fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageCOMBINED COUNTIES FLFIXTURESLatest News Homepage

COMBINED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Friday, September 6th

All games kick off at 8.00pm unless stated

Senior Division

Derry Rovers A v Willow Park

 Brian’s Park, School Lane, Edenderry

Offaly

Saturday, September 7th

All games kick off at 2:30pm unless stated

LFA Over 35s Cup

Willow Park v Templeogue Utd

DPD Park

Midlands

6:00pm

Saturday Division 1

Ballymahon AFC v Grange Utd

Tara Park

Offaly

Gallen Utd v Longford Town Cruisers

Brosna Press Park, Ferbane

Offaly

Colmcille Celtic v Geals Utd

The Rock, Aughnacliffe

Midlands

Castlepollard Celtic  V Longford Wanderers

Mergon Park

Midlands

Idle Longford Athletic, Mullingar Town, Moydow, UCL Harps

Sunday September 8th

All games kick off at 11am unless stated

Senior Division

Walsh Island Shamrocks v Mullingar Athletic

 Carty Park, Walsh Island

Midlands

Ballinahown A v Tullamore ; Sportspark

 Ballinahown

Midlands

Idle Clara  Town A, Birr Town A, Monksland Utd

Division 1

Gentex v Stradbally Town A

 Leisureworld, Athlone

Midlands

Highfield Utd v Towerhill Rovers

 Burkes Hill, Birr

Midlands

Mountmellick Utd v Clonaslee Utd

 Conor Davis Park, Bay Road, Mountmellick

Offaly

Rosenallis A v Mullingar Town

 The Grove, Rosenallis

Midlands Experienced Official or  x 3

 Division 2

Portlaoise v Ballyknockan

FC; Rossleighan Park, Portlaoise

Offaly

BBC Utd v St. Carthages Athletic

 Flanagan Park, Rere Broadford Inn, Broadford

Offaly

Melville FC v Moate Celtic

 Sarsfield Park, Athlone

Midlands

Coolraine v Banagher Utd

 Durrow, Tullamore

Midlands

Idle Temple Villa

Division 3A

St. Aengus v Midlands Celtic

 Derrycanton, Mountrath

Offaly

Killeigh v Derry Rovers B

 The Pond, Killeigh

Offaly

Mountmellick Celtic v Rosenallis B

 All Weather Pitch, Leisure Centre, Portlaoise

Offaly

Abbeyleix Athletic v Stradbally Town B

 Fr. Breen Park, Abbeyleix

Offaly

Maryborough FC v Cloneygowan Celtic

 Leisure Centre, Portlaoise

Offaly

 Division 3B

Raharney Utd v St. Cormac’s Athletic

 Higginstown, Raharney

Midlands

East Galway v Newcastle Athletic

 Attiker, Kiltorner, Co. Galway

Midlands

Riverside FC  v Kinnegad Juniors

 Clonbonniff Road, Belmont

Midlands

Clonmore Utd v Birr Town B

 Leabeg, Leamore, Boora

Midlands

Idle Ballinahown B

Related posts

ST PETER’S CLAIM PREMIER TITLE WITH NARROW WIN OVER CASTLEREA CELTIC

Eamon Scott

Ireland U16 UEFA Development Tournament ends with defeat

Eamon Scott

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES

Eamon Scott