fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FAI News FIXTURES Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES

Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
SFAI Skechers Cup U13:
10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup matches:
Corduff FC (M) v Home Farm (M1), Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne Martin;
Cherry Orchard (M) v Peamount Utd (P), Elmdale Cresent, 12.0, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Portmarnock AFC (M) v Leixlip Utd (P), Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Greystones Utd (P) v St Joseph’s Boys (P), Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: McCann Robert
SFAI Skechers Cup U14:
St Francis (M) v Esker Celtic (M), Baldonnel, 11.45, Referee: Burke Shay;
Verona FC (A1) v Phoenix FC (M1), Coolmine Pk, 11.45, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Shamrock Rovers (P) v Glebe North FC (A), Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard
SFAI Cup Under 15:
Cabinteely FC (P) v Malahide Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Culliton Daniel.
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
8 Sat Red:
Lucan Utd v Belvedere FC, Airlie Heights;
Peamount Utd v St Mochtas, Greenogue;
Home Farm v Cherry Orchard, VEC Whitehall;
Shelbourne Academy v St Joseph’s Boys, AUL Complex;
Templeogue Utd v Crumlin Utd, Tymon Park;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club
8 Sat Blue:
Terenure Rangers v Swords Celtic, Bushy Park, 10.0;
Leixlip Utd v Leicester Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Malahide Utd v Celbridge Town, Gannon Park
8 Sat Yellow:
Leicester Celtic v Granada FC, Loreto Park;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Portmarnock AFC v Beechwood FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park
8 Sat Grey:
Lourdes Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Sundrive Park;
Wayside Celtic v Blessington AFC, Jackson Park;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely park;
Collinstown FC v Beechwood FC, Collinstown Park;
Leicester Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Loreto Park;
Mount Merrion v Shankill FC, Deer Park
8 Sat Green:
Corduff FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Stepaside FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Beechwood FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Lusk Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Belgrave AFC, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC, Idle
8 Sat Purple:
St Marks Celtic v Bohemians FC, Butler Park;
Hartstown Huntstown v Park Celtic, Hartstown Park;
Glebe North FC v Mountview Boys, Town Park;
Esker Celtic v Sheriff YC, Hermitage Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park, Greenpark SC
8 Sat Silver:
Crumlin Utd v St Peters, Willie Pearse Park;
Granada FC v Ardmore Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Greenhill’s Boys v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Greenhills Park;
Enniskerry YC v Beechwood FC, Berryfield Park;
Kingswood v Rosemount Mulvey, Kingswood Heights;
Rathcoole Boys v Cambridge Boys, Frank Cox Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Shankill FC, Ring Road Tallaght
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
9 Sat Red:
Celbridge Town v Home Farm, St Patrick’s Pk, 11.30;
Corduff FC v Leixlip Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Lucan Utd v Swords Celtic, Airlie Heights, 11.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Wayside Celtic, AUL Complex, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Crumlin Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Blue:
Terenure Rangers v Castleknock Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Portmarnock AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Templeogue Utd, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v St Mochtas, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Woodlands, 11.30 Postponed;
Clondalkin Celtic v Bohemians, Deansrath Community College, 11.30
9 Sat Grey:
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC 2, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v Booth Road Celtic, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Manortown Utd v Mount Merrion, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Granada FC v Park Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Belmont FC, Deansrath Community College, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Arthur Griffith Park, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Leicester Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30
9 Sat Orange:
Terenure Rangers v Greystones Utd, Bushy Park, 11.0;
Belmont FC v Tallaght Town, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v St John Bosco, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Esker Celtic, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Airlie Heights, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Swords Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC, Loreto Park, 11.30
9 Sat Emerald:
Finglas Celtic v Belvedere FC, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Glebe North FC v St Mochtas, Town Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Clonturk park, 11.30;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Mountview Boys, Maypark, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Collinstown FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v St Francis, Hartstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green:
Manortown Utd v Peamount Utd, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC 3RD v Ardmore Rovers, St Killian’s, German Sch, 11.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v St Marks Celtic, Knockmitten Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Leixlip Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30
9 Sat Purple:
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC 4th, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Granada FC v Donnybrook FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30 Postponed;
Crumlin Utd v Belmont FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v St Marys Boys, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v St Maelruans, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
St Peters v Carriglea FC, Little Bray community centre, 11.30;
Kingswood v Wayside Celtic, Kingswood Heights, 11.30
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
10 Sat A:
Shamrock Rovers, Idle;
Finglas Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilshane Road, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, VEC Terenure;
Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Hermitage Park;
Cherry Orchard v Belvedere FC, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Daly Ned;
Leixlip Utd v Peamount Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre
10 Sat A1:
St Mochtas v St Joseph’s Boys, Porterstown Road;
St Kevin’s Boys v Verona FC, Ellenfield;
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Lucan Utd, Woodlands;
Corduff FC v Mountview Boys, Corduff Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Palmerstown FC, Porterstown Park;
Terenure Rangers v Rathcoole Boys, Bushy Park
10 Sat B:
Swords Celtic v Howth Celtic, Balheary Swords;
Hartstown Huntstown, Idle;
St John Vianney v Ardmore Rovers, Kilmore Drive;
Shelbourne Academy v Belmont FC, AUL Complex Postponed;
Sacred Heart v Bohemians FC, Killinarden Hill;
Park Celtic v Crumlin Utd, Cabinteely park;
Malahide Utd v Finglas Utd, Gannon Park, Referee: O Riley Kevin
10 Sat B1:
Beechwood FC v Leixlip Utd, Herbert Park;
Terenure Rangers v Mount Merrion, Bushy Park;
Templeogue Utd v Park Celtic, Tymon Park;
St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road;
Corduff FC v Dalkey Utd, Corduff Park;
Blessington AFC v Granada FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Belmont FC v Knockmitten Utd, Herbert Park
10 Sat C:
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Belmont FC, Maypark;
Stella Maris v Greystones Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,
Rathcoole Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Frank Cox Park;
Palmerstown FC v St James Athletic SD, Glenaulin Park;
Newbridge Town v Ardmore Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Lourdes Celtic v Beechwood FC, Moreen Park;
Belvedere FC, Idle
10 Sat C1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Collinstown FC, Loughlinstown Road;
Ballyfermot Utd v Dalkey Utd, The Lawns;
Beech Park v Belmont FC, Beech Park Green, Lucan;
Ardmore Rovers v Firhouse Carmel, Ballywaltrim;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Dodsboro Postponed;
Mount Merrion v Granada FC, Deer Park;
Harold’s Cross v Wayside Celtic, Rosary Park, Referee: O’Brien Adam
10 Sat D:
St Malachys v Clontarf FC, Springdale Road;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely park;
Lusk Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Leicester Celtic v Sacred Heart, Loreto Park;
Greenhill’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Greenhills Park;
Glebe North FC v Cabinteely FC, Old Market Green;
Crumlin Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Willie Pearse Park
10 Sat D1:
Beechwood FC v Esker Celtic, Herbert Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Granada FC, Loughlinstown Road;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Collinstown FC, Knockmitten Park Postponed;
Blessington AFC v Dalkey Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Mountview Boys v Lucan Utd, Mountview Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Leixlip Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Lusk Utd v Rivermount Boys, Rathmore Rd Lusk
10 Sat E:
Terenure Rangers v Liffey Valley Rangers, Bushy Park;
Park Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Cabinteely park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Corkagh Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Granada FC, Porterstown Park;
Broadford Rovers v Kilnamanagh AFC, Broadford Park;
Arthur Griffith Park v Leicester Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park
10 Sat E1:
Ballyowen Celtic v Beechwood FC, Griffeen Valley Park;
Ballyfermot Utd v Booth Road Celtic, The Lawns;
Kingswood v Stepaside FC SD, Kingswood Heights;
Ardmore Rovers v Cambridge Boys, Ballywaltrim;
St Joseph’s Boys v Greenhill’s Boys, Pearse Park;
AFC Belgrave v Granada FC, Bluebell Road;
St James Athletic v Hartstown Huntstown, Benildus College
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
11 Sat A:
Mount Merrion v Cherry Orchard, Deer Park, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Peamount Utd v Belvedere FC, Greenogue, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Ellenfield, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne Academy, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Malahide Utd v Home Farm, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: O Riley Kevin
11 Sat A1:
Dalkey Utd v St Mochtas, Hyde Park;
Corduff FC v Arklow Town, Corduff Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Wayside Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Jackson Park Postponed;
Greystones Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Woodlands, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Hartstown Huntstown v St Joseph’s Boys, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Home Farm v Palmerstown FC, VEC Whitehall, 11.30, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Cherry Orchard v Ballyoulster Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Terenure Rangers v Blessington AFC, Bushy Park, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Collinstown FC v St Francis, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Dalkey Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Corkagh Park, 11.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Greystones Utd v Newbridge Town, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Glebe North FC v Phoenix FC, Old Market Green, 11.30
11 Sat B1:
Belmont FC v Park Celtic, Herbert Park, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Shankill FC v Peamount Utd, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Broadford Rovers v Mount Merrion, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Drumcondra AFC v Leixlip Utd, Albert College, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Rathcoole Boys v St Mochtas, Frank Cox Park, 11.30
11 Sat C:
St Francis v Manortown Utd, Baldonnel, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Granada FC v Greystones Utd, Meadowvale;
Belmont FC, Idle;
Celbridge Town v Hartstown Huntstown, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Moran Killian;
Templeogue Utd v Lucan Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney John;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Mason Adam;
Newbridge Town v Verona FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30
11 Sat C1:
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Wayside Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Jackson Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Granada FC v Tolka Rovers, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Blessington AFC, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Dalkey Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David;
Cherry Orchard v Beechwood FC, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30, Referee: Daly Ned
11 Sat D:
Collinstown FC v Ballymun Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Wayside Celtic v Clontarf FC, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Orchard Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cherry Orchard Pk, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Finglas Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Newbridge Town v St John Bosco, Station Rd, Newbridge, 12.30
11 Sat D1:
Tallaght Town v Corduff FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Lourdes Celtic v Parkvale FC, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Portmarnock AFC, Ballyowen Park, 11.30;
Kingswood v Arthur Griffith Park, Kingswood Heights, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Beechwood FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Donnybrook FC v Castleknock Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30
11 Sat E:
Wayside Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Jackson Park, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Mulhuddart FC v Templeogue Utd, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Leicester Celtic v Belmont FC, Loreto Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Nason Daniel;
Harold’s Cross v Broadford Rovers, Rosary Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Firhouse Carmel v Celbridge Town, Firhouse CC, 12.30;
Peamount Utd v St Marys Boys, Greenogue, 12.30;
Granada FC v Castleknock Celtic, Meadowvale, 12.30
11 Sat F:
Lucan Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Dodsboro, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyfermot Utd, Hartstown Park, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Rosemount Mulvey, Idle;
Carriglea FC v Belmont FC, Dunedin, 11.30;
Shankill FC v Blessington AFC, Shanganagh Park, 12.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Beechwood FC, Corkagh Park, 12.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
Dalkey Utd v Beech Park, Hyde Park, 1.30pm;
Granada FC v Ballymun Utd, Meadowvale, 1.30pm
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
12 Sat Inter:
Belvedere FC v Leicester Celtic, Clontarf Astro, Referee: Rake David;
Home Farm v St Kevin’s Boys, VEC Whitehall, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Leixlip Utd v Cherry Orchard, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Finglas Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Poutch Derek;
St Joseph’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Pearse Park, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Templeogue Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Tymon Park, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Ardmore Rovers v Corduff FC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Lourdes Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Sundrive Park, Referee: Shevlin John
12 Sat Maj:
Portmarnock AFC v Dalkey Utd, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Newbridge Town, Idle;
Peamount Utd v Greystones Utd, Greenogue, Referee: TBA;
Shamrock Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Blake Noel;
St Kevin’s Boys v St Mochtas, Ellenfield;
Swords Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Balheary Swords, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
St Francis v Stella Maris, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sat Maj 1:
Greystones Utd v Corduff FC, Woodlands, Referee: McCann Robert;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Shelbourne Academy v Arklow Town, AUL Complex, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Lucan Utd v Beechwood FC, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Finglas Utd v Crumlin Utd, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
12 Sat A:
Granada FC v Rathcoole Boys, Meadowvale, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Lucan Utd v Newbridge Town, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
St Francis v Castleknock Celtic, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sat A1:
Portmarnock AFC v Dalkey Utd, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Lawless Timara;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Blessington AFC v Celbridge Town, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Shankill FC v Collinstown FC, Shanganagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Lucan Utd v Greystones Utd, Dodsboro, 12.30, Referee: Curtis Amy
12 Sat B:
Blessington AFC v Orchard Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Orchard Celtic v Clontarf FC, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Mountview Boys v Collinstown FC, Mountview Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Glebe North FC, Sundrive Park;
Leixlip Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC, Frank Cox Park
12 Sat C:
Firhouse Carmel v Ballyfermot Utd, Firhouse CC, Referee: Cross David;
Manortown Utd v St Francis, Greentrees Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Dalkey Utd v Belmont FC, Hyde Park, Referee: Wills David;
St Mochtas v Templeogue Utd, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Wayside Celtic v Clontarf FC, Jackson Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Mount Merrion v Parkvale FC, Deer Park, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ardmore Rovers, Hartstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Willie
12 Sat C1:
St Maelruans v Rivermount Boys, Bancroft Park;
Esker Celtic v Glebe North FC, Hermitage Park, Referee: Wells Liam;
Enniskerry YC v Granada FC, Berryfield Park;
Clontarf FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Cabinteely FC v Mountview Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Beechwood FC v Phoenix FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Belmont FC v Mulhuddart FC, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Malone Emmet;
Finglas Celtic v Tallaght Town, Kilshane Road, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin
12 Sat D:
Ballyfermot Utd v Park Celtic, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Templeogue Utd v Ballyowen Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Delaney John;
Carriglea FC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Dunedin;
Celbridge Town v Rosemount Mulvey, Ballymakealy, Referee: Moran Killian;
Granada FC v Cabinteely FC, Meadowvale;
Knocklyon Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Railway Union (SD) v Dalkey Utd, Park Avenue;
Belmont FC v Manortown Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Malone Emmet
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
13 Sat Prem:
St Francis v Shamrock Rovers, Baldonnel, Referee: Burke Shay;
St Kevin’s Boys v Malahide Utd, Shanowen Road, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Lourdes Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shelbourne Academy v Templeogue Utd, AUL Complex, 11.45, Referee: Butler Fintan
13 Sat Maj:
Crumlin Utd v Finglas Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Beechwood FC v Wayside Celtic, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.30, Referee: Molloy John;
Cabinteely FC v St Mochtas, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Hayden Barry
13 Sat Maj 1:
Ballyoulster Utd v Drogheda Boys, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Phoenix FC v Verona FC, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Sacred Heart v Newbridge Town, Killinarden Hill, Referee: Kiernan David;
Shelbourne Academy v Leicester Celtic, AUL Complex, Referee: Butler Fintan;
Tallaght Town v Home Farm, Andy Moore Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Collinstown FC v Larkview FC, Collinstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Dalkey Utd, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Browne David
13 Sat A:
Palmerstown FC v Granada FC, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Greystones Utd v Tolka Rovers, Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
Lucan Utd v Esker Celtic, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Mount Merrion v Clontarf FC, Deer Park, 12.30, Referee: Nason Daniel
13 Sat A1:
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Greenhills Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Newbridge Town v Tolka Rovers, Station Road, 11.30;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne
13 Sat B:
St Mochtas v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
St Joseph’s Boys v Glebe North FC, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Portmarnock AFC v Granada FC, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Mount Merrion v Bohemians FC, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ballyfermot Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, The Lawns, 11.30 Postponed;
Arklow Town v Cabinteely FC, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30
13 Sat B1:
Wayside Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Jackson Park, Referee: Bell Tony;
Swords Celtic v Park Celtic, Balheary Swords, 11.30, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Castleknock Celtic v Mountview Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Ballymun Utd v Collinstown FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
St Mochtas v Wolfe Tone FC, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan
13 Sat C:
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park, Referee: Smith John;
Verona FC v St Ita’s AFC, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Arthur Griffith Park v Belmont FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Howth Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Celtic Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Granada FC v Orchard Celtic, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Beech Park v Beechwood FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 12.0, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Harold’s Cross v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy Brennan Pk, 12.30, Referee: O’Brien Adam
13 Sat C1:
Ballyowen Celtic v Beech Park, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Park Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Meadowvale, Referee: Ray Jason;
Ballyfermot Utd v Leixlip Utd, The Lawns, 11.30, Referee: Shannon Will;
Phoenix FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Martin Savage Park, 11.45, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Rathcoole Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Frank Cox Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Shankill FC v Lucan Utd, Shanganagh Park, 12.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
14 Sat Prem:
Stella Maris v Malahide Utd, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Peamount Utd v Tolka Rovers, Greenogue, Referee: Byrne John;
Cherry Orchard v Home Farm, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Leixlip Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.45, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
St Kevin’s Boys v Newbridge Town, Shanowen Road, 11.45, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 12.0, Referee: Ellison Declan
14 Sat Maj:
Arklow Town v Kilnamanagh AFC, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Greystones Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Kelly David;
Ballyoulster Utd v Collinstown FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.45, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
14 Sat Maj 1:
Templeogue Utd v Corduff FC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Peamount Utd v Crumlin Utd, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Phoenix FC v Cabinteely FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.30 Postponed;
St Malachy’s v Finglas Utd, Springdale Road, 11.45, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Sacred Heart v Ballyoulster Utd, Killinarden Hill, 11.45, Referee: Kiernan David
14 Sat A:
Cabinteely FC v Collinstown FC, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Drogheda Boys v St Pauls Artane, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Tallaght Town, Jackson Park, 11.45, Referee: Bell Tony
14 Sat A1:
Booth Road Celtic v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Corkagh Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyowen Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Blessington AFC, Idle;
Arthur Griffith Park v Ballymun Utd, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Greystones Utd v Corduff FC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
14 Sat B:
St Malachys v Clontarf FC, Springdale Road, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Mulhuddart FC v Leixlip Utd, Ladyswell Park, 11.30, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Manortown Utd v St Marys Boys, Greentrees Park, 11.45, Referee: Smith John;
Peamount Utd v Harold’s Cross, Greenogue, 11.45, Referee: Byrne John
14 Sat B1:
St Mochtas v Castleknock Celtic, Porterstown Road, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Jobstown Celtic v St John Bosco, Jobstown Park, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Firhouse Carmel v Beech Park, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Cross David;
Manortown Utd, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Granada FC v Ballyowen Celtic, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Hartstown Huntstown v Swords Manor, Hartstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Mount Merrion v Park Celtic, Deer Park, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy
Saturday 2 November 2019 (10.30)
15 Sat P1:
St Mochtas v Malahide Utd, Porterstown Road, 12.0, Referee: Byrne Keith H;
Shelbourne Academy v Corduff FC, AUL Complex, 1pm, Referee: Butler Fintan;
St Francis v Cherry Orchard, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: Burke Shay;
St Kevin’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Tom;
Shamrock Rovers v Home Farm, Roadstone S&S Club, 1pm Postponed;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 1pm Postponed
15 Sat P2:
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Leixlip Utd v Templeogue Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: McGuirk Liam;
Willows FC v Corduff FC, Poppintree Park, 12.30, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Esker Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Peamount Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Lourdes Celtic v Stella Maris, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John;
Home Farm v Arklow Town, VEC Whitehall, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Phoenix FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen
15 Sat Maj:
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Marks Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Butler Park, 11.0, Referee: McGrath Mark;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Templeogue Utd v Raheny Utd, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Peamount Utd v Tallaght Town, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John;
Manortown Utd v Belvedere FC, Greentrees Park, 1pm, Referee: Smith John
15 Sat A:
Tallaght Town v Ballyfermot Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Collinstown FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.30, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Firhouse Carmel v Drogheda Boys, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Cross David;
Rathcoole Boys v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Portmarnock AFC v Celbridge Town, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar
15 Sat A1:
Granada FC v Clontarf FC, Meadowvale Postponed;
Terenure Rangers v Dundrum FC, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Kinsealy Utd v Blessington AFC, Kinsealy Court Est, 12.0, Referee: Coakley Paul;
Leicester Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Palmerstown FC v Rathcoole Boys, Glenaulin Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Lucan Utd v St John Bosco, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Leixlip Utd v St Mochtas, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm, Referee: McGuirk Liam
15 Sat B:
Tallaght Town, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyoulster Utd, Hartstown Park, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Dundrum FC v Clontarf FC, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Park Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Cabinteely park, 11.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Howth Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Celtic Park, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Finglas Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Templeogue Utd v Dalkey Utd, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
Knocklyon Utd v Raheny Utd, Ballycullen Park, 1pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek

Related posts

AFL results 09.07, 10.07,11.07

Eamon Scott

Aviva Soccer Sisters ready to kick-off

Eamon Scott

Dutton the hero as late strike helps Saints on way to Thomas Scott Cup

Eamon Scott