fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage CLARE LEAGUE LATEST NEWS RESULTS

CLARE DISTRICT LEAGUE

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie
Clare & District Soccer League Results


Sunday 9 August 


Maloney Garden Machinery Premier Division
Shannon Town A 1-1 Avenue Utd A  

Sporting Ennistymon 0-5 Newmarket Celtic A

Bridge Utd A 5-2 Shannon Hibs A 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Ennis Town 5-1 Hermitage A

Campion Insurance Second Division League 
Moher Celtic B 0-7 Coole FC – Coole FC are promoted 

Jim Casey Trophies U17B League Quarter-Final
Moher Celtic 1-2 Newmarket Celtic

Saturday 8 August


FAI Youths Cup Semi-Final 
Bridge Utd 0-3 Douglas Hall 

T Sheils & Company First Division League
Avenue Utd B 2-1 Newmarket Celtic B

Jim Casey Trophies U17A League Semi-Finals 
Ennis Town 1-0 Shannon Town

Tulla Utd 2-1 Avenue Utd

Martin Donnelly MyClubShop.ie
Clare & District Soccer League Fixtures

Friday 14 August


Jim Casey Trophies U17A League Final
Frank Healy Park: Ennis Town v Tulla Utd 7pm Trevor White (Referee), Paudie Hayes, Sean Kenneally 

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Saturday 15 August


Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 3 
McDonough Park: Newmarket Celtic A v Shannon Town A 6.30pm Michael Rock

Roslevan: Avenue Utd B v Mountshannon Celtic 6.30pm Julian Sandford

Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd A v Shannon Hibs A 6.30pm Pa Gleeson

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Jim Casey Trophies U17B League Semi-Finals
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Newmarket Celtic 3.30pm Frankie Coote

Lisdoonvarna: Burren Utd v Manus Celtic 7pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Sunday 16 August


Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 3 
Roslevan: Avenue Utd A v Shannon Town B 2.30pm Julian Sandford

Cragg: Tulla Utd v Shannon Olympic 11am Trevor White

Lees Road: Inch Crusaders v Manus Celtic A 1.30pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Kilkishen: Kilkishen Celtic v Coole FC 11am Paudie Hayes

Liscannor: Moher Celtic B v Bridge Utd B 3pm Museliu Bashua

Monday 17 August 


CSGL Electrical Youths League A Division
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd v Tulla Utd A 7pm Paudie Hayes  

Wednesday 19 August

 
Banner Carpets and Flooring Clare Cup Round 3
Sixmilebridge: Bridge Utd B v Connolly Celtic 6.45pm Mark Rellis

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Premier/First Division Promotion/Relegation Play-Off
Frank Healy Park: Sporting Ennistymon or Shannon Hibs A v Moher Celtic A or Mountshannon Celtic 7pm Pa Gleeson (Referee), Sean Kenneally, Dylan Shannon 

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Campion Insurance Second Division League
Corrib Drive: Shannon Town B v Rhine Rovers 7pm Julian Sandford

Thursday 20 August

 
Michael O’Gorman Youths Cup Semi-Finals
Cragg: Tulla Utd A v Shannon Town 6.45pm Paudie Hayes

Roslevan: Avenue Utd v Bridge Utd 6.45pm Sean Kenneally

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

CSGL Electrical Youths League B Division Title Play-Off
Frank Healy Park: Ennis Town v Newmarket Celtic 7pm Julian Sandford (Referee), Pa Gleeson, Dylan Shannon

Note: In the event of a draw 10 mins e/w extra time and penalties if necessary

Related posts

Leinster Junior Cup 2019 – 20

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League Results

Eamon Scott

LEINSTER SENIOR LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott