fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage COMBINED COUNTIES FL FIXTURES Latest News Homepage

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – Fixtures

Week 1

Saturday October 3rd (2.30 UNLESS STATED)

Under 17 Premier Division

Monksland Utd v Portlaoise AFC; Cushla Park Athlone; Midlands

Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Juniors; Conor Davis Park Mountmellick; Offaly

Mullingar Ath v AC Celtic; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Under 17 Division 1

Killeigh FC v Grange Utd; Derrybeg Killeigh; Offaly

Tullamore Town v Portumna Town; Leah Victoria Park Tullamore; Offaly

Ballymahon v Abbeyleix Ath; Tara Park Ballymahon; Midlands

Mucklagh v Mullingar Ath B; Kilbeggan Road Durrow; Midlands

Idle Clara

Under 19 Premier Division

Abbeyleix Ath v Willow Park; Offaly; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly

Edenderry Town v Mullingar Ath; Father Paul Park Edenderry; Offaly

Idle Tullamore

Under 19 Division 1

Mullingar Ath C v St Aengus; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

East Galway Utd v Temple Villa; Kiltormer Galway Offaly

Birr Town v Killeigh; Frank O’Connell Park Birr; Offaly

Idle Mullingar Ath B

Division 1 Saturday

Colmcille Celtic v Ballymahon; The Rock Aughnacliffe; Midlands            
Gales Utd v Moydow FC; The Hill Bawn Drumplsh; Midlands
Longford Town Cruisers v UCL Harps B; The Mall Longford; Offaly
UCL Harps A v Gallen Utd; Lough Gowna; Midlands

Sunday October 4 (11.0AM UNLESS STATED)

Senior Diviion: Ballinahown v Mullingar Town; Sportspark, Ballinahown; Midlands
Monksland Utd v Tullamore Town; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands
Clara Town v Willow Park; 2.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly
Idle Mountmellick, Birr

Division 1
Banagher Utd v Mullingar Athletic; Middle Road, Banagher; Offaly
Willow Park B v Rosenallis; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Clonaslee, Coolraine, Towerhill, Stradbally

Division 2
Abbeyleix Athletic v BBC Utd; Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix; Offaly
Highfield Utd v Temple Villa; Burke’s Hill, Birr; Midlands
Killeigh FC v Melville FC; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly
Newcastle Ath v Walsh Isl Shamrocks; 12.00; Wanderers Park, Strokestown Road, Longford; Midlands

Division 3A
Kinnegad Juniors v Maryborough FC; Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad; Midlands
St Aengus v Midlands  Celtic; The Lawn, Stradbally; Offaly
Raharney Utd A v Portlaoise Rovers; Higginstown, Raharney; Midlands
Idle Stradbally B

Division 3B
Cloneygowan Celtic v Moate Celtic; Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington; Offaly
Mountmellick Utd B v Clara Town B; Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick; Offaly
Mullingar Celtic v Raharney Utd B; Rathin Community Pitch, Grange, Mullingar; Midlands
Idle Rosenallis B

Division 3C
Gallen Utd B v St. Carthages Athletic, Brosna Press Park, Ferbane; Midlands
East Galway Utd v Ballinahown B; Attiker, Kiltormer, Co. Galway; Offaly
Clonmore Riverside Utd v  Birr Town B; Leabeg , Leamore , Boora; Offaly
Idle St Cormacs

Womens Division
Birr Town v Bealnamulla; 2.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands
Killeigh A v Mullingar Athletic; 2.00; Derrybeg, Killeigh; Offaly Experienced
Portlaoise v Killeigh B; 2.00; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise; Portlaoise; Offaly
Willow Park v RFA Swans; 2.00; DPD Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Mountmellick Utd,

Related posts

NORTH EAST FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

High-calibre coaches complete UEFA Pro Licence course

Eamon Scott

FAI Amateur international manager Gerry Davis talks to STRIKERONLINE

Eamon Scott