fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures Homepage AUL FIXTURES KILKENNY SCHOOLBOYS LATEST NEWS

ATHLETIC UNON LEAGUE – RESULTS & FIXTURES

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Clontarf FC 2 Phoenix FC 5

Dublin Celtic FC 3 Hardwicke FC 4

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

OLV FC  3 St Brendans United 1

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Galty Celtic 0 St Marks Ath FC 3

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Mourne Celtic FC 3 St Columbans SYC 1

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Real Transylvania 3 ProBrazil Football Academy 2

Old Boys BM 2 Bohemian AFC 4

Path2Pro 1 Blue Magic Futsal 16

ProBrazil Football Academy 6 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 3

Puskas Hagi Futsal 7 Real Transylvania 4

FC Lokomotiv 1 Ballymun Utd     14

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Beggsboro FC 3 Sun 5 Liffeybank FC 3A Sun 1

Earl Celtic 3 Mulhuddart FC 4

Clontarf FC 3 Sat 1 Whitehall Cel 0

Raheny United  3 Grange Woodbine 0

Carpenterstown FC 5 Marrowbone Lane FC 1

Lusk United 5 St Itas 3A Sat 0

Valley Park United 3A Sun 4 FC Donaghmede 0

Clontarf FC 3A Sun 5 Chanel SSC 6

Inter Malahide  1 Beechhill Utd* 1

 Beechhill Utd win 3-4 after pens           

Elm Mount FC 3A Sun*  2 Ballyogan Celtic 2

Elm Mount FC 3A Sun win 4-3 after pens                                

Orchard Celtic    0 Liffey Valley Rangers 3 Sun 4

Monday 6 December (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark;


Blue Magic Futsal v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Redmond Ciaran..


Tuesday 7 December (8.40pm)


Ballymun Utd v Real Transylvania, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D.;
Bohemian AFC v Path2Pro, Donabate, 9.15pm, Referee: Redmond Ciaran..


Wednesday 8 December (8.40pm);


FC Lokomotiv v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Byrne R..


Friday 10 December (7.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Howth Celtic v Dublin Celtic FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Hardwicke FC v Phoenix FC, Dublin Port Stadium, 8pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC v Clontarf FC, AUL All weather, 6.15pm, Referee: Bartley Frank


RPD CUP:
Elm Mount FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Chanel Leisure Centre, 8pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian


Leinster Junior Shield:
St.Itas Div 3 Sunday v Valley Park United, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Lusk United v Mourne Celtic, Rathmore Road Lusk, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr.


Saturday 11 December (2pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Clontarf FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Allen Paul


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
FC Donaghmede, Idle;
Buttercrust Utd, Idle;
Phoenix FC v Galty Celtic, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Kenny Patrick


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Stamullen FC v Chanel SSC, Gormanston Pk, Referee: Beasley Christy


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Marrowbone Lane FC v Earl Celtic, Brickfield Park, 12.30, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Beechhill Utd v Hot Press MGB, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Nolan Philip


AUL Unidare Cup:
St Itas AFC (Div 3A Sat) v Beggsboro AFC, Portrane Rd, 1pm, Referee: Cunningham Larry;
Carpenterstown FC v Liffeybank FC (div 3a sat), AUL COMPLEX, 7pm, Referee: Rush John


Leinster Junior Shield:
DunboyneAFC v Markievicz Cel, 12.0, Referee: RNN;
Swords Celtic v Clontarf FC, Balheary Resevoir, Referee: RNN;
Dublin Airport (LSL) v Docklands FC, ALSAA, Referee: RNN.


Sunday 12 December (11.0)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
FC Donaghmede v Cremore FC, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Watson John


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Liffeybank FC v Elm Mount FC, St Catherines Park, Referee: Hanney John


AUL Unidare Cup:
Ballyogan Celtic v OLV FC, Ballyogan Pk, 1pm, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Orchard Celtic v Grange Woodbine, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Inter Malahide v Liffey Valley Rangers, Malahide Castle, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
St Brendans United v Beggsboro AFC, McAuley Park 1, Referee: Nolan Philip;
Clontarf FC (Div 3A Sun) v St Itas AFC (Div 3A Sun), St Annes(Woodside), Referee: Bartley Frank


Leinster Junior Shield:
Kilnamanagh FC v Woodlawn FC, Tymon Pk, 3pm, Referee: RNN;
East Galway Utd v Mulhuddart FC, 1pm, Referee: RNN.


Monday 13 December (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Old Boys BM v Ballymun Utd, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Redmond Ciaran.;
Path2Pro v FC Lokomotiv, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Berry D..


Tuesday 14 December (8.40pm);


ProBrazil Football Academy v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Wednesday 15 December (7.20pm);

Sportsworks Futsal Division:
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark;
Real Transylvania v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan.

Related posts

MIDLAND SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE RESULTS

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT MAY 11 – PAGE 1

Eamon Scott

QUIZ 49 – FRIDAY TEASER LINE-UP

Eamon Scott