fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageLatest News HomepageMUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

BEAMISH MUNSTER SENIOR LEAGUE

FRIDAY 6 SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  Ringmahon Rgs, Moneygourney, 7.45pm  (T.Goggin)

Rockmount  v  Avondale Utd, Rockmount Park, 7.45pm  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Midleton  v  Wilton Utd, Knockgriffin Park, 7.30pm  (V.Coonan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Passage Utd  v  Glasheen, Rockenham Park, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

St Mary’s  v  Riverstown, St Mary’s Park, 7.30pm  (C.Braganza)

Mayfield Utd  v  Douglas Hall Ath, Mayfield Park, 7.30pm  (M.O.Connell)

Blarney Utd  v  Carrigaline Utd B, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (C.Sheehan)

SATURDAY 7 SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Douglas Hall  v  Rockmount, Moneygourney, 3pm  (E.McNally, A.McDonagh, C.Braganza)

Avondale Utd  v  Cobh Wanderers, Avondale Park, 3pm  (S.O.Flynn, D.Fogarty, P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Blarney Utd  v  Mayfield Utd, O’Shea Park, 3pm  (D.Coleman)

Kinsale  v  Leeds, Madden Park, 3pm  (D.Deady)

Leeside  v  Castleview, Leeside Park, 3pm  (M.O.Connell)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Casement Celtic  v  Lakewood Ath, Casement Park, 3pm  (K.Callanan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Carrigaline Utd  v  Crosshaven, Ballea Park, 6pm  (P.Braganza)

Everton  v  Leeside, Everton Park, 3pm  (C.Sheehan)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Youghal Utd  v  Ringmahon Rgs B, Adrath Park, 3pm  (J.Hennessy)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Bandon  v  Carrigaline Utd A, Town Park, 3pm  (J.Mannix)

SUNDAY 8 SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Ringmahon Rgs  v  St Mary’s, Ringmahon Park, 10.45am  (K.Callanan, D.Deady, C.Sheehan)

Carrigaline Utd  v  College Corinthians, Ballea Park, 10.45am  (D.Coleman, V.Coonan, C.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Bandon  v  Everton, Town Park, 10.45am  (K.O.Sullivan)

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 2ND DIVISION

Fermoy  v  Wilton Utd, Carrig Park, 10.45am  (E.McNally)

Kilworth Celtic  v  Youghal Utd, Kilworth, 10.45am  (M.O.Connell)

Carrigtwohill Utd  v  Riverstown, Ballyadam Park, 10.45am  (J.Mannix)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR PREMIER DIVISION

Leeds  v  College Corinthians, Leeds Park, 10.45am  (A.McDonagh)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 1

Park Utd  v  Passage, Brigown Park, 10.45am  (S.O.Flynn)

Cobh Wanderers  v  Fermoy, Old Church Park, 10.45am  (D.Fogarty)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2

Ballinhassig  v  Tramore Ath, Gortnaglougha, 10.45am  (T.Goggin)

Kilreen Celtic  v  Lakewood Ath, Murphy’s Farm, 2pm  (P.Braganza)

BEAMISH STOUT JUNIOR LEAGUE 2A

Corinthians Academicals  v  Avondale Utd A, 10.45am  (J.Hennessy)

TUESDAY 10 SEPTEMBER

BEAMISH STOUT SENIOR 1ST DIVISION

Blarney Utd  v  Ballinhassig, O’Shea Park, 7.30pm  (D.Deady)

Related posts

Foy joy as hat-trick lights up Lokomotiv steaming to full points off Knocklyon!

Eamon Scott

Wexford Football League – fixtures

Eamon Scott

Seven debutants as clinical Belgium hit six past Scott’s FAI Under 17 women

Eamon Scott