All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES – PAGE 1

Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply:
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:
Cherry Orchard v Leixlip Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: TBA;
St Joseph’s Boys v Leicester Celtic A, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark
Wednesday 29 May 2019 (7pm)
U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:
Corduff FC v Shamrock Rovers, Corduff Pk;
St Kevin’s Boys A v Ardmore Rovers, Ellenfield.
Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup:
Rathcoole Boys v Tallaght Town, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Wells Liam;
Lucan Utd v Orchard Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Shankill FC v Manortown Utd C, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Clontarf FC C v Templeogue Utd, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC D1, The Lawns, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Finglas Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Roantree Quinten;
Granada FC D v Phoenix FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, Referee: Brien Flann;
Liffey Valley Rangers v St James Athletic SD, Ballyogan Park, 11.30
U11 E & F SAT CUP:
Celbridge Town v Railway Union (SD), Ballymakealy, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Knockmitten Utd v Brookfield Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v St Maelruans, Transport Club, 11.30;
Tallaght Town v Parkvale FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy
U12 (A & A1) Hillary Cup:
Home Farm v Beechwood FC (SD), VEC Whitehall,, Referee: Burke Shay;
Palmerstown FC v Portmarnock AFC, Glenaulin Park
U12 (B; B1) Farry Cup:
St Teresa’s v St Joseph’s Boys, Sundrive Park, Referee: Daly Ned;
Dalkey Utd v St Mochtas, Hyde Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent
U12 (D & D1) Cup:
Orchard Celtic v St Ita’s AFC, 11.30, Referee: Travers Killian;
Blessington AFC (SD) v Ardmore Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Roantree Quinten
U12 (M & M1) Tony Ryan Cup:
Cabinteely FC v St Mochtas, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Shelbourne Academy v Greystones Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Mahon Alan
U12 C C1 CUP:
Ardmore Rovers v Esker Celtic (SD), Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Arklow Town v Donny brook fcor Ballyfermot Utd
U12 Prem Tom Kavanagh Cup:
Cherry Orchard or Peamount Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Malahide Utd or St. Josephs Boys v St Francis, Referee: Bradley Robert
U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1):
St Francis v , Baldonnel, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Greystones Utd v , Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David
U13 Joe O’Leary Cup (B & B1):
v Ballyowen Celtic A (SD)
U13 Liam Brady Cup:
Shamrock Rovers v , 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
St Mochtas v , 11.45, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Esker Celtic v , 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas
U14 Hollywood Cup (B):
Rathcoole Boys v Howth Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Coyle Conor
U15 Premier 1 Cup:
Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John;
Newbridge Town v St Kevin’s Boys, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Norton Paul
U15 Conway Cup P 2:
Wayside Celtic v Lucan Utd, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Home Farm v St John Bosco, Mobhi Rd, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay
U15 Fenlon Cup Major:
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin
U15 Cox Cup A:
Dalkey Utd v Enniskerry YC, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1:
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Akkilic Umre;
Meath Athletic v Kilbarrack Utd, Boyne Com Sch, Navan, 1pm
Thursday 30 May 2019 (7pm)
U15 Bonavox Cup A 1:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Meath Athletic / Kilbarrack, Knockmitten Park, 7pm
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup:
Shankill FC v Templeogue Utd, Shanganagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Greystones Utd v Donnycarney Utd, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David;
Drumcondra AFC v Esker Celtic, Albert Col, 11.0, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Portmarnock AFC v Manortown Utd, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic
Thursday 30 May 2019 (7pm)
U15 B 1 + C League Toft Cup:
Portmarnock/Manortown v Leicester Celtic, 7pm
Saturday 25 May 2019 (10.30)
8 Sat Red (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Cherry Orchard v St Mochtas, The Lawns;
Corduff FC v Shamrock Rovers, Corduff Park;
Home Farm v Lucan Utd, VEC Whitehall,;
St Kevin’s Boys v Celbridge Town, Wards Cross;
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex;
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC, Tymon Park;
Esker Celtic, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic, St Killian’s School, 12.0
8 Sat Blue (KO 10.30 unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Malahide Utd v Wayside Celtic, Gannon Park;
Leicester Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Loreto Park;
Leixlip Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park
8 Sat Yellow (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Terenure Rangers v Clondalkin Celtic, Bushy Park;
Mount Merrion v Knocklyon Utd, Deer Park;
Leicester Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Loreto Park;
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Tallaght Town SD 1st, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Orange (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Swords Celtic v Esker Celtic, Balheary Swords;
Lucan Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Airlie Heights;
Lusk Utd, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Mochta’s, Loughlinstown Road
8 Sat Grey (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Kingswood SD v Templeogue Utd, Kingswood Heights;
Mountview Boys, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Loreto Park;
Beechwood FC sd 2nd v Hartstown Huntstown, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30
8 Sat Green (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Belgrave afc SD v Manortown Utd, Bluebell Road;
St John Bosco v Peamount Utd, Brickfields Park;
Belmont FC sd 1st v Collinstown FC, Herbert Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Greenpark SC;
Beechwood FC sd 3RD v Park Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Purple (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Rathcoole Boys v St Maelruans, Frank Cox Park;
Sacred Heart v Marks Celtic, Killinarden Hill;
Glebe North FC, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Leixlip Utd, Willie Pearse Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Knockmitten Utd bluebell, Dominican College
8 Sat White (KO 10.30 unless stated):
Arthur Griffith Park sd v Granada FC sd, Griffeen valley park esker drive;
St Peters v St Marys Boys, Little Bray community centre;
St Joseph’s Boys v Rosemount Mulvey, Pearse Park;
Beechwood FC SD 4TH v Belmont FC SD 2ND, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Shankill FC, Ballywaltrim, 12.0
Saturday 25 May 2019 (11.30)
9 Sat Red (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Tymon Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Airlie Heights, 11.30;
Finglas Celtic v Esker Celtic, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Cherry Orchard, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Ballyoulster Utd, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Peamount Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30
9 Sat Blue (KO11.30 unless stated):
Corduff FC v Rathcoole Boys, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Malahide Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Belvedere FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Finglas Utd, Mountview Park, 11.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Wards Cross, 11.30;
St Mochta’s v Home Farm, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v St John Vianney, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30
9 Sat Yellow (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Castleknock Celtic, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Corduff FC, Fairview Park, 11.30;
Verona FC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30
9 Sat Orange (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Granada FC SD 1ST v Cabinteely FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Terenure Rangers v Palmerstown FC, Bushy Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Wayside Celtic, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Woodlands, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Mount Merrion, The Lawns, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Dalkey Utd, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30
9 Sat Brown (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Harolds Cross SD v Granada FC SD 2nd, Rosary Park, 10.0;
Beech Park SD v Sacred Heart, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Blessington AFC SD 1st, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC SD 1st v Beechwood FC SD 2nd, Herbert Park, 11.30
9 Sat Grey (KO 11.30 unless stated):
AFC Belgrave SD v Ardmore Rovers, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v ST jAMES ATH FC SD, Woodlands, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Kingswood FC SD, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC sd 2nd v Broadford Rovers, Herbert Park, 12.30
9 Sat Emerald (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Portmarnock AFC v St Malachys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Rivermount Boys v Peamount Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Glebe North FC, Idle;
Ballymun Utd v Lusk Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Lucan Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Rathcoole Boys v Leixlip Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC SD 2nd v Dalkey Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Esker Celtic SD, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Wayside Celtic, Ballyowen Park, 11.30
9 Sat Purple (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Donnybrook FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Herbert Park;
Granada FC SD 3rd v Collinstown FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Park Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Cabinteely Park, 12.30
9 Sat Silver (KO 11.30 unless stated):
Ardmore Rovers v Hartstown Huntstown, St Killian’s, Bray, 1.0;
Ballyfermot Utd v Granada FC SD 4th, The Lawns, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey, Idle;
Stepaside SD v Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd, Step aside All Weather, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 3rd v Carriglea FC SD, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30

Related posts

Hanover second-half fightback secures final outing against St Patrick’s Boys

Eamon Scott

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE – APR 8

Eamon Scott

Joint statement issued by FAI and Sport Ireland

Eamon Scott