fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDSL FIX SUNDAY + MIDWEEK

Tuesday 7 May 2019 (6pm)
11 Sat A:
Cherry Orchard v St Kevin’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 7pm;
Ballyoulster Utd v Shamrock Rovers, Loughlinstown Road, 7pm;
Finglas Utd v Leixlip Utd, Kilshane Road, 7pm;
St Joseph’s Boys v Ardmore Rovers, Pearse Park, 7pm;
Lourdes Celtic v Corduff FC, Sundrive Park, 7pm;
Leicester Celtic v Lucan Utd, Loreto Park, 7pm
11 Sat A1:
St Francis v Greystones Utd, Baldonnel, 7pm;
Mount Merrion v St Kevin’s Boys, Deer Park, 7pm;
Leicester Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Loreto Park, 7pm;
Home Farm v Newbridge Town, VEC Whitehall,, 7pm;
Cabinteely FC v Malahide Utd, Kilboggit Park, 7pm
12 Sat Premier:
St Joseph’s Boys v St Francis, Pearse Park, 6.15pm, Referee: Delaney Mark;
Cherry Orchard v Lourdes Celtic, Elmdale Cresent, 6.15pm, Referee: Shannon Will;
Newbridge Town v Leixlip Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Peamount Utd v Wayside Celtic, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Malahide Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Gannon Park, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Templeogue Utd v Belvedere FC, Tymon Park, Referee: Cross David;
Shamrock Rovers v Cabinteely FC, Roadstone S&S Club, Referee: Wells Liam
12 Sat Major:
Shelbourne Academy v Crumlin Utd, AUL Complex, 6.15pm, Referee: Browne Martin;
St Mochta’s v Stella Maris, Porterstown Road, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Newbridge Town v Blessington AFC, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: TBA;
Finglas Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Collinstown FC v Firhouse Carmel, Collinstown Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Cherry Orchard v Mount Merrion, 7.15pm, Referee: Shannon Will;
St Joseph’s Boys v Cabinteely FC, Pearse Park, 7.15pm, Referee: Delaney Mark
12 Sat Major 1:
Verona FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Coolmine Pk, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Phoenix FC v Leicester Celtic, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Lucan Utd v Drogheda Boys, Dodsboro, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Greenhill’s Boys v Corduff FC, Greenhills Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Ballyoulster Utd v Phoenix FC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Hayden Barry;
Shelbourne Academy v Tallaght Town (SD), AUL Complex, 7.15pm, Referee: Browne Martin
12 Sat A:
Corduff FC v Tolka Rovers, Corduff Park, Referee: Burke Shay;
Tallaght Town v Home Farm, Carolan Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Rathcoole Boys v Blessington AFC A (SD), Frank Cox Park, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
Palmerstown FC v Castleknock Celtic, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Kelly John;
Newbridge Town v Knocklyon Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge;
Granada FC A (SD) v Beechwood FC B (SD), Meadowvale, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Crumlin Utd v Esker Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Delaney John
13 Sat Premier:
Esker Celtic v Newbridge Town, Hermitage Park, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Tolka Rovers v Home Farm, Johnstown Park, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Malahide Utd v Stella Maris, Gannon Park, Referee: Brogan Paul;
Cherry Orchard v St Joseph’s Boys, Elmdale Cresent, 7pm, Referee: Nolan Thomas;
Shamrock Rovers v St Kevin’s Boys, Roadstone S&S Club, 7pm, Referee: Mc Bride Philip
13 Sat B:
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim, Referee: Traem Andreas;
Clontarf FC v Hartstown Huntstown, St Anne’s Park, Referee: O’Connor Thomas;
Ballyowen Celtic A (SD) v Castleknock Celtic, Griffeen Valley Park, Referee: Byrne Alex;
Leixlip Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Shortall Paul;
Manortown Utd v Dalkey Utd (SD), Greentrees Park, 7pm, Referee: Honer Killian;
Peamount Utd v Mulhuddart FC, Greenogue, 7pm, Referee: Roche Thomas
13 Sat B1:
Jobstown Celtic v St Marys Boys, Jobstown Park, Referee: Halligan Adam
13 Sun 3:
Dundrum FC v Marks Celtic, Meadowbrook, Referee: Brien Flann;
Lucan Utd v Aungier Celtic, Dodsboro, Referee: Floody Patrick;
Kilnamanagh AFC v Greenhill’s Boys, Ring Road Tallaght, Referee: Fitzgerald Gerard;
Terenure Rangers v Templeogue Utd, Bushy Park, Referee: Elarbi Aemon;
Shankill FC v Park Celtic, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Glebe North FC v Raheny Utd, Towns Pk, Balbriggan, 7pm, Referee: Coakley Paul
13 Sun 4:
Booth Road Celtic v Parkvale FC (SD), Corkagh Park, Referee: Kavanagh Roy;
Clontarf FC v Glasnevin FC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Van Acker Jan;
Mount Merrion v Lakelands FC, UCD, Nova, Referee: Byrne Liam;
Marks Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Butler Park, Referee: Ward Reece;
Palmerstown FC v Lucan Utd, Glenaulin Park, Referee: Kavanagh Andy;
Dundrum FC v Beechwood FC B (SD), Meadowbrook, Referee: Byrne Noel.
Wednesday 8 May 2019 (6pm);
Finglas Celtic v Portrane Athletic, Kilshane Road, Referee: Mahon Alan
Youths Sun 1 North (KO 11am unless stated).:
Belvedere FC v Shelbourne Academy, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Stella Maris v Larkview FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Richmond Road,, Referee: Brady Matthew
Youths Sun 3 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Esker Celtic SD v Collinstown FC, Hermitage Park, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Phoenix FC v Beech Park, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Dundrum FC v Beechwood FC (SD), Meadowbrook, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Landen Utd v Wayside Celtic, Markievicz Park, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
Sheriff YC v Ardmore Rovers, Fairview Park, Referee: Bruton Andrew;
Leicester Celtic v Templeogue Utd (SD), Loreto Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Larkview FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Whelan Park, Referee: Bradley Ian;
Arklow Town v Cabinteely FC, Bridgewater Cen Pk
Youths Sun 4 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Ballyoulster Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Loughlinstown Road, Referee: Wells Liam;
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Ballycullen Park, Referee: Cross David;
Greenhill’s Boys v Donabate FC, Greenhills Park, Referee: Kelly Kurt;
St John Bosco v Blessington AFC SD, Benmaddigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
Ballyfermot Utd v Lakelands FC SD, The Lawns, Referee: Travers Killian;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Dodsboro, Referee: Kelly John
Youths Sun 5 South (KO 11am unless stated).:
Enniskerry FC v Sacred Heart, Berryfield Park, Referee: Traem Max;
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, Balally Hill, Referee: Brennan Vincent;
Parkvale FC v Firhouse Carmel, Rockbrook Pk School, Referee: Flusk David;
Greystones Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Woodlands, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Shankill FC v Knocklyon Utd, Shanganagh Park, Referee: Kelly David;
Beech Park v Dalkey Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Roundwood FC v Dundrum FC, Referee: Roantree Quinten
Youths Sun 6 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Ballybrack FC v Wolfe Tone FC, Coolevin, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Park Celtic v Greystones Utd, St Laurence’s Col, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Mount Merrion v James Athletic (SD), Rosemount Park, Referee: Carey Derek.
Thursday 9 May 2019 (6pm)
11 Sun A:
St Kevin’s Boys v Home Farm, Ellenfield, 7pm;
Malahide Utd v Lucan Utd, Gannon Park, 7pm;
Lourdes Celtic v Shamrock Rovers, Sundrive Park, 7pm;
Crumlin Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Willie Pearse Park, 7pm;
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, Elmdale Cresent, 7pm
11 Sun A1:
Finglas Utd v Raheny Utd, Kildonan Rd, 7pm;
Lucan Utd v Esker Celtic, Dodsboro, 7pm;
Clontarf FC v St Kevin’s Boys, St Paul’s College, 7pm;
Crumlin Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Willie Pearse Park, 7pm;
Mount Merrion v Templeogue Utd, Deer Park, 7pm;
Drumcondra FC v Corduff FC, Clonturk Park, 7pm
15 Sat Premier (KO 1pm unless stated):
Cabinteely FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Mooney Robert;
St Kevin’s Boys v Shelbourne Academy, St Aidan’s A/W, Referee: McEvoy Ben;
Phoenix FC v Belvedere FC, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Burke Shay;
Newbridge Town v St Francis, Station Rd, Newbridge, Referee: Magee Jeff;
Malahide Utd v Stella Maris, Gannon Park, Referee: Bradley Robert;
Crumlin Utd v Cherry Orchard, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Shannon Tom
15 Sat Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated):
St Kevin’s Boys v Stella Maris, Ellenfield Park, 11.0, Referee: McLoughlin Niall;
Ballyfermot Utd v Ballyoulster Utd, The Lawns, Referee: McDonnell Gerry;
St John Bosco v Wayside Celtic, Benmaddigan Road, Referee: Smith John;
Lucan Utd v Home Farm, Dodsboro, Referee: Byrd Martin;
Cherry Orchard v Firhouse Carmel, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Shannon Will
15 Sat Major (KO 1pm unless stated):
Newbridge Town, Idle;
Celbridge Town v Rathcoole Boys, Ballymakealy, Referee: Kelly John;
Leicester Celtic v Lourdes Celtic, Loreto Park, Referee: Molloy John;
Larkview FC v Mount Merrion, Whelan Park, Referee: Delaney John;
Drogheda Boys v Shelbourne Academy, Marley’s Lane, Drogheda, local;
Templeogue Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Tymon Park, Referee: Daly Dermot
15 Sat A (KO 1pm unless stated):
Esker Celtic, Idle;
Greystones Utd v Enniskerry YC, Woodlands, Referee: Lawless Timara;
Peamount Utd v Terenure Rangers, Greenogue, Referee: Wells Liam;
St Kevin’s Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Ellenfield Park, Referee: Stanley Thomas;
Cabinteely FC v Dalkey Utd (SD), Kilboggit Park, Referee: Byrne John;
Raheny Utd v Phoenix FC, No16 St Anne’s Pk, Referee: Rake David
15 Sat B1 (KO 1pm unless stated):
Knocklyon Utd v Greystones Utd, Kennedy’s Field, Referee: Culliton Daniel;
Beech Park S D v Esker Celtic, Beech Park Green, Lucan, Referee: O’Dowd Aaron;
Wayside Celtic v Shankill FC, Jackson Park, Referee: Moustafa Khalid;
Tallaght Town v Leicester Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, Referee: Halligan Adam;
Manortown Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greentrees Park, Referee: Byrne Alex
15 Sun 1 (KO 11am unless stated).:
Harold’s Cross v St James Athletic (SD), Rosary Park, Referee: Cross David
16 Sun Premier (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Leixlip Utd, Idle;
Cabinteely FC v St Francis, Kilboggit Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Castleknock Celtic v Shelbourne Academy, Porterstown Park, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Cherry Orchard v Crumlin Utd, Elmdale Cresent, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Phoenix FC v Finglas Utd, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Browne Martin;
Belvedere FC v Home Farm, Clontarf A/W, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Marks Celtic v St Kevin’s Boys, Butler Park, Referee: Wardick Andy
16 Sun Premier 2 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Arklow Town, Idle;
Greystones Utd v St Joseph’s Boys, Woodlands, Referee: Kelly David;
Crumlin Utd v Kilnamanagh AFC, Willie Pearse Park, Referee: Norton Paul;
Rathcoole Boys v Ballyoulster Utd, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Coyle Conor;
Athlone Town v Newbridge Town, Athlone, 7pm;
St Kevin’s Boys v Mount Merrion, Ellenfield, 7pm, Referee: Colreavey Ray;
Corduff FC v Drogheda Boys, Corduff Park, 7pm, Referee: Bruton Andrew
16 Sun A (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Celbridge Town v Blessington AFC S D, Ballymakealy, Referee: Colreavey Lorcan;
Leicester Celtic v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Loreto Park, Referee: O’Shea Rory;
Rathcoole Boys v Shankill FC, Frank Cox Park, Referee: Penny David;
Wayside Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Jackson Park, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim;
Phoenix FC v St Mochta’s, Martin Savage Park, Referee: Poutch Derek
16 Sun B1 (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Mulhuhuddart F C v Mountview Boys, Ladyswell Park, Referee: Byrne Willie
16 Sun C (KO 1pm unless stated).:
Dalkey Utd S D v Cabinteely F C S D, Hyde Park, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim;
Wayside Celtic v Tallaght Town, Jackson Park, Referee: Shevlin John;
St Maelruans v Straffan FC, Bancroft Park, Referee: Byrne Liam;
St John Bosco v Booth Road Celtic, Benmaddigan Road, Referee: Honer Killian 
Youths Sun 4
Ballyoulster Utd v Portmarnock AFC, Loughlinstown Road;
Castleknock Celtic v Mount Merrion, Porterstown Park;
Knocklyon Utd v Ardmore Rovers, Ballycullen Park;
Greenhill’s Boys v Donabate FC, Greenhills Park;
St John Bosco v Blessington AFC SD, Benmaddigan Road;
Ballyfermot Utd v Lakelands FC SD, The Lawns;
Lucan Utd v Cabinteely FC, Dodsboro
Youths Sun 5 South
Dundrum FC v Shankill FC, Meadowbrook, 11.0, Referee: Delaney John;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 11.0 Postponed;
Lakelands FC v Knocklyon Utd, Balally Hill, 11.0, Referee: Penny David;
Parkvale FC v Beech Park, Rockbrook Pk School, 11.0, Referee: Wells Liam;
Roundwood FC v Firhouse Carmel, 11.0;
Park Celtic v Enniskerry FC, Jackson Park, 11.0, Referee: Quinn Thomas;
Greystones Utd v Sacred Heart, Woodlands, 11.45, Referee: O Connor Stuart
Youths Sun 5 North 
Castleknock Celtic v Tolka Rovers, Porterstown Park, 11.0, Referee: Mahon Alan;
Rivermount Boys v Dalkey Utd, Tolka Valley Park, 11.0, Referee: Ibeanu Israel;
Loughshinney Utd v Granada FC, 11.0 Postponed;
Beechwood FC v Celbridge Town, Herbert Park, 11.0, Referee: Ellison Declan;
St Kevin’s Boys v Clontarf FC, Ellenfield, 11.0, Referee: Butler Fintan
Wednesday 8 May 2019 (6.30pm);
Youths Sun 5 South 
Enniskerry FC v Sacred Heart, Berryfield Park;
Lakelands FC v Park Celtic, Balally Hill;
Parkvale FC v Firhouse Carmel, Rockbrook Pk School;
Greystones Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Woodlands;
Shankill FC v Knocklyon Utd, Shanganagh Park;
Beech Park v Dalkey Utd, Beech Park Green, Lucan;
Roundwood FC v Dundrum FC
Youths Sun 6
Beech Park, Idle;
James Athletic (SD) v Granada FC, St. Benildus College, 11.0, Referee: Sexton Diarmuid;
Mount Merrion v Ballybrack FC, Rosemount Park, 11.0, Referee: Cross David;
Peamount Utd v Wolfe Tone FC, Greenogue, 11.0, Referee: Brady Matthew;
Templeogue Utd v Railway Union (SD), Tymon Park, 11.0, Referee: Roche Thomas;
Park Celtic v Drumcondra FC, St Laurence’s Col, 11.0, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Greystones Utd v Parkvale FC, Woodlands, 1pm, Referee: Kelly David.
Wednesday 8 May 2019 (6.30pm);
Youths Sun 6  
Ballybrack FC v Wolfe Tone FC, Coolevin;
Park Celtic v Greystones Utd, St Laurence’s Col;
Mount Merrion v James Athletic (SD), Rosemount Park.

Related posts

Cleary approach delivering dividends for Bohemians’ emerging talent

Eamon Scott

SSE AIRTRICITY UNDERAGE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Eamon Scott