fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage CARLOW JUVENILE LATEST NEWS

CARLOW DISTRICT JUVENILE LEAGUE – FIXTURES – RESULTS – LEAGUE TABLES

CDJL
Fixture Schedule
Home AwayVenueTime
Saturday 8 February 2020
Under 16 League 2019/20
Bagenalstown AFCvBaltinglass Town AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown10:00
Milltown United AFCvVale Wanderers AFCMyshall Community Centre 10:00
Crettyard United AFCvNew Oak Boys AFCCrettyard Utd10:00
Under 15 League 2019/20
Vale Wanderers AFCvBurrin Celtic AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge 10:00
Crettyard United AFCvSt Fiacc’s AFCCrettyard Utd11:30
Parkville United AFCvNurney Villa AFCHawkins Lane Tullow 11:30
Killeshin AFCvHanover Harps AFC GreenQuakers Field, Killeshin11:30
Under 14 League Division One 2019/20
Hanover Harps AFCvNew Oak Boys AFCThe Plots 10:00
Killeshin AFCvSt Patrick’s Boys AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin13:00
U14 League Division 2 Shield 2019/20
Parkville United AFCvSt Joseph’s AFCHawkins Lane Tullow 10:00
Vale Wanderers AFCvNurney Villa AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge11:30
Baltinglass Town AFCvSt Patrick’s Boys AFCParkmore Baltinglass14:00
U13 League Shields 2019/20
St Joseph’s AFCvSt Patrick’s Boys AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland 10:00
Killeshin AFCvCrettyard United AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin10:00
Ballymurphy Celtic FCvNurney Villa AFCBallymurphy10:00
St Anne’s AFCvHanover Harps AFC BlackBallylinan (St Annes)11:00
Bagenalstown AFCvSt Fiacc’s AFCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:30
Vale Wanderers AFC GreenvVale Wanderers AFC PinkSuperbowl Leighlinbridge 13:00
Under 12 League Division 1 2019/20
Burrin Celtic AFCvSt Patrick’s Boys AFCThe Valley Ballon 11:00
St Joseph’s AFCvSlaney Rovers AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland 11:15
Hanover Harps AFCvBagenalstown AFCThe Plots 11:30
Vale Wanderers AFCvCrettyard United AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge 14:15
Under 12 League Division 2 2019/20
Milltown United AFCvSt Patrick’s Boys AFCMyshall Community Centre 11:30
St Anne’s AFCvParkville United AFCBallylinan (St Annes)12:15
Nurney Villa AFCvNew Oak Boys AFCNewtown Rd Nurney13:00
Baltinglass Town AFCvBallymurphy Celtic FCParkmore Baltinglass15:30
Girls Under 12 League
St Fiacc’s AFCvKilleshin AFCPortlaoise RD 11:00
Burrin Celtic AFCvSt Joseph’s AFCThe Valley Ballon 12:15
Under 10 Non Competitive 
Hanover Harps AFC DualvBaltinglass Town AFC DualPresentation College Carlow10:00
New Oak Boys AFC DualvBurrin Celtic AFCBurrin Rd Carlow 11:00
GRS United AFCvBallymurphy Celtic FCBlackbog Rd Grs school11:00
Parkville United AFC DualvKilleshin AFC DualHawkins Lane Tullow 13:00
Crettyard United AFC DualvSlaney Rovers AFCCrettyard Utd13:00
St Joseph’s AFCvMilltown United AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland 13:00
Under 8 Non Competitive
Crettyard United AFCvNurney Villa AFCCBS Carlow Sports Hall10:00
Vale Wanderers AFCvSt Joseph’s AFCOld Leighlin Hall10:00
Parkville United AFCvNew Oak Boys AFCTullow Community School Sports Hall10:00
Killeshin AFCvMilltown United AFCTullow Community School Sports Hall11:00
Hanover Harps AFCvBagenalstown AFCCBS Carlow Sports Hall11:00
Ballymurphy Celtic FCvSlaney Rovers AFCOld Leighlin Hall11:00
Burrin Celtic AFCvSt Fiacc’s AFCSt Fiaccs Hall Chapel Lane Graigcullen12:00

RESULTS

CDJL
Results w/e 01/02/2020
Home  Away
Saturday 1 February 2020
Under 16 League 2019/20
New Oak Boys AFC03Hanover Harps AFC
Crettyard United AFC10Burrin Celtic AFC
Baltinglass Town AFC10Milltown United AFC
Bagenalstown AFC21Vale Wanderers AFC
Under 15 League 2019/20
Hanover Harps AFC Green06Hanover Harps AFC Black
Nurney Villa AFC41Burrin Celtic AFC
St Fiacc’s AFC22Killeshin AFC
St Joseph’s AFC31Parkville United AFC
Under 14 League Division One 2019/20
St Patrick’s Boys AFC23New Oak Boys AFC
St Joseph’s AFC03Hanover Harps AFC
Under 14 League Division Two 2019/20
Nurney Villa AFC35Parkville United AFC
St Patrick’s Boys AFC11Baltinglass Town AFC
Vale Wanderers AFC30Milltown United AFC
U13 League Shields 2019/20
Parkville United AFC22Ballymurphy Celtic FC
Bagenalstown AFC34St Anne’s AFC
Crettyard United AFC30Killeshin AFC
Burrin Celtic AFC22Nurney Villa AFC
Hanover Harps AFC Black20St Fiacc’s AFC
St Patrick’s Boys AFC30Vale Wanderers AFC Pink
Hanover Harps AFC Green13Vale Wanderers AFC Green
Under 12 League Division 1 2019/20
Burrin Celtic AFC10Bagenalstown AFC
Slaney Rovers AFC22St Patrick’s Boys AFC
Hanover Harps AFC20St Joseph’s AFC
Under 12 League Division 2 2019/20
Burrin Celtic AFC05St Fiacc’s AFC
Ballymurphy Celtic FC60St Patrick’s Boys AFC
New Oak Boys AFC30Milltown United AFC
Baltinglass Town AFC30St Anne’s AFC
Girls Under 12 League
St Joseph’s AFC30Killeshin AFC
Vale Wanderers AFC01Nurney Villa AFC
Burrin Celtic AFC04St Fiacc’s AFC

Print View

CDJL
CDJL League Tables Week-ending 01-02-2020
Under 16 League 2019/20
Group A
 PWDLPoints
Hanover Harps AFC1191128
Burrin Celtic AFC1072123
Crettyard United AFC1072123
New Oak Boys AFC1060418
St Fiacc’s AFC1060418
Milltown United AFC940512
St Patrick’s Boys AFC93069
Bagenalstown AFC91265
Baltinglass Town AFC91174
Vale Wanderers AFC90090
Group B
 PWDLPoints
Bagenalstown AFC21104
Baltinglass Town AFC21104
Vale Wanderers AFC20111
Milltown United AFC20111
St Patrick’s Boys AFC00000
Under 15 League 2019/20
Group A
 PWDLPoints
Hanover Harps AFC Black11110033
St Fiacc’s AFC1181225
Hanover Harps AFC Green1170421
Crettyard United AFC960318
Killeshin AFC1042414
Nurney Villa AFC72238
Vale Wanderers AFC81164
St Joseph’s AFC81164
Parkville United AFC81164
Burrin Celtic AFC91083
Group B
 PWDLPoints
St Joseph’s AFC22006
Nurney Villa AFC11003
Parkville United AFC20111
Burrin Celtic AFC20111
Vale Wanderers AFC10010
Under 14 League Division One 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
Hanover Harps AFC1181225
St Patrick’s Boys AFC1172223
New Oak Boys AFC960318
Killeshin AFC1040612
Burrin Celtic AFC92167
St Joseph’s AFC101093
Under 14 League Division Two 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
Parkville United AFC12101131
Vale Wanderers AFC12100230
Nurney Villa AFC1291228
Baltinglass Town AFC1242614
St Patrick’s Boys AFC1232711
New Oak Boys AFC123099
Bye00000
Milltown United AFC1200120
U14 League Division 2 Shield 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
Baltinglass Town AFC00000
New Oak Boys AFC00000
Nurney Villa AFC00000
Parkville United AFC00000
St Joseph’s AFC00000
St Patrick’s Boys AFC00000
Vale Wanderers AFC00000
Under 13 League Division 1 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
Hanover Harps AFC751116
St Anne’s AFC751116
Bagenalstown AFC640212
Crettyard United AFC63039
Killeshin AFC63039
Vale Wanderers AFC60151
Burrin Celtic AFC60151
Under 13 League Division 2 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
St Fiacc’s AFC880024
Ballymurphy Celtic FC852117
Parkville United AFC851216
Slaney Rovers AFC850315
Nurney Villa AFC842214
St Joseph’s AFC72147
Vale Wanderers AFC Green82066
Hanover Harps AFC81073
Bye00000
Vale Wanderers AFC Pink70070
U13 League Shields 2019/20
U13 league Shield Division 1
 PWDLPoints
Crettyard United AFC32107
Hanover Harps AFC Black22006
St Fiacc’s AFC31114
St Anne’s AFC11003
Bagenalstown AFC41033
Killeshin AFC30030
U13 league Shield Division 2
 PWDLPoints
Ballymurphy Celtic FC32107
Parkville United AFC42117
Vale Wanderers AFC Black32016
Nurney Villa AFC20111
Burrin Celtic AFC30121
Slaney Rovers AFC10010
U13 league Shield Division 3
 PWDLPoints
St Joseph’s AFC32107
St Patrick’s Boys AFC22006
Hanover Harps AFC Green31023
Vale Wanderers AFC Green31023
Vale Wanderers AFC Pink30121
Under 12 League Division 1 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
Hanover Harps AFC1081125
St Patrick’s Boys AFC1281325
Slaney Rovers AFC1244416
Burrin Celtic AFC1051416
St Joseph’s AFC1150615
Crettyard United AFC1032511
Bagenalstown AFC1231810
Vale Wanderers AFC91265
Under 12 League Division 2 2019/20
 PWDLPoints
St Fiacc’s AFC1392229
Ballymurphy Celtic FC1291228
Parkville United AFC1181225
Milltown United AFC1370621
Nurney Villa AFC1261519
Baltinglass Town AFC1254319
New Oak Boys AFC1243515
Burrin Celtic AFC1132611
St Anne’s AFC1220106
St Patrick’s Boys AFC1200120
Girls Under 12 League
 PWDLPoints
St Fiacc’s AFC861119
Nurney Villa AFC961219
Killeshin AFC940512
Vale Wanderers AFC840412
Burrin Celtic AFC82066
St Joseph’s AFC61053

Related posts

Weekly Fixtures (November 20-29)

Eamon Scott

JOHN TOBIN YOUTH LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

Jim Crawford names U21 squad for Bosnia & Herzegovina and Luxembourg qualifiers

Eamon Scott