fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageDDSLLatest News Homepage

DDL FIXTURES – SAT JUNE 15

DDSL/SDFL Fixture Schedule
Saturday 15 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
8 Sat Red:
Crumlin Utd v Corduff FC, Willie Pearse Park;
Belvedere FC v Ardmore Rovers, Fairview Park;
Home Farm v Esker Celtic, VEC Whitehall,;
Cherry Orchard v Celbridge Town, The Lawns;
Shelbourne Academy v Shamrock Rovers, AUL Complex;
Templeogue Utd v Swords Celtic, Tymon Park;
Lucan Utd, Idle;
St Mochtas v St Kevin’s Boys, Porterstown Road
8 Sat Blue:
Malahide Utd, Idle;
Rathcoole Boys v Terenure Rangers, Frank Cox Park;
Leixlip Utd v St Kevin’s Boys, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Portmarnock AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Paddy’s Hill Postponed
8 Sat Yellow:
Knocklyon Utd v Leicester Celtic, Ballycullen Park;
Tallaght Town SD 1st v Terenure Rangers, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Mount Merrion v St Joseph’s Boys, Deer Park;
Beechwood FC SD 1st v Clondalkin Celtic, St Killian’s, German Sch,
8 Sat Orange:
St Mochta’s v Swords Celtic, Porterstown Road;
Lucan Utd v Lusk Utd, Airlie Heights;
Esker Celtic v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Park;
Ballyoulster Utd v Esker Celtic, Loughlinstown Road Postponed
8 Sat Grey :
Templeogue Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Tymon Park;
Clondalkin Celtic v Beechwood FC sd 2nd, Corkagh Park;
Mountview Boys v Kingswood SD, Mountview Park
8 Sat Green:
Wayside Celtic v Park Celtic, Jackson Park Postponed;
Manortown Utd v Peamount Utd, Greentrees Park;
Collinstown FC v St John Bosco, Collinstown Park;
Booth Road Celtic v Beechwood FC sd 3RD, Greenpark SC;
Belmont FC sd 1st v Belgrave afc SD, Herbert Park
8 Sat Purple :
St Maelruans v Drumcondra AFC, Bancroft Park;
Leixlip Utd v Marks Celtic, Leixlip Amm Centre;
Knockmitten Utd bluebell v Rathcoole Boys, Knockmitten Park;
Sacred Heart, Idle;
Glebe North FC v Crumlin Utd, Town Park
8 Sat White :
Beechwood FC SD 4TH v Ardmore Rovers, St Killian’s, German Sch,;
Granada FC sd v St Peters, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Shankill FC v Rosemount Mulvey, Shanganagh Park;
St Marys Boys v Arthur Griffith Park sd, Moreen Park;
Belmont FC SD 2ND v St Joseph’s Boys, Herbert Park, 11.30
Saturday 15 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
9 Sat Red :
St Kevin’s Boys v Greystones Utd, Wards Cross, 11.30 Postponed;
Shamrock Rovers v Crumlin Utd, Roadstone S&S Club, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Templeogue Utd, Airlie Heights, 11.30;
Esker Celtic v Ballyoulster Utd, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Cherry Orchard v Peamount Utd, The Lawns, 11.30;
Celbridge Town v Finglas Celtic, St Patrick’s Park, 11.30
9 Sat Blue :
St Mochta’s v Leixlip Utd, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
St John Vianney v Home Farm, Kilmore Drive, 11.30;
Newbridge Town v Crumlin Utd, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Mountview Boys v Corduff FC, Mountview Park, 11.30;
Lourdes Celtic v Terenure Rangers, Sundrive Park, 11.30;
Finglas Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Kildonan Rd, 11.30;
Belvedere FC v St Kevin’s Boys, Fairview Park, 11.30
9 Sat Yellow :
Killester/Donnycarney FC v Verona FC, Maypark, 11.30;
Castleknock Celtic v Belvedere FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30;
Hartstown Huntstown v Corduff FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30
9 Sat Orange:
Mount Merrion v Beechwood FC SD 1st, Deer Park, 11.30;
St Joseph’s Boys v Dalkey Utd, Pearse Park, 11.30;
Wayside Celtic v Greystones Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Granada FC SD 1ST v Ardmore Rovers, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Ballyfermot Utd v Palmerstown FC, The Lawns, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v Terenure Rangers, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
9 Sat Brown:
Harolds Cross SD v Belmont FC SD 1st, Rosary Park, 10.0;
Collinstown FC v Beech Park SD, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC SD 1st v Sacred Heart, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 2nd v Granada FC SD 2nd, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30
9 Sat Grey:
ST jAMES ATH FC SD v Broadford Rovers, Benildus College, 11.30;
Mount Merrion v Arthur Griffith Park SD, Deer Park, 11.30;
Kingswood FC SD v AFC Belgrave SD, Kingswood Heights, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Park Celtic, Woodlands, 11.30 Postponed;
Dalkey Utd v Bluebell/Knockmitten, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Ballyoulster Utd v Belmont FC sd 2nd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers v Enniskerry YC, St Killian’s, Bray, 12.0
9 Sat Emerald :
St Malachys v Castleknock Celtic, Colaiste Dhulaigh, 11.30;
Lusk Utd v Peamount Utd, Rathmore Rd Lusk, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Rivermount Boys, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Glebe North FC v Ballymun Utd, Town Park, 11.30
9 Sat Green :
Wayside Celtic v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Jackson Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Firhouse Carmel v Leixlip Utd, Firhouse CC, 11.30;
Esker Celtic SD v Liffey Valley Rangers, Hermitage Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Rathcoole Boys, Hyde Park, 11.30;
Blessington AFC SD 2nd v Ballyoulster Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30
9 Sat Purple:
Park Celtic v Donnybrook FC, Cabinteely Park, 11.30;
Collinstown FC v Granada FC SD 3rd, Collinstown Park, 11.30;
Clondalkin Celtic v Greenhill’s Boys, Corkagh Park, 11.30
9 Sat Silver :
Rosemount Mulvey v Hartstown Huntstown, Rosemount Park, 11.30;
Ardmore Rovers, Idle;
Granada FC SD 4th v Knockmitten/Bluebell Utd, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Carriglea FC SD v Stepaside SD, Dunedin, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD 3rd v Ballyfermot Utd, St Killian’s, German Sch,, 11.30
Saturday 15 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
10 Sat A :
Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Park;
Esker Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Hermitage Park;
Belvedere FC v St Mochta’s, Fairview Park;
Lucan Utd v Leixlip Utd, Dodsboro;
St Kevin’s Boys v Shamrock Rovers, Ellenfield;
Palmerstown FC v Malahide Utd, Glenaulin Park
10 Sat A1:
Cherry Orchard v Corduff FC, Elmdale Cresent;
Ballyoulster Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Loughlinstown Road;
Greystones Utd v Dalkey Utd, Woodlands Postponed;
Terenure Rangers v Arklow Town, Bushy Park;
Shelbourne Academy v St John Bosco, AUL Complex;
Mount Merrion v Peamount Utd, Deer Park;
St Joseph’s Boys v St Kevin’s Boys, Pearse Park
10 Sat B :
Collinstown FC v Dalkey Utd, Collinstown Park Postponed;
Crumlin Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Willie Pearse Park;
Firhouse Carmel v Newbridge Town, Firhouse CC;
St Kevin’s Boys v Phoenix FC, Ellenfield;
Greystones Utd v Wayside Celtic, Woodlands Postponed;
Knocklyon Utd v Home Farm, Ballycullen Park;
Glebe North FC v Hartstown Huntstown, Old Market Green
10 Sat B1:
St Mochta’s v St Francis, Porterstown Road;
Mount Merrion v Rathcoole Boys, Deer Park;
Lourdes Celtic v Park Celtic, Sundrive Park;
Leicester Celtic v Clondalkin Celtic, Loreto Park;
Corduff FC v Leixlip Utd, Corduff Park;
Blessington AFC v Ballymun Utd, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Belvedere FC v Broadford Rovers, Clontarf A/W
10 Sat C :
Hartstown Huntstown v Killester/Donnycarney FC, Hartstown Park;
Shankill FC v Newbridge Town, Shanganagh Park;
Peamount Utd v Templeogue Utd, Greenogue;
Castleknock Celtic v Manortown Utd, Porterstown Park;
Manortown Utd v Greystones Utd, Greentrees Park Postponed;
Lucan Utd v Finglas United, Dodsboro;
Ballyoulster Utd v Leixlip Utd, Loughlinstown Road
10 Sat C1:
Lourdes Celtic v Finglas Celtic, Sundrive Park;
Granada FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Meadowvale;
Granada FC v Dalkey Utd, Meadowvale Postponed;
Drumcondra AFC v Castleknock Celtic, Clonturk Park;
Celbridge Town v Belmont FC, Ballymakealy;
Cabinteely FC v St Mochta’s, Kilboggit Park;
Ardmore Rovers v Mount Merrion, Ballywaltrim
10 Sat D :
Clontarf FC v Newbridge Town, St Anne’s Park;
Belmont FC v Knocklyon Utd, Herbert Park;
Drumcondra FC v Collinstown FC, Clonturk Park;
Wayside Celtic v Templeogue Utd, Jackson Park;
Leicester Celtic v Cherry Orchard, Loreto Park;
Sacred Heart v Terenure Rangers, Killinarden Hill;
Ballymun Utd, Idle
10 Sat D1:
Tolka Rovers v Shankill FC, Johnstown Park;
Tallaght Town FC v Wayside Celtic, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght;
Liffey Valley Rangers SD v Ballyfermot Utd, Ballyogan Park;
Clontarf FC v Granada FC SD, St Annes Park, Sybil Hill Road;
Beechwood FC SD v Portmarnock AFC, Herbert Park Postponed;
Beechwood FC SD v Donnybrook FC, Herbert Park
10 Sat E :
Ballyowen Celtic SD v Celbridge Town, Griffeen Valley Park;
Blessington AFC SD v Harolds Cross SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Ardmore Rovers v Castleknock Celtic, Ballywaltrim;
Firhouse Carmel v Leicester Celtic, Firhouse CC;
Orchard Celtic v Granada FC SD, Cherry Orchard Pk;
Broadford Rovers v Kingswood FC SD, Broadford Park
10 Sat E1:
Templeogue Utd v Hartstown Huntstown, Tymon Park Postponed;
St Marys Boys v Castleknock Celtic, Moreen Park;
Verona FC, Idle;
Dalkey Utd SD v Beech Park SD, Hyde Park;
Belmont FC SD v Peamount Utd, Herbert Park;
Beechwood FC SD v Granada FC SD, Herbert Park
10 Sat F :
Rathcoole Boys v Parkvale FC, Frank Cox Park;
Granada FC SD v Clondalkin Celtic, Holly Park, Blackrock;
Dalkey Utd SD v Lucan Utd, Hyde Park Postponed;
Booth Road Celtic v Belmont FC SD, Corkagh Park;
Blessington AFC SD v Brookfield Celtic SD, Cross Chapel, Wicklow;
Arthur Griffith Park SD v Rosemount Mulvey, Griffeen Valley Park;
Wayside Celtic v Beechwood FC SD, Jackson Park
Saturday 15 June 2019 (10.30 unless stated)
11 Sat A:
St Kevin’s Boys v Cherry Orchard, Ellenfield, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Leixlip Utd v Finglas Utd, Leixlip Amm Centre, Referee: Bilei Rocky;
Corduff FC v Lourdes Celtic, Corduff Park, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
Belvedere FC v Templeogue Utd, Clontarf A/W, 11.30, Referee: Rowan Martin;
Ardmore Rovers v St Joseph’s Boys, St Killian’s, Bray, 11.30, Referee: Freeland Billy;
Ballyoulster Utd v Lucan Utd, Loughlinstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Hayden Barry
11 Sat A1:
St Kevin’s Boys v St Francis, Ellenfield, 11.30, Referee: Poutch Derek;
Newbridge Town v Shelbourne Academy, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Swords Celtic v Greystones Utd, Balheary Swords, 11.30;
Malahide Utd, Idle;
Leicester Celtic v Home Farm, Loreto Park, 11.30, Referee: Brien Flann;
Peamount Utd v Mount Merrion, Greenogue, 11.30;
Cabinteely FC v St Mochta’s, Kilboggit Park, 11.30
11 Sat B:
Finglas Utd v Killegland AFC, Kildonan Rd, 11.30, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Newbridge Town v Cherry Orchard, Station Rd, Newbridge, 11.30;
Greystones Utd v Castleknock Celtic, Woodlands, 11.30;
Corduff FC v St Joseph’s Boys, Corduff Park, 11.30, Referee: Quigley Dominic;
St Kevin’s Boys v Firhouse Carmel, Ellenfield, 12.30, Referee: Poutch Derek
11 Sat B1:
St Mochta’s v Lourdes Celtic, Porterstown Road, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Lucan Utd v Wayside Celtic, Dodsboro;
Dalkey Utd v Wayside Celtic, Hyde Park, Referee: Traem Alexander Postponed;
Clontarf FC v St Francis, St Anne’s Park, 11.30, Referee: Rake David;
Hartstown Huntstown v Collinstown FC, Hartstown Park, 11.30;
Leixlip Utd v Glebe North FC, Leixlip Amm Centre, 11.30, Referee: Bilei Rocky
11 Sat C:
Castleknock Celtic v Ballymun Utd, Porterstown Park, Referee: Carberry Leanne;
Rathcoole Boys v Mountview Boys, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Manortown Utd v Blessington AFC, Greentrees Park, 11.30 Postponed;
Celbridge Town v Hartstown Huntstown, Ballymakealy, 11.30, Referee: Floody Patrick
11 Sat C1:
Wayside Celtic v Greystones Utd, Jackson Park, 11.30, Referee: Blake Noel;
Mount Merrion v Firhouse Carmel, Deer Park, 11.30;
Lucan Utd v Manortown Utd, Dodsboro, 11.30;
Greenhill’s Boys v Ballyfermot Utd, Greenhills Park, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Templeogue Utd, Hyde Park, 11.30, Referee: Traem Alexander Postponed;
Castleknock Celtic v Clontarf FC, Porterstown Park, 11.30, Referee: Carberry Leanne
11 Sat D:
Park Celtic v Lucan Utd, St Laurances College, Referee: Wills David;
St Mochta’s v Hartstown Huntstown, Porterstown Road, 11.30, Referee: Hunter Brendan;
Rathcoole Boys v Esker Celtic, Frank Cox Park, 11.30, Referee: O’Neill Chris;
Enniskerry YC v Phoenix FC, Step aside All Weather, 11.30
11 Sat D1:
Blessington AFC SD v Tallaght Town FC, Cross Chapel, Wicklow, 11.30;
Knocklyon Utd v Granada FC SD, Ballycullen Park, 11.30;
Rivermount Boys v Belmont FC, Tolka Valley Park, 11.30;
Beechwood FC SD v Liffey Valley Rangers SD, Herbert Park, 11.30, Referee: Brennan Tim
11 Sat E:
Beechwood FC SD v Glebe North FC, Herbert Park, Referee: Brennan Tim;
Finglas Celtic v Knockmitten Utd, Kilshane Road, Referee: Byrne Willie;
Granada FC SD v Mountview Boys & Girls, Holly Park, Blackrock, 11.30;
Park Celtic v Templeogue Utd, St Laurances College, 11.30, Referee: Wills David;
Tallaght Town SD v Belmont FC SD, Andy Moore Pk Tallaght, 11.30, Referee: Barry Kevin
11 Sat F:
Celbridge Town v Rosemount Mulvey, Ballymakealy, Referee: Floody Patrick;
AFC Belgrave SD v Beechwood FC SD, Bluebell Road, 11.30;
St Mochtas v Transport Iveagh Trust FC SD, Porterstown Road, 11.30;
Dalkey Utd v Esker Celtic SD, Hyde Park, 12.30, Referee: Traem Alexander;
Belmont FC SD v Ballyowen Celtic SD, Herbert Park, 12.30, Referee: Brennan Tim.

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Fairview take penalty route to claim All Ireland Presidents Cup final with dramatic late twist

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott