All Fixtures Homepage DDSL FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

DDSL FIXTURES

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated):

Cup Corner:

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:

SFAI SKECHERS Cup, Rd 16:

Shamrock Rovers (P) v Mervue Utd, Roadstone S/S club,

St Kevin’s Boys (P) v St Kevin’s Boys (12-3 Sun), Ellenfield Pk,

West Port Utd (P) v Crumlin Utd (Inter),

Tullamore Town (P) v Corduff FC (M),

SFAI Skechers Cup U14 Regional Play Off:
Home Farm v St Kevin’s Boys, Mobhi Road, 12.0, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam,

U13 SFAI SKECHERS Cup:

Cherry Orchard v Westport Utd FC, TBC


Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


U11 (A & A1) Condron Cup:
St Kevin’s Boys A1 v Shelbourne Academy, Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Furlong Danny;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cherry Orchard A1, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
St Kevin’s Boys A v Palmerstown FC, Ellenfield, Referee: Furlong Danny
U11 (B & B1) Brendan Coyne Cup:
Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Ballycullen Park, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Portmarnock AFC v Clondalkin Celtic, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Mount Merrion v Shankill FC, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
St Mochtas v Phoenix FC, Porterstown Road, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Broadford Rovers v Newbridge Town, Broadford Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Rathcoole Boys v St Francis, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Deehan Eamonn
U11 (C & C1) Tony Hackett Cup:
Wayside Celtic v Manortown Utd, Jackson Park, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
St Francis v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Lucan Utd v Granada FC C, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Lourdes Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Sundrive Park, Referee: Wells Liam;
Dalkey Utd v Leixlip Utd C, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Leixlip Utd C1 v Ardmore Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre, 12.30, Referee: Moran Killian
U11 (D; D1;) Subsidiary Cup:
Ballyowen Celtic v St Mochtas, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Orchard Celtic v Beech Park, Cherry Orchard Pk, 11.30, Referee: Burke Darragh;
Clontarf FC v Newbridge Town, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rogers Conal;
Knocklyon Utd v Ballymun Utd, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Parkvale FC v Lourdes Celtic, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.30, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
St John Bosco v Liffey Valley Rangers, Benmadigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, Referee: Traem Alexander
U11 (E,F) Sean Kelly Cup:
Clondalkin Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Corkagh Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Kingswood v Belmont FC F, Kingswood Heights, 11.30;
Belmont FC E v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Carriglea FC, The Lawns, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Shankill FC, Firhouse CC, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Lucan Utd v Celbridge Town, Dodsboro, 12.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Broadford Rovers v Castleknock Celtic E, Broadford Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Leicester Celtic v St Marys Boys, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Harold’s Cross v Ballymun Utd, Rosary Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Beech Park v Ardmore Rovers, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Granada FC F v Rosemount Mulvey, Meadowvale, Referee: Corcoran Martin,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U12 Tom Kavanagh Cup Inter Sat/Sun.:
Malahide Utd v Crumlin Utd, Gannon Park, Referee: Butler Stephen,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:

U13 Jimmy Flood Cup (M & M1):
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Ellenfield, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Wayside Celtic v Phoenix FC, Jackson Park, Referee: Bell Tony;
Firhouse Carmel v Dalkey Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Home Farm v Finglas Celtic, Mobhi Road, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam
U13 Joe O’Leary Cup (B & B1):
St Mochtas B1 v Esker Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Wolfe Tone FC v Park Celtic, Vevay Temple Sportsfield Bray, 11.30;
St Mochtas B v Glebe North FC, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
U13 League Cup (13C & C1):
Templeogue Utd v Howth Celtic, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Manortown Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Greentrees Park, 12.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Portmarnock AFC v Granada FC, Paddy’s Hill, 12.0, Referee: Gibbons David;
Beechwood FC v Finglas Celtic, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann;
Blessington AFC v Shankill FC, Cross Chapel, Referee: Byrne Alex,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U14 Harmon Cup (M & M1):
Esker Celtic v St Francis, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
St Kevin’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Ellenfield, 12.0, Referee: Fagan Stephen;
Ballyoulster Utd M1 v Ballyoulster Utd M, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Crumlin Utd v Cabinteely FC, Willie Pearse Park, 12.0, Referee: Delaney John

Sacred Heart v St Malachys, Killinarden Hill, TBA;


U14 Paisley Deering Cup (A & A1):
Ballyowen Celtic v Arthur Griffith Park, Griffeen Valley Park, 12.0, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Greystones Utd v Blessington AFC, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Kelly David;
Ballymun Utd v Cabinteely FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
U15 Premier 1 Cup:
St Francis v St Mochtas, Baldonnel, 1pm, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Ellenfield, 12.0, Referee: McClinton Gerard
U15 Conway Cup P2:
Peamount Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason
U15 Fenlon Cup Major:
Tallaght Town v Ballyoulster Utd, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Penny David;
Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Bradley Robert
U15 Bonavox Cup A1:
Kinsealy Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: Padden Alan
U15 B Grehan Cup:
Howth Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Celtic Park, 1pm, Referee: Padden Alan;
Finglas Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Kilshane Road, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Willie

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


8 Sat Red :
Lucan Utd v Peamount Utd, Airlie Heights;
Belvedere FC v Templeogue Utd, Fairview park;
Cherry Orchard v St Mochtas, Elmdale Cresent;
Leixlip Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Home Farm v St Joseph’s Boys, VEC Whitehall;
Shelbourne Academy, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park
8 Sat Blue :
Leicester Celtic v Lusk Utd, Loreto Park;
Celbridge Town v Swords Celtic, St Patrick’s Pk;
Granada FC v Malahide Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Finglas Utd v Mount Merrion, Kildonan Rd
8 Sat Yellow :
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Terenure Rangers, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Castleknock Celtic v Shankill FC, Porterstown Park;
Blessington AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow
8 Sat Grey :
Leicester Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Loreto Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Wayside Celtic, Loughlinstown Road;
Esker Celtic v Mount Merrion, Hermitage Park;
Collinstown FC v Park Celtic, Collinstown Park;
Beechwood FC v Peamount Utd, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Emerald:
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
Castleknock Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Porterstown Park;
Hartstown Huntstown v Portmarnock AFC, Hartstown Park;
Corduff FC v Swords Celtic, Corduff Park
8 Sat Green :
Park Celtic v Beechwood FC, Cabinteely park;
Ballyfermot Utd v St Marks Celtic, The Lawns;
Belmont FC v Crumlin Utd, Herbert Park;
Belgrave AFC, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v Stepaside FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sat Purple :
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Town Park;
Arthur Griffith Park v St Malachys, Griffeen Valley Park;
Dingle Utd, Idle;
Booth Road Celtic v Mountview Boys, Greenpark SC;
Bohemians FC v Sheriff YC, Inspire fitness Cabra
8 Sat Silver:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Transport Club;
Cambridge Boys v Shankill FC, Ringsend Park;
Granada FC v St Peters, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
Tallaght Town v Greenhill’s Boys, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Rathcoole Boys v Beechwood FC, Frank Cox Park;
Rosemount Mulvey v Belmont FC, Rosemount Park;
St Marys Boys v Enniskerry YC, Moreen Park;
Kingswood v Wayside Celtic, Kingswood Heights,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


9 Sat Red :
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Swords Celtic, Fairview park, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v St Mochtas, St Patrick’s Pk, 11.30;
Home Farm v Lucan Utd, VEC Whitehall, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Corduff FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Woodlands, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Blue :
Clondalkin Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Corkagh Park;
Belmont FC v Templeogue Utd, Herbert Park;
Esker Celtic v Leicester Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Bohemians v Swords Celtic, Inspire fitness Cabra, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v Mount Merrion, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Malahide Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Rathcoole Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm
9 Sat Orange :
Leicester Celtic, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Terenure Rangers, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Beechwood FC v Tallaght Town, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lucan Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v St John Bosco, Woodlands, 11.30;
Granada FC v St Mochtas, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30
9 Sat Grey :
Firhouse Carmel v Knocklyon Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Arthur Griffith Park v St Francis, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC 2 v Sacred Heart, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Leicester Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Booth Road Celtic v Mount Merrion, Greenpark SC, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Manortown Utd, Corkagh Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v Park Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.30
9 Sat Emerald :
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Town Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Tolka Rovers, Fairview park, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Peamount Utd, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Finglas Celtic v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Kilshane Road, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Lusk Utd, Albert College, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Mountview Boys, Collinstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green :
Kingswood, Idle;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Leixlip Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v St Marks Celtic, The Lawns, 11.30;
Beechwood FC 3RD v Rathcoole Boys, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm
9 Sat Purple :
Manortown Utd v Rosemount Mulvey, Greentrees Park, 11.30;
Belmont FC v St Peters, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Carriglea FC v St Marys Boys, Dunedin, 11.30;
Granada FC v Peamount Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Sacred Heart, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Donnybrook FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Herbert Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Crumlin Utd v St Maelruans, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC 4th v Wayside Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 12.30,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


10 Sat A :
Esker Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Hermitage Park;
Peamount Utd v Belvedere FC, Greenogue;
Leixlip Utd v Celbridge Town, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Shelbourne Academy v St Kevin’s Boys, AUL Complex;
Shamrock Rovers v Ballyoulster Utd, Roadstone S&S Club;
Ballyoulster Utd v Finglas Celtic, Loughlinstown Road
10 Sat A1:
Castleknock Celtic v Corduff FC, Porterstown Park;
St Kevin’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Ellenfield;
Rathcoole Boys v Mountview Boys, Frank Cox Park;
Terenure Rangers v Palmerstown FC, Bushy Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Greystones Utd, Ballywaltrim;
St Mochtas, Idle;
St Joseph’s Boys v Lucan Utd, Pearse Park
10 Sat B :
Malahide Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Gannon Park;
Crumlin Utd, Idle;
Sacred Heart v Belmont FC, Killinarden Hill;
Howth Celtic v Finglas Utd, Celtic Park;
Swords Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Balheary Swords;
Verona FC v Greystones Utd, Coolmine Pk;
St John Vianney v Terenure Rangers, Kilmore Drive
10 Sat B1:
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Stella Maris v Corduff FC, Albert Col;
Belmont FC v Blessington AFC, Herbert Park;
Mount Merrion v Hartstown Huntstown, Deer Park;
St Mochtas v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Road;
Beechwood FC v Cherry Orchard, Herbert Park;
Park Celtic v Granada FC, Cabinteely park
10 Sat C :
Ballyoulster Utd v Shelbourne Academy, Loughlinstown Road;
Belmont FC v Palmerstown FC, Herbert Park;
Belvedere FC v Newbridge Town, Clontarf Astro;
Beechwood FC v Rathcoole Boys, Herbert Park;
Granada FC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Ardmore Rovers v St James Athletic SD, Ballywaltrim;
Bohemians FC v Lourdes Celtic, Inspire fitness Cabra
10 Sat C1:
Wayside Celtic, Idle;
Ballyfermot Utd v Harold’s Cross, The Lawns;
Mount Merrion v Leixlip Utd, Deer Park;
Beech Park v Firhouse Carmel, Beech Park Green, Lucan;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Collinstown FC, Knockmitten Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Lucan Utd, Ballywaltrim;
Belmont FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park
10 Sat D:
Leicester Celtic v Glebe North FC, Loreto Park;
Lusk Utd v Crumlin Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Park Celtic v Clontarf FC, Cabinteely park;
Sacred Heart v Ardmore Rovers, Killinarden Hill;
Portmarnock AFC v Cabinteely FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Greenhill’s Boys v St Malachys, Greenhills Park;
Peamount Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greenogue
10 Sat D1:
Lucan Utd v Rivermount Boys, Hillcrest Estate;
Lusk Utd v Leixlip Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Beechwood FC v Dalkey Utd, Herbert Park;
Portmarnock AFC v Granada FC, Paddy’s Hill;
Mountview Boys, Idle;
Blessington AFC v Collinstown FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Ballyoulster Utd v Esker Celtic, Loughlinstown Road
10 Sat E :
Arthur Griffith Park v Broadford Rovers, Griffeen Valley Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Wayside Celtic, Ring Road Tallaght;
Leicester Celtic v Greystones Utd, Loreto Park;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Granada FC, Ballyowen Park;
Park Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Cabinteely park;
Terenure Rangers v Clondalkin Celtic, Bushy Park;
AFC Belgrave v Castleknock Celtic, Bluebell Road
10 Sat E1:
Greenhill’s Boys v Booth Road Celtic, Greenhills Park;
Hartstown Huntstown v Beechwood FC, Hartstown Park;
Kingswood v Ballyowen Celtic, Kingswood Heights;
Granada FC v Cambridge Boys, Meadowvale;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park;
Stepaside FC SD v AFC Belgrave, Kilternan adult education centre;
St James Athletic v Ballyfermot Utd, Benildus College,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


11 Sat A :
Mount Merrion v Belvedere FC, Deer Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Malahide Utd v Cherry Orchard, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Home Farm, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Moran Killian;
Leicester Celtic v Peamount Utd, Loreto Park, 11.30
11 Sat A1:
St Mochtas v Dalkey Utd, Porterstown Road, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Wayside Celtic v Corduff FC, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Home Farm v Arklow Town, VEC Whitehall, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Ballyoulster Utd, Hartstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Brown Ross;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander
11 Sat B:
Collinstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Collinstown Park, Referee: Kelly Patrick;
St Kevin’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Furlong Danny;
Glebe North FC, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Blessington AFC, Woodlands, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander
11 Sat B1:
Drumcondra AFC v Leicester Celtic, Albert College, Referee: Green Luke;
Belmont FC v Peamount Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Granada FC, Sundrive Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam
11 Sat C:
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Castleknock Celtic v Verona FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Beechwood FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Ballyoulster Utd v Greystones Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30
11 Sat C1:
Cherry Orchard v Leicester Celtic, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Cabinteely FC v Finglas Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Cross David;
Blessington AFC v Tolka Rovers, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain
11 Sat D:
Castleknock Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Porterstown Park, Referee: Higgins Conor;
Ballymun Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Finglas Celtic v Peamount Utd, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Collinstown FC v Wayside Celtic, Collinstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick
11 Sat D1:
Tallaght Town v Arthur Griffith Park, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Portmarnock AFC v Corduff FC, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Simpson Cian;
Beechwood FC v Greystones Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Browne David
11 Sat E:
Peamount Utd v Dalkey Utd, Greenogue, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Mulhuddart FC v Wayside Celtic, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Granada FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: Corcoran Martin
11 Sat F:
Dalkey Utd v Blessington AFC, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Hartstown Huntstown v Beechwood FC, Hartstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Brown Ross,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


12 Sat Inter:
Templeogue Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Tymon Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
St Joseph’s Boys v Leicester Celtic, Pearse Park, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Shamrock Rovers v Corduff FC, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: McCann Robert;
Lucan Utd v Belvedere FC, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: Byrne John;
Leixlip Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Moran Killian;
St Kevin’s Boys, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v Home Farm, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Ray;
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, Elmdale Cresent, 12.30, Referee: Raymond Derek
12 Sat Maj:
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Newbridge Town v Portmarnock AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Leicester Celtic v Swords Celtic, Loreto Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Greystones Utd v St Francis, Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
Dalkey Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Hyde Park, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Cherry Orchard v Shamrock Rovers, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Raymond Derek
12 Sat Maj 1:
Beechwood FC v Crumlin Utd, Herbert Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Shelbourne Academy v Greystones Utd, AUL Complex, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Hillcrest Estate, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Finglas Utd v Arklow Town, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Flannery Ryan;
Corduff FC, Idle
12 Sat A +:
Granada FC v Blessington AFC, Meadowvale, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Lucan Utd v Shankill FC, Dodsboro, Referee: Mason Adam;
Rathcoole Boys v Celbridge Town, Frank Cox Park, Referee: McGuiness Tommy;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Francis, Pearse Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Dalkey Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Newbridge Town v Collinstown FC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Ogunsiakan Joshua;
Greystones Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Woodlands, 11.30, Referee: Kelly David
12 Sat B:
Clontarf FC v Glebe North FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Rogers Conal;
Collinstown FC, Idle;
Blessington AFC v Hartstown Huntstown, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Orchard Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Cherry Orchard Pk, Referee: Burke Darragh;
Mountview Boys v St James Athletic SD, Mountview Park, Referee: Curran Alex;
Beechwood FC v Leixlip Utd, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann
12 Sat C:
Dalkey Utd v Ballyfermot Utd, Hyde Park, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Belmont FC v AFC Belgrave, Jackson Park, Referee: Wills David;
Hartstown Huntstown v Clontarf FC, Hartstown Park, Referee: Brown Ross;
St Francis v St Mochtas, Baldonnel, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Parkvale FC v Firhouse Carmel, Rockbrook Pk School, Referee: O’Brien Adam;
Wayside Celtic v Mount Merrion, Jackson Park, Referee: Blake Noel;
Manortown Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greentrees Park, Referee: Keating Jack;
Rathcoole Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: McGuiness Tommy
12 Sat C1:
St Maelruans v Clontarf FC, Bancroft Park;
Phoenix FC v Esker Celtic, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Rossiter Jake;
Finglas Celtic v Liffey Valley Rangers, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Enniskerry YC v Mulhuddart FC, Berryfield Park;
Cabinteely FC v Rivermount Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Cross David;
Beechwood FC v Tallaght Town, Herbert Park, Referee: Browne David;
Mountview Boys v Granada FC, Mountview Park, 11.30, Referee: Curran Alex;
Belmont FC v Glebe North FC, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Wills David
12 Sat D:
Carriglea FC v Railway Union (SD), Dunedin;
Celbridge Town v Templeogue Utd, Ballymakealy, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Dalkey Utd, Transport Club, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Park Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Cabinteely park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Manortown Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Greentrees Park, 11.30, Referee: Keating Jack;
Granada FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Meadowvale, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Ballyowen Celtic v Rosemount Mulvey, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Belmont FC v Knocklyon Utd, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Wills David,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


13 Sat Prem:
Templeogue Utd v St Francis, Tymon Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30, Referee: McCann Robert;
Peamount Utd v Cabinteely FC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Ray Jason;
Malahide Utd v Shelbourne Acad, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Lourdes Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Sundrive Park, 12.30, Referee: Wells Liam
13 Sat Maj:
Portmarnock AFC v Cherry Orchard, Paddy’s Hill, Referee: Gibbons David;
St Mochtas v Beechwood FC, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Corduff Park, 11.30
13 Sat Maj 1:
Newbridge Town v Collinstown FC, Station Road, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Tallaght Town v Shelbourne Academy, Andy Moore Park, Referee: Penny David;
Sacred Heart, Idle;
Larkview FC v Cabinteely FC, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Daly Ned;
Ballyoulster Utd v Verona FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Ray
13 Sat A:
Esker Celtic v Greystones Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Tolka Rovers v Granada FC, Johnstown Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Lucan Utd v Clontarf FC, Dodsboro, 11.30, Referee: Byrne John;
Mount Merrion v Beechwood FC, Bearna Park, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
13 Sat A1:
Greenhills Celtic v Blessington AFC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Jack;
Tolka Rovers v Ardmore Rovers, Johnstown Park, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Newbridge Town v Castleknock Celtic, Station Road, 11.45, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Celbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Ballymakealy, 12.30, Referee: Floody Patrick
13 Sat B:
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Mount Merrion, Knockmitten Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
St Joseph’s Boys v Portmarnock AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Bohemians FC v Dalkey Utd, Coolmine Pk, 11.45, Referee: Green Luke
13 Sat B1:
Castleknock Celtic v Swords Celtic, Porterstown Park, Referee: Bradley Robert;

Wayside Celtic v Granada, Jackson Pk, 11.45, Referee Bell Tony;
Ballybrack FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Coolevin, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Ballymun Utd, Collinstown Park, 12.30, Referee: Kelly Patrick
13 Sat C:
St Ita’s AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Ballymastone, Portrane Rd, Referee: Earley Michael;
Beech Park v Cabinteely FC, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Arthur Griffith Park v Harold’s Cross, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30, Referee: Lawlor Jack;
Verona FC v Belmont FC, Coolmine Pk, 1pm, Referee: Rossiter Jake
13 Sat C1:
Newlands/Castle Pk v Dalkey Utd, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
Lucan Utd v Park Celtic, Airlie Heights, 11.30, Referee: Mason Adam;
Phoenix FC v Belmont FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.30, Referee: Rossiter Jake;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Leixlip Utd, Knockmitten Park, 11.45, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Ballyowen Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Griffeen Valley Park, 12.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


14 Sat Prem:
Crumlin Utd v Leixlip Utd, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney John;
Esker Celtic v Stella Maris, Hermitage Park, 11.45, Referee: Gallagher Derek;
Newbridge Town v Malahide Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Tolka Rovers v Peamount Utd, Johnstown Park, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Roadstone S&S Club, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert

St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm FC, Shanowen Road, TBA;
14 Sat Maj:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Arklow Town v Leicester Celtic, Travers Insurances Pk, 11.30
14 Sat Maj 1:
Peamount Utd v Corduff FC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce;
Templeogue Utd v Phoenix FC, Tymon Park, 11.45, Referee: Mc Bride Philip
14 Sat A:
Glebe North FC v St Pauls Artane, Town Park, 11.30;
Drogheda Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Tallaght Town v Collinstown FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.45, Referee: Penny David
14 Sat A1:
Booth Road Celtic v Corduff FC, Corkagh Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Verona FC, Knockmitten Park, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy
14 Sat B:
Castleknock Celtic v Portmarnock AFC, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Mulhuddart FC v Manortown Utd, Ladyswell Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Ardmore Rovers v Clontarf FC, Ballywaltrim, 11.30;
Harold’s Cross v St Marys Boys, Rosary Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Peamount Utd v Leixlip Utd, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: Mc Kittrick Pierce
14 Sat B1:
Ballyowen Celtic v Granada FC, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Jobstown Celtic v Manortown Utd, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Kean Sean;
Park Celtic v Mount Merrion, St Laurence’s Col, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
St John Bosco v Castleknock Celtic, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Swords Manor v Hartstown Huntstown, Brackenstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Pepper Patrick;
Rathcoole Boys v Leicester Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Beech Park v Firhouse Carmel, Beech Park Green, Lucan, 1pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky,

Saturday 22 February (10.30 unless stated)


15 Sat P1:
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex, 11.30, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Malahide Utd v Corduff FC, Gannon Park, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan
15 Sat P2:
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
St Kevin’s Boys v Corduff FC, Ellenfield, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Willows FC v Arklow Town, Poppintree Park, 11.0, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Stella Maris v Ardmore Rovers, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 12.30, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
St Joseph’s Boys v Leixlip Utd, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Templeogue Utd v Esker Celtic, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John
15 Sat Maj:
Belvedere FC v Raheny Utd, Clontarf Astro, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Marks Celtic v Greystones Utd, Butler Park, 11.0, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd, Kilboggit Park, 12.30, Referee: Cross David;
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Lucan Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Byrne John
15 Sat A :
Portmarnock AFC, Idle;
Tallaght Town v Collinstown FC, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Drogheda Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 1pm;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Rathcoole Boys, Ring Road Tallaght, 1pm, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Firhouse Carmel v Celbridge Town, Firhouse CC, 1pm, Referee: Brennan Vincent
15 Sat A1:
Palmerstown FC v Leixlip Utd, Glenaulin Park, 11.0, Referee: Shannon Will;
Clontarf FC v Terenure Rangers, St Anne’s Park, 11.0, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Blessington AFC v Dundrum FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 12.0, Referee: Byrne Alex;
St John Bosco v Leicester Celtic, Benmadigan Road, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Rathcoole Boys v St Mochtas, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
St Mochtas v Kinsealy Utd, Porterstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar
15 Sat B :
Castleknock Celtic v Beech Park, Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Portrane Athletic v Tallaght Town, Portrane Road, 12.0, Referee: Earley Michael;
Clontarf FC v Dundrum FC, St Anne’s Park, 12.30, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Templeogue Utd v Raheny Utd, Tymon Park, 1pm, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Park Celtic v Dalkey Utd, Cabinteely park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Knocklyon Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Ballycullen Park, 1pm, Referee: Freeland Billy

Cup Corner:


Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated):

10 mins e/w E/T & FIFA penalty rule to apply in all cup games:
SFAI U16 Sketchers Cup 2019/20 National Round:
Athenry F C v Cherry Orchard, 2pm;
Shelbourne Academy v Cappry Rovers, AUL Complex, 2pm, Referee: Szomboti Daniel,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


U11 (A & A1) Paul Fitzgerald Cup:
St Kevin’s Boys A1 v Glebe North FC, Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Cryan David
U11 (B & B1) Lee Kavanagh Cup:
St Francis v Park Celtic, Baldonnel, 12.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Malahide Utd B1, Ballymun Soc Complex, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Clontarf FC v Killester/Donnycarney FC, St Anne’s Pk, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park, 12.30;
Marks Celtic v Raheny Utd, Butler Park, 11.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Drogheda Boys v Rathcoole Boys, Marley’s Lane, 11.30;
Celbridge Town B1 v St John Vianney, Ballymakealy, Referee: Bilei Rocky
U11 (C & C1) Paddy Brennan Cup:
St Joseph’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Pearse Park, 12.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Kinsealy Utd v Cambridge Boys, Kinsealy Court Est, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 12.30;
Marino FC v Raheny Utd, Croyden Gardens;
Knocklyon Utd v Phoenix FC, Ballycullen Park, 12.30
U11 (D;D1;E) SSG Cup:
Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Swords, 12.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Newbridge Town, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Verona FC v Killegland AFC, Coolmine Pk, 12.30;
Jobstown Celtic v Raheny Utd, Jobstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Marks Celtic v Ardmore Rovers D, Butler Park, Referee: Kelly John;
Howth Celtic v Dundrum FC, Celtic Park, 11.30
U11 SUN E1 F CUP:
Dingle Utd v Glasnevin FC, John Paul Park, 12.30;
Newlands/Castle Pk v Lakelands FC, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin, 1.30pm;
Terenure Rangers v Park Celtic, Bushy Park, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Finglas Celtic v St John Vianney, Kilshane Road, 11.30, Referee: Blaney Niall;
Cabinteely FC v Ardmore Rovers, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Brien Flann;
Dundrum FC E1 v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook, Referee: TBA;
Dundrum FC F v Sacred Heart, Meadowbrook, 12.30;
Stepaside FC v St Marys Boys, Step aside All Weather, 11.30, Referee: Browne David;
Glebe North FC v Leixlip Utd, Old Market Green,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


U13 Donnelly Cup (1 & 2):
Greystones Utd v Lakelands FC, Woodlands, Referee: Cross David;
St Kevin’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Ellenfield, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
St John Bosco v St Paul’s Artane, Benmadigan Road, 11.0;
Esker Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30, Referee: Smith John;
Raheny Utd v Larkview FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Horgan Stephen
U13 Dublin Bus Cup (3,4, 5):
Shankill FC v , Shanganagh Park, 1pm;
Drumcondra AFC v Cabinteely FC, St Clare’s, DCU, Referee: Earley David;
Greenhills Celtic v Clontarf FC, Tymon Park, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Palmerstown FC v Larkview FC, Glenaulin Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Castleknock Celtic v Knocklyon Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Mahon Alan;
St Paul’s Artane v Portrane Athletic, Lein Road, 1pm, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Cambridge Boys v Terenure Rangers 13-3, Ringsend Park, 11.30, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Kinsealy Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Kinsealy Court Est, 12.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Mount Merrion v Sheriff YC, Deer Park, 11.45, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Glasnevin FC v Broadford Rovers, Albert Col, 11.30, Referee: Green Luke;
Ballymun Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Ballymun Soc Complex, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Leicester Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Loreto Park, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Terenure Rangers 13-4 v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Booth Road Celtic v Lakelands FC, Corkagh Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
St Malachys v Killegland AFC, Springdale Road, 11.45, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Ardmore Rovers v AFC Utd, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Kelly Kurt
U13 League Cup (13-6 & 13-7):
Raheny Utd v Firhouse Carmel, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 1pm, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
Templeogue Utd v Transport Iveagh Trust FC, Tymon Park, 11.30, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Corduff FC v Terenure Rangers, Corduff Park, 11.0;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town (13-7), Porterstown Park, 11.45, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Dundrum FC (13-6) v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowbrook, Referee: O Brien Kate;
Dundrum FC (13-7) v Drumcondra AFC, Meadowbrook, 11.45, Referee: O Brien Kate;
Lakelands FC v Marks Celtic, Bearna Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Liam

Trinity Donaghmede v Park Celtic, Fr. Collins Park, Referee TBA.

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


U14 O’Neill’s Cup (1 & 2):
Ardmore Rovers v Terenure Rangers 14-1, Ballywaltrim, 11.45, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Beechwood FC v Terenure Rangers 14-2, Royal Hospital, Donnybrook, 11.30, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Mount Merrion v St Mochtas, UCD, Nova, Referee: Cooke Michael;
Lourdes Celtic (14-1) v Knocklyon Utd, Sundrive Park, 11.45, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Raheny Utd v Dalkey Utd (14-2), No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Lourdes Celtic (14-2) v Swords Celtic, Sundrive Park, Referee: Raymond Derek;
Castleknock Celtic v Dalkey Utd (14-1), Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Mahon Alan;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, 11.45, Referee: McLoughlin Niall
U14 League Cup (14-3,14-4 &14-5):
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd, Meadowvale, 11.0; – OFF
Aungier Celtic v Leixlip Utd, Walkinstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Gareth;
Raheny Utd (14-3) v Palmerstown FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.45, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Shankill FC v Terenure Rangers (14-3), Shanganagh Park, 11.0;
Portrane Athletic v Lakelands FC (14-5), Portrane Road, 12.30, Referee: Rossiter Jake;
Glasnevin FC v Templeogue Utd, Albert Col, 1pm, Referee: Green Luke;
Ballyoulster Utd v Cabinteely FC (14-4), Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Hartstown Huntstown v Lucan Utd (14-3), Hartstown Park, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Greenhill’s FC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Pepper Patrick;
Terenure Rangers (14-4) v Raheny Utd (14-5), Bushy Park, 11.45, Referee: Mc Bride Philip;
Lucan Utd (14-4) v Parkvale FC, Airlie Heights, 11.0, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Ardmore Rovers v Beechwood FC, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Booth Road Celtic v Park Celtic, Corkagh Park, 11.45, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Marks Celtic v Cabinteely FC (14-5), Butler Park, 12.30, Referee: Kelly John;
Dundrum FC (14-5) v St Kevin’s Boys, Meadowbrook, 1pm, Referee: O Brien Kate;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dundrum FC (14-3), Pearse Park, Referee: Shevlin John,

Sunday 23 February 2020 (10.30 unless stated):
U15 Sun.1 League Toft Cup:
Leicester Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Loreto Park, 11.45, Referee: Giriks Arturs;
Clondalkin Celtic v Cabinteely FC, Corkagh Park, 11.0, Referee: TBA,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


U16 Premier 1 Nilfisk Cup:
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, 1pm Postponed;
Cabinteely FC v Cherry Orchard, Kilboggit Park, 1pm Postponed
U16 Neville Cup Major:
Larkview FC v Rathcoole Boys, Whelan Park, 1pm, Referee: Wells Liam;
Mount Merrion v Shelbourne Academy, Rosemount Park, 11.45, Referee: O’Shea Rory
U16 Masterson Cup A + A1:
Dalkey Utd v Cabinteely FC, Hyde Park, 1pm, Referee: Elarbi Aemon
U16 Redmond Cup B + B1 + C:
Beechwood FC -C v Tallaght Town, Herbert Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Leicester Celtic v St John Bosco, Loreto Park, 1pm, Referee: Giriks Artur


Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated):

17 P1 PFAI Cup:
Rathcoole Boys v Cherry Orchard, Frank Cox Park, 11.0, Referee: Magee Jeff;
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, St Aidan’s A/W, 11.0 Postponed;
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, 11.0 Postponed;
Leixlip Utd v St Francis, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: McClinton Gerard
17P2 Schuster Cup :
Crumlin Utd v Bohemians FC, Willie Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
St Kevin’s Boys v Arklow Town, St Aidan’s A/W, 1pm, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lourdes Celtic, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Park, 11.30, Referee: Dunne Christy
17 Maj Skelly Cup:
Celbridge Town v Broadford Rovers, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark;
Phoenix FC v Castleknock Celtic, Martin Savage Park, 1pm, Referee: Ray Jason;
Bluebell/Knockmitten v Cambridge Boys, Knockmitten Park, 11.0,

17A Dick Lynch Cup:
Peamount Utd v Leicester Celtic, Greenogue, 1pm, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Wayside Celtic v Esker Celtic, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
Shankill FC v Dalkey Utd, Shanganagh Park, 11.0, Referee: Rake David;
Rathcoole Boys v Cabinteely FC, Frank Cox Park, 1pm, Referee: Magee Jeff,

17A1 Subsidiary Cup:
Transport Iveagh Trust FC v Belmont FC, Transport Club, 11.0, Referee: Bell Tony;
Lakelands FC v Mulhuddart FC, Step aside All Weather, 1pm, Referee: McCann Robert;
Park Celtic v Greystones Utd, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Castleknock Celtic v St Marys Boys, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Bolger Sam
17B Grehan Cup:
Booth Road Celtic v Celbridge Town, Corkagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Palmerstown FC v Rathcoole Boys, Mill Lane, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Harold’s Cross v Tallaght Town, Rosary Park, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Terenure Rangers v Knocklyon Utd, Elkwood, 1pm, Referee: Mc Bride Philip
17B1 League Cup:
Lakelands FC v Wayside Celtic, 11.0, Referee: McCann Robert;
Portmarnock AFC v Ardmore Rovers, Paddy’s Hill, 11.0, Referee: Earley Michael;
Drumcondra AFC v Beechwood FC, Albert College, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Granada FC v Straffan FC, Meadowvale, 11.0, Referee: Hawkins Denis,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated):

18 P1 Ferrari Cup :
Corduff FC v Crumlin Utd, Corduff Park, 11.0, Referee: Nolan Karl;
Raheny Utd v Greystones Utd, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Kilbarrack Utd v St Francis, Rose Glen, 1pm, Referee: Mc Guirk Liam,

18 Taffe Cup M1 :
Castleknock Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Knocklyon Utd v Lucan Utd, Kennedy’s Field, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St Kevin’s Boys v Raheny Utd, Ellenfield Park, 11.0, Referee: Butler Stephen;
Firhouse Carmel v Blessington AFC, Firhouse CC, 11.0, Referee: Thompson Mark,

18 M2 Redmond cup:
Park Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Delaney John;
Peamount Utd v Beech Park, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Greenhills Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Greenhills Park, 12.0, Referee: Fleming Andrew;
Granada FC v Roundwood FC, Meadowvale, 1pm, Referee: Hawkins Denis


Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated):

8 Sun Girls:
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Terenure Rangers v Rosemount Mulvey, Bushy Park;
Granada FC Blue v Beechwood FC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Clontarf FC v Cabinteely FC, St Annes Park, Sybil Hill Road, 11.30;
Granada FC Green v St John Vianney, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v Larkview FC, Albert Col, 11.30
9 Sun Girls:
Tallaght Town v Beechwood FC, Carolan Park;
Cambridge Girls v Mount Merrion, Ringsend Park;
Phoenix FC v Larkview FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.0;
Granada FC White v Knocklyon Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.0;
Clontarf FC v Granada FC Green, St Anne’s Pk, 11.0;
Terenure Rangers v Blessington AFC, Bushy Park, 11.30
10 Sun Girls:
Templeogue Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Tymon Park;
Swords Celtic v Tallaght Town, Balheary Swords;
Rathcoole Girls v Cambridge Girls, Frank Cox Park, 11.0;
Leicester Celtic v Beechwood FC Blue, Loreto Park, 11.0;
Granada FC v Beechwood FC Red, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Manortown Utd, Greenogue, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30
11 Sun Girls:
Beechwood FC v Granada FC, VEC Terenure;
Park Celtic v Peamount Utd, Cabinteely park;
Knocklyon Utd v Liffeybank FC, Delaford Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Mount Merrion, Sundrive Park, 11.0;
St Malachys v Manortown Utd, Springdale Road, 11.0
12 Sun Girls:
Beechwood FC v Rathcoole Girls, VEC Terenure, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Liffeybank FC v Granada FC White, St Catherine’s Pk, 11.30;
Peamount Utd v Stepaside FC SD, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Granada FC Green v Templeogue Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 12.0;
Tallaght Town v Belmont FC, Carolan Park, 12.0, Referee: Kean Sean


Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


8 Sun Red :
Malahide Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Gannon Park;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Clontarf Astro;
Shamrock Rovers, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Shankill, Kilboggit Park;
Broadford Rovers v St Joseph’s Boys, Broadford Park
8 Sun Blue :
Leixlip Utd v Mount Merrion, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Corduff FC v Terenure Rangers, Corduff Park;
Finglas Utd v Tallaght Town, Kildonan Rd;
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch;
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Francis, Ring Road Tallaght;
Knocklyon Utd v Phoenix FC, Ballycullen Park;
Granada FC v St Mochtas, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Ardmore Rovers v Verona FC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Orange:
Phoenix FC v Portmarnock AFC, Scribblestown;
Clontarf FC v Trinity Donaghmede, St Anne’s Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Raheny Utd, Maypark;
Glasnevin FC v Tolka Rovers, Albert Col
8 Sun Yellow :
Knocklyon Utd v Lakelands FC, Ballycullen Park;
Ballybrack FC v Terenure Rangers, Coolevin;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
Esker Celtic v Rathcoole Boys, Hermitage Park;
Cabinteely FC v Shankill FC, Kilboggit Park
8 Sun Grey :
Tallaght Town v Broadford Rovers, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent;
Mount Merrion, Idle;
Crumlin Utd v Palmerstown FC, Willie Pearse Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Railway Union, Corkagh Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Larkview FC, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
8 Sun Emerald:
Lusk Utd v Marino FC, Chapel farm drive;
Ballyoulster Utd v Verona FC, Loughlinstown Road;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v St Ita’s AFC, Maypark;
Killegland AFC v Portmarnock AFC, The Ward;
Castleknock Celtic v St Mochtas, Porterstown Park
8 Sun Green :
Kinsealy Utd v Marino FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Clontarf FC v Tolka Rovers, St Anne’s Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Swords Celtic, Albert College;
Kilbarrack Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Rose Glen;
Glasnevin FC v Raheny Utd, Albert Col;
Finglas Utd v St John Vianney, Kildonan Rd
8 Sun Navy :
Shankill FC v Broadford Rovers, Shanganagh Park;
Dundrum FC v Park Celtic, Meadowbrook;
Parkvale FC v Cabinteely FC, Rockbrook Pk School;
Granada FC v Leixlip Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Esker Celtic v Newlands/Castle Pk, Hermitage Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Leicester Celtic, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Templeogue Utd, St Killian’s, Bray, 1pm,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


9 Sun Red :
Malahide Utd v Mount Merrion, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v Verona FC, Clontarf Astro, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, St Tiernan’s Comm Sch, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Shankill FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Shamrock Rovers, Idle;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Portmarnock AFC, Maypark, 11.30;
Crumlin Utd v St Francis, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Peamount Utd, Ballycullen Park, 12.30
9 Sun Blue :
Lourdes Celtic v Newbridge Town, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Templeogue Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Cambridge Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard, Idle;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Parkvale FC, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Raheny Utd, Woodlands, 11.30;
Home Farm v Phoenix FC, VEC Whitehall, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Shankill FC, Albert College, 11.30
9 Sun Yellow :
Greystones Utd, Idle;
AFC Utd v Templeogue Utd, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght, 11.30;
Granada FC v Lakelands FC, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Cambridge FC v Mount Merrion, Ringsend Park, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Peamount Utd, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
9 Sun Orange :
Marino FC v Raheny Utd, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Verona FC, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Glasnevin FC v St Paul’s Artane, Albert Col, 11.30
9 Sun Brown :
Marino FC v Mid Sutton, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Trinity Donaghmede, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Killegland AFC, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Portmarnock AFC, St Anne’s Park, 11.30
9 Sun Grey :
St Joseph’s Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Ballybrack FC v Terenure Rangers, Coolevin, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Railway Union, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Newbridge Town, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30;
Palmerstown FC v Broadford Rovers, Glenaulin Park, 11.30;
Firhouse Carmel v Larkview FC, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Lakelands FC, Woodlands, 11.30;
Dundrum FC v Mount Merrion, Meadowbrook, 11.30
9 Sun Emerald :
Kinsealy Utd v Lusk Utd, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30;
Raheny Utd, Idle;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Verona FC, Ballymun Soc Complex, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v St Malachys, St Anne’s Park, 12.30
9 Sun Green :
Granada FC v Knocklyon Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Ballyowen Celtic v Tallaght Town, Griffeen Valley Park, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Mourne Celtic, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC v Shankill FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Park Celtic, Broadford Park, 12.30
9 Sun Navy :
Finglas Utd v Killegland AFC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Ayrfield Utd v Swords Manor, Ayrfield Comm Centre, 11.30;
Corduff FC v St John Vianney, Corduff Park, 11.30;
Clontarf FC v Swords Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Portmarnock AFC, Albert College, 12.30
9 Sun Silver :
Kilnamanagh AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Newlands/Castle Pk, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v Terenure Rangers, Kilboggit Park, 12.30;
Dundrum FC v Sacred Heart, Meadowbrook, 12.30,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


10 Sun A:
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park;
Cherry Orchard v Shelbourne Academy, Elmdale Cresent;
Crumlin Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Willie Pearse Park;
Broadford Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Broadford Park;
Malahide Utd, Idle;
Belvedere FC v St Mochtas, Fairview park;
Home Farm v Portmarnock AFC, VEC Whitehall
10 Sun A1 North:
St Paul’s Artane v Verona FC, Ribh Rd;
Clontarf FC v Home Farm, St Anne’s Park;
Swords Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Balheary Swords;
Cabinteely FC v Marino FC, Cabinteely park;
Templeogue Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Tymon Park;
Belvedere FC v Phoenix FC, Clontarf Astro;
Swords Manor v Raheny Utd, Brackenstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd, Deer Park;
St John Bosco v Clondalkin Celtic, Benmadigan Road;
St Francis v Crumlin Utd, Baldonnel;
Shamrock Rovers v Kilnamanagh AFC, Roadstone S&S Club;
Peamount Utd v Knocklyon Utd, Greenogue;
Mount Merrion v Terenure Rangers, Deer Park;
Kilnamanagh AFC v St Francis, Ring Road Tallaght;
Clondalkin Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Corkagh Park;
Cherry Orchard v Blessington AFC, Elmdale Cresent;
Blessington AFC v Cambridge Boys, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Terenure Rangers v Cambridge Boys, Bushy Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Ballywaltrim;
Knocklyon Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Ballycullen Park;
Crumlin Utd v St John Bosco, Willie Pearse Park
10 Sun B:
Mount Merrion v Larkview FC, UCD, Nova;
Broadford Rovers v Cherry Orchard, Broadford Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v Esker Celtic, Pearse Park;
St Francis v Jobstown Celtic, Baldonnel;
Portmarnock AFC v Knocklyon Utd, Paddy’s Hill;
Newbridge Town v Lakelands FC, Station Road;
Leixlip Utd v St Mochtas, Leixlip Amm Centre
10 Sun B1:
Castleknock Celtic v St Ita’s AFC, Porterstown Park;
Terenure Rangers v St Ita’s AFC, Bushy Park;
Templeogue Utd v St Mochtas, Tymon Park;
Glasnevin FC v Park Celtic, Albert College;
Esker Celtic v Phoenix FC, Hermitage Park;
Dundrum FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowbrook;
Castleknock Celtic v Tallaght Town, Porterstown Park
10 Sun C:
Palmerstown FC v Finglas Utd, Mill Lane;
Marino FC, Idle;
Raheny Utd v Broadford Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Lakelands FC v Kinsealy Utd, Balally Hill;
Verona FC v Knocklyon Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Swords Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Balheary Swords
10 Sun C1:
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Phoenix FC, Ballymun Soc Complex;
Ayrfield Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Ayrfield Comm Centre;
Granada FC v Kilnamanagh AFC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Tallaght Town v Terenure Rangers, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
AFC Utd v Shankill FC, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Mount Merrion v Finglas Celtic, Deer Park
10 Sun D:
Newlands/Castle Pk v Clontarf FC, Moyle Pk College Clondalkin;
St Paul’s Artane v Ardmore Rovers, Ribh Rd;
Lusk Utd v Firhouse Carmel, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Tolka Rovers v Killegland AFC, Johnstown Park;
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Howth Celtic, Maypark;
Stella Maris v Swords Celtic, Albert Col
10 Sun D1:
Knocklyon Utd v Railway Union, Tymon Park;
Mount Merrion v Cabinteely FC, Deer Park;
Lusk Utd v Dundrum FC, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Newbridge Town v Parkvale FC, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Kinsealy Utd v Parkvale FC, Kinsealy Court Est;
Mourne Celtic, Idle
10 Sun E:
Kinsealy Utd v Malahide Utd, Kinsealy Court Est;
Lakelands FC v Leixlip Utd, Balally Hill;
Granada FC v Raheny Utd, Meadowvale;
Celbridge Town v Cabinteely FC, Ballymakealy;
Verona FC v Castleknock Celtic, Coolmine Pk;
Portrane Athletic, Idle
10 Sun E1:
Broadford Rovers v Shankill FC, Broadford Park;
Drumcondra AFC v Raheny Utd, Clonturk park;
Clontarf FC v Rathcoole Boys, St Anne’s Park;
AFC Utd v Tallaght Town, Aylesbury Pk, Tallaght;
Glasnevin FC v Portmarnock AFC, Albert College
10 Sun F:
Corduff FC v Ayrfield Utd, Corduff Park;
Terenure Rangers v Balrothery FC, Bushy Park;
Knockmitten Utd v St Mochtas, Knockmitten Park;
Granada FC v Killegland AFC, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Dundrum FC v Portrane Athletic, Meadowbrook;
Dingle Utd v Esker Celtic, John Paul Park,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


11 Sun A:
Shamrock Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Templeogue Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Tymon Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Belvedere FC, Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Portmarnock AFC v Home Farm, Paddy’s Hill, 11.30;
St Francis v Cabinteely FC, Baldonnel, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Shelbourne Academy v Cherry Orchard, AUL Complex, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Lourdes Celtic, Deer Park, 11.30
11 Sun A1 South:
Beechwood FC v Cabinteely FC, Herbert Park, 11.30;
Broadford Rovers v Lucan Utd, Broadford Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30;
Lakelands FC v Cherry Orchard, Balally Hill, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Knockmitten Park, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Swords Celtic, Kildonan Rd, Referee: Brown Ross;
Stella Maris v Shelbourne Academy, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 11.30;
Marino FC v St Malachys, Croyden Gardens, 11.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Raheny Utd, Albert College, 12.0, Referee: Earley David
11 Sun B:
Killegland AFC v St Joseph’s Boys, The Ward, 11.30;
Malahide Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Gannon Park, 11.30;
Stella Maris v Ardmore Rovers, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, 12.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Tallaght Town, Albert College, 1pm, Referee: Earley David
11 Sun B1:
St Paul’s Artane v Portrane Athletic, Lein Road, 11.30;
Sacred Heart v Esker Celtic, Killinarden Hill, 11.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Verona FC, Paddy’s Hill, 12.30
11 Sun C:
Verona FC v Drumcondra AFC, Coolmine Pk, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Swords Celtic, Ballywaltrim, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Killegland AFC v Malahide Utd, The Ward, 12.30
11 Sun C1:
Swords Manor v Cabinteely FC, Brackenstown Road, 11.30;
Marks Celtic v Ballybrack FC, Butler Park, 11.30;
Dingle Utd v Esker Celtic, John Paul Park, 11.30;
Railway Union (SD) v Lourdes Celtic, Park Avenue, 12.30
11 Sun D:
Crumlin Utd v Lakelands FC, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Clarke Aaron;
St Marys Boys v Larkview FC, Moreen Park, 11.30;
Knockmitten Utd v Lucan Utd, Knockmitten Park, 12.30;
Portmarnock AFC v Corduff FC, Paddy’s Hill, 1.30pm
11 Sun D1:
Lusk Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Mount Merrion, Ring Road Tallaght, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Belmont FC, Ballywaltrim, 12.30;
Drumcondra AFC v Kilbarrack Utd, Albert College, 1.30pm
11 Sun E:
Palmerstown FC v Broadford Rovers, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Knocklyon Utd v Tallaght Town, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Larkview FC v Marino FC, Whelan Park, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Lakelands FC, Cabinteely park, 11.30;
Leicester Celtic v Lusk Utd, Loreto Park, 12.30
11 Sun E1 :
Kinsealy Utd v Mount Merrion, Kinsealy Court Est, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Granada FC v Ballyfermot Utd, Meadowvale, 11.30
11 Sun F:
Railway Union v Leicester Celtic, Park Avenue, 11.30;
Portrane Athletic v Granada FC, Portrane Road, 11.30,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


12 Sun Inter:
St Kevin’s Boys v Lourdes Celtic, Ellenfield, Referee: Cryan David;
Peamount Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Greenogue, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Newbridge Town v Broadford Rovers, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Malahide Utd v Cherry Orchard, Gannon Park, Referee: Dunne Christy;
Phoenix FC, Idle;
Ballyoulster Utd v St Francis, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Crumlin Utd v Home Farm, Willie Pearse Park, 11.30, Referee: Clarke Aaron
12 Sun 2:
Lakelands FC v Cherry Orchard, Balally Hill, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Templeogue Utd v Wayside Celtic, Tymon Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Terenure Rangers v Lucan Utd, Bushy Park, Referee: Barry Kevin;
Larkview FC v Crumlin Utd, Whelan Park, Referee: Wells Liam;
Esker Celtic v Raheny Utd, Hermitage Park, Referee: Smith John;
Clontarf FC v Drumcondra AFC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Padden Alan;
Mount Merrion v Castleknock Celtic, Deer Park, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
St Kevin’s Boys v Corduff FC, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Cryan David
12 Sun 3:
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Raheny Utd v Broadford Rovers, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Ardmore Rovers v Belvedere FC, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Mid Sutton v Kinsealy Utd, Bayside School Baldoyle;
Drogheda Boys v Knocklyon Utd, Balally Hill;
Ballyoulster Utd v Dundrum FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Deehan Eamonn;
Verona FC, Idle;
Peamount Utd v Killegland AFC, Greenogue, 11.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
12 Sun 4:
Portmarnock AFC v Broadford Rovers, Paddy’s Hill;
Mourne Celtic, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Collinstown Park, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Castleknock Celtic v Lusk Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: O Keefe Paul;
Portrane Athletic v Drumcondra AFC, Portrane Road, Referee: Rossiter Jake;
Ballyoulster Utd v Mount Merrion, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan;
Larkview FC v Cambridge Boys, Whelan Park, 11.30, Referee: Wells Liam;
Blue Magic FC Dublin v Drogheda Boys, Beechfield, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
12 Sun 5:
Cambridge Boys v Park Celtic, Ringsend Park, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Lusk Utd v St John Vianney, Rathmore Rd Lusk;
Glasnevin FC v Clontarf FC, Bushy Park, Referee: Green Luke;
Rathcoole Boys v Kilnamanagh AFC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Swords Celtic v Firhouse Carmel, Balheary Swords;
Mid Sutton v Finglas Utd, Coolmine Pk;
Raheny Utd v Knocklyon Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Peamount Utd v Knockmitten Utd, Greenogue, 12.30, Referee: McDonnell Gerry
12 Sun 6:
Stepaside FC SD v Kilnamanagh AFC, Step aside All Weather, Referee: Browne David;
Raheny Utd v Ballybrack FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk;
Leixlip Utd v Swords Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: McClinton Gerard;
Finglas Celtic v Lakelands FC, Kilshane Road, Referee: Blaney Niall;
Clontarf FC v Cabinteely FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Pepper Patrick;
Mount Merrion v Lucan Utd, Deer Park, 11.30, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Raheny Utd v St John Bosco, No16 St Anne’s Pk, 12.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Terenure Rangers v Lucan Utd, Bushy Park, 12.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
12 Sun 7:
Park Celtic v Ballyfermot Utd, Cabinteely park;
Larkview FC v Kinsealy Utd, Whelan Park;
Templeogue Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Tymon Park, Referee: Bowes Joe;
Portrane Athletic v Broadford Rovers, Benmadigan Road, 11.30, Referee: Rossiter Jake;
Newbridge Town v Drumcondra AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Lakelands FC v Portmarnock AFC, Balally Hill, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Rathcoole Boys v Clontarf FC, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: Mahony Oisin;
Ardmore Rovers v Verona FC, Ballywaltrim, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander
12 Sun 8:
St Mochtas v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Road, Referee: Harney Brian;
Tolka Rovers v Newlands/Castle Pk, Johnstown Park;
Peamount Utd v Granada FC, Greenogue, Referee: Curtis Amy;
Jobstown Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Jobstown Park, Referee: Coughlan Iain;
Dundrum FC v St John Vianney, Meadowbrook;
Raheny Utd v Kinsealy Utd, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Horgan Stephen;
St John Vianney v Drumcondra AFC, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Portmarnock AFC, Kilboggit Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Leicester Celtic v Broadford Rovers, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


13 Sun 1:
Mount Merrion v Drumcondra AFC, Rosemount Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory
13 Sun 6:
Tallaght Town v Sacred Heart, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Kean Sean
13 Sun 7:
Clondalkin Celtic v St Paul’s Artane, Corkagh Park, 11.0;
St Maelruans v Ballyoulster Utd, Bancroft Park, 11.0,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


14 Sun 2:
St Malachys v Belmont FC, Springdale Road, Referee: Quigley Dominic

14 Sun 4:

Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, Marley (Pitch 6), Referee: TBA.

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


15 Sun 1:
Lakelands FC, Idle;
Ballyfermot Utd v Beechwood FC, The Lawns, Referee: Shannon Will;
Dalkey Utd v Harold’s Cross, Hyde Park, 11.0, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Finglas Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Brown Ross;
Greystones Utd v Mount Merrion, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: Cross David
15 Sun 2:
Templeogue Utd, Idle;
Beechwood FC v Esker Celtic, Herbert Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Phoenix FC v Lakelands FC, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Clontarf FC v Wayside Celtic, St Paul’s College, 11.30, Referee: Padden Alan;
Cambridge Boys v Donnycarney Utd, Ringsend Park, 1pm, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Belmont FC v Drumcondra AFC, Herbert Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Timara,

15 Sun 2:
Rivermount Boy’s v Kilnamanagh AFC, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


16 Sun Prem 1:
St Joseph’s Boys v Phoenix FC, Pearse Park, 11.45, Referee: Smith John;
St Kevin’s Boys v Crumlin Utd, Shanowen Road, 1pm, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Newbridge Town v Stella Maris, Station Rd, Newbridge, 1pm, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Malahide Utd v St Francis, Gannon Park, 1.15pm, Referee: Dunne Christy
16 Sun Prem 2:
Ballyfermot Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, The Lawns, 1pm, Referee: Shannon Will;
Lucan Utd v St John Bosco, Dodsboro, 1pm, Referee: Hilliard Lar;
Cherry Orchard v Verona FC, Elmdale Cresent, 1pm Postponed;
Celbridge Town v Wayside Celtic, Ballymakealy, 1.15pm, Referee: Bilei Rocky
16 Sun Maj:
Kilnamanagh AFC v Firhouse Carmel, Ring Road Tallaght, 12.0, Referee: Carey Derek;
Mount Merrion v Drogheda Boys, Rosemount Park, 1pm, Referee: Fitzpatrick Robert;
Esker Celtic v Home Farm, Hermitage Park, 1pm, Referee: Smith John;
Shelbourne Academy v Newbridge Town, AUL Complex, 1pm;
Lourdes Celtic v Enniskerry YC, Sundrive Park, 1pm, Referee: Raymond Derek
16 Sun A:
Terenure Rangers, Idle;
St Mochtas v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Harney Brian;
Phoenix FC v Peamount Utd, Martin Savage Park, 12.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Castleknock Celtic v Raheny Utd, Porterstown Park, 1pm, Referee: Bolger Sam
16 Sun A1:
Bluebell United, Idle;
Meath Athletic v Clontarf FC, Meath & Dis Lge Grd, 1pm;
Shankill FC v Leixlip Utd, Shanganagh Park, 1pm, Referee: Rake David;
Ardmore Rovers v Peamount Utd, Ballywaltrim, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David
16 Sun B:
Cabinteely FC v Harold’s Cross, Kilboggit Park, 1pm, Referee: Brien Flann;
Templeogue Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, VEC Terenure, 1pm, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Finglas Utd v Granada FC, Kildonan Rd, 1pm, Referee: Brown Ross;
Esker Celtic v Tallaght Town, Hermitage Park, 1pm Postponed;
Drumcondra AFC v St. Kevin’s Boys, Albert College, 1pm, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Clontarf FC v St Mochtas, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Padden Alan
16 Sun B1:
Firhouse Carmel v Beechwood FC, Firhouse CC, 1pm Postponed;
Howth Celtic v Ardmore Rovers, Celtic Park, 1pm;
Portmarnock AFC v Mount Merrion, Paddy’s Hill, 1pm, Referee: Earley Michael;
Clontarf FC v Castleknock Celtic, St Anne’s Park, 1pm, Referee: Pepper Patrick;
Wayside Celtic v Beech Park, Jackson Park, 1pm, Referee: Mc Grath Mark;
St Joseph’s Boys v Manortown Utd, Pearse Park, 1pm, Referee: Shevlin John
16 Sun C:
Beechwood FC v Esker Celtic, Herbert Park, 11.45, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Ballyfermot Utd v Belmont FC, The Lawns, 11.45, Referee: Shannon Will;
Knocklyon Utd v Park Celtic, Kennedy’s Field, 1pm, Referee: Ellison Declan;
Blessington AFC v Donnycarney Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 1pm;
St. James Athletic v Lucan Utd, Benildus College, 1pm;
Rathcoole Boys v Wayside Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 1pm,

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


17 Sun P1:
Castleknock Celtic v Marks Celtic, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Shelbourne Academy v Belvedere FC, AUL Complex, 11.0, Referee: Szomboti Daniel;
Phoenix FC v Home Farm, Martin Savage Park, 11.0, Referee: Ray Jason
17 Sun P2:
Greystones Utd, Idle;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Beechwood FC, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Carey Derek;
Drogheda Boys v Cabinteely FC, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local, 11.0
17 Sun A:
Ardmore Rovers v Portmarnock AFC, Ballywaltrim, 11.0, Referee: Kelly David
17 Sun A1:
Mountview Boys v Cabinteely FC, Mountview Park, 11.0
17 Sun B:
Ballyoulster Utd v Dundrum FC, Loughlinstown Road, 1pm, Referee: Colreavy Lorcan
17 Sun B1:
Mount Merrion v St Maelruans, Deer Park, 1pm, Referee: Cooke Michael

Sunday 23 February (10.30 unless stated)


18 Sun P1:
Finglas Utd v Larkview FC, Kildonan Rd, 11.0 Postponed
18 Sun M1:
Greystones Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Cross David,

Related posts

FAI SCHOOLS – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 11 – PAGE 2

Eamon Scott

METROPOLITAN GIRLS LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott