fbpx
Striker Online
AULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

AUL FIXTURES & RESULTS

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 28 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Bohemian AFC v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D.;
Blue Magic Futsal v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Berry D..


Tuesday 29 March (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transylvania v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Dyas S.


Friday 1 April (7.45pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Lusk United v Broombridge United FC, Rathmore Road Lusk, Referee: Beasley Christy
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Dublin Celtic FC v Raheny United(3A Sat), AUL COMPLEX, 7.30pm, Referee: Suteu Alin
AUL Liddy Cup:
Howth Celtic v Hardwicke FC, AUL COMPLEX, 8.15pm, Referee: Reid John
Leinster Junior Shield:
St.Itas Div 3 Sunday v The Local AFC, Ballymastone Astro, 8pm.


Saturday 2 April (2pm)


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Markievicz Cel v Stamullen FC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Hanney John;
Carpenterstown FC v Chanel SSC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Kenny Patrick
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Beggsboro FC, Idle;
Earl Celtic v Beechhill Utd, Brickfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Smith Jim;
Hot Press MGB v Frankfort FC, Grangegorman A/W, 12.0, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Marrowbone Lane FC v Liffeybank FC, Brickfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Williams Paul;
Whitehall Cel v St Itas AFC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, 2.30pm, Referee: Watson John
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Buttercrust Utd v St Columbans SYC 3A Sat, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Allen Paul
AUL Liddy Cup:
Elm Mount FC v Valley Park United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Connor Brian
RPD CUP:
Phoenix FC v St Marks Ath FC, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Shelley Paul
AUL Unidare Cup:
Mourne Celtic FC v Docklands FC, Mourne View, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Clontarf FC (Div3 Sat) v Willows FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Bartley Frank.


Sunday 3 April (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Clontarf FC v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Connor Brian
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
FC Donaghmede v Inter Malahide, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Woodlawn FC v Ballyogan Celtic, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Termure Aron
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Elm Mount FC v St Brendans United, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Valley Park United v St Itas AFC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr;
Liffeybank FC v OLV FC, St Catherines Park, Referee: Hanney John;
Grange Woodbine v Clontarf FC, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Castillo Antonio.


Monday 4 April (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transylvania v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor;
Puskas Hagi Futsal v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.


Tuesday 5 April (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor;
Path2Pro v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.

AUL RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Phoenix FC 8 Clontarf FC 0

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Beggsboro FC 1 St Itas AFC 4

Inter Malahide  0 Mulhuddart FC 3

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Liffeybank FC 2 Grange Woodbine 1

Elm Mount FC 0 Clontarf FC 2

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                           

Docklands FC 0  Broombridge United FC 1

Clontarf FC 1 Markievicz Cel 3

Carpenterstown FC 5 Stamullen FC 0

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Beechhill Utd 1 Marrowbone Lane FC 2

Willows FC 2 Earl Celtic 1

Liffeybank FC 1 Beggsboro FC 4

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Skryne Tara* 3  St Marks Ath FC                3

Skryne Tara win 4-1 after pens                                

Valley Park United 3A Sun 3 Chanel SSC* 3

Chanel SSC win 2-3 after pens 

FC Donaghmede(Sen Sat) 5 Lusk United 2

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

Frankfort FC 0 St Columbans SYC Div 3A Sat 3

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Path2Pro 7 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 3

Old Boys BM 4 Blue Magic Futsal 19

FC Lokomotiv 0 Bohemian AFC 3

Puskas Hagi Futsal 5 Ballymun Utd 2

Leinster Junior Shield                                   

Mourne Celtic FC 0 The Local AFC 1

FAI Futsal Cup semi-final: Blue Magic 8, Real Transylvania 3



Related posts

FAI updates Grassroots Safer Return to Train & Play Protocol

Eamon Scott

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 35 – THE ANSWERS

Eamon Scott