All Fixtures Homepage DDSL Latest News Homepage

DDSL FIXTURES

Match Day 2 Fixtures:
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
8 Sat Red :
Peamount Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Greenogue, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v Templeogue Utd, Fairview park, 10.30;
Cherry Orchard v St Mochtas, St Johns, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Airlie Heights, 10.30;
Home Farm v St Joseph’s Boys, VEC Whitehall, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30
8 Sat Blue :
Leixlip Utd v Malahide Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
Celbridge Town v Terenure Rangers, St Patrick’s Pk, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v Swords Celtic, Loreto Park, 10.30
8 Sat Yellow :
Granada FC v Leicester Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Lucan Utd, Kildonan Rd, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Park, 10.30
8 Sat Grey :
Leicester Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Loreto Park, 10.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Wayside Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v St Joseph’s Boys, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 10.30;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Blessington AFC v Peamount Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Park Celtic, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Belmont FC v Shankill FC, Herbert Park, 10.30
8 Sat Green :
Corduff FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Corduff Park, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Swords Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 10.30;
Belgrave AFC v Stepaside FC, Bluebell Road, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Park, 10.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Lusk Utd, Knockmitten Park, 10.30;
Belmont FC v Portmarnock AFC, Herbert Park, 10.30
8 Sat Purple :
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Town Park, 10.30;
Arthur Griffith Park v St Marks celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30;
Esker Celtic v Mountview Boys, Hermitage Park, 10.30;
Booth Road Celtic v Sheriff YC, Greenpark SC, 10.30
8 Sat Silver:
Granada FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 10.30;
Enniskerry YC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Step aside All Weather, 10.30;
Cambridge Boys v Mount Merrion, Ringsend Park, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Kingswood, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30;
Belmont FC v St Marys Boys, Herbert Park, 10.30
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
9 Sat Red :
Templeogue Utd v Home Farm, Tymon Park;
Celbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, St Patrick’s Pk;
Corduff FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Corduff Park;
Esker Celtic v Swords Celtic, Hermitage Park;
St Mochtas v Crumlin Utd, Porterstown Road;
Lucan Utd v Belvedere FC, Airlie Heights;
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex;
Leicester Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Loreto Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Leixlip Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Blue :
Knocklyon Utd v Malahide Utd, Ballycullen Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, St Killian’s, Bray;
Bohemians v St Mochtas Provisional;
Greystones Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Woodlands;
Clondalkin Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Deansrath Community College;
Castleknock Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Park
9 Sat Orange :
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Terenure Rangers, Loughlinstown Road;
Beechwood FC v Tallaght Town, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Carriglea FC v Swords Celtic, Dunedin;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lusk Utd, Hartstown Park;
Esker Celtic v Peamount Utd, Hermitage Park;
Greystones Utd v Mount Merrion, Woodlands;
Dalkey Utd v St John Bosco, Hyde Park
9 Sat Grey :
Firhouse Carmel v Granada FC, Firhouse CC;
Arthur Griffith Park v St James Athletic SD, Griffeen Valley Park;
Beechwood FC 2 v Sacred Heart, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Dalkey Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Hyde Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Mount Merrion, Greenpark SC;
Clondalkin Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Deansrath Community College;
Belmont FC v Park Celtic, Herbert Park
9 Sat Emerald :
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Town Park;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park;
Collinstown FC v St Francis, Collinstown Park;
Finglas Celtic v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Kilshane Road;
Drumcondra AFC v Mountview Boys, Clonturk Park;
Corduff FC v Rivermount Boys, Corduff Park
9 Sat Green :
Leixlip Utd v Manortown Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Ballyfermot Utd v St Marks celtic, The Lawns;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Peamount Utd, Knockmitten Park;
Beechwood FC 3RD v Rathcoole Boys, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm
9 Sat Purple :
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Beechwood FC 4th v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Belmont FC v St Marys Boys, Herbert Park;
Granada FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Dalkey Utd v Sacred Heart, Hyde Park;
Crumlin Utd v St Maelruans, Willie Pearse Park
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
10 Sat A :
Esker Celtic v Lucan Utd, Hermitage Park, 10.30;
Home Farm, Idle;
Finglas Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Kilshane Road, 10.30;
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Celbridge Town v Shamrock Rovers, Ballymakealy, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview park, 10.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Templeogue Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30
10 Sat A1:
Corduff FC v Terenure Rangers, Corduff Park, 10.30;
Mountview Boys v Palmerstown FC, Mountview Park, 10.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Sundrive Park, 10.30;
Leicester Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Loreto Park, 10.30;
Greystones Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Woodlands, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Verona FC, Porterstown Park, 10.30
10 Sat B :
Finglas Utd v Howth Celtic, Kildonan Rd, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Malahide Utd, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30;
Belmont FC v Sacred Heart, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v St John Vianney, Ballywaltrim, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v Park Celtic, Fairview park;
Greystones Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Woodlands, 12.30
10 Sat B1:
Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park, 10.30;
Granada FC v Knockmitten Utd, Meadowvale, 10.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Firhouse CC, 10.30;
Blessington AFC v St Mochtas, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Wayside Celtic, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Corduff FC v Park Celtic, Corduff Park;
Belmont FC v Terenure Rangers, Herbert Park
10 Sat C :
Killester/Donnycarney FC, Idle;
Clondalkin Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Corkagh Park, 10.30;
Greystones Utd v Palmerstown FC, Woodlands;
Belmont FC v St Francis, Herbert Park;
Beechwood FC v St Ita’s AFC, Herbert Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Stella Maris, Ballywaltrim;
Belvedere FC v Shelbourne Academy, Fairview park, 12.30
10 Sat C1:
Ballyfermot Utd v Mount Merrion, The Lawns, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Granada FC, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Beech Park, Idle;
Dalkey Utd v Enniskerry YC, Hyde Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road;
Belmont FC v Harold’s Cross, Herbert Park, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 12.30
10 Sat D:
Glebe North FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Old Market Green, 10.30;
Clontarf FC v Lusk Utd, St Anne’s Park, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Sacred Heart, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park;
Crumlin Utd v Leicester Celtic, Willie Pearse Park;
Ardmore Rovers v St Malachys, Ballywaltrim, 1.30pm
10 Sat D1:
Dalkey Utd, Idle;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Lusk Utd, Knockmitten Park, 10.30;
Esker Celtic v Granada FC, Hermitage Park;
Collinstown FC v Leixlip Utd, Collinstown Park;
Blessington AFC v Mountview Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Beechwood FC v Portmarnock AFC, Herbert Park, 12.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Loughlinstown Road, 12.30
10 Sat E :
Donnybrook FC v Rathcoole Boys, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Leicester Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght, 10.30;
Liffey Valley Rangers, Idle;
Broadford Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Granada FC v Park Celtic, Meadowvale;
Clondalkin Celtic v Stepaside FC SD, Corkagh Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park, 12.30
10 Sat E1:
Booth Road Celtic v Cambridge Boys, Corkagh Park, 10.30;
Ballyowen Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30;
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;
AFC Utd v Kingswood, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 10.30;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Granada FC, Knockmitten Park;
Beechwood FC v Greenhill’s Boys, Herbert Park, 1.30pm
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
11 Sat A :
Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin’s Boys, AUL Complex Postponed;
Peamount Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Greenogue;
Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Park;
Leixlip Utd v Lucan Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Home Farm v Leicester Celtic, VEC Whitehall;
Belvedere FC v Cherry Orchard, Fairview Park
11 Sat A1:
St Mochtas v Wayside Celtic, Porterstown Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Pearse Park;
Palmerstown FC, Idle;
Hartstown Huntstown v Home Farm, Hartstown Park;
Esker Celtic v Greystones Utd, Hermitage Park;
Corduff FC v Dalkey Utd, Corduff Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Porterstown Park;
Arklow Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Bridgewater Cen Pk
11 Sat B:
St Kevin’s Boys v Terenure Rangers, Ellenfield;
Portmarnock AFC v St Francis, Frank Cox Park;
Newbridge Town v Phoenix FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Greystones Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Woodlands;
Dalkey Utd v Glebe North FC, Hyde Park;
Collinstown FC v Crumlin Utd, Collinstown Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Belvedere FC v Blessington AFC, Fairview Park
11 Sat B1:
Lourdes Celtic, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park;
Firhouse Carmel v Mount Merrion, Firhouse CC;
Drumcondra AFC v Park Celtic, Clonturk Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Peamount Utd, Porterstown Park;
Broadford Rovers v Rathcoole Boys, Broadford Park;
Belmont FC v Shankill FC, Herbert Park
11 Sat C:
Greystones Utd v Lucan Utd, Woodlands;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lourdes Celtic, Hartstown Park;
Granada FC v Manortown Utd, Meadowvale;
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, Ballymakealy;
Castleknock Celtic v St Francis, Porterstown Park;
Belmont FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Verona FC, Loughlinstown Road
11 Sat C1:
Tolka Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Johnstown Park;
Leixlip Utd v St Mochtas, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Granada FC v Leicester Celtic, Meadowvale;
Cherry Orchard v Dalkey Utd, Elmdale Cresent;
Blessington AFC v Cabinteely FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Ardmore Rovers v Beechwood FC, Ballywaltrim
11 Sat D:
Knocklyon Utd v Newbridge Town, Ballycullen Park;
Finglas Celtic v Orchard Celtic, Kilshane Road;
Collinstown FC v Peamount Utd, Collinstown Park;
Clontarf FC v St John Bosco, St Anne’s Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park;
Ballymun Utd v Wayside Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex
11 Sat D1:
Donnybrook FC v Kingswood, Herbert Park;
Finglas Utd, Idle;
Corduff FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Corduff Park;
Castleknock Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Park;
Beechwood FC v Parkvale FC, Herbert Park;
Ballyowen Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Griffeen Valley Park;
Arthur Griffith Park v Tallaght Town, Griffeen Valley Park
11 Sat E:
Broadford Rovers v Harold’s Cross, Broadford Park;
Templeogue Utd v Celbridge Town, VEC Terenure;
Peamount Utd v Belmont FC, Greenogue;
Leicester Celtic v Wayside Celtic, Loreto Park;
Granada FC v St Marys Boys, Meadowvale;
Dalkey Utd v Mount Merrion, Hyde Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Firhouse Carmel, Ballywaltrim
11 Sat F:
Beech Park v Dalkey Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan;
Rosemount Mulvey v Beechwood FC, Rosemount Park;
Lucan Utd v Ballymun Utd, Dodsboro;
Granada FC v Shankill FC, Meadowvale;
Clondalkin Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Corkagh Park;
Belmont FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Herbert Park;
Ballyfermot Utd v Blessington AFC, The Lawns
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 :
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
SFAI Skechers Cup U12 :
Home Farm v Shamrock Rovers, Mobhi Road, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Home Farm-2, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
St Kevin’s Boys v Drumcondra AFC, Shanowen Road, 10.30;
Killegland AFC v Dalkey Utd, The Ward, 10.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Swords Celtic, AUL Complex, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v Mount Merrion, Fairview park, 10.30;
Leixlip Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, 10.30;
Beechwood FC v Cambridge Boys, 10.30;
Collinstown FC v Leicester Celtic, Collinstown Park, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Willie Pearse Park
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
12 Sat Inter:
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30;
Cherry Orchard v Ardmore Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 10.30
12 Sat Maj:
Dalkey Utd v Malahide Utd, Hyde Park, 10.30;
Shamrock Rovers v Stella Maris, Roadstone S&S Club, 10.30;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 10.30;
St Mochtas v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Road, 10.30
12 Sat Maj 1:
Finglas Utd v Corduff FC, Kildonan Rd, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v Arklow Town, Hillcrest Estate, 10.30;
Beechwood FC, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Cabinteely FC, Woodlands, 10.30;
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex, 10.30
12 Sat A:
Lucan Utd v Granada FC, Dodsboro, 10.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Belgrave, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Parkvale FC v Castleknock Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School, 10.30;
Newbridge Town v Dalkey Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30;
St Francis v Killegland AFC, Baldonnel, 10.30
12 Sat A1:
Collinstown FC v Greystones Utd, Baldonnel, 10.30;
Lucan Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Hillcrest Estate, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Celbridge Town, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Shankill FC v Blessington AFC, Shanganagh Park, 10.30
12 Sat B:
Hartstown Huntstown v Collinstown FC, Hartstown Park, 10.30;
Rathcoole Boys v Beechwood FC, Frank Cox Park, 10.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Blessington AFC, Sundrive Park, 10.30;
Leixlip Utd v Clontarf FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
St James Athletic SD v Glebe North FC, Kilmore Drive, 10.30
12 Sat B1:
Mountview Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30;
St Mochtas v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Road, 10.30;
Rosemount Mulvey v Liffey Valley Rangers, Jackson Park, 10.30;
Orchard Celtic, Idle;
Templeogue Utd v Carriglea FC, Tymon Park, 10.30
12 Sat C:
Templeogue Utd v Wayside Celtic, VEC Terenure, 10.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Portmarnock AFC, The Lawns, 10.30;
Belmont FC v Mount Merrion, Herbert Park, 10.30;
Clontarf FC v Manortown Utd, St Anne’s Park, 10.30;
Dalkey Utd, Idle;
Firhouse Carmel v Hartstown Huntstown, Firhouse CC, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v St Francis, Ballywaltrim, 10.30
12 Sat C1:
Templeogue Utd v Glebe North FC, VEC Terenure, 10.30;
Mountview Boys v Esker Celtic, Mountview Park, 10.30;
Rivermount Boys v Cabinteely FC, Tolka Valley Park, 10.30;
Phoenix FC v Enniskerry YC, Martin Savage Park, 10.30;
Tallaght Town v Beechwood FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 10.30;
Granada FC v Finglas Celtic, Meadowvale, 10.30;
St Maelruans v Belmont FC, Bancroft Park, 10.30
12 Sat D:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Railway Union (SD), Transport Club, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Dalkey Utd v Carriglea FC, Hyde Park, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Belmont FC, Porterstown Park, 10.30;
Park Celtic v Granada FC, Cabinteely park, 10.30;
St John Vianney v Knocklyon Utd, Kilmore Drive, 10.30;
Ballyowen Celtic v Celbridge Town, Griffeen Valley Park, 10.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Jobstown Park, 10.30
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
SFAI Skechers Cup U13 :
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
St Joseph’s Boys (P) v Lourdes Celtic (P), Pearse Park;
Malahide Utd (P) v St Kevin’s Boys (P), Gannon Park;
Ballyoulster Utd (M1) v Firhouse Carmel (M), Loughlinstown Road;
Arthur Griffith Park v Cabinteely FC (M), Griffeen Valley Park;
Corduff FC (M) v Dalkey Utd (M1), Corduff Park;
St Francis (P) v Cabinteely FC (P), Baldonnel
13 Sat Prem:
Peamount Utd v Greystones Utd, Greenogue;
Templeogue Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Tymon Park;
Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Roadstone S&S Club
13 Sat Maj:
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park;
Cherry Orchard v Mount Merrion, Elmdale Cresent;
Finglas Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Kilshane Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Pearse Park;
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC, Jackson Park;
Larkview FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Whelan Park
13 Sat Maj 1:
Crumlin Utd v Newbridge Town, Willie Pearse Park;
Leicester Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Loreto Park;
Sacred Heart v Collinstown FC, Killinarden Hill;
Phoenix FC v Home Farm, Martin Savage Park;
Tallaght Town v Cabinteely FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Verona FC v Ballyoulster Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Shelbourne Academy v Drogheda Boys, AUL Complex
13 Sat A:
Greystones Utd v Granada FC, Woodlands;
Tolka Rovers v Lucan Utd, Johnstown Park;
Mount Merrion v Palmerstown FC, Deer Park
13 Sat A1:
Tolka Rovers v Dalkey Utd, Johnstown Park;
St Ita’s AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd;
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Frank Cox Park;
Celbridge Town, Idle;
Greenhills Celtic v Blessington AFC, Tymon Park
13 Sat B:
Verona FC v Glebe North FC, Coolmine Pk;
St Joseph’s Boys v Arklow Town, Pearse Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyfermot Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Newbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Station Road;
Mount Merrion v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Deer Park;
Granada FC v Esker Celtic, Meadowvale
13 Sat B1:
Wolfe Tone FC v Mountview Boys, Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray;
Wayside Celtic v Ballybrack FC, Jackson Park;
Swords Celtic v Collinstown FC, Balheary Swords;
St Mochtas, Idle;
Park Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Cabinteely park;
Castleknock Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Porterstown Park
13 Sat C:
Castleknock Celtic v Beech Park, Porterstown Park;
Finglas Celtic v Howth Celtic, Kildonan Rd;
Granada FC v Arthur Griffith Park, Meadowvale Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Beechwood FC, Hyde Park;
Mount Merrion v Clondalkin Celtic, Deer Park;
Orchard Celtic v Belmont FC, Markievicz Park;
Manortown Utd v Harold’s Cross, Greentrees Park
13 Sat C1:
Lucan Utd v Blessington AFC, Airlie Heights;
Mulhuddart FC v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Ladyswell Park;
Phoenix FC v Beech Park, Martin Savage Park;
Park Celtic v Belmont FC, Meadowvale;
Shankill FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Templeogue Utd v Leixlip Utd, Tymon Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyowen Celtic, Frank Cox Park
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
SFAI SKECHERS Cup Under 14:
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
St Joseph’s Boys (P) v Arklow Town (M), Pearse Park;
Collinstown FC (M) v Cabinteely FC (P), Collinstown Park;
Shelbourne Academy (M) v Finglas Utd (M1), AUL Complex
14 Sat Prem:
Malahide Utd v Home Farm, Gannon Park;
Peamount Utd v Crumlin Utd, Greenogue;
Newbridge Town v Esker Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge;
St Kevin’s Boys v Stella Maris, Shanowen Road;
Tolka Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Johnstown Park;
Shamrock Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Roadstone S&S Club
14 Sat Maj:
St Kevin’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Ellenfield;
St Francis v St Malachys, Baldonnel;
Portmarnock AFC v Ballyoulster Utd, Paddy’s Hill
14 Sat Maj 1:
St Paul’s Artane v Phoenix FC, Lein Road;
Sacred Heart v Templeogue Utd, Killinarden Hill;
Crumlin Utd v Finglas Utd, Willie Pearse Park;
Cabinteely FC, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Peamount Utd, Loughlinstown Road
14 Sat A:
Wayside Celtic v Collinstown FC, Jackson Park;
Tallaght Town v Corduff FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Rathcoole Boys v Drogheda Boys, Frank Cox Park;
Glebe North FC, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Granada FC, Kilboggit Park
14 Sat A1:
Portmarnock AFC v Arthur Griffith Park, Frank Cox Park, 10.30;
Verona FC v Corduff FC, Coolmine Pk;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Ballymun Utd, Ballyowen Park;
Ballyowen Celtic, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Blessington AFC, Woodlands;
Dalkey Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Hyde Park
14 Sat B:
St Marys Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Moreen Park;
St Malachys v Harold’s Cross, Springdale Road;
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue;
Manortown Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Greentrees Park;
Leixlip Utd v Dingle Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre
14 Sat B1:
Leicester Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Loreto Park;
Manortown Utd v Granada FC, Greentrees Park;
Park Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, St Laurence’s Col;
Mount Merrion v Firhouse Carmel, Deer Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyowen Celtic, Frank Cox Park;
St John Bosco, Idle;
St Mochtas v Jobstown Celtic, Porterstown Road;
Railway Union v Beech Park, Park Avenue
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
SFAI Cup Under 15:
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
Home Farm (P) v Ballyoulster Utd (M1), 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys (A1) v Templeogue Utd (M1), Frank Cox Park, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys (A) v Park Celtic (B), Frank Cox Park, 1pm;
Phoenix FC (M) v Leixlip Utd (M), Martin Savage Park, 1pm;
Peamount Utd (M) v Stella Maris (P2), Greenogue, 1pm;
Marks Celtic (M1) v Dalkey Utd (Sun1), Butler Park, 1pm;
Lourdes Celtic (M) v St Joseph’s Boys(P), Sundrive Park, 1pm;
Wicklow Rovers (M1) v Raheny Utd, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town, 1pm;
Drogheda Boys (A) v Malahide Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Corduff FC (P) v Shelbourne Academy (P), Corduff Pk, 1pm;
Cherry Orchard (P) v St Kevin’s Boys (M1), Elmdale Cresent, 1pm;
Cherry Orchard (M) v St Mochtas (P), The Lawns, 1pm;
Cabinteely FC (P) v Leicester Cel (M1), Kilboggit Park, 1pm;
St Francis (P) v Home Farm (M), Baldonnel, 1pm;
Greystones Utd (P2) v Bluebell/Knockmitten (A), Woodlands, 1pm.
Saturday 14 September 2019 (11.30 unless stated):
15 Sat P1:
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club, 1pm
15 Sat P2:
Arklow Town v Ardmore Rovers, Bridgewater Cen Pk, 1pm;
Esker Celtic v Corduff FC, Hermitage Park, 1pm;
Willows FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Poppintree Park, 1pm
15 Sat Maj:
Belvedere FC v Lucan Utd, Fairview park, 1pm;
Leicester Celtic v Greystones Utd, Loreto Park, 1pm Postponed;
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Marks Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Butler Park, 1pm;
Tallaght Town v Templeogue Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm
15 Sat A :
Ballyfermot Utd v Tallaght Town, The Lawns, 1pm;
Corduff FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Corduff Park, 1pm;
Celbridge Town v Portmarnock AFC, Ballymakealy, 1pm;
Peamount Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Greenogue, 1pm
15 Sat A1:
Terenure Rangers v Leicester Celtic, Bushy Park, 1pm;
Palmerstown FC v Dundrum FC, Mill Lane, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC, Frank Cox Park, 1pm Postponed;
Lucan Utd v Granada FC, Dodsboro, 1pm;
St Mochtas v Ardmore Rovers, Porterstown Road, 1pm;
Leixlip Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, 1pm;
St John Bosco v Clontarf FC, Benmadigan Road, 1pm
15 Sat B :
Templeogue Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, VEC Terenure, 1pm;
Lucan Utd v Clontarf FC, Dodsboro, 1pm;
Park Celtic v Castleknock Celtic, Cabinteely park, 1pm Postponed;
Knocklyon Utd v Dalkey Utd, Ballycullen Park, 1pm;
Tallaght Town v Ardmore Rovers, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm;
Howth Celtic v Dundrum FC, Celtic Park, 1pm;
Portrane Athletic v Ballyoulster Utd, Portrane Road, 1pm
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
8 Sun Red :
Malahide Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Gannon Park, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Verona FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Ballycullen Park, 10.30;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 10.30
8 Sun Blue :
Leixlip Utd v Mount Merrion, Leixlip Amm Centre, 10.30;
Broadford Rovers v Verona FC, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Cherry Orchard v Terenure Rangers, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Lakelands FC v Phoenix FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 10.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Shankill FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 10.30;
Corduff FC v St Francis, Corduff Park, 10.30
8 Sun Yellow :
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Ballybrack FC v Knocklyon Utd, Coolevin, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Park Celtic, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kildonan Rd, 10.30;
St Mochtas v Glasnevin FC, Porterstown Road, 10.30;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Terenure Rangers, Maypark, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Esker Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 10.30;
Granada FC v Tallaght Town, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Lakelands FC v Broadford Rovers, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 10.30
8 Sun Grey :
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Lakelands FC v Larkview FC, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch,, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Mount Merrion, Ballycullen Park, 10.30;
Palmerstown FC, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Railway Union, Hermitage Park, 10.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Tallaght Town, Deansrath Community College, 10.30
8 Sun Emerald:
Lusk Utd v Marino FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 10.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Tolka Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, 10.30;
Killegland AFC v Portmarnock AFC, The Ward, 10.30;
St Ita’s AFC, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park, 10.30
8 Sun Green :
Kilbarrack Utd v Kinsealy Utd, Rose Glen, 10.30;
Clontarf FC v St John Vianney, St Anne’s Park, 10.30;
Glasnevin FC v Malahide Utd, Albert Col, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Marino FC, Kildonan Rd, 10.30
8 Sun Navy :
Granada FC v Lakelands FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 10.30;
Dundrum FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Meadowbrook, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Parkvale FC, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Broadford Rovers v Shankill FC, Broadford Park, 10.30
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
10 Sun A:
Broadford Rovers v St Joseph’s Boys, Broadford Park, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd, Idle;
Home Farm v Malahide Utd, VEC Whitehall, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Willie Pearse Park, 10.30;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Shelbourne Academy, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview park, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v St Mochtas, Ballywaltrim, 10.30
10 Sun A1 North:
Marino FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Croyden Gardens, 10.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Raheny Utd, Frank Cox Park, 10.30;
Phoenix FC v Shelbourne Academy, Martin Savage Park, 10.30;
Malahide Utd v St Mochtas, Gannon Park, 10.30;
Swords Celtic, Idle;
Glasnevin FC v Swords Manor, Albert Col, 10.30;
Clontarf FC v Verona FC, St Anne’s Park, 10.30;
Blessington AFC v Terenure Rangers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 10.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Mount Merrion, Ballycullen Park, 10.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Newbridge Town, Ring Road Tallaght, 10.30;
Peamount Utd, Idle;
Clondalkin Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Corkagh Park, 10.30;
Cambridge Boys v St John Bosco, Ringsend Park, 10.30;
Crumlin Utd v Phoenix FC, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v St Francis, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30
10 Sun B:
Larkview FC v Leixlip Utd, Whelan Park, 10.30;
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, Balally Hill, 10.30;
Jobstown Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Jobstown Park, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Mochtas, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Francis, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30
10 Sun B1:
Killester/Donnycarney FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Maypark, 10.30;
Park Celtic v Phoenix FC, Cabinteely park, 10.30;
Newbridge Town v Raheny Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 10.30;
St Mochtas, Idle;
Esker Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Hermitage Park, 10.30;
Dundrum FC v Tallaght Town, Meadowbrook, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park, 10.30
10 Sun C:
Kinsealy Utd v Templeogue Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, 10.30;
Marino FC v Raheny Utd, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Stella Maris, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Tolka Rovers, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Swords Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 12.30;
Broadford Rovers v Verona FC, Broadford Park, 12.30
10 Sun C1:
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Firhouse Carmel v Portmarnock AFC, Firhouse CC, 10.30;
Finglas Celtic v Shankill FC, Kilshane Road, 10.30;
Ayrfield Utd v Terenure Rangers, 10.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.30
10 Sun D:
Howth Celtic v Killegland AFC, Celtic Park, 10.30;
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowvale, 10.30;
Finglas Utd v Lusk Utd, Kildonan Rd, 10.30;
Ballybrack FC v Swords Celtic, Coolevin, 10.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Tolka Rovers, Ballywaltrim, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Anne’s Park, 12.30
10 Sun D1:
Lusk Utd v Mount Merrion, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 10.30;
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park, 10.30;
Finglas Celtic v Parkvale FC, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Mourne Celtic, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Newbridge Town, Albert Col, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Railway Union, Meadowbrook, 11.30
10 Sun E:
Celbridge Town v Raheny Utd, Ballymakealy, 10.30;
Granada FC v Portrane Athletic, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Verona FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Larkview FC, Balally Hill, 12.30;
Kinsealy Utd v Newlands/Castle Pk, Kinsealy Court Est, 12.30
10 Sun E1:
AFC Utd v Tallaght Town, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 10.30;
Raheny Utd, Idle;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ring Road Tallaght, 1.30pm;
Clontarf FC v Shankill FC, St Anne’s Park, 1.30pm;
Broadford Rovers v St Paul’s Artane, Broadford Park, 1.30pm
10 Sun F:
Corduff FC v Terenure Rangers, Corduff Park, 10.30;
Dingle Utd v St Mochtas, John Paul Park, 10.30;
Esker Celtic v Knockmitten Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Killegland AFC, Albert Col, 12.30;
Dundrum FC v St John Vianney, Meadowbrook, 12.30
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
11 Sun A:
Mount Merrion v Portmarnock AFC, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Home Farm v Shelbourne Academy, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v St Francis, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v St Joseph’s Boys, Corkagh Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
11 Sun A1 South:
Castleknock Celtic v Knockmitten Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Kilnamanagh AFC, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Lakelands FC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Leixlip Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Lucan Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Marino FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Raheny Utd v Shelbourne Academy, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Glebe North FC v St Malachys, Old Market Green, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Stella Maris, Kildonan Rd, 11.30 Postponed;
Drumcondra AFC v Swords Celtic, Clonturk Park, 11.30
11 Sun B:
Knocklyon Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v St Kevin’s Boys, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Stella Maris, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Tallaght Town, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Templeogue Utd, Ballymakealy, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Ballywaltrim, 11.30
11 Sun B1:
Phoenix FC v Sacred Heart, Martin Savage Park, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Raheny Utd, Frank Cox Park, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v St Francis, Deer Park, 11.30;
Marks Celtic v St John Vianney, Butler Park, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v St Mochtas, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Verona FC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30
11 Sun C:
Broadford Rovers v Raheny Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Killegland AFC, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Larkview FC, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Malahide Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v Portrane Athletic, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Ballybrack FC v Swords Celtic, Coolevin, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Verona FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30
11 Sun C1:
Kinsealy Utd v Marks Celtic, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Marino FC, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Killegland AFC v Railway Union (SD), The Ward, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys, Idle;
Dingle Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, John Paul Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Swords Manor, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Templeogue Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
11 Sun D:
Lucan Utd v Lusk Utd, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Newbridge Town, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Raheny Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v St Marys Boys, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Verona FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30
11 Sun D1:
Howth Celtic, Idle;
Dundrum FC v Killegland AFC, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Clonturk Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Mount Merrion, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Portmarnock AFC, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.30
11 Sun E:
Marino FC v Marks Celtic, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Mid Sutton, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Palmerstown FC, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Park Celtic, Jobstown Park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Broadford Park, 11.30
11 Sun E1 :
Granada FC v Leixlip Utd, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Kinsealy Utd, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Mount Merrion, Old Market Green, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Newlands/Castle Pk, Albert Col, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Portrane Athletic, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Dingle Utd v St John Vianney, John Paul Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Marys Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
11 Sun F:
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Leicester Celtic, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Raheny Utd, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Railway Union, Idle;
Granada FC v Sacred Heart, Meadowvale, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Swords Celtic, Meadowbrook, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, Ballywaltrim, 11.30
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
12 Sun Inter:
St Joseph’s Boys v Broadford Rovers, Pearse Park;
Newbridge Town v Peamount Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Cherry Orchard v Phoenix FC, Elmdale Cresent;
St Francis v Malahide Utd, Baldonnel
12 Sun 2:
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park;
Templeogue Utd v Crumlin Utd, Tymon Park;
Raheny Utd v Lakelands FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Esker Celtic v Clontarf FC, Hermitage Park;
Cherry Orchard v Terenure Rangers, Elmdale Cresent;
Wayside Celtic v Lucan Utd, Pearse Park
12 Sun 3:
Raheny Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Portrane Athletic v Belvedere FC, Portrane Road;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park;
Lakelands FC v Verona FC, Balally Hill;
Dundrum FC v Kinsealy Utd, Jackson Park;
Peamount Utd v Broadford Rovers, Greenogue
12 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers v Portrane Athletic, Beechfield;
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Park;
Dundrum FC v Leicester Celtic, Meadowbrook;
Drogheda Boys v Cambridge Boys, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Portmarnock AFC v Larkview FC, Paddy’s Hill;
St Francis v Mount Merrion, Baldonnel;
Broadford Rovers v Drumcondra AFC, Broadford Park;
Lusk Utd v Templeogue Utd, Dunemer
12 Sun 5:
Swords Celtic v Cambridge Boys, Balheary Swords;
Mid Sutton v Terenure Rangers, Coolmine Pk;
Peamount Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Greenogue;
Park Celtic v Knockmitten Utd, Cabinteely park;
Rathcoole Boys v Clontarf FC, Paddy’s Hill;
St John Vianney v Knocklyon Utd, Markievicz Park;
Lusk Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Raheny Utd v Finglas Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk
12 Sun 6:
Terenure Rangers v Larkview FC, Beechfield;
Leixlip Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Raheny Utd v Finglas Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Lucan Utd v Lakelands FC, Hillcrest Estate;
Stepaside FC SD v Clontarf FC, Step aside All Weather;
Swords Celtic v Ballybrack FC, Balheary Swords;
Cabinteely FC v Killegland AFC, Kilboggit Park;
St John Bosco v Dundrum FC, Benmadigan Road
12 Sun 7:
Verona FC v Kinsealy Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Lakelands FC v Clontarf FC, Balally Hill;
Newbridge Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Mourne Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Brickfields Park;
St John Bosco v Ardmore Rovers, Benmadigan Road;
Templeogue Utd v Park Celtic, Tymon Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Ballycullen Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Frank Cox Park
12 Sun 8:
St Mochtas v Kinsealy Utd, Porterstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Granada FC, Deer Park;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Dundrum FC, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Newbridge Town v Glasnevin FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Portmarnock AFC v Cabinteely FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Raheny Utd v Broadford Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Leicester Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Loreto Park;
Peamount Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Greenogue
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
SFAI SKECHERS Cup Under 13:
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
Leicester Celtic (M1) v Leixlip Utd (P), Loreto Park;
Drumcondra AFC (13-1) v Shelbourne Academy (M1), Fairview park
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
13 Sun 1:
St John Bosco v Drumcondra AFC, Benmadigan Road Postponed;
Raheny Utd v Mount Merrion, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Lourdes Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Sundrive Park;
Knocklyon Utd v St Paul’s Artane, Ballycullen Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Tallaght Town, Ring Road Tallaght
13 Sun 2:
Greystones Utd v Lakelands FC, Woodlands;
Esker Celtic v Larkview FC, Hermitage Park;
Cambridge Boys v St Francis, Ringsend Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic, Ballywaltrim
13 Sun 3:
Sheriff YC v Terenure Rangers, Fairview park;
Shankill FC v Broadford Rovers, Shanganagh Park;
Mount Merrion v Ardmore Rovers, Deer Park;
Killegland AFC v Cabinteely FC, The Ward;
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
St Malachys v St Kevin’s Boys, Springdale Road
13 Sun 4:
Terenure Rangers v Kinsealy Utd, Bushy Park;
Palmerstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Glenaulin Park;
Leixlip Utd v Drumcondra AFC, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Leicester Celtic v AFC Utd, Loreto Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Cambridge Boys, Ballycullen Park
13 Sun 5:
Templeogue Utd v Booth Road Celtic, Tymon Park;
St Paul’s Artane v Clontarf FC, Lein Road;
Portrane Athletic v Greenhills Celtic, Portrane Road;
Portmarnock AFC v Lakelands FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Larkview FC v Glasnevin FC, Whelan Park
13 Sun 6:
Wayside Celtic v Corduff FC, Jackson Park;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Dundrum FC, Transport Club;
Tallaght Town v Firhouse Carmel, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
St Kevin’s Boys v Killegland AFC, Ellenfield;
Drumcondra AFC v Raheny Utd, Fairview park;
Castleknock Celtic v Sacred Heart, Porterstown Park
13 Sun 7:
Trinity Donaghmede v Lakelands FC, Fr Collins Park;
Terenure Rangers v Ballyoulster Utd, Bushy Park;
Tallaght Town, Idle;
St Paul’s Artane v Clondalkin Celtic, Lein Road;
St Maelruans v Dundrum FC, Bancroft Park;
Park Celtic v Marks Celtic, Cabinteely park
14 Sun 1:
Terenure Rangers v St Kevin’s Boys, Bushy Park;
Raheny Utd v St Mochtas, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Lourdes Celtic v Swords Celtic, Sundrive Park;
Dalkey Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Knocklyon Utd, St Anne’s Park;
Cherry Orchard v Mount Merrion, Elmdale Cresent
14 Sun 2:
Terenure Rangers v Greystones Utd, Bushy Park;
St John Bosco v Belmont FC, Benmadigan Road;
Lourdes Celtic v Beechwood FC, Sundrive Park;
Castleknock Celtic, Idle;
Home Farm v Ardmore Rovers, Mobhi Road
14 Sun 3:
Park Celtic v Terenure Rangers, St Laurence’s Col;
Templeogue Utd v Greenhill’s Boys, Tymon Park;
Raheny Utd v Marks Celtic, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
St Kevin’s Boys v Dundrum FC, Ellenfield;
Leixlip Utd v Aungier Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Granada FC, Ring Road Tallaght;
Lucan Utd, Idle
14 Sun 4:
Palmerstown FC v Glasnevin FC, Glenaulin Park;
Terenure Rangers v Hartstown Huntstown, Bushy Park;
Parkvale FC v Clontarf FC, Rockbrook Pk School;
Shankill FC v Cabinteely FC, Portrane Road;
Marks Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Butler Park;
Lucan Utd v Lakelands FC, Airlie Heights;
Dundrum FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowbrook
14 Sun 5:
Ardmore Rovers v Dundrum FC, Ballywaltrim;
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Herbert Park Postponed;
Terenure Rangers v Raheny Utd, Bushy Park;
Rivermount Boys v Booth Road Celtic, Tolka Valley Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Pearse Park;
Portrane Athletic v Lakelands FC, Portrane Road
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
SFAI SKECHERS Cup Under 15:
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
Finglas Utd (15.2 Sun) v Collinstown FC(M1), Kildonan Rd;
Beechwood FC (S3) v Home Farm (M1), Herbert Park
15 Sun 1:
Beechwood FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park Postponed;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Finglas Utd, Ring Road Tallaght Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Mount Merrion, Balally Hill;
Templeogue Utd v Leicester Celtic, VEC Terenure;
Wicklow Rovers v Knocklyon Utd, White Gates Station Rd, Wicklow Town
15 Sun 2:
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC, Jackson Park Postponed;
Hartstown Huntstown v Greystones Utd, Hartstown Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Drumcondra AFC, Ring Road Tallaght;
Lakelands FC v Donnycarney Utd, Balally Hill;
St Kevin’s Boys v Belmont FC, Ellenfield;
Esker Celtic v Harold’s Cross, Hermitage Park
15 Sun 3:
Clondalkin Celtic, Idle;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Cambridge Boys, Ring Road Tallaght;
Terenure Rangers v Ballyfermot Utd, Bushy Park;
Phoenix FC v Beech Park, Martin Savage Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Cabinteely FC, Ballycullen Park;
Wayside Celtic v Clontarf FC, Jackson Park
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
SFAI SKECHERS Cup Under 16:
(10 mins e/w E/T & penalty rule to apply)
Crumlin Utd v BYE;
Stella Maris (P2) v St Francis, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,;
Dalkey Utd v Cherry Orchard (P), Hyde Park, 1pm;
Drogheda Boys v Leicester Celtic, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm Provisional;
Finglas Utd v Cherry Orchard (M), Kilshane Road, 1pm;
Greystones Utd v Cabinteely FC, Woodlands, 1pm;
Home Farm v Enniskerry YC, Mobhi Road, 1pm;
Malahide Utd v Larkview FC, Gannon Park, 1pm;
Marks Celtic v Newbridge Town (A1), Butler Park, 1pm;
Mount Merrion v Esker Celtic, Rosemount Park, 1pm;
Newbridge Town (P) v Park Celtic, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm;
Raheny Utd v Shelbourne Academy (P), No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys (C) v Firhouse Carmel, Frank Cox Park, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys (M) v Phoenix FC (A), Frank Cox Park, 1pm;
Shamrock Rovers v Blebell United (A1), Roadstone S&S Club, 1pm Provisional;
St Joseph’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Pearse Park, 1pm;
St Kevin’s Boys (A) v Beecwood F C (C), Ellenfield, 1pm;
St Kevin’s Boys (P2) v Celbridge Town, Ellenfield, 1pm;
Stella Maris (P) v Lourdes Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 1pm;
Verona FC v Shelbourne Academy (M), Coolmine Pk, 1pm;
Wayside Celtic v St John Bosco, Jackson Park, 1pm;
Belvedere FC v Beechwood FC B1, Clontarf Astro, 1pm;
Phoenix FC (P) v Newbridge Town (M), Martin Savage Park, 1pm 
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
16 Sun Prem 2:
Ballyfermot Utd v Cabinteely FC, The Lawns, 1pm
16 Sun Maj:
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Kilnamanagh AFC, Porterstown Park, 1pm
16 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC v St Mochtas, Kilboggit Park, 1pm;
Greystones Utd v Collinstown FC, Woodlands, 1pm;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Terenure Rangers, Transport Club, 1pm
16 Sun A1:
Castleknock Celtic v Killbarrack fc, Porterstown Park, 1pm;
Shankill FC v Ardmore Rovers, Shanganagh Park, 1pm;
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Granada FC, St Anne’s Park, 1pm;
St Kevin’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Ellenfield, 1pm
16 Sun B:
St Mochtas v Templeogue Utd, Porterstown Road, 1pm;
Drumcondra AFC v Leicester Celtic, Clonturk Park, 1pm;
Clontarf FC v Harold’s Cross, St Anne’s Park, 1pm;
Mount Merrion v Esker Celtic, Deer Park, 1pm;
Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm;
Lucan Utd v Tallaght Town, Dodsboro, 1pm
16 Sun B1:
Belmount v Castleknock Celtic, Herbert Park, 1pm;
Portmarnock AFC v Wayside Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm;
Manortown Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Greentrees Park, 1pm;
Howth Celtic v Beechwood FC, Celtic Park, 1pm Postponed;
Clontarf FC v Firhouse Carmel, St Anne’s Park, 1pm;
St Joseph’s Boys v Beech Park, Pearse Park, 1pm
16 Sun C:
Terenure Rangers v Donnycarney Utd, Elkwood, 1pm;
Blessington AFC v Esker Celtic, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm;
Granada FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Meadowvale, 1pm;
Dalkey Utd v Wayside Celtic, Hyde Park, 1pm;
St John Bosco v Knocklyon Utd, Benmadigan Road, 1pm;
Ballyfermot Utd, Idle;
Rathcoole Boys v Park Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm Postponed
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
17 Sun P1:
Leixlip Utd v Marks Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview park;
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, Elmdale Cresent;
Castleknock Celtic v St Francis, Porterstown Park;
Home Farm v Phoenix FC;
Athlone Town v Newbridge Town;
Crumlin Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Willie Pearse Park
17 Sun P2:
Arklow Town v St Kevin’s Boys, Bridgewater Cen Pk;
Crumlin Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Willie Pearse Park;
Cabinteely FC v Lourdes Celtic, Kilboggit Park;
Beechwood FC v Malahide Utd, Herbert Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road;
Drogheda Boys v Greystones Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local
17 Sun M:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Leixlip Utd;
Celbridge Town v Phoenix FC, Ballymakealy;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park;
Cambridge Boys v Templeogue Utd, Ringsend Park;
Firhouse Carmel v Mount Merrion, Firhouse CC
17 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC v Dalkey Utd, Kilboggit Park;
Esker Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Hermitage Park;
Finglas Utd v Leicester Celtic, Kildonan Rd;
Portmarnock AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Frank Cox Park;
Shankill FC v Peamount Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Stella Maris v Wayside Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,
17 Sun A1:
Cabinteely FC v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Kilboggit Park;
Lakelands FC v Newbridge Town, Balally Hill;
Greystones Utd v Park Celtic, Woodlands;
Castleknock Celtic v St Marys Boys, Porterstown Park;
Mountview Boys v Mulhuddart FC, Mountview Park
17 Sun B:
Booth Road Celtic v Harold’s Cross, Corkagh Park;
Dundrum FC v Palmerstown FC, Meadowbrook;
Knocklyon Utd v Tallaght Town, Ballycullen Park;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Terenure Rangers v Celbridge Town
17 Sun B1:
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Straffan FC, Herbert Park;
Dalkey Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Hyde Park;
Cabinteely FC v St Maelruans, Kilboggit Park;
Granada FC v Leicester Celtic, Meadowvale;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, Ballywaltrim;
Drumcondra AFC v Mount Merrion, Clonturk Park
Sunday 15 September 2019 (11.0unless stated)
18 Sun P1:
Palmerstown FC v Corduff FC, Glenaulin Park, 12.30;
Kilbarrack Utd, Idle;
St Francis v Larkview FC, Baldonnel, 12.30;
Frankfort FC v Crumlin Utd, Kilboggit Park, 12.30;
Finglas Utd v Cabinteely FC, Kildonan Rd, 12.30;
Greystones Utd v Raheny Utd, Corduff Park, 12.30
18 Sun P2:
Cabinteely FC v Parkvale FC, Kilboggit Park;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Ardmore Rovers, Ballyowen Park;
Palmerstown FC v Leicester Celtic, Glenaulin Park;
Shankill FC v Mount Merrion, Shanganagh Park
18 Sun M1:
St Kevin’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Ellenfield;
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Park;
Greystones Utd v Clontarf FC, Woodlands;
Dalkey Utd v Cabinteely FC, Hyde Park;
Phoenix FC, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Lucan Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Blessington AFC v Firhouse Carmel, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Knocklyon Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Ballycullen Park
18 Sun M2:
Clontarf FC v Roundwood FC, St Anne’s Park;
Granada FC v Wolfe Tone FC, Meadowvale;
Greenhill’s Boys v Peamount Utd, Greenhills Park;
Park Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Cabinteely park;
Portmarnock AFC v Beech Park, Frank Cox Park;
Tolka Rovers v Dundrum FC, Johnstown Park

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Yelverton names squad to face Defence Forces in Athlone

Eamon Scott

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS/GIRLS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott