fbpx
Striker Online
AUL FIXTURES LATEST NEWS LEINSTER FA RESULTS

ATHLETIC UNION LEAGUE – RESULTS

Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division                                  

Skryne Tara 2 Clontarf FC 2

PTSB 3 Sunday Division                                

Mulhuddart FC  1 Cremore FC2

Inter Malahide  1 FC Donaghmede 0

Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division                                  

Clontarf FC 5 Orchard Celtic 1

OLV FC  1 Liffeybank FC 1

NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday                                           

St Columbans SYC 4 Stamullen FC 1

Chanel SSC 2 Carpenterstown FC 3

Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division                               

Beggsboro FC 4 Marrowbone Lane FC 1

Hot Press MGB 1  Whitehall Cel 1

Earl Celtic 6 St Columbans SYC 2

Raheny United  6 Liffeybank FC 0

Beechhill Utd     2 Frankfort FC    2

Sportworks Futsal Division                                         

FC Lokomotiv     0 Blue Magic Futsal 25

Old Boys BM      1 St Itas Futsal (Seniors)                10

RPD CUP                                             

Galty Celtic 3 Clontarf FC 0

Buttercrust Utd 0  FC Donaghmede 1

St Marks Ath FC                0 Phoenix FC 2

FAI Junior Cup                                  

St Francis FC 3 Valley Park United 2

Leinster Junior Shield                                   

Lusk United 3 Enniskerry FC 0

Willows FC 4 Strand Utd                3

Docklands FC 4  Draoicht Titans  0

Broombridge United FC 0 Dublin Airport (LSL)      4

Bushy Ath 0  Markievicz Cel         3

Mourne Celtic* 1 Castleknock Celtic 1

Mourne Celtic win 5-4 after pens                                             

Woodlawn FC    1 SVS FC 0

St Brendans United 1 Forth Cel  2

AUL

Fixture Schedule

.
Monday 22 November (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Path2Pro, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Patchell Mark;


Blue Magic Futsal v Old Boys BM, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Redmond Ciaran.


Friday 26 November (7.45pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Howth Celtic v Skryne Tara, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Hanney John Provisional


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Beggsboro FC v Liffey Valley Rangers, Kilternan Rd Cabra, 7.30pm, Referee: Nolan Philip


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
Lusk United v Stamullen FC, Rathmore Road Lusk, Referee: Reid John


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Bohemian AFC v FC Lokomotiv, Abbotstown Indoor, 7.20pm, Referee: Redmond Ciaran.;
Ballymun Utd v Puskas Hagi Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Mark.


Saturday 27 November (2pm)


Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division:
Valley Park United v Dublin Celtic FC, Plunket Ave Finglas, Referee: Allen Paul


Viberstore Senior Saturday Division:
Clontarf FC, Idle;
Phoenix FC v St Marks Ath FC, Martin Savage Pk, Referee: Williams Paul;
Liffey Valley Rangers v Galty Celtic, Ballyowen Park, 2.30pm, Referee: Nolan Philip


NITRO SPORTS 3 Saturday:
St Columbans SYC v Mourne Celtic FC, Glin Road, Referee: Rogan James;
Broombridge United FC v Chanel SSC, John Paul Park, Referee: Domican Stephen;
Markievicz Cel v Carpenterstown FC, Ringsend Park., 3pm, Referee: Shelley Paul


Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division:
Beggsboro FC, Idle;
Earl Celtic v Raheny United, Brickfield Park, 12.0, Referee: Cooney Thomas;
St Itas AFC v Marrowbone Lane FC, St Ita’s Hospital Portrane, 1pm, Referee: Watson John;
Beechhill Utd v Whitehall Cel, Beech Hill Park, Referee: Smith Jim;
St Columbans SYC v Liffeybank FC, Glin Road, Referee: Rush John;
Frankfort FC v Hot Press MGB, AUL COMPLEX, Referee: Cunningham Larry.


Sunday 28 November (11.0)


PTSB 3 Sunday Division:
Mulhuddart FC v FC Donaghmede, Mick Walsh Pk, Referee: Hanney John;
Cremore FC v Woodlawn FC, johnstone park no 5, Referee: Bartley Frank;
Ballyogan Celtic v St Itas AFC, Samuel Beckett Park, 1pm, Referee: Lawless Brian Snr


Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division:
Elm Mount FC v Valley Park United, St Anne’s Park, Referee: Beasley Christy;
Orchard Celtic v Grange Woodbine, Cherry Orchard Park, Referee: Castillo Antonio;
OLV FC v St Itas AFC, Markieviecz Pk, Referee: Suteu Alin;
Liffeybank FC v St Brendans United, St Catherines Park, Referee: O’Hanlon Joseph.


Monday 29 November (7.20pm)


Sportworks Futsal Division:
Real Transilvania v ProBrazil Football Academy, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D.;
Old Boys BM v Bohemian AFC, Abbotstown Indoor, 8.40pm, Referee: Patchell Alan..


Tuesday 30 November (8.40pm);

Sportworks Futsal Division:
Path2Pro v Blue Magic Futsal, Abbotstown Indoor, Referee: Berry D.;
ProBrazil Football Academy v St Itas Futsal (Seniors), Donabate, 9.15pm, Referee: Patchell Alan.

Related posts

MIDLANDS SCHOOLBOYS LEAGUE

Eamon Scott

STRAFFAN FINALLY GET THEIR HANDS ON LEINSTER JUNIOR SHIELD TROPHY

Eamon Scott

More than just pride as stake as FAI Amateurs and Unis and Colleges meet in Whitehall

Eamon Scott