All Fixtures Homepage COMBINED COUNTIES FL Latest News Homepage

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Saturday, 12th October 2019

Kick off at 2:30pm unless stated

Senior Division

Derry Rovers A v Ballinahown A – Brian’s Park, School Lane, Edenderry8.00pm

Saturday, 12th October 2019

Kick off at 2:30pm unless stated

Saturday Division 1

Gallen Utd v Castlepollard – Celtic Brosna Press Park, Ferbane

UCL Harps v Moydow – FC Lough Gowna, Dernaferst

Longford Town Cruisers v Mullingar Town – The Hill, Drumlish

Colmcille Celtic v Longford Athletic – The Rock, Aughnacliffe

Longford Wanderers v Gaels Utd – Wanderers Park

Idle Ballymahon AFC, Grange Utd


FAI Youths Cup 1st Round

Temple Villa v Willow Park; TP Hickey Park Mount Temple

Under 17 Preliminary Division

Willow Park v East Galway Utd – Willow Park, Athlone

Portlaoise v Birr Town – Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise

Mullingar Athletic A v Monksland Utd – Gainstown, Mullingar

Mullingar Athletic C v Mullingar Ath B – Gainstwon, Mullingar

Idle Mucklagh

Under 19 Preliminary Division

Tullamore Town v Mullingar Athletic B – Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore

East Galway Utd v Mullingar Athletic A – Kiltormer, Galway

Emo Celtic v Mountmellick Utd – Community Centre, Emo

Abbeyleix Athletic v Raharney Utd – Fr Breen Park, Abbeyleix

Ballymahon v Edenderry Town – Tara Park, Ballymahon

Idle Clara Town 

Sunday, 13th October 2019

Kick off at 11am unless stated

LFA Senior Cup Preliminary Round

Monread FC v Willow Park – Monread Park (prov)

Senior Division

Birr Town A v Clara Town – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Monksland Utd – Carty Park, Walsh Island

Willow Park v Mullingar Athletic – Willow Park, Athlone (prov)

Idle Tullamore Town

Division 1

Rosenallis A v Clonaslee Utd – The Grove, Rosenallis

Mountmellick Utd v Highfield Utd – Conor Davis Park, Mountmellick

Mullingar Town v Stradbally Town A – Dalton Park, Mullingar

Idle Gentex, Towerhill Rovers

Division 2

BBC Utd v Portlaoise – Flanagan Park, Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford

Coolraine v St. Carthages Athletic – Durrow, Tullamore

Temple Villa v Melville FC – TP Hickey Park, Mountmellick

Banagher Utd v Moate Celtic – Middle Road, Banagher

Idle Ballyknockan FC

Division 3A

Abbeyleix Athletic v Killeigh – Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix

Cloneygowan Celtic v Midlands Celtic – Colaiste Isogain, Portarlington

St. Aengus v Rosenallis B – Derrycanton, Mountrath

Stradbally Town B v Derry Rovers B – The Lawn, Stradbally

Maryborough FC v Mountmellick Celtic – Leisure Centre, Portlaoise

Division 3B

Clonmore Utd v Ballinahown B – Leabeg, Leamore, Boora

Kinnegad Juniors v Raharney Utd – Lagan Park, Killucan Road, Kinnegad

St. Cormac’s Athletic v Newcastle Athletic – Cultree Park, Broughal Road, Kilcormac

East Galway v Riverside FC; Attiker – Kiltormer, Co. Galway

Women’s Division

Killeigh v Bealnamulla – The Pond, Killeigh2.00pm

Birr Town v Mullingar Athletic – Frank O’Connell Park, Birr – 2.00pm

Clara Town v Willow Park – Stanley O’Hara Park, Lisanisky, Clara – 2.00pm

Mountmellick Utd v Kinnegad Juniors – Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick – 2.00pm

Related posts

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT APRIL 27

Eamon Scott

Seven-up as Cork stay out in front with narrow victory over UCD

Eamon Scott

AMATEUR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott