fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageCOMBINED COUNTIES FLLatest News Homepage

COMBINED COUNTIES FL FIXTURES

Wednesday 17th April


Division 1:
Coolraine v Horseleap Utd; 6.45; Durrow, Tullamore; Offaly

Saturday April 20th (2.30PM)

Under 17 Cup Semi Finals

Mullingar Ath v Portlaoise; Gainstown Mullingar; Midlands

Abbeyleix Ath v St Francis; Fr Breen Park Abbeyleix; Offaly

Under 19 Division Playoff

Edenderry Town v Willow Park; Dalton Park Mullingar; Offaly

Under 19 Division

Temple Villa v Kinnegad Juniors; TP Hickey Park Mount Temple; Midlands

Saturday Division Cup Final

Camlin Utd v Grange Utd; 3.00; Willow Park Athlone; Midlands

Division 2 Cup Semi Final


Geashill Utd v Gentex; 6.00; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Midlands

Division 1 Saturday

Castlepollard Celtic v Dynamo Rooskey; Mergon Park Castlepollard; Offaly

Sunday April 21st (ALL GAMES 11AM UNLESS STATED)


John Farrell Combined Counties Cup Quarter Final
Monksland Utd A v Ballymahon; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands

Division 2 Cup Semi Final
Stradbally Town v Moate Celtic; Leah Victoria Park, Tullamore; Offaly
 

Division 3 Cup Semi Finals

Ballinahown B v Derry Rovers B; Gainstown, Mullingar; Midlands

Cloneygowan Celtic v Banagher Utd; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly


Senior Division
Birr Town v Tullamore Town; Frank O’Connell Park, Birr; Offaly
Willow Park v Derry Rovers A; Willow Park, Athlone; Midlands
Idle Ballinahown A, Clara Town, Mountmellick Utd


Division 1
Towerhill Rovers v Coolraine; Leisure Centre, Portlaoise; Offaly
Horseleap Utd v Rosenallis; Horseleap Village; Midlands
Idle Mullingar Town, Clonaslee Utd 

Division 3

BBC Utd v Raharney Utd; Flanagan Park, Broadford; Offaly

Division 4

Kenagh Utd v St. Cormacs Athletic; The Mall, Longford; Midlands

Abbeyleix Athletic v Clara Town B; Fr Breen Park, Main Street, Abbeyleix; Offaly

Clonmore Utd v Mountmellick Celtic; Community Centre, Boora, Midlands


Wednesday 24th April


Senior Division
Clara Town A v Derry Rovers A; 7.00; Stanley O’Hara Park, Clara; Offaly
Monksland Utd A v Willow Park; 7.00; Cushla Park, Athlone; Midlands

Thursday April 25th

Division 1

Horseleap Utd v Walsh Island Shamrocks; 7.00; Horseleap Village

St. Cormacs Athletic v Abbeyleix Athletic; 7.00, Cultree, Broughal Road, Kilcormac; Offaly

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT JUNE 22

Eamon Scott