fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULFIXTURESLATEST NEWSLatest News HomepageRESULTS

Athletic Union League – results / fixtures

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Liffey Valley Rangers 1 Inter Malahide 0

FC Donaghmede 1 Ballyogan Celtic 0

Woodlawn FC  2 Beggsboro FC 1

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

St Itas AFC 3 Grange Woodbine 7

St Brendans United 1 Valley Park United 1

Liffeybank FC 3 Elm Mount FC 2

Clontarf FC 2 OLV FC 1

Viberstore Senior Saturday Division                                      

Liffey Valley Rangers  5  Phoenix FC 0

Buttercrust Utd 8 Galty Celtic 0

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                           

Stamullen FC 2  Docklands FC 5

Chanel SSC 3 Markievicz Cel        2

Broombridge United FC 1 Carpenterstown FC 3

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Beggsboro FC 2 Hot Press MGB 3

St Itas AFC 2 Whitehall Cel 0

Raheny United  5 St Columbans SYC 0

Beechhill Utd 0  Earl Celtic 6

FAI Futsal Cup                                  

Blue Magic Futsal 14 Bohemian AFC 2

AUL Liddy Cup                                  

Hardwicke FC 3 Skryne Tara 2

Leinster Junior Cup                                        

Howth Celtic  3  Gorey Rgrs 5

Elm Mount FC 4 Nth End Utd 5

Leinster Junior Shield                                   

St. Itas Div 3 Sunday  5 DunboyneAFC 2

Clontarf FC 1 Mid Sutton 2

Mourne Celtic 3 Lusk United 2

BJD Celtic 2 Mulhuddart FC 3

AUL Fixture Schedule

Tuesday 25 January (8.30pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:
Ballymun Utd v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Thursday 27 January (7.45pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:

Real Transilvania v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Blanchardstown Indoor.


Friday 28 January (7.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Phoenix FC v Howth Celtic, Scribblestown, 8pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
St Itas AFC v FC Donaghmede, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Watson John
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Galty Celtic v FC Donaghmede, Brickfield Pk Allweather, Referee: Nolan Philip
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
Lusk United v Hot Press MGB, Referee: Beasley Christy.


Saturday 29 January (2pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Dublin Celtic FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: O’Connor Brian
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Phoenix FC v Buttercrust Utd, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Allen Paul
NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
St Columbans SYC, Idle;
Chanel SSC v Lusk United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Kenny Patrick;
Markievicz Cel v Clontarf FC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Smith Jim
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Beechhill Utd, Idle;
Raheny United v St Itas AFC, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Rogan James;
Marrowbone Lane FC v Earl Celtic, Brickfield Park, 3pm, Referee: Castillo Antonio
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
St Columbans SYC 3A Sat v Stamullen FC, Glin Road, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Willows FC v Beggsboro AFC 3A Sat, Poppintree Park 4, Referee: Williams Paul;
Docklands FC v Woodlawn FC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Cooney Thomas;
Mourne Celtic FC v Cremore FC, Mourne View, Referee: Hanney John
RPD CUP:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Elm Mount FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Nolan Philip
AUL Unidare Cup:
Broombridge United FC v Whitehall Cel, John Paul Park, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Carpenterstown FC v Liffeybank FC (div 3a sat), AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Reid John.


Sunday 30 January (11.0)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Skryne Tara v Hardwicke FC, Ross Cross, Referee: Suteu Alin
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Clontarf FC v Valley Park United, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: Allen Paul;
Orchard Celtic v Liffeybank FC, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Termure Aron;
OLV FC v Grange Woodbine, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Castillo Antonio
PTSB AUL Challenge Cup:
St Itas AFC 3A Sun v Frankfort FC, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Reid John
AUL Unidare Cup:
Mulhuddart FC v Elm Mount FC, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: Hanney John;
St Brendans United v Beggsboro AFC, McAuley Park 1, Referee: O’Connor Brian
FAI Futsal Cup:
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 2.45pm.


Wednesday 2 February (8pm);


FAI Futsal Cup:

Blue Magic Futsal v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Thursday 3 February (9.15pm)


FAI Futsal Cup:

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Path2Pro, Donabate.


Friday 4 February (8pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Hardwicke FC v Phoenix FC, Dublin Port Stadium Provisional;
Dublin Celtic FC v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v FC Donaghmede, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 7.30pm
AUL Liddy Cup:
Elm Mount FC v Phoenix FC Sen Sat;
Howth Celtic v Clontarf FC Prem sun, AUL COMPLEX
AUL Unidare Cup:
St Itas AFC (Div 3 Sun) v Woodlawn FC, Ballymastone Astro, 7.45pm

Related posts

FAI launches Online Coaching Skills Programme

Eamon Scott

Banner best as Limerick District bow out of FAI Inter-County Youths Cup

Eamon Scott

FAI Schools Results & Fixtures

Eamon Scott