fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS, FIXTURES

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Dublin Celtic FC                3 Howth Celtic  2

Clontarf FC 1 Hardwicke FC 5

Skryne Tara 3 Dublin Celtic FC    1

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Mulhuddart FC  2 Beggsboro FC 2

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Valley Park United 5 St Brendans United 0

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

St Marks Ath FC 2 Elm Mount FC 4

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Clontarf FC  2 Stamullen FC 1

Docklands FC 3  Mourne Celtic FC 0

Broombridge United FC 1 Markievicz Cel 2

Chanel SSC 3 Lusk United 0

Broombridge United FC 2 Docklands FC 3

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Marrowbone Lane FC 2 St Itas AFC 4

Willows FC 3 Hot Press MGB 0

Whitehall Cel    2 Earl Celtic 2

Raheny United  3 Beechhill Utd 0

Frankfort FC 0 Beggsboro FC       3

Raheny United  3 Whitehall Cel 0

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

St Itas Futsal (Seniors)   1 Real Transylvania 5

Bohemian AFC  2 ProBrazil Football Academy 9

Bohemian AFC  4 Ballymun Utd 5

PTSB AUL Challenge Cup                                             

Liffey Valley Rangers(Sen Sat) 1 Phoenix ( PremSun) 2

Valley Park United 0 Phoenix ( PremSun) 5

FC Donaghmede(Sen Sat) 3 Beggsboro FC 3 sun 0

AUL Unidare Cup                                            

Clontarf FC (Div 3A Sun) 1 Mourne Celtic FC 0

Ballyogan Celtic               3 Inter Malahide 2

Carpenterstown FC 5 Valley Park United 0

Willows FC 0 Chanel SSC 3

RPD CUP   Final                                

Phoenix FC* 0 FC Donaghmede 0

Phoenix FC win 4-2 after pens                                                    

Senior Saturday League Cup A                                  

Buttercrust Utd 5 Liffey Valley Rangers 2

Buttercrust Utd 3 Elm Mount FC 0

AUL Liddy Cup                                  

Howth Celtic 1 Hardwicke FC 3

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 9 May (7.30pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
ProBrazil Football Academy v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Byrne R..

Tuesday 10 May (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Clontarf FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Frankfort FC v Willows FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Kenny Patrick.

Wednesday 11 May (6.45pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC v Phoenix FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Connor Brian


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Stamullen FC, Mourne View, Referee: Williams Paul;
Lusk United v Clontarf FC, Rathmore Road Lusk, Referee: Watson John


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Whitehall Cel v Liffeybank FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, Referee: Shelley Paul;
Earl Celtic v Hot Press MGB, Brickfield Park, Referee: Reid John;
Beechhill Utd v St Itas AFC, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Smith Jim.

Thursday 12 May (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Phoenix FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Hanney John


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Elm Mount FC v Valley Park United, Belcamp Pk, Referee: Castillo Antonio


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Frankfort FC v St Columbans SYC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Allen Paul


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Howth Celtic v Elm Mount FC, AUL COMPLEX, 6.30pm, Referee: Reid John;
Dublin Celtic FC v FC Donaghmede, AUL COMPLEX, 6.30pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian


AUL Frank Roe Cup:
Woodlawn FC v Clontarf 3A Sun, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Shelley Paul


AUL Unidare Cup:
Chanel SSC v St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun), AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Nolan Philip.

Friday 13 May (8pm)


PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Hardwicke FC v Skryne Tara, Dublin Port Stadium, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph.

Saturday 14 May (2pm)


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Buttercrust Utd v FC Donaghmede, Poppintree Park 4, 2.30pm, Referee: O’Connor Brian;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Elm Mount FC, Ballyowen Park, 2.45pm, Referee: Nolan Philip


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Stamullen FC v Clontarf FC, Gormanston Pk, Referee: Domican Stephen


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Hot Press MGB v Willows FC, Grangegorman (grass), 12.0, Referee: Williams Paul;
Liffeybank FC v Raheny United, St Catherines Park, Referee: Rogan James;
Whitehall Cel v Marrowbone Lane FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, Referee: Kenny Patrick;
St Columbans SYC v Beechhill Utd, Glin Road, Referee: Allen Paul.

Sunday 15 May (11.0)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Woodlawn FC v Inter Malahide, Trinity Sports Grounds Santry, Referee: Termure Aron;
Ballyogan Celtic v Beggsboro FC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Shelley Paul


AUL Frank Roe Cup:
St Itas 3A Sun v St Brendans United, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
St Itas 3Sun v Ballyogan Celtic, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Reid John


AUL Unidare Cup:
Ballyogan Celtic v Broombridge United FC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Shelley Paul.

Monday 16 May (8pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Dublin Celtic FC, Dublin Port Stadium, Referee: Hanney John


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Puskas Hagi Futsal v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm.

Tuesday 17 May (6.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Skryne Tara, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
Clontarf FC v Howth Celtic, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: O’Connor Brian


AUL Frank Roe Cup:
FC Donaghmede v Liffeybank FC, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Reid John.

Related posts

QUIZ 7- HERE’S TODAY’S 10 QUESTIONS TO TEST YOUR BRAIN POWER!

Eamon Scott

O’Brien names Men’s Under-17s squad for EURO qualifiers in Cork

Eamon Scott

O’Neills Leinster Football Association Junior Cup Results

Eamon Scott