fbpx
Striker Online
COLLEGE THIRD LEVEL COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES FAI News LATEST NEWS

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE – RESULTS

Premier North
IT Sligo 1 (Gary Gannon) UCD 3 (Danu Kinsella Bishop, Adam Lennon, Tobi Jinad).

Premier South
TU Shannon–Midlands 1 (Oisin Duffy) University of Limerick 4 (Theo Joyce 2, David McCarthy, Conor Whittle).

UCC 0 IT Carlow 2 (Jack O’Reilly, Andy Farrell).

Division One (North)
Dundalk IT 2 (Dipo Dele, Tiarnan Murphy) Ulster University 0.


DCU 3 (Emmanuel Adegboyega, Joshua Ajayi, Ronan Kilkenny) Letterkenny IT 5 (Pat Loughrey 3, Joel Bradley Walsh, Liam Walsh).


Queen’s University Belfast 11 (Sean Leppard 2 Eoin Brown 2, Tomas Matthews 2, Daylen Farrens, Dan Mairs, Rory McLaughlin, David Doyle, Declan Magee) National College of Ireland 1 (Josh Reid).

(South)
TU Shannon – Mid West 2 (Ashley Kelleher, Ben O’Shaughnessy) Munster TU – Cork 4 (Conor Drinan 2, Callum Long 2).

IT Carlow ‘B’ v NUI Galway – off.

Division Two (Group A)
TU Dublin-City Campus 5 (Darragh O’Connor 3, Fayo Adegunfayi, Adam Moore) Maynooth University ‘B’ 2 (Steven Toderic, Shane Towey).

Colaiste Ide v IT Carlow ‘C’- off.

(Group B)
DCU ‘B’ 5 (Dylan Wall, Bobby Brady, Caleb Gyasi, Tosin Adenuga) St Mary’s College, Belfast 1 (Killian Burke).


Ulster University Jordanstown 1 (Sean Gillen) Northern Regional College–Coleraine 5 (Lewis Tosh 3, Raff McKay, Ryan Canning).

(Group D)
UCC ‘B’ 2 (Sam Meyerowitz, Owen Forde) Mary Immaculate College 1 (Cathal Cummins).
Waterford IT ‘B’ 1 (Adam Bowe) Munster TU – Kerry 2 (Richie Dalton, Josh Fleming).

Men’s Division Three (Group A)
Queen’s University ‘B’ 15 (Matt Stewart 4, Ciaran Sherry 2, Archie Hunter 2, Steven Quinn 2, Oluwafemi Layemo, 2, Ollie Browne, Toby Govan, Ryan MacManus) Ulster University Magee 0.

(Group B)
Trinity College Dublin ‘B’ 1 (Ciaran Higgins) TU Dublin-Blanchardstown ‘B’ 3.

(Group C)
TU Dublin-City Campus ‘B’ 0 IADT Dun Laoghaire 1 (Jamie Smith).

Division Four (Group B)
Griffith College Dublin 7 (Dean Sutcliffe 2, Ameka Anadi 2, Thomas Hostier, James Donaldson, Thibaud Guinard) Pearse College Crumlin 2.

(Group C)
TU Shannon-Midwest ‘C’ 5 (Darren Bitu Mnguni 3, Finn White, Alan Kaczmarcczyk) TU Shannon-Midlands ‘D’ 0.

Related posts

Burrin Celtic edge out St Fiacc’s Under 16s in a cracking encounter at the Valley

Eamon Scott

2019 Sports Direct FAI Summer Soccer Schools officially launched

Eamon Scott

Carlow claim Perpetual Cup as Sligo suffer from red card meltdown mist

Eamon Scott