fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage COLLEGE THIRD LEVEL COLLEGES & UNIVERSITIES FAI WOMENS UNDERAGE FIXTURES LATEST NEWS

COLLEGES AND UNIVERSITIES LEAGUE

TUESDAY NOVEMBER 23

Premier North
Trinity College Dublin v Maynooth University, College Park (2.0).

Division Two

(Group C)

IT Sligo ‘B’ v TU Shannon–Midlands ‘B’, IT Sligo, Knocknarea Arena (7.30).

Division Three

(Group A)
Queen’s University ‘B’ v Ulster University Magee, Malone Playing Fields, Belfast (2.0).
Ulster University-Jordanstown ‘B’ v Dundalk IT ‘B’, Jordanstown Campus (3.0).

(Group B)
Dublin Business School v TU Dublin-Tallaght ‘B’, Stella Maris FC,Dublin Port Stadium,Drumcondra (2.0).

(Group C)
DCU ‘C’ v Royal College of Surgeons, DCU Sports Grounds, St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0).

(Group D)
UCC ‘C’ v Waterford IT ‘C’, UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm Sports Grounds, Curraheen Road (2.0).

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 24

Premier North
IT Sligo v UCD, IT Sligo Campus Astro (2.0).

Premier South
TU Shannon–Midlands v University of Limerick, TU Shannon-Midlands Athlone Campus (2.0).  

UCC v IT Carlow, The Mardyke (2.0).

Division One

(North)
DCU v Letterkenny IT, DCU Sports Grounds, St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0).

Dundalk IT v Ulster University, Oriel Park (1.0).

Queen’s University Belfast v National College of Ireland, Malone Playing Fields (2.0).

(South)
IT Carlow ‘B’ v NUI Galway, IT Carlow South Sports Campus (1.30).
TU Shannon–Mid West v Munster TU–Cork, Moylish Park, Limerick (2.0).

Division Two

(Group A)
Colaiste Ide v IT Carlow ‘C’, Oscar Traynor Centre, Coolock (1.45).
TU Dublin-City Campus v Maynooth University ‘B’, TU Dublin Grangegorman (2.0).

(Group B)
DCU ‘B’ v St Mary’s College, Belfast, DCU Sports Grounds, St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0).
Ulster University-Jordanstown v Northern Regional College–Coleraine, Jordanstown Campus (2.0).

(Group C)
TU Shannon–Midwest ‘B’ v University of Limerick ‘B’, TBC

(Group D)
UCC ‘B’ v Mary Immaculate College, UCC Sports Grounds, The Farm, Curraheen Road (2.0).
Waterford IT ‘B’ v Munster TU–Kerry, Munster TU-Cork Sports Grounds, Bishopstown, Cork (2.0).

Division Three

(Group B)
Trinity College Dublin ‘B’ v TU Dublin-Blanchardstown ‘B’, College Park (2.0).

(Group C)
TU Dublin-City Campus ‘B’ v IADT Dun Laoghaire, TU Dublin Grangegorman (12.0).

Division Four

(Group B)
Griffith College Dublin v Pearse College of FE, Crumlin United FC Astro (1.0).

(Group C)

TU Shannon–Midwest ‘C’ v TU Shannon–Midlands ‘D’, Moylish Park, Limerick (2.0).

THURSDAY NOVEMBER 25

Division Four

(Group A)
Plunket College Whitehall v Dunboyne College of FE, Plunket College, Swords Road, Whitehall (1.0)
TU Dublin-Blanchardstown ‘C’ v Dundalk IT ‘C’, TU Dublin- Blanchardstown Astro (2.0).

(Group B)

DCU ‘D’ v TU Dublin-Tallaght ‘C’, DCU Sports Grounds, St Clare’s, Glasnevin (2.0).

(Group D)
IT Carlow ‘D’ v Colaiste Stiofain Naofa Cork, IT Carlow Campus Astro (1.0).

UCC ‘D’ v Munster TU–Cork ‘D’, UCC Sports Grounds The Farm, Curraheen Road (2.0).

Related posts

BLUE MAGIC CONTINUE TO MINE RICH VEIN OF GOALSCORING FORM

Eamon Scott

DUNDALK SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE – FIXTURES

Eamon Scott