank Cox Park13:00Coyle Conor
15 Sat C    
Clontarf FCArdmore RoversSt Anne’s Park11:00Mahon Alan
Sunday 7 April 2019
Cup Corner
10 mims e/W E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply
SFAI Skechers Cup U15     
Hanover HarpsSt Kevin’s Boys14:00
U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup    
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardVEC Terenure11:30
Phoenix FCCastleknock CelticMartin Savage Park11:30
Crumlin Utd APeamount UtdWillie Pearse Park11:30Daly Ned
Malahide UtdBroadford RoversGannon Park10:30Mahon Alan
Newbridge TownDrumcondra AFCStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
Corduff FCEsker CelticCorduff Park10:30Roche Thomas
Shamrock RoversFinglas UtdRoadstone S&S Club11:30Hayden Barry
Home FarmLourdes Celticvec whitehall11:30
St Joseph’s BoysBelvedere FCPearse Park13:00Akkilic Umre
Mount MerrionDrogheda BoysDeer Park11:30
Crumlin Utd A1Lucan Utd A1Willie Pearse Park10:30Daly Ned
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup    
Castleknock CelticRaheny UtdPorterstown Park11:30Rowan Martin
Larkview FCCabinteely FCWhelan Park11:30
Dundrum FCCorduff FCMeadowbrook11:30TBA
Portmarnock AFCKinsealy UtdPaddy’s Hill11:30
Terenure Rangers B1Killegland AFCBushy Park10:30O’Neill Chris
Verona FCMarino FCCoolmine Pk11:30
Drumcondra AFCSt Joseph’s BoysClonturk Park11:30
Templeogue UtdCherry OrchardVEC Terenure11:30
Terenure Rangers BCollinstown FCBushy Park11:30O’Neill Chris
St Kevin’s BoysDrogheda BoysShanowen Road11:30
St Ita’s AFCWayside CelticBallymastone, Portrane Rd11:30
Ardmore RoversPeamount UtdBallywaltrim11:30
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup    
Mount MerrionArdmore RoversDeer Park11:30
Templeogue UtdLeicester CelticVEC Terenure11:30
Lusk UtdSwords CelticRathmore Rd Lusk11:30
Knockmitten UtdRaheny UtdKnockmitten Park11:30
Newbridge TownSt John VianneyStation Rd, Newbridge11:30
Portmarnock AFCLakelands FCPaddy’s Hill11:30
Cabinteely FCFinglas CelticKilboggit Park11:30
Broadford RoversKnocklyon UtdBroadford Park11:30
Rathcoole BoysKilnamanagh AFCFrank Cox Park10:30Daly Dermot
Lucan UtdBallyoulster UtdDodsboro10:30Kelly John
Leixlip UtdMid SuttonLeixlip Amm Centre11:30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup    
Glasnevin FCTerenure Rangers EGriffith Park11:30
U11 SUN E1 F F1 CUP    
Verona FCNewbridge TownCoolmine Pk11:30
Tolka RoversSt John VianneyJohnstown Park11:30
Ballyoulster UtdMount MerrionLoughlinstown Road10:30Hawkins Denis
Broadford Rovers E1Dundrum FC FBroadford Park11:30
Knocklyon UtdTerenure RangersBallycullen Park10:30Barry Kevin
Ardmore RoversTrinity DonaghmedeBallywaltrim11:30
Peamount UtdDundrum FC F1Greenogue11:30
Larkview FCLucan UtdWhelan Park11:30
Lakelands FCKinsealy UtdBalally Hill10:30Brien Flann
Newlands/Castle PkRathcoole BoysMoyle Pk College Clondalkin11:30
Balrothery FCBroadford Rovers F1Balrothery Park11:30
Jobstown CelticPortmarnock AFCJobstown Park11:30
Granada FCDrumcondra AFCMeadowvale10:30Molloy John
Raheny UtdPark CelticNo16 St Anne’s Pk10:30O’Connor Thomas
U12 (1 & 2) The Herald Cup    
Esker CelticPortmarnock AFCHermitage Park10:30Bilei Rocky
Terenure RangersHome FarmBushy Park12:30O’Neill Chris
Cabinteely FCDrumcondra AFCKilboggit Park10:30TBA
Lourdes CelticCambridge BoysSundrive Park10:30Shannon Will
Castleknock CelticLucan UtdPorterstown Park10:30Ibeanu Israel
Knocklyon UtdSt Kevin’s Boys 12-2Ballycullen Park11:30Barry Kevin
Ardmore RoversLarkview FCBallywaltrim
Kinsealy UtdWayside CelticKinsealy Court Est
Lakelands FCPeamount UtdBalally Hill11:30Brien Flann
St Paul’s ArtaneCrumlin UtdLein Road
U12 (3 & 4) Topflight Cup    
Palmerstown FCMount MerrionGlenaulin Park10:30Ellison Declan
Ballyoulster UtdLeixlip UtdLoughlinstown Road11:30Hawkins Denis
Shankill FCKillegland AFC 12-4Shanganagh Park
Esker CelticTerenure RangersHermitage Park
Dundrum FCLakelands FCMeadowbrook10:30Byrne Noel
Kilnamanagh AFCKnocklyon UtdRing Road Tallaght10:30Halligan Adam
Clontarf FCBlue Magic FC DublinSt Anne’s Park10:30Stanley Thomas
Killegland AFC 12-3Raheny UtdThe Ward
Booth Road CelticVerona FCCorkagh Park10:30McDonnell Gerry
Castleknock CelticDrumcondra AFCPorterstown Park11:30Ibeanu Israel
U12 (5 & 6) Jean Kennedy Cup    
Cambridge BoysKinsealy UtdRingsend Park10:30Cross David
Greenhill’s BoysTerenure Rangers 12-5Greenhills Park10:30Honer Killian
Tallaght TownClontarf FCAndy Moore Pk Tallaght10:30Roantree Quinten
Lucan UtdTerenure Rangers 12-6Dodsboro11:30Kelly John
Knocklyon UtdSacred HeartBallycullen Park13:00Barry Kevin
Lakelands FCPortrane AthleticBalally Hill13:00Brien Flann
St FrancisRaheny UtdBaldonnel13:00Szomboti Daniel
Marks CelticFirhouse CarmelButler Park
St MalachysWayside CelticSpringdale Road
Howth CelticSt Paul’s ArtaneCeltic Park10:30Carberry Leanne
Park CelticSt Kevin’s BoysSt Laurances College10:30Delaney Mark
Trinity DonaghmedeCorduff FCFr Collins Park
U12 (7 & 8) Cup    
Park Celtic 12-7Shankill FCSt Laurances College11:45Delaney Mark
Mount MerrionSt MaelruansRosary Park
Portrane AthleticBallymun UtdPortrane Road11:30Hunter Brendan
Castleknock Celtic 12-8Palmerstown FCPorterstown Park10:30Rowan Martin
Clondalkin CelticKinsealy UtdCorkagh Park10:30Kavanagh Roy
Howth CelticPark Celtic 12-8Celtic Park11:45Carberry Leanne
Portmarnock AFCSt Paul’s ArtanePaddy’s Hill
U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2)    
Home FarmBeechwood FC (SD)Mobhi Rd11:00Browne Martin
St Kevin’s BoysSwords CelticEllenfield Park11:45Butler Fintan
Dalkey UtdCastleknock CelticHyde Park10:30Raymond Derek
Greystones UtdRaheny UtdWoodlands13:00Kelly David
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5)    
St Kevin’s BoysMarks Celtic 13-3Ellenfield Park10:30Butler Fintan
Palmerstown FCMount MerrionGlenaulin Park11:45Ellison Declan
Lucan Utd 13-3Dundrum FC 13-4Dodsboro11:00TBA
Booth Road Celtic 13-4Shankill FCCorkagh Park11:00Byrd Martin
Knocklyon UtdGlasnevin FCDelaford Park11:00Byrne Alex
Cabinteely FCParkvale FC (SD)Kilboggit Park10:30Floody Patrick
U14 League Cup (14-3 & 14-4)    
Beech ParkLucan UtdBeech Park Green, Lucan10:30Gricius Justas
Clontarf FC 14-4Dundrum FCSt Anne’s Park13:00McLoughlin Niall
Terenure RangersPhoenix FCBushy Park13:00Power Paul
Beechwood FC (SD)Belmont FCHerbert Park11:00Flusk David
Portrane AthleticWayside Celtic 14-4Portrane Road13:00Hunter Brendan
Ballyfermot UtdDrumcondra AFCThe Lawns11:30Smith John
Esker CelticCambridge BoysHermitage Park11:45Bilei Rocky
Templeogue UtdHarold’s Cross (SD)Tymon Park13:00Mc Bride Philip
Rivermount BoysTallaght TownTolka Valley Park11:00
Hartstown HuntstownDonnycarney UtdHartstown Park10:30Quigley Dominic
U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2)    
Willows FCTempleogue UtdPoppintree Park12:30Poutch Derek
Mount MerrionDundrum FCRosemount Park12:30Deehan Eamonn
Tallaght Town 14-1St Kevin’s Boys 14-2Andy Moore Pk Tallaght11:45Roantree Quinten
Cabinteely FCKnocklyon Utd 14-2Kilboggit Park13:00Magee Jeff
Lakelands FCFinglas UtdBearna Park13:00Clarke Aaron
Knocklyon Utd 14-1Tolka RoversDelaford Park12:30Byrne Alex
15 Sunday Cup    
Esker CelticWayside CelticHermitage Park13:00Bilei Rocky
Beechwood FC APark CelticHerbert Park12:30Sexton Diarmuid
Granada FCHarold’s CrossMeadowvale11:45Molloy John
Beechwood FC BDalkey UtdHerbert Park11:00Brennan Vincent
U16 Premier 1 Nilfix Cup    
St Kevin’s BoysShelbourne AcademySt Aidan’s A/W12:30Norton Paul
Phoenix FCCrumlin UtdMartin Savage Park11:00Caswell Graham
Finglas UtdBelvedere FCKilshane Road12:30McClinton Gerard
Cherry OrchardMarks CelticElmdale Cresent11:00Byrne John
Cabinteely FCLeixlip UtdKilboggit Park12:30(P)
U16 Paul McGrath Cup P 2    
Newbridge TownGreystones UtdStation Rd, Newbridge11:00Nolan Karl
Arklow TownSt Joseph’s BoysBridgewater Cen Pk12:30
Mount MerrionCorduff FCRosemount Park12:30Deehan Eamonn
Crumlin UtdAthlone TownWillie Pearse Park12:30Bradley Ian
Drogheda BoysBallyoulster UtdMarley’s Lane, Drogheda, local12:30
U16 Neville Cup Major    
Cambridge BoysSt Kevin’s BoysRingsend Park12:30Cross David
Beechwood FCKnocklyon UtdHerbert Park12:30Brennan Vincent
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1    
Phoenix FCDalkey UtdMartin Savage Park12:30Caswell Graham
Wayside CelticPeamount UtdJackson Park11:00Fleming Andrew
Portmarnock AFCRathcoole BoysPaddy’s Hill12:30Quinn Thomas
Shankill FCCelbridge TownShanganagh Park12:30Lawlor Roy
Liffey Valley RangersSt Kevin’s BoysBallyowen Park12:30Gricius Justas
Esker CelticMount MerrionHermitage Park12:30Kelly Kurt
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C    
Belmont FCMountview BoysHerbert Park12:30
Harold’s CrossLakelands F C ( C )Rosary Park11:00Elarbi Aemon
Youths 1 North PFAI Cup    
Malahide UtdShelbourne AcademyGannon Park11:45Mahon Alan
Cabinteely FCHome FarmKilboggit Park11:00Magee Jeff
Leixlip UtdSt Kevin’s BoysLeixlip Amm Centre11:00(P)
Frankfort FCDrogheda BoysSt Anne’s Park11:00Burke Shay
Youths 1 South Ferrari Cup    
Palmerstown FCCabinteely FCGlenaulin Park13:00Ellison Declan
Shamrock RoversGreystones UtdRoadstone S&S Club13:00Hayden Barry
Naas AFCCastleknock CelticNaas Sports Centre11:00Carey Derek
Crumlin UtdArthur Griffith ParkWillie Pearse Park11:00Bradley Ian
Youths 2 Schuster Cup    
Mount MerrionVerona FCDeer Park11:00Colreavy Lorcan
Finglas UtdWayside CelticKilshane Road11:00McClinton Gerard
Youths 3 Taffe Cup    
Esker CelticTempleogue UtdHermitage Park11:00Kelly Kurt
Beechwood FCPhoenix FCHerbert Park11:00Flusk David
Dundrum FCLeicester CelticMeadowbrook11:00Delaney John
St Kevin’s BoysLarkview FCShanowen Road11:00Norton Paul
Collinstown FCBeech ParkCollinstown Park11:00Gahan Wayne
Ardmore RoversWayside CelticBallywaltrim11:00Ray Jason
Landen UtdArklow TownMarkievicz Park11:00Fitzgerald Gerard
Sheriff YCCabinteely FCFairview Park11:00Rake David
Youths 4 Skelly Cup    
Lucan UtdBallyfermot UtdDodsboro11:00O’Dowd Aaron
Ardmore RoversCastleknock CelticBallywaltrim11:00McCann Robert
Portmarnock AFCDonabate FCPaddy’s Hill11:00Quinn Thomas
Ballyoulster UtdBlessington AFCLoughlinstown Road13:00Hawkins Denis
St John BoscoGreenhill’s BoysBenmadigan Road11:00Hogan Mark
Mount MerrionCabinteely FCDeer Park11:00Colreavy Ray
Youths 5 North Christopher Cup    
Celbridge TownLoughshinney UtdBallymakealy11:00Shevlin John
Dalkey UtdCastleknock CelticHyde Park11:00O Connor Stuart
Youths 5 South Cup    
Dalkey UtdPark CelticHyde Park13:00Raymond Derek
Lakelands FCEnniskerry YCBalally Hill11:00Clarke Aaron
Knocklyon UtdDundrum FCBallycullen Park11:00(P)
Shankill FCFirhouse CarmelShanganagh Park11:00Lawlor Roy
Beech ParkRoundwood FCBeech Park Green, Lucan11:00Kavanagh Andy
Greystones UtdRathcoole BoysWoodlands11:00Kelly David
Youths League 6 Cup    
Railway Union (SD)Templeogue UtdPark Avenue11:00(P)
St James Athletic SDParkvale FCSt. Benildus College11:00Mooney Robert
Peamount UtdBallybrack FCGreenogue11:00(P)
Greystones UtdGranada FCWoodlands11:00(P)
Mount MerrionDrumcondra AFCDeer Park13:00Colreavy Ray

Related posts

WEXFORD LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

GALWAY FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION

Eamon Scott

Kenny confirms a number of U-21 debuts against Armenia

Eamon Scott