fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageCARLOW JUVENILEFIXTURESLATEST NEWS

CARLOW & DISTRICT JUVENILE LEAGUE

Saturday 8 January 2022

Under 16 League 2021/22:


Vale Wanderers AFC v St Fiacc’s AFC, 10am, Referee: Artur Bienko
St Joseph’s AFC v Hanover Harps AFC, 10am, Referee: Kieran Collins
Nurney Villa AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC, 10am, Referee: Joe Byrne
St Patrick’s Boys AFC v Killeshin AFC, 11am, Referee: Jim Wynne


Under 15 League Division 1 2021/22:


St Anne’s AFC v Hanover Harps AFC, 10am, Referee: William Oxley
Ballymurphy Celtic FC v Bagenalstown AFC, 10am, Referee: Paul Hunston
Crettyard United AFC v St Patrick’s Boys AFC, 1.15pm, Referee: William Oxley


Under 15 League Division 2 2021/22:


Slaney Rovers AFC v St Joseph’s AFC, 10am, Referee: Pat Moran
Parkville United AFC v Nurney Villa AFC, 10am, Referee: Keeva Collins
St Patrick’s Boys AFC v New Oak Boys AFC, 12.45pm, Referee: Jim Wynne


Under 14 League Division One 2021/22:


Hanover Harps AFC v St Patrick’s Boys AFC, 10am, Referee: Martin Murphy
Slaney Rovers AFC v Bagenalstown AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Pat Moran
Vale Wanderers AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Artur Bienko


Under14 League Division two 2021/22:


New Oak Boys AFC v Baltinglass Town AFC, 10am, Referee: Keith Purdy
St Anne’s AFC v Parkville United AFC, 11.15am, Referee: William Oxley
Ballymurphy Celtic v St Joseph’s AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Paul Hunston


Under 13 League Division 1 2021/22:


Hanover Harps AFC v Bagenalstown AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Martin Murphy
Burrin Celtic AFC v St Anne’s AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Ken Donegan
Crettyard United AFC v New Oak Boys AFC, 2.30pm, Referee: William Oxley


Under 13 League Division 2 2021/22:


St Joseph’s AFC v Killeshin AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Kieran Collins
Parkville United AFC v Baltinglass Town AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Keeva Collins
Nurney Villa AFC v St Patrick’s Boys AFC, 1pm, Referee: Joe Byrne


Under 12 League Division 1 2021/22:


Hanover Harps AFC v St Joseph’s AFC, 12.45pm, Referee: Martin Murphy
Ballymurphy Celtic v New Oak Boys AFC, 1pm, Referee: Paul Hunston
Vale Wanderers AFC v Slaney Rovers AFC, 1pm, Referee: Artur Bienko

Under 12 League Division 2 2021/22:


New Oak Boys AFC v St Anne’s AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Keith Purdy
Parkville United AFC Red v Killeshin AFC, 12.45pm, Referee: Keeva Collins
Slaney Rovers AFC v Ballymurphy Celtic, 12.45pm, Referee: Pat Moran


Under 15 Girls League 2021/22:


Nurney Villa AFC v Vale Wanderers AFC, 11.30am, Referee: Joe Byrne
Burrin Celtic AFC v St Fiacc’s AFC, 12.45pm, Referee: Ken Donegan


Under 8,9 combined girls blitz:


Burrin Celtic AFC v Vale Wanderers AFC, 10am
Burrin Celtic AFC 2 v St Fiacc’s AFC, 10am
Killeshin AFC v Kilree Celtic, 10am
Kilree Celtic v Burrin Celtic AFC 2, 10.30am
St Fiacc’s AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC, 10.30am
Vale Wanderers AFC v Killeshin AFC, 10.30am
Burrin Celtic AFC v Kilree Celtic, 11am
Burrin Celtic AFC 2 v Killeshin AFC, 11am
St Fiacc’s AFC v Vale Wanderers AFC, 11am
Killeshin AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC, 11.30am
Kilree Celtic v St Fiacc’s AFC, 11.30am
Vale Wanderers AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC 2, 11.30am
Burrin Celtic AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC 2, 12pm
Kilree Celtic v Vale Wanderers AFC, 12pm
St Fiacc’s AFC v Killeshin AFC, 12pm


Under 10,11 Combined Girls Blitz:


Burrin Celtic AFC v Burrin Celtic AFC-2, 10am
Nurney Villa AFC v St Fiacc’s AFC-2, 10am
Burrin Celtic AFC-2 v Nurney Villa AFC, 10.30am
St Fiacc’s AFC-2 v Burrin Celtic AFC, 10.30am
Burrin Celtic AFC v Nurney Villa AFC, 11am
St Fiacc’s AFC-2 v Burrin Celtic AFC-2, 11am
Killeshin AFC v Kilree Celtic, 1pm
St Fiacc’s AFC v St Patrick’s Boys AFC, 1pm
Kilree Celtic v St Fiacc’s AFC, 1.30pm
St Patrick’s Boys AFC v Killeshin AFC, 1.30pm
Killeshin AFC v St Fiacc’s AFC, 2pm
St Patrick’s Boys AFC v Kilree Celtic, 2pm

Related posts

MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

SLIGO LEITRIM – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

Clyde shoots down Pike as Fairview advance to quarters of FAI Junior Cup

Eamon Scott