fbpx
Striker Online
All Fixtures HomepageAULLATEST NEWSLatest News Homepage

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Hardwicke FC 7 Clontarf FC 0

Dublin Celtic FC  4 Skryne Tara 2

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

Stamullen FC 1 Markievicz Cel 2

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

St Itas AFC 0 St Brendans United  2

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

Old Boys BM 6 Path2Pro 13

Ballymun Utd 6 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 3

Blue Magic Futsal 8 Real Transylvania 0

Bohemian AFC 3 Puskas Hagi Futsal 5

FC Lokomotiv 0 ProBrazil Football Academy 3

Path2Pro 2 Ballymun Utd 6

AUL Liddy Cup                                  

Elm Mount FC 3 Phoenix FC Sen Sat 0

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE FIXTURES

Monday 21 February (7.20pm)
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transylvania v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark;
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan..

Tuesday 22 February (7.20pm);
Sportworks Futsal Division:

ProBrazil Football Academy v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Byrne R.;
Ballymun Utd v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Henry P..

Friday 25 February (7.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Dublin Celtic FC v Clontarf FC, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John;
Phoenix FC v Howth Celtic, Scribblestown, Referee: Suteu Alin


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v Woodlawn FC, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 7.30pm, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph.

Saturday 26 February (2pm)
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
St Marks Ath FC, Idle;
Clontarf FC v Buttercrust Utd, St Annes(Woodside), Referee: RNN;
FC Donaghmede v Galty Celtic, Fr Collins Park, 1pm, Referee: Allen Paul;
Phoenix FC v Elm Mount FC, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Domican Stephen


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Mourne Celtic FC v Carpenterstown FC, Mourne View, Referee: Watson John;
Docklands FC v Chanel SSC, Ringsend Park., Referee: Kenny Patrick;
Clontarf FC v Lusk United, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Broombridge United FC v Markievicz Cel, John Paul Park, Referee: Rogan James


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Hot Press MGB, Idle;
Earl Celtic v Liffeybank FC, Brickfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Cunningham Larry;
Beggsboro FC v Raheny United, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 12.0, Referee: Smith Jim;
St Itas AFC v St Columbans SYC, Ballymastone Astro, 1pm, Referee: Williams Paul;
Frankfort FC v Beechhill Utd, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
Whitehall Cel v Marrowbone Lane FC, Whitehall Sports Grounds, 2.30pm, Referee: O Reilly Joe


AUL Liddy Cup:
Liffey Valley Rangers v Valley Park United, Ballyogan Pk, Referee: Nolan Philip.

Sunday 27 February (11.0)
PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
FC Donaghmede v Inter Malahide, Fr Collins Park, Referee: Reid John;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Mulhuddart FC, Ballyowen Park, Referee: Watson John;
Ballyogan Celtic v St Itas AFC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Castillo Antonio


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Grange Woodbine v Clontarf FC, Edenmore Crescent, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Valley Park United v Elm Mount FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph;
St Itas AFC v OLV FC, Ballymastone Astro, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr;
St Brendans United v Orchard Celtic, McAuley Park 1, Referee: Allen Paul.

Monday 28 February (7.20pm)
Sportworks Futsal Division:
Ballymun Utd v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Alan.;
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Mark.

Tuesday 1 March (8.40pm);

Sportworks Futsal Division:

Puskas Hagi Futsal v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor.


Wednesday 2 March (7.20pm);
Sportworks Futsal Division:

ProBrazil Football Academy v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor;
Bohemian AFC v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm

Related posts

Baldoyle United announce affiliate club link with Shamrock Rovers

Eamon Scott

Eamon Scott

DDSL FIXTURES – SAT JUNE 8 – PAGE 3

Eamon Scott